Great Britain - Long Track Championships 2019

Den Haag (NED)23 - 24 March 2019 Source: S. Airey

500m Ladies 23 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ellia SMEDING LN2 GBR GBR 43,23
2 Alexandra SNOWDON LYB GBR GBR 48,56
3 Tanith TURNER LA2 GBR GBR 52,58
4 Charlie KWADRIN LYB GBR GBR 53,76
5 Shannon GRAY-BUFFEY L40 GBR GBR 56,41 SB
6 Philippa DRAPER LC2 GBR GBR 57,03
7 Anastasia WIGG LN4 GBR GBR 57,79
8 Hannah GRANT LA1 GBR GBR 58,10 SB
9 Savi Gray BUFFEY LYE GBR GBR 59,53 PR SB
10 Clare UPTON L50 GBR GBR 59,81 SB
11 Lucy MCINERNEY LB2 GBR GBR 1.02,87 PR SB
12 Abby KEABLE LSA GBR GBR 1.04,17 SB
13 Meredith MCGAW LYB GBR GBR 1.15,53 SB
14 Felicity SURGUY LYF GBR GBR 1.37,80 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 23 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ellia SMEDING LN2 GBR GBR 1.27,16
2 Tanith TURNER LA2 GBR GBR 1.47,55 SB
3 Charlie KWADRIN LYB GBR GBR 1.50,93
4 Alexandra SNOWDON LYB GBR GBR 1.52,44
5 Anastasia WIGG LN4 GBR GBR 1.57,77 PR SB
6 Philippa DRAPER LC2 GBR GBR 1.57,93 PR SB
7 Hannah GRANT LA1 GBR GBR 2.03,56 SB
8 Clare UPTON L50 GBR GBR 2.08,97 SB
9 Savi Gray BUFFEY LYE GBR GBR 2.11,76 PR SB
10 Lucy MCINERNEY LB2 GBR GBR 2.13,48 PR SB
11 Shannon GRAY-BUFFEY L40 GBR GBR 2.15,20 SB
12 Abby KEABLE LSA GBR GBR 2.19,84 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies 23 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gemma COOPER L30 GBR GBR 2.14,17
2 Charlie KWADRIN LYB GBR GBR 2.54,31 PR SB
3 Anastasia WIGG LN4 GBR GBR 3.06,08 PR SB
4 Philippa DRAPER LC2 GBR GBR 3.08,93 PR SB
5 Clare UPTON L50 GBR GBR 3.10,05 SB
6 Hannah GRANT LA1 GBR GBR 3.11,48 SB
7 Abby KEABLE LSA GBR GBR 3.54,69 SB
DNS Lucy MCINERNEY LB2 GBR GBR DNS
DNF Alexandra SNOWDON LYB GBR GBR DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies 23 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ellia SMEDING LN2 GBR GBR 4.47,59
2 Tanith TURNER LA2 GBR GBR 5.58,61 SB
3 Anastasia WIGG LN4 GBR GBR 6.25,63 PR SB
4 Hannah GRANT LA1 GBR GBR 6.53,74 SB
5 Philippa DRAPER LC2 GBR GBR 7.50,54 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Ladies 23 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gemma COOPER L30 GBR GBR 8.10,35
2 Clare UPTON L50 GBR GBR 11.24,18 SB
3 Shannon GRAY-BUFFEY L40 GBR GBR 11.50,12 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - International 23 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Lotte JONGEMA LN4 BEL BEL 46,68
2 Elma OUWEHAND LSA NED NED 48,63
3 Sabrina GAUDESABOOS L30 BEL BEL 50,80 SB
4 Evy SEPTEMBER L35 BEL BEL 53,85

SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - International 23 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Elma OUWEHAND LSA NED NED 1.37,26
2 Sabrina GAUDESABOOS L30 BEL BEL 1.42,68 SB
3 Evy SEPTEMBER L35 BEL BEL 1.46,41

SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - International 23 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Lotte JONGEMA LN4 BEL BEL 2.24,47
2 Sabrina GAUDESABOOS L30 BEL BEL 2.38,48 SB

SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - International 23 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Elma OUWEHAND LSA NED NED 5.18,44 SB
2 Sabrina GAUDESABOOS L30 BEL BEL 5.23,85 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Ladies 24 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Lotte JONGEMA LN4 BEL BEL 7.37,19 66
2 Tanith TURNER LA2 GBR GBR 7.49,23 43
3 Evy SEPTEMBER L35 BEL BEL 7.53,05 23
4 Clare UPTON L50 GBR GBR 8.07,49 10
5 Hannah GRANT LA1 GBR GBR 8.12,77 6
6 Anastasia WIGG LN4 GBR GBR 8.17,06 3

100m Ladies 24 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alexandra SNOWDON LYB GBR GBR 12,88 SB
2 Charlie KWADRIN LYB GBR GBR 13,57 SB
3 Hannah GRANT LA1 GBR GBR 14,25 SB
4 Lucy MCINERNEY LB2 GBR GBR 14,56
5 Savi Gray BUFFEY LYE GBR GBR 14,63
6 Philippa DRAPER LC2 GBR GBR 14,65 SB
7 Abby KEABLE LSA GBR GBR 15,57
8 Meredith MCGAW LYB GBR GBR 15,68 SB
9 Clare UPTON L50 GBR GBR 15,69 SB
10 Felicity SURGUY LYF GBR GBR 20,38
DNS Shannon GRAY-BUFFEY L40 GBR GBR DNS

SB - Season Best

100m (2) Ladies 24 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alexandra SNOWDON LYB GBR GBR 12,93
2 Charlie KWADRIN LYB GBR GBR 13,69
3 Lucy MCINERNEY LB2 GBR GBR 13,91 SB
4 Savi Gray BUFFEY LYE GBR GBR 14,29 SB
5 Hannah GRANT LA1 GBR GBR 14,65
6 Philippa DRAPER LC2 GBR GBR 14,78
7 Abby KEABLE LSA GBR GBR 15,21 SB
8 Clare UPTON L50 GBR GBR 16,01
9 Meredith MCGAW LYB GBR GBR 16,17
10 Felicity SURGUY LYF GBR GBR 20,22 SB
DNS Shannon GRAY-BUFFEY L40 GBR GBR DNS

SB - Season Best

300m Ladies 24 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alexandra SNOWDON LYB GBR GBR 32,21
2 Charlie KWADRIN LYB GBR GBR 34,45
3 Philippa DRAPER LC2 GBR GBR 34,97 SB
4 Lucy MCINERNEY LB2 GBR GBR 36,52
5 Hannah GRANT LA1 GBR GBR 36,56 SB
6 Savi Gray BUFFEY LYE GBR GBR 37,66
7 Clare UPTON L50 GBR GBR 38,08 SB
8 Abby KEABLE LSA GBR GBR 38,20 SB
9 Meredith MCGAW LYB GBR GBR 44,63
10 Felicity SURGUY LYF GBR GBR 58,61 SB
DNS Shannon GRAY-BUFFEY L40 GBR GBR DNS

SB - Season Best

300m (2) Ladies 24 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alexandra SNOWDON LYB GBR GBR 31,89 SB
2 Charlie KWADRIN LYB GBR GBR 33,93
3 Lucy MCINERNEY LB2 GBR GBR 35,99 SB
4 Hannah GRANT LA1 GBR GBR 36,59
5 Savi Gray BUFFEY LYE GBR GBR 37,70
6 Clare UPTON L50 GBR GBR 38,85
7 Abby KEABLE LSA GBR GBR 40,20
8 Meredith MCGAW LYB GBR GBR 44,18 SB
9 Philippa DRAPER LC2 GBR GBR 46,08
10 Felicity SURGUY LYF GBR GBR 1.07,53
DNS Shannon GRAY-BUFFEY L40 GBR GBR DNS

SB - Season Best

100m Ladies - International 24 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Lotte JONGEMA LN4 BEL BEL 12,51 SB
2 Evy SEPTEMBER L35 BEL BEL 14,11

SB - Season Best

100m (2) Ladies - International 24 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Lotte JONGEMA LN4 BEL BEL 12,60
2 Evy SEPTEMBER L35 BEL BEL 14,03

300m Ladies - International 24 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Lotte JONGEMA LN4 BEL BEL 30,00
2 Evy SEPTEMBER L35 BEL BEL 33,44

300m (2) Ladies - International 24 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Lotte JONGEMA LN4 BEL BEL 29,87 SB
2 Evy SEPTEMBER L35 BEL BEL 33,99

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names