Norges Cup 8 - Finale

Stavanger (NOR) 9 - 10 March 2019 Source: www.stavangersandnes.no

500m Ladies - Senior 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Carina JAGTØYEN LN2 NOR NOR 41,62 SB
2 Marie Bakken HAUGLI LN4 NOR NOR 44,13
3 Guro BERGSTRØM LN4 NOR NOR 45,57
4 Else Merethe OMSLAND LN4 NOR NOR 45,76
5 Maud WESTENDORP LSA NED NED 49,10

SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Senior 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Carina JAGTØYEN LN2 NOR NOR 1.25,86
2 Else Merethe OMSLAND LN4 NOR NOR 1.34,00
3 Guro BERGSTRØM LN4 NOR NOR 1.35,52

1500m Ladies - Senior 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marie Bakken HAUGLI LN4 NOR NOR 2.12,94
2 Maud WESTENDORP LSA NED NED 2.39,35

500m Ladies - Junior 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Julie Nistad SAMSONSEN LA2 NOR NOR 40,41
2 Marte Bjerkreim FURNÉE LA1 NOR NOR 42,53
3 Vilde BAAS LA1 NOR NOR 42,73 SB
4 Kari-Celine REISS-JACOBSEN LB1 NOR NOR 43,34
5 Julie Lu Sægrov ASKE LB1 NOR NOR 43,59
6 Victoria Keltie SÆTERSDAL LA2 NOR NOR 43,67
7 Lise HØLLAND LA1 NOR NOR 43,74
8 Camilla HVAMMEN LA2 NOR NOR 44,32 PR SB
9 Emilie JAGTØYEN LA1 NOR NOR 44,50 SB
10 Synne Elise HANGSTAD LA2 NOR NOR 44,80 PR SB
11 Emilie Sparre NJØS LA1 NOR NOR 45,64
12 Ingunn K. MYHRE LA1 NOR NOR 45,85
13 Tuva FLØITEN LC2 NOR NOR 47,65

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Junior 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Julie Nistad SAMSONSEN LA2 NOR NOR 1.22,73
2 Vilde BAAS LA1 NOR NOR 1.27,53 PR SB
3 Camilla HVAMMEN LA2 NOR NOR 1.32,26
4 Emilie JAGTØYEN LA1 NOR NOR 1.32,64
5 Hedvig HILDE LA1 NOR NOR 1.33,36 SB
6 Emilie Sparre NJØS LA1 NOR NOR 1.34,20 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Junior 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marte Bjerkreim FURNÉE LA1 NOR NOR 2.12,34
2 Kari-Celine REISS-JACOBSEN LB1 NOR NOR 2.13,12
3 Victoria Keltie SÆTERSDAL LA2 NOR NOR 2.14,51
4 Julie Lu Sægrov ASKE LB1 NOR NOR 2.14,97
5 Lise HØLLAND LA1 NOR NOR 2.20,33
6 Tuva FLØITEN LC2 NOR NOR 2.21,07
7 Ingunn K. MYHRE LA1 NOR NOR 2.21,27 SB
8 Synne Elise HANGSTAD LA2 NOR NOR 2.26,74 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Prøvepar 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Annika L. HENRIKSEN LYD NOR NOR 1.03,48 PR SB
2 Ingeborg SJØTHUN LYC NOR NOR 1.05,71 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Senior 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Carina JAGTØYEN LN2 NOR NOR 42,00
2 Marie Bakken HAUGLI LN4 NOR NOR 44,03
3 Else Merethe OMSLAND LN4 NOR NOR 45,02 SB
4 Guro BERGSTRØM LN4 NOR NOR 46,23

SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Senior 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marie Bakken HAUGLI LN4 NOR NOR 1.26,99 SB
2 Else Merethe OMSLAND LN4 NOR NOR 1.33,10 SB
3 Guro BERGSTRØM LN4 NOR NOR 1.33,66
DNS Carina JAGTØYEN LN2 NOR NOR DNS
WDR Maud WESTENDORP LSA NED NED WDR

SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Senior 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
DNS Maud WESTENDORP LSA NED NED DNS

500m Ladies - Junior 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Julie Nistad SAMSONSEN LA2 NOR NOR 39,81
2 Vilde BAAS LA1 NOR NOR 42,50 PR SB
3 Lise HØLLAND LA1 NOR NOR 43,86
4 Victoria Keltie SÆTERSDAL LA2 NOR NOR 43,99
5 Emilie JAGTØYEN LA1 NOR NOR 44,48 SB
6 Camilla HVAMMEN LA2 NOR NOR 44,91
7 Emilie Sparre NJØS LA1 NOR NOR 45,69
8 Ingunn K. MYHRE LA1 NOR NOR 45,82

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Junior 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marte Bjerkreim FURNÉE LA1 NOR NOR 1.25,55
2 Vilde BAAS LA1 NOR NOR 1.27,05 PR SB
3 Kari-Celine REISS-JACOBSEN LB1 NOR NOR 1.27,66
4 Victoria Keltie SÆTERSDAL LA2 NOR NOR 1.27,81
5 Julie Lu Sægrov ASKE LB1 NOR NOR 1.27,84
6 Lise HØLLAND LA1 NOR NOR 1.29,66
7 Ingunn K. MYHRE LA1 NOR NOR 1.29,78 PR SB
8 Emilie JAGTØYEN LA1 NOR NOR 1.30,90 PR SB
9 Camilla HVAMMEN LA2 NOR NOR 1.32,78
10 Synne Elise HANGSTAD LA2 NOR NOR 1.33,97
11 Tuva FLØITEN LC2 NOR NOR 1.34,30
12 Emilie Sparre NJØS LA1 NOR NOR 1.35,80
WDR Hedvig HILDE LA1 NOR NOR WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Junior 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kari-Celine REISS-JACOBSEN LB1 NOR NOR 4.40,81 PR SB
2 Marte Bjerkreim FURNÉE LA1 NOR NOR 4.45,52
3 Julie Lu Sægrov ASKE LB1 NOR NOR 4.54,53
4 Tuva FLØITEN LC2 NOR NOR 4.54,90 PR SB
5 Synne Elise HANGSTAD LA2 NOR NOR 5.22,02

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Prøvepar 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ella POKPOON LYA NOR NOR 52,91

Native Language Names