International Race

Inzell (GER) 22 - 24 February 2019 Source: www.max-aicher-arena.de

500m Men 22 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marcin BACHANEK MN4 POL POL 35,76 PR SB
2 Miro PUOLAKKA MSA FIN FIN 36,29 SB
3 Oliver GROB MN3 SUI SUI 36,67
4 Jan ŚWIĄTEK MN1 POL POL 36,71 SB
4 Erik RESELL MA2 NOR NOR 36,71 PR SB
6 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MN2 POL POL 36,79 PR SB
7 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MN1 POL POL 36,83
8 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MB2 AUT AUT 37,21
9 Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT 37,34
10 Armin HAGER MSA AUT AUT 37,41
11 Mateusz OWCZAREK MN2 POL POL 37,55 SB
12 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 37,58 NR PR SB
13 Marcelo DONADIO MSA BRA BRA 37,99
14 Jan HAMERS (1996) MN3 NED NED 38,00
15 Josh WHYTE MN4 NZL NZL 38,23
16 Daan GELLING MA1 NED NED 38,67
17 Sjoerd IJZERMAN MA1 NED NED 38,77 SB
18 Radosław JAKUBSKI MN3 POL POL 38,89 PR SB
19 Mathieu BELLOIR MA2 FRA FRA 39,06 NRJ PR SB
20 Quinten HEERMA MB2 NED NED 39,21
21 Jeroen van VOORDEN MN3 NED NED 39,32
22 Colin BIERMANN MN2 SUI SUI 39,67
23 Cas HOORNEMAN MA1 NED NED 39,89
24 Beau SNELLINK MA1 NED NED 40,14
25 Jurian KOOLHAAS MA1 NED NED 40,29
26 Matthias NÄGELI M30 SUI SUI 40,69
27 Dirk HAMERS MN1 NED NED 40,82
28 Lukáš STEKLÝ MC2 CZE CZE 40,84
29 Martin BELLOIR MB1 FRA FRA 41,17 PR SB
30 Eric van den BERG (1975) M40 NED NED 41,23
31 Martin HEERMA M45 NED NED 41,33
32 Joost HERMANS MSA NED NED 41,76
33 Lukas SALZINGER MB2 GER GER 42,15
34 Maximilian GEPPERT MB1 GER GER 44,18
DNS Jacob JANSSON MN2 SWE SWE DNS
DNS Oliver LINDENSKOV MN2 DEN DEN DNS
DNF Maximilian SANTANA MB1 GER GER DNF
DQ Jan NOLTE MB1 GER GER DQ
WDR Sven WOLF MN4 NED NED WDR

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 22 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marcin BACHANEK MN4 POL POL 1.10,06 PR SB
2 Oliver GROB MN3 SUI SUI 1.11,82 SB
3 Jan ŚWIĄTEK MN1 POL POL 1.12,06 SB
4 Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT 1.12,14
5 Mateusz OWCZAREK MN2 POL POL 1.12,16
6 Fábián DIETERLE MN4 HUN HUN 1.12,19 PR SB
7 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 1.12,27 NR PR SB
8 Erik RESELL MA2 NOR NOR 1.13,48 PR SB
9 Armin HAGER MSA AUT AUT 1.13,84
10 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MN1 POL POL 1.13,88
11 Josh WHYTE MN4 NZL NZL 1.14,24
12 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MB2 AUT AUT 1.14,33
13 Marcelo DONADIO MSA BRA BRA 1.15,80
14 Daan GELLING MA1 NED NED 1.16,18
15 Radosław JAKUBSKI MN3 POL POL 1.16,74 SB
16 Cas HOORNEMAN MA1 NED NED 1.17,09
17 Colin BIERMANN MN2 SUI SUI 1.17,15
18 Jeroen van VOORDEN MN3 NED NED 1.17,38 PR SB
19 Marco DE FLAVIIS MN3 ITA ITA 1.17,45
20 Quinten HEERMA MB2 NED NED 1.19,10
21 Joost HERMANS MSA NED NED 1.20,48 SB
22 Matthias NÄGELI M30 SUI SUI 1.20,69
23 Eric van den BERG (1975) M40 NED NED 1.21,24
24 Jurian KOOLHAAS MA1 NED NED 1.21,46
25 Dirk HAMERS MN1 NED NED 1.22,12
26 Martin HEERMA M45 NED NED 1.22,50
27 Jan NOLTE MB1 GER GER 1.23,54
28 Lukas SALZINGER MB2 GER GER 1.25,55
DNS Maximilian GEPPERT MB1 GER GER DNS
DNS Jacob JANSSON MN2 SWE SWE DNS
DNS Oliver LINDENSKOV MN2 DEN DEN DNS
DNS Sven WOLF MN4 NED NED DNS
DQ Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MN2 POL POL DQ
WDR Jan HAMERS (1996) MN3 NED NED WDR
WDR Maximilian SANTANA MB1 GER GER WDR

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men 23 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN2 NOR NOR 35,53
2 Miro PUOLAKKA MSA FIN FIN 36,35
3 Jan ŚWIĄTEK MN1 POL POL 36,61 SB
4 Oliver GROB MN3 SUI SUI 36,64
5 Erik RESELL MA2 NOR NOR 36,67 PR SB
6 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MN1 POL POL 36,74
7 Kristian ULEKLEIV MN3 NOR NOR 36,94 SB
8 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MB2 AUT AUT 37,14 PR SB
9 Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT 37,21
10 Jonas HAUGLAND MN1 NOR NOR 37,48 PR SB
11 Josh WHYTE MN4 NZL NZL 37,56 PR SB
12 Armin HAGER MSA AUT AUT 37,63
12 Runar Njåtun KRØYER MSA NOR NOR 37,63 SB
14 Stian GRAVDAL MA1 NOR NOR 37,64
15 Marcelo DONADIO MSA BRA BRA 37,74
16 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MN2 NOR NOR 37,85 SB
17 Vetle STANGELAND MN2 NOR NOR 37,92 SB
18 Benedikt TRIENDL MA1 GER GER 38,24
19 Marco DE FLAVIIS MN3 ITA ITA 38,40
20 Daan GELLING MA1 NED NED 38,49 SB
21 Sjoerd IJZERMAN MA1 NED NED 38,62 SB
22 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MA2 ROU ROU 38,64
23 Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MN2 NOR NOR 38,65 PR SB
24 Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR 38,84 SB
25 Jakob Anspach KLIPPEN MSA NOR NOR 39,01
26 Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU MB2 ROU ROU 39,12
27 Dirk HAMERS MN1 NED NED 40,14 PR SB
28 Matthias NÄGELI M30 SUI SUI 40,26 SB
29 Eric van den BERG (1975) M40 NED NED 40,50 SB
30 Teodor RADU MA2 ROU ROU 40,85 PR SB
31 Martin HEERMA M45 NED NED 41,05 SB
31 Gabriel Eduard NITU MC1 ROU ROU 41,05
33 Joar Våge ANSPACH MA2 NOR NOR 41,32 PR SB
34 Cristian POPA (1996) MN4 ROU ROU 41,46 SB
35 Adrian FIERAR MC2 ROU ROU 42,13
36 Damian PANAIT MB1 ROU ROU 42,37 PR SB
37 Jakub KOČÍ MC2 CZE CZE 43,12
38 Radu PATRUSCA MSA ROU ROU 43,34 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 23 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kristian ULEKLEIV MN3 NOR NOR 1.11,78 SB
2 Runar Njåtun KRØYER MSA NOR NOR 1.11,82 SB
3 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MN2 NOR NOR 1.12,51 SB
4 Vetle STANGELAND MN2 NOR NOR 1.13,91 SB
5 Stian GRAVDAL MA1 NOR NOR 1.14,55 PR SB
6 Jonas HAUGLAND MN1 NOR NOR 1.15,12
7 Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MN2 NOR NOR 1.15,75 PR SB
8 Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.16,17 SB
9 Joar Våge ANSPACH MA2 NOR NOR 1.20,57
10 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.25,62
DNS Jakob Anspach KLIPPEN MSA NOR NOR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 23 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Daan GELLING MA1 NED NED 4.00,71
2 Mathieu BELLOIR MA2 FRA FRA 4.01,64 NRJ PR SB
3 Lennart JASCH MA1 GER GER 4.01,95 PR SB
4 Jeroen van VOORDEN MN3 NED NED 4.05,86 PR SB
5 Cas HOORNEMAN MA1 NED NED 4.06,33 PR SB
6 Radosław JAKUBSKI MN3 POL POL 4.12,60 SB
7 Quinten HEERMA MB2 NED NED 4.14,42
8 Joost HERMANS MSA NED NED 4.15,74 SB
9 Kristian VÅRVIK MSA NOR NOR 4.16,03
10 Colin BIERMANN MN2 SUI SUI 4.16,76
11 Sjoerd IJZERMAN MA1 NED NED 4.17,03
12 Martin BELLOIR MB1 FRA FRA 4.24,49 PR SB
DNS Jacob JANSSON MN2 SWE SWE DNS

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

5000m Men 23 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MSA NOR NOR 6.34,05
2 Adrian WIELGAT MSA POL POL 6.35,61 SB
3 Szymon PALKA MN3 POL POL 6.37,03 PR SB
4 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MN4 FRA FRA 6.37,69
5 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 6.41,66 SB
6 Clemens GAWER MN4 GER GER 6.46,44
7 Beau SNELLINK MA1 NED NED 6.49,95 PR SB
8 Fábián DIETERLE MN4 HUN HUN 6.50,36 PR SB
9 Artur JANICKI MN2 POL POL 6.51,36
10 Marcin BACHANEK MN4 POL POL 6.53,25
11 Jordan MCMILLEN MSA BEL BEL 7.04,25 SB
12 Bence DÉKÁNY MSA HUN HUN 7.04,60
13 Lukáš STEKLÝ MC2 CZE CZE 7.12,63 PR SB
WDR Jan HAMERS (1996) MN3 NED NED WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 24 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN2 NOR NOR 35,39
2 Kristian ULEKLEIV MN3 NOR NOR 36,90 SB
3 Runar Njåtun KRØYER MSA NOR NOR 37,33 SB
4 Jonas HAUGLAND MN1 NOR NOR 37,60
4 Stian GRAVDAL MA1 NOR NOR 37,60
6 Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR 38,72 PR SB
7 Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MN2 NOR NOR 38,84
8 Vetle STANGELAND MN2 NOR NOR 39,01
9 Jakob Anspach KLIPPEN MSA NOR NOR 39,30
10 Joar Våge ANSPACH MA2 NOR NOR 41,57
DNS Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MN2 NOR NOR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 24 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kristian ULEKLEIV MN3 NOR NOR 1.48,53
2 Marcin BACHANEK MN4 POL POL 1.48,97
3 Mateusz OWCZAREK MN2 POL POL 1.49,47 PR SB
4 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MN2 NOR NOR 1.49,76
5 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 1.50,19 SB
6 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MN2 POL POL 1.50,36 PR SB
7 Jan ŚWIĄTEK MN1 POL POL 1.50,49 SB
8 Runar Njåtun KRØYER MSA NOR NOR 1.50,63 SB
9 Adrian WIELGAT MSA POL POL 1.50,79
10 Fábián DIETERLE MN4 HUN HUN 1.51,08 PR SB
11 Vetle STANGELAND MN2 NOR NOR 1.51,25 SB
12 Clemens GAWER MN4 GER GER 1.51,30
13 Szymon PALKA MN3 POL POL 1.51,38 PR SB
14 Oliver GROB MN3 SUI SUI 1.51,60 SB
15 Artur JANICKI MN2 POL POL 1.52,35
16 Jonas HAUGLAND MN1 NOR NOR 1.53,50 PR SB
17 Jan HAMERS (1996) MN3 NED NED 1.54,26
18 Erik RESELL MA2 NOR NOR 1.54,34 PR SB
19 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MN4 FRA FRA 1.54,54
20 Mathieu BELLOIR MA2 FRA FRA 1.54,56 PR SB
21 Stian GRAVDAL MA1 NOR NOR 1.54,85 PR SB
22 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 1.54,87
23 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MB2 AUT AUT 1.55,66 PR SB
24 Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MN2 NOR NOR 1.56,88
25 Cas HOORNEMAN MA1 NED NED 1.57,06 PR SB
26 Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT 1.57,35
27 Beau SNELLINK MA1 NED NED 1.57,58
28 Benedikt TRIENDL MA1 GER GER 1.57,84 PR SB
29 Jeroen van VOORDEN MN3 NED NED 1.57,98 PR SB
30 Kristian VÅRVIK MSA NOR NOR 1.59,12 SB
31 Colin BIERMANN MN2 SUI SUI 1.59,15 SB
32 Radosław JAKUBSKI MN3 POL POL 1.59,35
33 Jordan MCMILLEN MSA BEL BEL 1.59,42 SB
34 Joar Våge ANSPACH MA2 NOR NOR 1.59,56 PR SB
35 Bence DÉKÁNY MSA HUN HUN 1.59,59
36 Sjoerd IJZERMAN MA1 NED NED 2.00,09
37 Lukáš STEKLÝ MC2 CZE CZE 2.00,85
38 Joost HERMANS MSA NED NED 2.01,17 PR SB
39 Gerben van LEEUWEN MN1 NED NED 2.01,70
40 Matthias NÄGELI M30 SUI SUI 2.03,78 SB
41 Jakob Anspach KLIPPEN MSA NOR NOR 2.04,63
42 Eric van den BERG (1975) M40 NED NED 2.04,83
43 Dirk HAMERS MN1 NED NED 2.05,64
44 Martin BELLOIR MB1 FRA FRA 2.06,55 PR SB
45 Jakub KOČÍ MC2 CZE CZE 2.13,61
46 Marco ROOS M55 NED NED 2.21,02
DNS Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR DNS
DNS Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MSA NOR NOR DNS
DNS Oliver LINDENSKOV MN2 DEN DEN DNS
DNS Jacob JANSSON MN2 SWE SWE DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names