Poland - Junior Championships 2019 / XXV Ogólnopolska Olimpiada Młodzieży

Zakopane (POL)22 - 24 February 2019 Source: A. Trzebunia

500m Men - Junior A 22 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Damian ŻUREK MA2 POL POL 36,50
2 Wiktor GRZYBEK MA1 POL POL 37,54
3 Raman MIAHCHYLAU MA1 POL POL 38,11
4 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA1 POL POL 38,21
5 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA2 POL POL 38,35
6 Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI MA1 POL POL 38,54
7 Michał GRZYB MA2 POL POL 39,63
8 Kacper BUSSE MA1 POL POL 39,77
9 Paweł OSTROWSKI MA1 POL POL 40,09 PR SB
10 Adrian NALEPKA MA1 POL POL 40,76
11 Karol KARCZEWSKI MA1 POL POL 41,05
12 Krzysztof PODSIADŁO MA2 POL POL 41,09
13 Filip KOWALSKI MA2 POL POL 43,65
14 Wojciech POPŁONYK MA1 POL POL 44,82 SB
15 Jakub BANAŚ MA1 POL POL 45,06

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior A 22 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA2 POL POL 4.15,35
2 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA1 POL POL 4.16,93
3 Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI MA1 POL POL 4.18,66
4 Wiktor GRZYBEK MA1 POL POL 4.19,89
5 Adrian NALEPKA MA1 POL POL 4.30,33
6 Paweł OSTROWSKI MA1 POL POL 4.30,85
7 Karol KARCZEWSKI MA1 POL POL 4.33,57
8 Kacper BUSSE MA1 POL POL 4.33,96 PR SB
9 Raman MIAHCHYLAU MA1 POL POL 4.33,99 PR SB
10 Michał GRZYB MA2 POL POL 4.35,28 PR SB
11 Filip KOWALSKI MA2 POL POL 4.51,04 SB
12 Krzysztof PODSIADŁO MA2 POL POL 4.52,11 SB
13 Jakub BANAŚ MA1 POL POL 5.18,74

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior B 22 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Oskar ŚLUSARSKI MB2 POL POL 39,30
2 Jakub ZAKRZEWSKI MB2 POL POL 39,60 PR SB
3 Igor MASALSKI MB1 POL POL 39,88 SB
4 Szymon ZEGAROWICZ MB2 POL POL 40,16
5 Michał STASZKIEWICZ MB2 POL POL 41,04 PR SB
6 Kacper BRZOZOWSKI MB2 POL POL 41,15 PR SB
7 Jakub KĘPA MB1 POL POL 41,47
8 Maciej DULEWICZ MB2 POL POL 41,50 PR SB
9 Kamil RYBIŃSKI MB2 POL POL 41,68 SB
10 Wiktor WULS MB1 POL POL 41,97 PR SB
11 Bartłomiej ZIENTEK MB2 POL POL 42,52 PR SB
12 Damian KOŁODZIEJ MB1 POL POL 42,76 PR SB
13 Mateusz GODLEWSKI MB1 POL POL 42,91
14 Hubert KOCZERGO MB1 POL POL 43,08 PR SB
15 Kacper MALICKI MB1 POL POL 45,43 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior B 22 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maciej DULEWICZ MB2 POL POL 4.25,14
2 Michał STASZKIEWICZ MB2 POL POL 4.27,88
3 Jakub ZAKRZEWSKI MB2 POL POL 4.30,18 PR SB
4 Szymon ZEGAROWICZ MB2 POL POL 4.33,88
5 Igor MASALSKI MB1 POL POL 4.41,26
6 Bartłomiej ZIENTEK MB2 POL POL 4.46,94 PR SB
7 Jakub KĘPA MB1 POL POL 4.47,87
8 Mateusz GODLEWSKI MB1 POL POL 4.48,43
9 Damian KOŁODZIEJ MB1 POL POL 4.51,01 PR SB
10 Kacper BRZOZOWSKI MB2 POL POL 4.55,45 PR SB
11 Oskar ŚLUSARSKI MB2 POL POL 4.56,48
12 Kamil RYBIŃSKI MB2 POL POL 5.00,62
13 Wiktor WULS MB1 POL POL 5.03,96 PR SB
14 Hubert KOCZERGO MB1 POL POL 5.35,27 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior A 23 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Damian ŻUREK MA2 POL POL 1.56,91
2 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA1 POL POL 1.57,24
3 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA2 POL POL 1.58,96
4 Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI MA1 POL POL 2.01,02
5 Wiktor GRZYBEK MA1 POL POL 2.02,93
6 Adrian NALEPKA MA1 POL POL 2.05,34 PR SB
7 Michał GRZYB MA2 POL POL 2.05,59 PR SB
8 Kacper BUSSE MA1 POL POL 2.05,86
9 Raman MIAHCHYLAU MA1 POL POL 2.07,79
10 Karol KARCZEWSKI MA1 POL POL 2.08,23
11 Paweł OSTROWSKI MA1 POL POL 2.09,77
12 Krzysztof PODSIADŁO MA2 POL POL 2.12,30
13 Filip KOWALSKI MA2 POL POL 2.14,35 SB
14 Jakub BANAŚ MA1 POL POL 2.24,91

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior B 23 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Igor MASALSKI MB1 POL POL 2.06,11
2 Jakub ZAKRZEWSKI MB2 POL POL 2.06,61
3 Maciej DULEWICZ MB2 POL POL 2.07,88
4 Szymon ZEGAROWICZ MB2 POL POL 2.08,54
5 Oskar ŚLUSARSKI MB2 POL POL 2.08,74
6 Michał STASZKIEWICZ MB2 POL POL 2.09,56
7 Kacper BRZOZOWSKI MB2 POL POL 2.11,85 PR SB
8 Kamil RYBIŃSKI MB2 POL POL 2.16,14
9 Bartłomiej ZIENTEK MB2 POL POL 2.16,77 PR SB
10 Jakub KĘPA MB1 POL POL 2.17,24
11 Mateusz GODLEWSKI MB1 POL POL 2.18,34
12 Wiktor WULS MB1 POL POL 2.20,97
13 Damian KOŁODZIEJ MB1 POL POL 2.22,58
14 Hubert KOCZERGO MB1 POL POL 2.32,95 SB
15 Kacper MALICKI MB1 POL POL 2.41,55

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior A 24 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Damian ŻUREK MA2 POL POL 1.13,43
2 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA1 POL POL 1.15,04
3 Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI MA1 POL POL 1.16,28
4 Wiktor GRZYBEK MA1 POL POL 1.16,59
5 Raman MIAHCHYLAU MA1 POL POL 1.17,61
6 Kacper BUSSE MA1 POL POL 1.19,92
7 Adrian NALEPKA MA1 POL POL 1.20,28
8 Paweł OSTROWSKI MA1 POL POL 1.20,96 PR SB
9 Karol KARCZEWSKI MA1 POL POL 1.21,80
10 Michał GRZYB MA2 POL POL 1.22,00
11 Krzysztof PODSIADŁO MA2 POL POL 1.22,14
12 Jakub BANAŚ MA1 POL POL 1.31,75

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Junior A 24 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA2 POL POL 7.23,64
2 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA1 POL POL 7.34,34 PR SB
3 Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI MA1 POL POL 7.42,02 PR SB
4 Wiktor GRZYBEK MA1 POL POL 7.51,21 PR SB
5 Adrian NALEPKA MA1 POL POL 7.51,56 PR SB
6 Karol KARCZEWSKI MA1 POL POL 7.56,98
7 Paweł OSTROWSKI MA1 POL POL 7.58,46 PR SB
8 Kacper BUSSE MA1 POL POL 8.13,93 PR SB
9 Raman MIAHCHYLAU MA1 POL POL 8.18,22 SB
10 Filip KOWALSKI MA2 POL POL 8.22,06 PR SB
11 Michał GRZYB MA2 POL POL 8.22,89 SB
12 Jakub BANAŚ MA1 POL POL 9.17,66 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Men - Junior A 24 February 2019

Rank Name Country Points
1 Damian ŻUREK MA2 POL POL 30
2 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA1 POL POL 20
3 Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI MA1 POL POL 10
4 Raman MIAHCHYLAU MA1 POL POL 6
5 Paweł OSTROWSKI MA1 POL POL 4
6 Michał GRZYB MA2 POL POL 4
7 Kacper BUSSE MA1 POL POL 3
8 Karol KARCZEWSKI MA1 POL POL 2
9 Filip KOWALSKI MA2 POL POL
10 Adrian NALEPKA MA1 POL POL
DNS Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA2 POL POL DNS
DNS Wiktor GRZYBEK MA1 POL POL DNS
DNS Krzysztof PODSIADŁO MA2 POL POL DNS

1000m Men - Junior B 24 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Igor MASALSKI MB1 POL POL 1.18,91 PR SB
2 Jakub ZAKRZEWSKI MB2 POL POL 1.20,06 PR SB
3 Szymon ZEGAROWICZ MB2 POL POL 1.20,35
4 Maciej DULEWICZ MB2 POL POL 1.21,20 PR SB
5 Oskar ŚLUSARSKI MB2 POL POL 1.22,22
6 Kacper BRZOZOWSKI MB2 POL POL 1.25,61 PR SB
7 Jakub KĘPA MB1 POL POL 1.26,02
8 Kamil RYBIŃSKI MB2 POL POL 1.26,37 PR SB
9 Wiktor WULS MB1 POL POL 1.26,46 SB
10 Mateusz GODLEWSKI MB1 POL POL 1.26,69 PR SB
11 Damian KOŁODZIEJ MB1 POL POL 1.26,93 PR SB
12 Bartłomiej ZIENTEK MB2 POL POL 1.27,54 PR SB
13 Hubert KOCZERGO MB1 POL POL 1.35,57
14 Kacper MALICKI MB1 POL POL 1.39,48 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Junior B 24 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maciej DULEWICZ MB2 POL POL 7.32,73 SB
2 Michał STASZKIEWICZ MB2 POL POL 7.44,37
3 Jakub ZAKRZEWSKI MB2 POL POL 7.59,56 PR SB
4 Mateusz GODLEWSKI MB1 POL POL 8.04,19 PR SB
5 Igor MASALSKI MB1 POL POL 8.07,78 PR SB
6 Szymon ZEGAROWICZ MB2 POL POL 8.07,83
7 Jakub KĘPA MB1 POL POL 8.08,39 PR SB
8 Bartłomiej ZIENTEK MB2 POL POL 8.15,42 PR SB
9 Damian KOŁODZIEJ MB1 POL POL 8.47,42 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Men - Junior B 24 February 2019

Rank Name Country Points
1 Maciej DULEWICZ MB2 POL POL 34
2 Michał STASZKIEWICZ MB2 POL POL 22
3 Jakub KĘPA MB1 POL POL 10
4 Igor MASALSKI MB1 POL POL 7
5 Szymon ZEGAROWICZ MB2 POL POL 2
6 Mateusz GODLEWSKI MB1 POL POL 2
7 Wiktor WULS MB1 POL POL 1
8 Kacper BRZOZOWSKI MB2 POL POL 1
9 Damian KOŁODZIEJ MB1 POL POL
10 Bartłomiej ZIENTEK MB2 POL POL
DNS Hubert KOCZERGO MB1 POL POL DNS

Native Language Names