World Junior Championships 2019

Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 15 - 17 February 2019 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men 15 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Koki KUBO MA2 JPN JPN 36,22
2 Artem AREFEV Артем Арефьев MA1 RUS RUS 36,28
3 Janno BOTMAN MA2 NED NED 36,35(9)
3 Katsuhiro KURATSUBO MA1 JPN JPN 36,35(9)
5 CHO Sang-Hyeok (2001-1) 조상혁 MA1 KOR KOR 36,52
6 WANG Chen (2000) 王晨 MA1 CHN CHN 36,76
7 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MA2 NED NED 36,84
8 Damian ŻUREK MA2 POL POL 36,88
9 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) 박성현 MA2 KOR KOR 36,88(6)
10 Sergei LOGINOV (1999) Сергей Логинов MA2 RUS RUS 36,94 SB
11 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 36,98 PR SB
12 Stepan CHISTYAKOV Степан Чистяков MA1 RUS RUS 37,02 PR SB
13 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MB2 AUT AUT 37,14 PR SB
14 Frank ROTH MA1 CAN CAN 37,15
15 Hubert MARCOTTE MA1 CAN CAN 37,31(7)
16 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MA1 KOR KOR 37,31(8) SB
17 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий MA1 KAZ KAZ 37,32(2)
18 OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 MA1 KOR KOR 37,32(4)
19 Isak HØIBY MA2 NOR NOR 37,35 PR SB
20 Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA 37,37
21 Ruslan KIRBYATEV Руслан Кирбятьев MA2 KAZ KAZ 37,45
22 Niklas KURZMANN MA1 GER GER 37,45(9)
23 Peter RICHES MB2 GBR GBR 37,51 SB
24 Nikolaj TRUSOV Николай Трусов MA2 RUS RUS 37,52
25 Moritz KLEIN MA1 GER GER 37,55
26 Joona SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 37,59(1)
27 Max REDER MA2 GER GER 37,59(6)
28 Connor HOWE MA2 CAN CAN 37,60
29 QUAN Xianghe 权相赫 MB2 CHN CHN 37,64
30 Nicky ROSANELLI MB1 ITA ITA 37,66 PR SB
31 Nil LLOP MB1 ESP ESP 37,68
32 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MA2 KAZ KAZ 37,69
33 Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT 37,70
34 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA1 POL POL 37,73 PR SB
35 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA2 NOR NOR 37,75
36 Ethan CEPURAN MA2 USA USA 37,75(7)
37 YANG Guowei 杨国威 MA1 CHN CHN 37,77
38 Wiktor GRZYBEK MA1 POL POL 37,78
39 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA2 POL POL 37,82
40 Lukas MANN MA2 GER GER 37,83
41 Jordy van WORKUM MA1 NED NED 37,91
42 Peder KONGSHAUG MB2 NOR NOR 37,93(3)
43 Yves VERGEER MA1 NED NED 37,93(6)
44 Uladzislau HAPON Владислав Гапон MA1 BLR BLR 38,01
45 Yahor DAMARATSKI Егор Доморацкий MA2 BLR BLR 38,04
46 Austin KLEBA MA2 USA USA 38,15
47 Joonas VALGE MA1 EST EST 38,20
48 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MB1 FIN FIN 38,41
49 Yeertai HELAN 叶尔太 合兰 MA1 CHN CHN 38,43
50 Jack DEIBERT MA1 CAN CAN 38,45
51 Casey DAWSON MA1 USA USA 38,79
52 PARK Jun-Hyeong 박준형 MA1 KOR KOR 38,91
53 Jonathan TOBON MC2 USA USA 53,77
DNF Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI MA1 POL POL DNF
DNF Mika van ESSEN MA2 NED NED DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 15 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MA1 KOR KOR 1.48,82 SB
2 Sergei LOGINOV (1999) Сергей Логинов MA2 RUS RUS 1.50,81
3 Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA 1.50,83
4 Lukas MANN MA2 GER GER 1.51,93(3)
5 Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT 1.51,93(5)
6 Stepan CHISTYAKOV Степан Чистяков MA1 RUS RUS 1.52,52
7 Ethan CEPURAN MA2 USA USA 1.52,54(1)
8 Isak HØIBY MA2 NOR NOR 1.52,54(8)
9 Max REDER MA2 GER GER 1.52,82
10 Yahor DAMARATSKI Егор Доморацкий MA2 BLR BLR 1.53,20
11 Daniil ALDOSHKIN Даниил Алдошкин MA1 RUS RUS 1.53,32
12 Nikolaj TRUSOV Николай Трусов MA2 RUS RUS 1.53,71
13 Casey DAWSON MA1 USA USA 1.53,78
14 Connor HOWE MA2 CAN CAN 1.53,94
15 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MA2 NED NED 1.54,34
16 Jordy van WORKUM MA1 NED NED 1.54,37
17 Motonaga ARITO MB2 JPN JPN 1.54,70
18 Peter RICHES MB2 GBR GBR 1.54,97 SB
19 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA2 POL POL 1.55,10
20 Hubert MARCOTTE MA1 CAN CAN 1.55,19
21 Yves VERGEER MA1 NED NED 1.55,86
22 Janno BOTMAN MA2 NED NED 1.56,46
23 Peder KONGSHAUG MB2 NOR NOR 1.56,84
24 PARK Jun-Hyeong 박준형 MA1 KOR KOR 1.56,90
25 Jack DEIBERT MA1 CAN CAN 1.56,94
26 Jonathan TOBON MC2 USA USA 1.57,52
27 Kenichiro TOMIZU MA2 JPN JPN 1.57,76
28 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.57,83
29 Diego AMAYA MB1 COL COL 1.58,61
30 OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 MA1 KOR KOR 1.58,70
31 Tobias FLØITEN MB2 NOR NOR 1.58,77
32 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA1 POL POL 1.58,95
33 Frank ROTH MA1 CAN CAN 1.59,37
34 Yeertai HELAN 叶尔太 合兰 MA1 CHN CHN 1.59,38
35 Botond BEJCZI MA2 HUN HUN 1.59,63
36 LIU Zehao 刘泽昊 MB2 CHN CHN 1.59,83
37 Pietro SIGHEL MA2 ITA ITA 1.59,96
38 Ruslan KIRBYATEV Руслан Кирбятьев MA2 KAZ KAZ 2.00,33
39 Vladislav DOBROVOLSKIJ Владислав Добровольский MA1 KAZ KAZ 2.00,34
40 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MB2 AUT AUT 2.01,82
41 Joonas VALGE MA1 EST EST 2.02,07
42 QUAN Xianghe 权相赫 MB2 CHN CHN 2.02,82
DNF Joona SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN DNF
DQ Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA2 NOR NOR DQ

SB - Season Best

1000m Men 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Janno BOTMAN MA2 NED NED 1.11,25
2 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MA1 KOR KOR 1.11,60 PR SB
3 Stepan CHISTYAKOV Степан Чистяков MA1 RUS RUS 1.11,92 PR SB
4 Koki KUBO MA2 JPN JPN 1.12,02
5 Sergei LOGINOV (1999) Сергей Логинов MA2 RUS RUS 1.12,03
6 Austin KLEBA MA2 USA USA 1.12,05
7 CHO Sang-Hyeok (2001-1) 조상혁 MA1 KOR KOR 1.12,40
8 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.12,69 PR SB
9 Artem AREFEV Артем Арефьев MA1 RUS RUS 1.12,72
10 WANG Chen (2000) 王晨 MA1 CHN CHN 1.12,77
11 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MA2 NED NED 1.12,88
12 Damian ŻUREK MA2 POL POL 1.12,93
13 Connor HOWE MA2 CAN CAN 1.12,99
14 Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA 1.13,00
15 Katsuhiro KURATSUBO MA1 JPN JPN 1.13,07
16 Jordy van WORKUM MA1 NED NED 1.13,15
17 Isak HØIBY MA2 NOR NOR 1.13,30
18 OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 MA1 KOR KOR 1.13,48
19 Lukas MANN MA2 GER GER 1.13,55
20 Hubert MARCOTTE MA1 CAN CAN 1.13,56
21 Nikolaj TRUSOV Николай Трусов MA2 RUS RUS 1.13,66
22 Max REDER MA2 GER GER 1.13,75
23 Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT 1.13,78
24 Ethan CEPURAN MA2 USA USA 1.14,01
25 Yahor DAMARATSKI Егор Доморацкий MA2 BLR BLR 1.14,17
26 Moritz KLEIN MA1 GER GER 1.14,42(9)
26 Peder KONGSHAUG MB2 NOR NOR 1.14,42(9)
28 Ruslan KIRBYATEV Руслан Кирбятьев MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.14,43
29 Frank ROTH MA1 CAN CAN 1.14,54
30 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.14,57
31 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA2 POL POL 1.14,60
32 Peter RICHES MB2 GBR GBR 1.14,81
33 Pietro SIGHEL MA2 ITA ITA 1.14,90
34 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA1 POL POL 1.14,96
35 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.14,97 SB
36 Uladzislau HAPON Владислав Гапон MA1 BLR BLR 1.15,08
37 Jack DEIBERT MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,19
38 Casey DAWSON MA1 USA USA 1.15,20
39 Diego AMAYA MB1 COL COL 1.15,56
40 PARK Jun-Hyeong 박준형 MA1 KOR KOR 1.15,58
41 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.15,70
42 Joona SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.15,89
43 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MB2 AUT AUT 1.16,30
44 Jonathan TOBON MC2 USA USA 1.16,41
45 Mika van ESSEN MA2 NED NED 1.16,50
46 Joonas VALGE MA1 EST EST 1.16,51
47 Niklas KURZMANN MA1 GER GER 1.17,08
48 YANG Guowei 杨国威 MA1 CHN CHN 1.17,53
DQ QUAN Xianghe 权相赫 MB2 CHN CHN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Lukas MANN MA2 GER GER 6.41,51
2 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA2 NOR NOR 6.42,41
3 Daniil ALDOSHKIN Даниил Алдошкин MA1 RUS RUS 6.46,05 SB
4 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MA1 KOR KOR 6.48,95
5 Jordy van WORKUM MA1 NED NED 6.49,98
6 Ethan CEPURAN MA2 USA USA 6.50,51
7 Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA 6.50,99
8 Tobias FLØITEN MB2 NOR NOR 6.51,10
9 Motonaga ARITO MB2 JPN JPN 6.52,12
10 Stepan CHISTYAKOV Степан Чистяков MA1 RUS RUS 6.53,72
11 Yves VERGEER MA1 NED NED 6.54,82
12 Jack DEIBERT MA1 CAN CAN 6.55,49
13 Yahor DAMARATSKI Егор Доморацкий MA2 BLR BLR 6.55,51
14 Casey DAWSON MA1 USA USA 6.58,63
15 Yeertai HELAN 叶尔太 合兰 MA1 CHN CHN 7.01,20
16 Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT 7.01,53 SB
17 PARK Jun-Hyeong 박준형 MA1 KOR KOR 7.01,63
18 Connor HOWE MA2 CAN CAN 7.01,73
19 Sergei LOGINOV (1999) Сергей Логинов MA2 RUS RUS 7.02,77
20 Kenichiro TOMIZU MA2 JPN JPN 7.04,29
21 Isak HØIBY MA2 NOR NOR 7.04,52
22 Hubert MARCOTTE MA1 CAN CAN 7.05,38
23 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA2 POL POL 7.08,05
24 Botond BEJCZI MA2 HUN HUN 7.13,08
25 Tsubasa HORIKAWA MA1 JPN JPN 7.18,28
26 Jonathan TOBON MC2 USA USA 7.19,45
27 Frank ROTH MA1 CAN CAN 7.19,77
28 LIU Zehao 刘泽昊 MB2 CHN CHN 7.39,15
29 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий MA1 KAZ KAZ 7.45,14 SB
DNF Peder KONGSHAUG MB2 NOR NOR DNF

SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Men 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT 4.57,60 30
2 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MA2 NED NED 4.57,61 20
3 Tsubasa HORIKAWA MA1 JPN JPN 4.57,91 10
4 PARK Jun-Hyeong 박준형 MA1 KOR KOR 4.57,99 4
5 Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA 4.58,15 3
6 Jack DEIBERT MA1 CAN CAN 5.01,12 3
7 Hubert MARCOTTE MA1 CAN CAN 5.04,77 3
8 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA2 POL POL 5.14,87 3
9 Lukas MANN MA2 GER GER 4.58,10 2
10 Jordy van WORKUM MA1 NED NED 5.16,88 1
11 Daniil ALDOSHKIN Даниил Алдошкин MA1 RUS RUS 4.58,15
12 Diego AMAYA MB1 COL COL 4.58,97
13 Yahor DAMARATSKI Егор Доморацкий MA2 BLR BLR 4.59,23
14 Ethan CEPURAN MA2 USA USA 4.59,26
15 Yeertai HELAN 叶尔太 合兰 MA1 CHN CHN 5.00,00
16 Casey DAWSON MA1 USA USA 5.00,95
17 Moritz KLEIN MA1 GER GER 5.02,14
18 Motonaga ARITO MB2 JPN JPN 5.02,23
19 Botond BEJCZI MA2 HUN HUN 5.02,36
20 Flavio GROSS MB2 SUI SUI 5.04,34
21 Peter RICHES MB2 GBR GBR 5.10,56
22 Peder KONGSHAUG MB2 NOR NOR 5.10,71
23 Nils VÄHÄ-VAHE MB2 FIN FIN 5.13,00
24 Joonas VALGE MA1 EST EST 5.15,13
25 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MA2 KAZ KAZ 5.23,36
26 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MA2 ROU ROU 5.26,03
27 Nil LLOP MB1 ESP ESP 5.29,98
28 Sergei LOGINOV (1999) Сергей Логинов MA2 RUS RUS 4.31,63
29 Isak HØIBY MA2 NOR NOR 3.05,98
DNF CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MA1 KOR KOR DNF

Native Language Names