Time Trials

Calgary (CAN) 9 February 2019 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

500m Men 9 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 WANG Rui (1999) 王锐 MA2 CHN CHN 36,39
2 TIAN Yu 田宇 MSA CHN CHN 36,58
3 SHI Yong MN3 CHN CHN 37,11
4 Kaleb MULLER MN1 CAN CAN 37,15
5 ZHANG Chuang (1996) 张闯 MN3 CHN CHN 37,44
6 Jonah HURTUBISE MN2 CAN CAN 37,65
7 Matthew LAXTON MN1 CAN CAN 37,66
8 LIU Jinfei 刘锦飞 MC1 CHN CHN 37,69
9 Alayi YEKEBEN 阿拉依 叶克本 MA2 CHN CHN 37,73
10 Simon KOOTS MN4 CAN CAN 37,77
11 WANG Zilong 王子龙 MB2 CHN CHN 37,81
12 XUE Zhiwen 薛智文 MC2 CHN CHN 37,87
13 LIU Jianan 刘嘉男 MN4 CHN CHN 38,16
14 Mark GOLDEN MN1 CAN CAN 38,32
15 Palashati NUERKAMALI 帕拉沙提 努尔卡马丽 MA1 CHN CHN 38,34
16 LI Haoyuanfei 李昊原飞 MB1 CHN CHN 38,72
17 FENG Qiurui 冯秋瑞 MC2 CHN CHN 38,85
18 WANG Wei (2002) 王威 MB1 CHN CHN 38,92
19 Eric ORLOWSKY MA1 CAN CAN 38,93
20 XU Wenyang 许文洋 MA1 CHN CHN 39,17
21 QU Anqi MN1 CHN CHN 39,24
22 Joshua HATHAWAY MA2 CAN CAN 39,27
23 YE Qiang 叶强 MA2 CHN CHN 39,38
24 Zachary LACROIX MA1 CAN CAN 39,42
25 LI Kuokuo 李阔阔 MC2 CHN CHN 39,48
26 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MA2 CAN CAN 39,61
27 JIAO Weidong 焦伟东 MN1 CHN CHN 39,82
28 JU Jingyang 鞠晶洋 MC2 CHN CHN 39,88
29 LI Xiangjun 李祥俊 MA1 CHN CHN 40,02
30 WEI Ruiji MA1 CHN CHN 40,27
31 ZHANG He MB2 CHN CHN 40,41
32 Logan TOBLAN MB2 CAN CAN 41,04 PR SB
33 Kaleb JACOBSEN MB1 CAN CAN 41,32
34 Darius ESHETE M30 AUS AUS 42,00
35 Dino ELASZ MB1 CAN CAN 43,04
36 Bob IRVINE M60 CAN CAN 43,27
37 Zack ZAWADA MB2 CAN CAN 43,75
38 Scott ANDERSON (1964) M55 CAN CAN 48,98

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 9 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Max HALYK MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,17
2 ZHOU Zihan 周梓涵 MB1 CHN CHN 1.15,20
3 ZHAO Yongzhen 赵永振 MA1 CHN CHN 1.16,69
4 WU Shuxin 吴书新 MA1 CHN CHN 1.17,26
5 Bob IRVINE M60 CAN CAN 1.26,81
6 Dino ELASZ MB1 CAN CAN 1.27,78
7 Octavian MOGA M50 ROU ROU 1.37,77
DNS Logan TOBLAN MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS TANG Yu 唐玉 MA2 CHN CHN DNS

1500m Men 9 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kaleb MULLER MN1 CAN CAN 1.52,29
2 JIN Ming 金名 MB1 CHN CHN 1.53,80
3 SUN Jiazhao 孙嘉钊 MB2 CHN CHN 1.54,58
4 YU Yang (1999) 于杨 MN1 CHN CHN 1.54,90
5 CHEN Jiawen 陈佳文 MB2 CHN CHN 1.55,19
6 Yahefu AIPEIERDING 亚合甫 艾培尔丁 MA1 CHN CHN 1.56,42
7 Joshua HATHAWAY MA2 CAN CAN 1.56,97
8 QI Baipeng 齐柏彭 MN1 CHN CHN 1.57,59
9 WANG Shuaihan 王帅涵 MB1 CHN CHN 1.57,76
10 Noah BOUMA MA2 CAN CAN 1.58,87
11 Eric ORLOWSKY MA1 CAN CAN 1.58,96
12 MA Kaiwen 马凯文 MB2 CHN CHN 1.59,00
13 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MA2 CAN CAN 2.01,98
14 Ahetamu ASHAN 阿合塔木 阿山 MB2 CHN CHN 2.03,91
15 Zachary LACROIX MA1 CAN CAN 2.07,30
16 Logan TOBLAN MB2 CAN CAN 2.10,40
17 Kaleb JACOBSEN MB1 CAN CAN 2.17,93
18 Octavian MOGA M50 ROU ROU 2.26,36

3000m Men 9 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 3.55,31
2 Darius ESHETE M30 AUS AUS 4.16,26
3 GUO Peng MSA CHN CHN 4.16,87 PR SB
4 GAO Yanfei 高艳飞 MN3 CHN CHN 4.19,82
5 ZHAO Lei (1999) 赵雷 MA2 CHN CHN 4.25,43 PR SB
6 LIU Ao 刘奥 MN1 CHN CHN 4.26,77 PR SB
7 Scott ANDERSON (1964) M55 CAN CAN 4.27,15 SB
8 Zack ZAWADA MB2 CAN CAN 4.46,25
9 Octavian MOGA M50 ROU ROU 5.08,45
DQ Anders JOHNSON MN2 CAN CAN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 9 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hayden MAYEUR MN2 CAN CAN 6.38,91
2 YU Jiawei 于佳伟 MA1 CHN CHN 6.54,62
3 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 6.54,74
4 MA Xingguang 马兴光 MSA CHN CHN 6.56,63
5 DU Haonan 都浩楠 MN1 CHN CHN 7.03,58 PR SB
6 XU Fu 徐富 MN4 CHN CHN 7.08,46 PR SB
7 SHEN Hanyang 沈晗扬 MN1 CHN CHN 7.14,14
8 CHEN Guang 陈光 MSA CHN CHN 7.19,00

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names