Austria - International Junior Championships 2019

Innsbruck (AUT) 2 - 3 February 2019 Source: www.austrian-ice-racers.com

500m Women - Junior A 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Viktoria SCHINNERL LA2 AUT AUT 42,69
2 Anna MOLNAR LB2 AUT AUT 45,07

1500m Women - Junior A 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Viktoria SCHINNERL LA2 AUT AUT 2.22,92
2 Anna MOLNAR LB2 AUT AUT 2.23,76

500m Women - Junior B 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Julia BRUGGER LB2 AUT AUT 50,46
2 Sophie ROHLEDER LB2 GER GER 50,78 SB

SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior B 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sophie ROHLEDER LB2 GER GER 1.45,76 SB
2 Julia BRUGGER LB2 AUT AUT 1.45,86

SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Women - Junior B 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Points
1 Anna MOLNAR LB2 AUT AUT 30
2 Julia BRUGGER LB2 AUT AUT 20

500m Women - Junior C 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hanna MÜLLER LC2 AUT AUT 47,73
2 Lola BRUGGER LC1 AUT AUT 50,51

1000m Women - Junior C 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hanna MÜLLER LC2 AUT AUT 1.39,28
2 Lola BRUGGER LC1 AUT AUT 1.45,75

Mass Start (6 laps) Women - Junior C 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Points
1 Hanna MÜLLER LC2 AUT AUT 30
2 Lola BRUGGER LC1 AUT AUT 20

300m Women - Junior D 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Paula MEIßIES LYB GER GER 31,60
2 Sarah HAUPT LYB AUT AUT 36,37
3 Svantje Marie PETER LYB GER GER 38,08
4 Tessa BEGEMANN L? AUT AUT 44,47 SB

SB - Season Best

700m Women - Junior D 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Paula MEIßIES LYB GER GER 1.13,81 SB
2 Svantje Marie PETER LYB GER GER 1.27,87 SB
3 Sarah HAUPT LYB AUT AUT 1.31,04 SB
4 Tessa BEGEMANN L? AUT AUT 1.47,52 SB

SB - Season Best

Mass Start (3 laps) Women - Junior D 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Points
1 Paula MEIßIES LYB GER GER 30
2 Svantje Marie PETER LYB GER GER 20
3 Sarah HAUPT LYB AUT AUT 10
4 Tessa BEGEMANN L? AUT AUT 4

500m Women - Junior E 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sarah ROSNER LYC AUT AUT 53,57 PR SB
2 Ivona MATKOVIC LYC AUT AUT 54,97
3 Marie BRUGGER LYD AUT AUT 56,51 PR SB
4 Anik PODUFALL LYC GER GER 56,84
5 Marieke DIEFENBACH LYC GER GER 59,87
6 Rabea BRUGGER LYD AUT AUT 1.00,40
7 Lina PETUTSCHNIGG LYD AUT AUT 1.00,65
8 Anna DIATCHENKO LYD GER GER 1.04,19
9 Sofia GERBER LYD AUT AUT 1.08,69
10 Vanessa HACKL L? AUT AUT 1.09,15 PR SB
11 Gianna Sophie SARNOCH LYC GER GER 1.10,17
12 Valentina STADLHOFER LYD AUT AUT 1.11,47
13 Vanessa MEHNERT L? AUT AUT 1.15,26 PR SB
14 Lisa ZIMMERLING LYD AUT AUT 1.15,47 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Women - Junior E 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sarah ROSNER LYC AUT AUT 33,56
2 Marieke DIEFENBACH LYC GER GER 34,59
3 Ivona MATKOVIC LYC AUT AUT 35,17
4 Marie BRUGGER LYD AUT AUT 35,42
5 Anik PODUFALL LYC GER GER 35,74
6 Lina PETUTSCHNIGG LYD AUT AUT 35,86
7 Rabea BRUGGER LYD AUT AUT 36,21
8 Anna DIATCHENKO LYD GER GER 38,22
9 Valentina STADLHOFER LYD AUT AUT 38,84
10 Gianna Sophie SARNOCH LYC GER GER 39,50 SB
11 Sofia GERBER LYD AUT AUT 42,14
12 Vanessa HACKL L? AUT AUT 42,22 SB
13 Lisa ZIMMERLING LYD AUT AUT 42,43 SB
DQ Vanessa MEHNERT L? AUT AUT DQ

SB - Season Best

Mass Start (2 laps) Women - Junior E 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Points
1 Sarah ROSNER LYC AUT AUT 30
2 Anik PODUFALL LYC GER GER 20
3 Ivona MATKOVIC LYC AUT AUT 10
4 Marieke DIEFENBACH LYC GER GER 4
5 Lina PETUTSCHNIGG LYD AUT AUT 2
6 Marie BRUGGER LYD AUT AUT 1
7 Rabea BRUGGER LYD AUT AUT
8 Anna DIATCHENKO LYD GER GER
9 Valentina STADLHOFER LYD AUT AUT
10 Gianna Sophie SARNOCH LYC GER GER
11 Sofia GERBER LYD AUT AUT
12 Vanessa HACKL L? AUT AUT
13 Vanessa MEHNERT L? AUT AUT
14 Lisa ZIMMERLING LYD AUT AUT

Mass Start (1 laps) Women - Junior F 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Points
1 Leni HOFFMANN LYF GER GER 30
2 Jenny LE LYE GER GER 20
3 Lyann LUKAS LYE GER GER 10
4 Laura KREYER LYE AUT AUT 4
5 Anastasia DIATCHENKO LYF GER GER 2
6 Annegreth DIEFENBACH LYE GER GER 1
7 Helena UNTERDÖRFEL LYF GER GER
8 Jonna PODUFALL LYE GER GER
9 Julia MEHNERT L? AUT AUT
10 Carlie Ellen ALTKRÜGER LYF GER GER

100m Women - Junior F 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Laura KREYER LYE AUT AUT 14,66 SB
2 Helena UNTERDÖRFEL LYF GER GER 14,76 SB
3 Jenny LE LYE GER GER 15,12
4 Lyann LUKAS LYE GER GER 15,35
5 Annegreth DIEFENBACH LYE GER GER 15,89
6 Anastasia DIATCHENKO LYF GER GER 16,51
7 Julia MEHNERT L? AUT AUT 16,52 SB
8 Jonna PODUFALL LYE GER GER 16,62
9 Leni HOFFMANN LYF GER GER 19,82
10 Carlie Ellen ALTKRÜGER LYF GER GER 23,30 SB

SB - Season Best

300m Women - Junior F 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Leni HOFFMANN LYF GER GER 38,03 SB
2 Laura KREYER LYE AUT AUT 40,45 SB
3 Jenny LE LYE GER GER 41,19 SB
4 Lyann LUKAS LYE GER GER 41,64 SB
5 Julia MEHNERT L? AUT AUT 44,90 SB
6 Helena UNTERDÖRFEL LYF GER GER 45,00 SB
7 Anastasia DIATCHENKO LYF GER GER 45,40 SB
8 Annegreth DIEFENBACH LYE GER GER 46,27 SB
9 Jonna PODUFALL LYE GER GER 48,17
10 Carlie Ellen ALTKRÜGER LYF GER GER 1.13,78 SB

SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior A 3 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Viktoria SCHINNERL LA2 AUT AUT 1.36,13
2 Anna MOLNAR LB2 AUT AUT 1.41,65

3000m Women - Junior A 3 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anna MOLNAR LB2 AUT AUT 5.27,32
2 Viktoria SCHINNERL LA2 AUT AUT 5.27,34

1500m Women - Junior B 3 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Julia BRUGGER LB2 AUT AUT 3.13,72
2 Sophie ROHLEDER LB2 GER GER 3.23,67 SB

SB - Season Best

700m Women - Junior B 3 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Julia BRUGGER LB2 AUT AUT 1.16,58 SB
2 Sophie ROHLEDER LB2 GER GER 1.18,08 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Women - Junior C 3 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hanna MÜLLER LC2 AUT AUT 50,68
2 Lola BRUGGER LC1 AUT AUT 52,87

1000m Women - Junior C 3 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hanna MÜLLER LC2 AUT AUT 1.50,82
2 Lola BRUGGER LC1 AUT AUT 1.57,29

500m Women - Junior D 3 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Paula MEIßIES LYB GER GER 53,46
2 Sarah HAUPT LYB AUT AUT 1.04,09
3 Svantje Marie PETER LYB GER GER 1.13,09
4 Tessa BEGEMANN L? AUT AUT 1.27,59 SB

SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior D 3 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Paula MEIßIES LYB GER GER 1.58,16
2 Sarah HAUPT LYB AUT AUT 2.30,14 PR SB
3 Svantje Marie PETER LYB GER GER 2.38,46 PR SB
4 Tessa BEGEMANN L? AUT AUT 2.55,72 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Women - Junior E 3 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ivona MATKOVIC LYC AUT AUT 55,94
2 Sarah ROSNER LYC AUT AUT 56,73
3 Marieke DIEFENBACH LYC GER GER 57,23
4 Anik PODUFALL LYC GER GER 57,87
5 Marie BRUGGER LYD AUT AUT 59,14
6 Rabea BRUGGER LYD AUT AUT 1.02,69
7 Anna DIATCHENKO LYD GER GER 1.04,20
8 Valentina STADLHOFER LYD AUT AUT 1.05,75
9 Vanessa MEHNERT L? AUT AUT 1.06,82 PR SB
10 Gianna Sophie SARNOCH LYC GER GER 1.06,93 PR SB
11 Sofia GERBER LYD AUT AUT 1.10,25
12 Vanessa HACKL L? AUT AUT 1.11,14
13 Lisa ZIMMERLING LYD AUT AUT 1.14,32 PR SB
WDR Lina PETUTSCHNIGG LYD AUT AUT WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Women - Junior E 3 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ivona MATKOVIC LYC AUT AUT 35,29
2 Marieke DIEFENBACH LYC GER GER 35,45
3 Sarah ROSNER LYC AUT AUT 35,51
4 Marie BRUGGER LYD AUT AUT 36,00
5 Anik PODUFALL LYC GER GER 37,19
6 Rabea BRUGGER LYD AUT AUT 37,77
7 Anna DIATCHENKO LYD GER GER 39,82
8 Vanessa MEHNERT L? AUT AUT 40,42 SB
9 Valentina STADLHOFER LYD AUT AUT 40,60
10 Vanessa HACKL L? AUT AUT 43,81
11 Sofia GERBER LYD AUT AUT 44,24
12 Lisa ZIMMERLING LYD AUT AUT 45,90
DNS Lina PETUTSCHNIGG LYD AUT AUT DNS
DQ Gianna Sophie SARNOCH LYC GER GER DQ

SB - Season Best

100m Women - Junior F 3 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Laura KREYER LYE AUT AUT 15,01
2 Jenny LE LYE GER GER 15,06
3 Leni HOFFMANN LYF GER GER 15,23
4 Helena UNTERDÖRFEL LYF GER GER 15,55
5 Lyann LUKAS LYE GER GER 15,76
6 Anastasia DIATCHENKO LYF GER GER 16,51
7 Annegreth DIEFENBACH LYE GER GER 16,81
8 Jonna PODUFALL LYE GER GER 17,29
9 Julia MEHNERT L? AUT AUT 23,10
10 Carlie Ellen ALTKRÜGER LYF GER GER 25,51

300m Women - Junior F 3 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Leni HOFFMANN LYF GER GER 41,25
2 Laura KREYER LYE AUT AUT 42,94
3 Jenny LE LYE GER GER 43,42
4 Lyann LUKAS LYE GER GER 45,36
5 Julia MEHNERT L? AUT AUT 47,05
6 Annegreth DIEFENBACH LYE GER GER 47,67
7 Helena UNTERDÖRFEL LYF GER GER 48,38
8 Anastasia DIATCHENKO LYF GER GER 49,00
9 Jonna PODUFALL LYE GER GER 50,17
10 Carlie Ellen ALTKRÜGER LYF GER GER 1.20,89

Native Language Names