AmCup Final / USA - Masters Single Distance Championships 2019

Milwaukee (USA) 1 - 3 March 2019 Source: C. Spiewak

500m Ladies 1 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA1 USA USA 41,03
2 Anna QUINN LA2 USA USA 41,40 PR SB
3 Hannah BOSMAN LN2 USA USA 41,74 SB
4 Elizabeth JOHNSON LB2 USA USA 42,48 PR SB
5 Sara REHKLAU LN4 USA USA 42,61
6 Rebecca SIMMONS L30 USA USA 43,28 PR SB
7 Piper YDE LC1 USA USA 43,48 PR SB
8 Audrey STEFFES LB1 USA USA 43,68 PR SB
9 Sydney TERPENING LA1 USA USA 43,77
10 Muriel KENNEDY LN3 USA USA 44,14 SB
11 Ellie FUCHS LB2 USA USA 44,47 PR SB
12 Madeline LANGE LA1 USA USA 44,54
13 Natasa GAKOVIC LC1 USA USA 44,68 PR SB
14 Larissa PAES LN4 BRA BRA 44,70
15 Greta MYERS LC2 USA USA 44,79 PR SB
16 Ilsa SHOBE LN1 USA USA 45,05
17 Claire MALLARD LB2 CAN CAN 45,41 PR SB
18 Claire LIEW LB1 CAN CAN 45,65 PR SB
19 Melanie PANKOW LB1 USA USA 46,35
20 Claire KUDLATA LC1 USA USA 46,48
21 Emily BOS LC1 USA USA 47,75
22 Barb JOHNSON L65 USA USA 48,24 MI MB SB
23 Deb KOHLMANN L35 USA USA 50,06 PR SB
24 Kathy FEINBERG L55 USA USA 54,09 SB

MI - IMSSC Masters International Record, MB - Masters Best
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies 1 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Rebecca SIMMONS L30 USA USA 4.26,05 MI
2 Hannah BOSMAN LN2 USA USA 4.27,96 SB
3 Sara REHKLAU LN4 USA USA 4.33,01
4 Elizabeth JOHNSON LB2 USA USA 4.36,41 PR SB
5 Claire MALLARD LB2 CAN CAN 4.44,88 PR SB
6 Ilsa SHOBE LN1 USA USA 4.45,37 PR SB
7 Madeline LANGE LA1 USA USA 4.46,15 PR SB
8 Muriel KENNEDY LN3 USA USA 4.48,25
9 Larissa PAES LN4 BRA BRA 4.51,13
10 Greta MYERS LC2 USA USA 4.52,24 PR SB
11 Sydney TERPENING LA1 USA USA 4.52,45 SB
12 Piper YDE LC1 USA USA 4.52,90 PR SB
13 Audrey STEFFES LB1 USA USA 5.01,47 PR SB
14 Natasa GAKOVIC LC1 USA USA 5.02,97 PR SB
15 Claire LIEW LB1 CAN CAN 5.04,32 PR SB
16 Claire KUDLATA LC1 USA USA 5.13,86
17 Barb JOHNSON L65 USA USA 5.14,51 PR SB
18 Emily BOS LC1 USA USA 5.16,35 PR SB
19 Melanie PANKOW LB1 USA USA 5.19,62
20 Kathy FEINBERG L55 USA USA 5.38,23 SB

MI - IMSSC Masters International Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies 2 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anna QUINN LA2 USA USA 2.07,00 PR SB
2 Hannah BOSMAN LN2 USA USA 2.07,24 SB
3 Rebecca SIMMONS L30 USA USA 2.08,03
4 Sara REHKLAU LN4 USA USA 2.09,51
5 Sydney TERPENING LA1 USA USA 2.13,72 SB
6 Madeline LANGE LA1 USA USA 2.16,28
7 Claire MALLARD LB2 CAN CAN 2.17,39 PR SB
8 Ilsa SHOBE LN1 USA USA 2.17,71
9 Larissa PAES LN4 BRA BRA 2.18,31
10 Piper YDE LC1 USA USA 2.19,27 PR SB
11 Audrey STEFFES LB1 USA USA 2.19,67
12 Greta MYERS LC2 USA USA 2.20,17 PR SB
13 Muriel KENNEDY LN3 USA USA 2.20,23
14 Claire LIEW LB1 CAN CAN 2.20,48 PR SB
15 Natasa GAKOVIC LC1 USA USA 2.21,91 PR SB
16 Claire KUDLATA LC1 USA USA 2.25,28
17 Melanie PANKOW LB1 USA USA 2.25,45
18 Barb JOHNSON L65 USA USA 2.30,75 PR SB
19 Emily BOS LC1 USA USA 2.30,84 PR SB
20 Kathy FEINBERG L55 USA USA 2.44,91 SB
WDR Elizabeth JOHNSON LB2 USA USA WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (16 laps) Ladies 2 March 2019

Rank Name Country Points
1 Laura GOMEZ LSA COL COL 80
2 Rebecca SIMMONS L30 USA USA 40
3 Hannah BOSMAN LN2 USA USA 34
4 Sara REHKLAU LN4 USA USA 28
5 Claire MALLARD LB2 CAN CAN 22
6 Madeline LANGE LA1 USA USA 10
7 Greta MYERS LC2 USA USA 8
8 Piper YDE LC1 USA USA 6
9 Sydney TERPENING LA1 USA USA 3
10 Ilsa SHOBE LN1 USA USA
11 Audrey STEFFES LB1 USA USA
12 Renee MILLER L? USA USA
13 Claire KUDLATA LC1 USA USA
14 Claire LIEW LB1 CAN CAN
15 Natasa GAKOVIC LC1 USA USA

1000m Ladies 3 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anna QUINN LA2 USA USA 1.21,04 PR SB
2 Hannah BOSMAN LN2 USA USA 1.22,61 SB
3 Elizabeth JOHNSON LB2 USA USA 1.23,62 PR SB
4 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA1 USA USA 1.23,94 PR SB
5 Rebecca SIMMONS L30 USA USA 1.24,57
6 Sara REHKLAU LN4 USA USA 1.25,03
7 Sydney TERPENING LA1 USA USA 1.26,59
8 Madeline LANGE LA1 USA USA 1.27,61
9 Audrey STEFFES LB1 USA USA 1.28,62 PR SB
10 Muriel KENNEDY LN3 USA USA 1.28,89
11 Larissa PAES LN4 BRA BRA 1.28,90
12 Claire MALLARD LB2 CAN CAN 1.29,15 PR SB
13 Piper YDE LC1 USA USA 1.29,50
14 Greta MYERS LC2 USA USA 1.29,61 PR SB
15 Ilsa SHOBE LN1 USA USA 1.29,75
16 Natasa GAKOVIC LC1 USA USA 1.30,24 PR SB
17 Melanie PANKOW LB1 USA USA 1.32,89
18 Ellie FUCHS LB2 USA USA 1.33,69 PR SB
19 Claire KUDLATA LC1 USA USA 1.35,24
20 Emily BOS LC1 USA USA 1.39,51 PR SB
21 Deb KOHLMANN L35 USA USA 1.39,85 PR SB
22 Kathy FEINBERG L55 USA USA 1.48,08 SB
DQ Claire LIEW LB1 CAN CAN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names