Season Closing Race

Seinäjoki (FIN) 9 - 10 March 2019 Source: www.su-luistelu.fi

500m Men 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Juuso LEHTONEN MB2 FIN FIN 39,89
2 Jaakko HAUTAMÄKI MN1 FIN FIN 40,93
3 Robert BRANDT M35 FIN FIN 41,09
4 Emil-Oskar ORAS MN1 FIN FIN 42,71
5 Kalle KINNALA MB2 FIN FIN 43,92
6 Tani HEIKKINEN M35 FIN FIN 44,19
7 Petteri LEHTINIEMI MB2 FIN FIN 44,40
8 Sampsa SANTTILA MC1 FIN FIN 45,29
9 Tudor PRISADA MB1 FIN FIN 45,86
10 Urho HILTUNEN MC1 FIN FIN 47,22
11 Kristian HEIKKINEN MC1 FIN FIN 48,99
12 Matias KOIVUPUISTO MC1 FIN FIN 49,08
13 Ilmo HAIKONEN MC1 FIN FIN 50,22
14 Jeremias HEIKKINEN MYA FIN FIN 52,00
15 Antti KYTÖVAARA M45 FIN FIN 52,34
16 Joonatan SALIN MC1 FIN FIN 52,50
17 Hemmo HANNULA MYD FIN FIN 54,04
18 Samu VATANEN MYC FIN FIN 54,95 PR SB
19 Lukas KALMARI M? FIN FIN 55,73 PR SB
20 Elias WALDÉN MYC FIN FIN 55,89 PR SB
21 Risto NORDMAN M65 FIN FIN 55,94
22 Alvari ROSENDAHL MYD FIN FIN 58,30
23 Eeka RINTALA MYC FIN FIN 58,66 PR SB
24 Urho EKLUND M? FIN FIN 58,86
25 Pasi KIANSTEN M70 FIN FIN 58,87
26 Severi LEINONEN M? FIN FIN 58,89 PR SB
27 Veikka SANTTILA MYC FIN FIN 1.00,41 PR SB
28 Viljami YLÄNEN MYE FIN FIN 1.00,90 PR SB
29 Lasse JOKINIEMI M? FIN FIN 1.02,45 PR SB
30 Erik VUORISALO M? FIN FIN 1.04,78
31 Eemeli LASSILA MYC FIN FIN 1.05,83
32 Salla MÄNNISTÖ M? FIN FIN 1.06,82 PR SB
33 Nuutti PALONEN MYD FIN FIN 1.11,57 PR SB
34 Mikael JANSSON M? FIN FIN 1.17,37 PR SB
35 Veikka KAIKU M? FIN FIN 1.17,58
36 Ahma LAPPALAINEN M? FIN FIN 1.24,60
37 Samuel RUUSUNEN M? FIN FIN 2.35,63

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MB1 FIN FIN 1.23,96
2 Sampsa SANTTILA MC1 FIN FIN 1.31,91
3 Tani HEIKKINEN M35 FIN FIN 1.32,37
4 Tudor PRISADA MB1 FIN FIN 1.36,26
5 Urho HILTUNEN MC1 FIN FIN 1.38,00
6 Matias KOIVUPUISTO MC1 FIN FIN 1.39,36
7 Kristian HEIKKINEN MC1 FIN FIN 1.39,93
8 Ilmo HAIKONEN MC1 FIN FIN 1.42,67
9 Jeremias HEIKKINEN MYA FIN FIN 1.46,30 PR SB
10 Joonatan SALIN MC1 FIN FIN 1.48,06
11 Urho EKLUND M? FIN FIN 1.55,86
12 Pasi KIANSTEN M70 FIN FIN 2.00,80
13 Risto NORDMAN M65 FIN FIN 2.01,15
14 Samu VATANEN MYC FIN FIN 2.34,47
15 Veikka KAIKU M? FIN FIN 2.45,14
16 Mikael JANSSON M? FIN FIN 2.47,07
17 Ahma LAPPALAINEN M? FIN FIN 2.50,90 PR SB
18 Erik VUORISALO M? FIN FIN 3.04,99
DNS Severi LEINONEN M? FIN FIN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Petteri LEHTINIEMI MB2 FIN FIN 2.25,60 SB
2 Antti KYTÖVAARA M45 FIN FIN 2.37,58 PR SB
3 Lukas KALMARI M? FIN FIN 2.58,51 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Robert BRANDT M35 FIN FIN 4.15,77
2 Emil-Oskar ORAS MN1 FIN FIN 4.35,67
3 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MB1 FIN FIN 4.37,42
4 Juuso LEHTONEN MB2 FIN FIN 4.46,72
5 Kalle KINNALA MB2 FIN FIN 4.48,22
6 Urho HILTUNEN MC1 FIN FIN 5.23,10 PR SB
7 Joonatan SALIN MC1 FIN FIN 6.09,64 PR SB
8 Lukas KALMARI M? FIN FIN 6.17,83 PR SB
9 Jouko LYYTIKÄINEN M65 FIN FIN 7.08,29 PR SB
DNS Risto NORDMAN M65 FIN FIN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jaakko HAUTAMÄKI MN1 FIN FIN 7.30,63
2 Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA MN2 FIN FIN 8.31,00 SB

SB - Season Best

100m Men 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pertti KIISKINEN M45 FIN FIN 11,04
2 Tudor PRISADA MB1 FIN FIN 11,37
3 Kari NIITTYLÄ M55 FIN FIN 12,41 SB
4 Severi LEINONEN M? FIN FIN 12,82 SB
5 Ilmo HAIKONEN MC1 FIN FIN 12,98
6 Eeka RINTALA MYC FIN FIN 13,59
7 Lukas KALMARI M? FIN FIN 13,71 SB
8 Salla MÄNNISTÖ M? FIN FIN 14,00 SB
9 Veikka SANTTILA MYC FIN FIN 14,23
10 Pasi KIANSTEN M70 FIN FIN 14,29 SB
11 Erik VUORISALO M? FIN FIN 14,51
12 Eemeli LASSILA MYC FIN FIN 14,78 SB
13 Lasse JOKINIEMI M? FIN FIN 15,26 SB
14 Mikael JANSSON M? FIN FIN 16,18
15 Veikka KAIKU M? FIN FIN 16,41
16 Ahti LOPEZ-LEHTO MYF FIN FIN 16,54
17 Nuutti PALONEN MYD FIN FIN 17,29
18 Leevi SYRJÄNEN M? FIN FIN 18,64 SB
19 Otava PALONEN M? FIN FIN 20,10
20 Eeli TOIVONEN M? FIN FIN 21,31 SB
21 Oliver ISOKORPI M? FIN FIN 22,68
22 Viljami HONGISTO M? FIN FIN 30,53 SB
DNS Joonatan SALIN MC1 FIN FIN DNS

SB - Season Best

300m Men 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA MN2 FIN FIN 28,57 SB
2 Hemmo HANNULA MYD FIN FIN 32,88 SB
3 Elias WALDÉN MYC FIN FIN 32,92 SB
4 Samu VATANEN MYC FIN FIN 33,34 SB
5 Pasi KIANSTEN M70 FIN FIN 35,04 SB
6 Eeka RINTALA MYC FIN FIN 35,91
7 Alvari ROSENDAHL MYD FIN FIN 36,08
8 Viljami YLÄNEN MYE FIN FIN 36,80 SB
9 Veikka SANTTILA MYC FIN FIN 37,40
10 Erik VUORISALO M? FIN FIN 38,58
11 Eemeli LASSILA MYC FIN FIN 39,49 SB
12 Nuutti PALONEN MYD FIN FIN 45,28
13 Mikael JANSSON M? FIN FIN 46,15
14 Veikka KAIKU M? FIN FIN 46,94
15 Ahti LOPEZ-LEHTO MYF FIN FIN 52,95 SB
16 Leevi SYRJÄNEN M? FIN FIN 58,17 SB
17 Otava PALONEN M? FIN FIN 1.03,93
18 Eeli TOIVONEN M? FIN FIN 1.03,98 SB
19 Oliver ISOKORPI M? FIN FIN 1.08,68
20 Viljami HONGISTO M? FIN FIN 1.42,06 SB
DNS Otto TÖRMÄNEN M? FIN FIN DNS

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Master Cup 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pertti KIISKINEN M45 FIN FIN 43,01
2 Kari NIITTYLÄ M55 FIN FIN 47,92
3 Risto PALTTALA M60 FIN FIN 48,50
4 Tapani RENKO M65 FIN FIN 48,95
5 Paavo SALONEN M65 FIN FIN 51,49
6 Heikki SUNDSTRÖM M60 FIN FIN 52,29
7 Arvi KALLIO M65 FIN FIN 1.03,78
8 Jouko LYYTIKÄINEN M65 FIN FIN 1.04,70 PR SB
9 Pedro LOPEZ-LEHTO M35 FIN FIN 1.05,89

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Master Cup 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pertti KIISKINEN M45 FIN FIN 1.30,47
2 Kari NIITTYLÄ M55 FIN FIN 1.37,14
3 Tapani RENKO M65 FIN FIN 1.41,55
4 Paavo SALONEN M65 FIN FIN 1.41,87
5 Risto PALTTALA M60 FIN FIN 1.45,76
6 Heikki SUNDSTRÖM M60 FIN FIN 1.46,01
7 Pedro LOPEZ-LEHTO M35 FIN FIN 1.48,97
8 Jouko LYYTIKÄINEN M65 FIN FIN 2.13,06
9 Arvi KALLIO M65 FIN FIN 2.14,90

500m Men 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MB1 FIN FIN 41,01
2 Petteri LEHTINIEMI MB2 FIN FIN 43,12
3 Tani HEIKKINEN M35 FIN FIN 43,58
4 Tudor PRISADA MB1 FIN FIN 44,34
5 Juha SANTTILA M45 FIN FIN 45,80
6 Urho HILTUNEN MC1 FIN FIN 46,81
7 Kari NIITTYLÄ M55 FIN FIN 47,18
8 Kristian HEIKKINEN MC1 FIN FIN 47,53
9 Antti KYTÖVAARA M45 FIN FIN 47,60 PR SB
10 Tapani RENKO M65 FIN FIN 47,79
11 Risto PALTTALA M60 FIN FIN 47,82 PR SB
12 Jeremias HEIKKINEN MYA FIN FIN 48,36 PR SB
13 Pedro LOPEZ-LEHTO M35 FIN FIN 51,49 PR SB
14 Joonatan SALIN MC1 FIN FIN 51,57 PR SB
15 Hemmo HANNULA MYD FIN FIN 53,42 PR SB
16 Urho EKLUND M? FIN FIN 55,25 PR SB
17 Samu VATANEN MYC FIN FIN 55,68
18 Arvi KALLIO M65 FIN FIN 1.02,37
19 Erik VUORISALO M? FIN FIN 1.03,56 PR SB
20 Nuutti PALONEN MYD FIN FIN 1.13,72
21 Veikka KAIKU M? FIN FIN 1.15,95 PR SB
22 Ahma LAPPALAINEN M? FIN FIN 1.22,29
23 Mikael JANSSON M? FIN FIN 1.27,10
24 Leevi SYRJÄNEN M? FIN FIN 1.32,49 PR SB
25 Anttoni RISTIMÄKI M? FIN FIN 1.41,17 PR SB
DNS Lasse JOKINIEMI M? FIN FIN DNS
DNS Salla MÄNNISTÖ M? FIN FIN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Emil-Oskar ORAS MN1 FIN FIN 1.23,12
2 Kalle KINNALA MB2 FIN FIN 1.25,84
3 Sampsa SANTTILA MC1 FIN FIN 1.30,33
4 Petteri LEHTINIEMI MB2 FIN FIN 1.31,22
5 Tani HEIKKINEN M35 FIN FIN 1.32,74
6 Juha SANTTILA M45 FIN FIN 1.34,70
7 Urho HILTUNEN MC1 FIN FIN 1.36,32
8 Tapani RENKO M65 FIN FIN 1.40,03
9 Paavo SALONEN M65 FIN FIN 1.41,72 SB
10 Kristian HEIKKINEN MC1 FIN FIN 1.41,89
11 Jeremias HEIKKINEN MYA FIN FIN 1.47,40
12 Hemmo HANNULA MYD FIN FIN 1.52,34 PR SB
13 Urho EKLUND M? FIN FIN 1.55,07 PR SB
14 Samu VATANEN MYC FIN FIN 1.57,87 PR SB
15 Elias WALDÉN MYC FIN FIN 1.59,86 PR SB
16 Alvari ROSENDAHL MYD FIN FIN 2.06,60 PR SB
17 Arvi KALLIO M65 FIN FIN 2.09,23 PR SB
18 Erik VUORISALO M? FIN FIN 2.17,03 PR SB
19 Veikka KAIKU M? FIN FIN 2.37,33 PR SB
20 Mikael JANSSON M? FIN FIN 2.44,63 PR SB
DNS Tudor PRISADA MB1 FIN FIN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Robert BRANDT M35 FIN FIN 2.04,06
2 Jaakko HAUTAMÄKI MN1 FIN FIN 2.07,09
3 Juuso LEHTONEN MB2 FIN FIN 2.07,92
4 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MB1 FIN FIN 2.11,37
5 Pertti KIISKINEN M45 FIN FIN 2.18,95 SB
6 Kari NIITTYLÄ M55 FIN FIN 2.27,26 SB
7 Paavo SALONEN M65 FIN FIN 2.38,33
8 Risto PALTTALA M60 FIN FIN 2.39,23 SB
9 Joonatan SALIN MC1 FIN FIN 2.48,46 PR SB
10 Samu VATANEN MYC FIN FIN 3.05,01 PR SB
11 Eeka RINTALA MYC FIN FIN 3.08,18 PR SB
12 Veikka SANTTILA MYC FIN FIN 3.14,54 PR SB
13 Jouko LYYTIKÄINEN M65 FIN FIN 3.18,19 PR SB
14 Eemeli LASSILA MYC FIN FIN 3.25,17 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Robert BRANDT M35 FIN FIN 7.39,77
2 Emil-Oskar ORAS MN1 FIN FIN 8.06,03 PR SB
3 Juuso LEHTONEN MB2 FIN FIN 8.53,11 PR SB
4 Sampsa SANTTILA MC1 FIN FIN 8.55,63 PR SB
5 Pertti KIISKINEN M45 FIN FIN 9.11,86
6 Ari HILTUNEN M45 FIN FIN 9.25,51
7 Pedro LOPEZ-LEHTO M35 FIN FIN 9.28,72 PR SB
8 Matias KOIVUPUISTO MC1 FIN FIN 9.30,03 PR SB
9 Jouko LYYTIKÄINEN M65 FIN FIN 11.38,86 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

10000m Men 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jaakko HAUTAMÄKI MN1 FIN FIN 15.55,15 SB
2 Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA MN2 FIN FIN 18.11,02
DNF Aatu HAUTAMÄKI MN4 FIN FIN DNF

SB - Season Best

100m Men 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pertti KIISKINEN M45 FIN FIN 11,00 SB
2 Kalle KINNALA MB2 FIN FIN 11,15 SB
3 Tudor PRISADA MB1 FIN FIN 11,29 SB
4 Juha SANTTILA M45 FIN FIN 11,69 SB
5 Urho HILTUNEN MC1 FIN FIN 12,19
6 Matias KOIVUPUISTO MC1 FIN FIN 12,39 SB
7 Risto PALTTALA M60 FIN FIN 12,45 SB
8 Joonatan SALIN MC1 FIN FIN 12,90 SB
9 Elias WALDÉN MYC FIN FIN 12,95
10 Hemmo HANNULA MYD FIN FIN 13,37
11 Eeka RINTALA MYC FIN FIN 13,52 SB
12 Viljami YLÄNEN MYE FIN FIN 13,64 SB
13 Alvari ROSENDAHL MYD FIN FIN 13,69 SB
14 Veikka SANTTILA MYC FIN FIN 13,87 SB
15 Erik VUORISALO M? FIN FIN 13,98 SB
16 Eemeli LASSILA MYC FIN FIN 14,97
17 Veikka KAIKU M? FIN FIN 15,74 SB
18 Ahti LOPEZ-LEHTO MYF FIN FIN 15,78 SB
19 Nuutti PALONEN MYD FIN FIN 16,58 SB
20 Otava PALONEN M? FIN FIN 18,57 SB
21 Oliver ISOKORPI M? FIN FIN 21,31
22 Mikael JANSSON M? FIN FIN 22,21
23 Samuel RUUSUNEN M? FIN FIN 23,90
DNS Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA MN2 FIN FIN DNS
DNS Lasse JOKINIEMI M? FIN FIN DNS
DNS Salla MÄNNISTÖ M? FIN FIN DNS

SB - Season Best

300m Men 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hemmo HANNULA MYD FIN FIN 33,17
2 Samu VATANEN MYC FIN FIN 34,37
3 Eeka RINTALA MYC FIN FIN 34,77 SB
4 Veikka SANTTILA MYC FIN FIN 36,78 SB
5 Viljami YLÄNEN MYE FIN FIN 37,43
6 Erik VUORISALO M? FIN FIN 38,51 SB
7 Eemeli LASSILA MYC FIN FIN 40,12
8 Nuutti PALONEN MYD FIN FIN 43,88 SB
9 Veikka KAIKU M? FIN FIN 44,05 SB
10 Mikael JANSSON M? FIN FIN 44,58 SB
11 Ahma LAPPALAINEN M? FIN FIN 48,13
12 Ahti LOPEZ-LEHTO MYF FIN FIN 56,66
13 Otava PALONEN M? FIN FIN 58,93 SB
14 Anttoni RISTIMÄKI M? FIN FIN 1.00,86 SB
15 Oliver ISOKORPI M? FIN FIN 1.10,15

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names