Netherlands - Junior Championships 2019

Groningen (NED) 1 - 3 February 2019 Source: www.schaatsen.nl

500m Men - Junior C 1 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tim PRINS MC2 NED NED 39,55
2 Rinze Bart de GLEE MC2 NED NED 39,60
3 Ruben RIBBINK MC2 NED NED 39,81 PR SB
4 Stijn BEEKELAAR MC2 NED NED 39,85
5 Hidde WESTRA MC2 NED NED 40,04 PR SB
6 Timo LAMME MC2 NED NED 40,05
7 Sijmen EGBERTS MC2 NED NED 40,08
8 Stein de WIT MC2 NED NED 40,18
9 Hylke de BOER MC2 NED NED 40,51
10 Nick LUIJTEN MC2 NED NED 40,58
11 Okke MOUWEN MC2 NED NED 40,70
12 Thom ROOIJACKERS MC2 NED NED 40,81
13 Loek van VILSTEREN MC2 NED NED 40,83
14 Ofke TEEKENS (2003) MC2 NED NED 41,05
15 Max BERGSMA MC2 NED NED 41,12
16 Meinte MELLEMA MC2 NED NED 41,14
16 Jorn de VRIES (2004) MC2 NED NED 41,14
18 Luuk WUBS MC2 NED NED 41,29 PR SB
19 Stijn van de BUNT MC2 NED NED 41,39
20 Tom EGBERTSEN MC2 NED NED 41,46
21 Sille HUT MC1 NED NED 41,67
22 Udo van der WIER MC2 NED NED 41,78
23 Thijmen PAARDEKOOPER MC1 NED NED 41,80
24 Eskil HUITING MC2 NED NED 41,84
25 Mats ten CATE MC2 NED NED 41,96
26 Casper JONGKEES MC2 NED NED 42,11 PR SB
27 Matthe PRONK MC2 NED NED 42,19
28 Jelle KOELEMAN MC2 NED NED 42,34
DNF Jelle BOONSTRA MC2 NED NED DNF
DQ Gijs KAMP MC2 NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior C 1 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Rinze Bart de GLEE MC2 NED NED 2.00,65
2 Tim PRINS MC2 NED NED 2.01,65
3 Hidde WESTRA MC2 NED NED 2.02,22
4 Tom EGBERTSEN MC2 NED NED 2.02,69
5 Stijn van de BUNT MC2 NED NED 2.02,83
6 Stijn BEEKELAAR MC2 NED NED 2.03,02
7 Hylke de BOER MC2 NED NED 2.03,15
8 Max BERGSMA MC2 NED NED 2.04,06
9 Timo LAMME MC2 NED NED 2.04,23
10 Sijmen EGBERTS MC2 NED NED 2.04,46
11 Okke MOUWEN MC2 NED NED 2.04,64
12 Meinte MELLEMA MC2 NED NED 2.04,65 PR SB
13 Ofke TEEKENS (2003) MC2 NED NED 2.04,75
14 Casper JONGKEES MC2 NED NED 2.05,09 PR SB
15 Loek van VILSTEREN MC2 NED NED 2.05,43
16 Sille HUT MC1 NED NED 2.05,54
17 Nick LUIJTEN MC2 NED NED 2.06,04
18 Luuk WUBS MC2 NED NED 2.06,37
19 Jelle BOONSTRA MC2 NED NED 2.06,47 PR SB
20 Jelle KOELEMAN MC2 NED NED 2.06,57 PR SB
21 Thijmen PAARDEKOOPER MC1 NED NED 2.06,73 PR SB
22 Stein de WIT MC2 NED NED 2.06,76
23 Mats ten CATE MC2 NED NED 2.07,73
24 Matthe PRONK MC2 NED NED 2.08,17
25 Gijs KAMP MC2 NED NED 2.08,68
26 Jorn de VRIES (2004) MC2 NED NED 2.08,91
27 Thom ROOIJACKERS MC2 NED NED 2.09,20
28 Udo van der WIER MC2 NED NED 2.09,42
29 Ruben RIBBINK MC2 NED NED 2.10,18
30 Eskil HUITING MC2 NED NED 2.14,02

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior A 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MA2 NED NED 36,62
2 Mika van ESSEN MA2 NED NED 36,66
3 Stef BRANDSEN MA2 NED NED 36,79
4 Janno BOTMAN MA2 NED NED 36,86
5 Serge YORO MA2 NED NED 36,93
6 Sven KEMP MA1 NED NED 37,17
7 Raoul van AKEN MA1 NED NED 37,34
8 Elwin JONGMAN MA2 NED NED 37,39
9 Daan KOOL MA1 NED NED 37,43 PR SB
10 Jacco EFDÉ MA2 NED NED 37,51
11 Rem de HAIR MA1 NED NED 37,73
12 Jur VEENJE MA1 NED NED 37,78
13 Harm VISSER MA1 NED NED 37,81 PR SB
14 Teun de WIT MA2 NED NED 37,83
15 Jens HOEKSTRA MA2 NED NED 37,88
16 Jeremy OVERHEUL MA1 NED NED 38,00
17 Jordy van WORKUM MA1 NED NED 38,01
18 Yves VERGEER MA1 NED NED 38,04
19 Bram COHEN MA2 NED NED 38,08 SB
20 Max DOUMA MA2 NED NED 38,29
21 Jelmer PLUIJGERS MA1 NED NED 38,43
22 Caspar DOUMA MA2 NED NED 38,60
23 Max de GRAAF MA1 NED NED 38,63
24 Jornt DIJK MA1 NED NED 38,78
25 Willem van der GOES MA1 NED NED 38,81
26 Watse VERMANING MA2 NED NED 38,82
27 Wesley HOLLENBERG MA2 NED NED 38,95
28 Daan GELLING MA1 NED NED 39,04
29 Job JASPERS MA1 NED NED 39,08
30 Lasse HIDDINK MA1 NED NED 39,10
31 Max VISSCHER MA2 NED NED 39,20 SB
32 Jarno VERHEIJ MA1 NED NED 39,33
33 Mike DOGTEROM MA2 NED NED 40,10
34 Ids BOUMA MA1 NED NED 40,48
35 Armand BROOS MA1 NED NED 1.08,47

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior A 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jordy van WORKUM MA1 NED NED 1.51,90
2 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MA2 NED NED 1.52,16
3 Teun de WIT MA2 NED NED 1.52,44
4 Yves VERGEER MA1 NED NED 1.52,68 PR SB
5 Jur VEENJE MA1 NED NED 1.52,77
6 Raoul van AKEN MA1 NED NED 1.53,17 PR SB
7 Harm VISSER MA1 NED NED 1.53,45
8 Janno BOTMAN MA2 NED NED 1.53,51
9 Elwin JONGMAN MA2 NED NED 1.53,60
10 Wesley HOLLENBERG MA2 NED NED 1.54,48
11 Bram COHEN MA2 NED NED 1.54,59
12 Daan KOOL MA1 NED NED 1.54,60 SB
13 Lasse HIDDINK MA1 NED NED 1.55,57
14 Max VISSCHER MA2 NED NED 1.55,65 SB
15 Serge YORO MA2 NED NED 1.55,73
16 Daan GELLING MA1 NED NED 1.55,91
17 Rem de HAIR MA1 NED NED 1.56,02
18 Ids BOUMA MA1 NED NED 1.56,29 PR SB
19 Jornt DIJK MA1 NED NED 1.56,76
20 Jacco EFDÉ MA2 NED NED 1.56,87
21 Max DOUMA MA2 NED NED 1.57,14
22 Caspar DOUMA MA2 NED NED 1.57,23
23 Jens HOEKSTRA MA2 NED NED 1.57,27
24 Willem van der GOES MA1 NED NED 1.57,32
25 Job JASPERS MA1 NED NED 1.57,73
26 Matthijs JANSSEN MA1 NED NED 1.57,74
27 Jelmer PLUIJGERS MA1 NED NED 1.57,86
28 Armand BROOS MA1 NED NED 1.58,05
29 Max de GRAAF MA1 NED NED 1.58,07
30 Mike DOGTEROM MA2 NED NED 1.58,91
31 Jarno VERHEIJ MA1 NED NED 1.59,02
32 Watse VERMANING MA2 NED NED 2.00,62

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior B 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sebas DINIZ MB2 NED NED 36,74
2 Stefan WESTENBROEK MB2 NED NED 36,77
3 Jarle GERRITS MB2 NED NED 37,29
4 Wietse TUKKIE MB2 NED NED 38,03
5 Stephan CLAZING MB2 NED NED 38,16
6 Remo SLOTEGRAAF MB2 NED NED 38,25
7 Daan SPRUIT MB2 NED NED 38,27
8 Jesse SPEIJERS MB2 NED NED 38,30
9 Mats SIEMONS MB1 NED NED 38,37
10 Olav KOOIJ MB2 NED NED 38,42
11 Ruben LIGTENBERG MB1 NED NED 38,45
12 Pim STUIJ MB1 NED NED 38,46
13 Chris FREDRIKS MB1 NED NED 38,54(4)
14 Gert WIERDA MB1 NED NED 38,54(5)
15 Niels D' HUY MB2 NED NED 38,64
16 Martijn TAKENS MB2 NED NED 38,71
17 Jorian ten CATE MB1 NED NED 38,75
18 Stan van VLIET MB1 NED NED 38,78
19 Luuk van TIMMEREN MB2 NED NED 38,97
20 Mervin MAATMAN MB2 NED NED 39,03
21 Jens VERBEEK MB1 NED NED 39,11
22 Jarno PLUIJGERS MB2 NED NED 39,14
23 David HOLMES MB2 NED NED 39,24 PR SB
24 Leonard van MAAREN MB2 NED NED 39,32
25 Daan van der ELST MB2 NED NED 39,48 PR SB
26 Dyon TALSMA MB2 NED NED 39,69
27 Klaas MEEKMA MB1 NED NED 39,76
28 Stan SPRINGER MB2 NED NED 39,87
29 Colin DUIVENVOORDEN MB1 NED NED 39,89
30 Rick de RUIJGT MB2 NED NED 40,47
31 Roy HOOGENDOORN MB2 NED NED 40,57
DQ Kayo VOS MB1 NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior B 2 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Wietse TUKKIE MB2 NED NED 1.53,26
2 Stefan WESTENBROEK MB2 NED NED 1.53,72
3 Gert WIERDA MB1 NED NED 1.54,19
4 Ruben LIGTENBERG MB1 NED NED 1.54,34
5 Martijn TAKENS MB2 NED NED 1.54,51
6 Remo SLOTEGRAAF MB2 NED NED 1.54,88
7 Jarle GERRITS MB2 NED NED 1.54,94
8 Olav KOOIJ MB2 NED NED 1.55,04
9 Stan van VLIET MB1 NED NED 1.55,70
10 David HOLMES MB2 NED NED 1.55,77 PR SB
11 Daan SPRUIT MB2 NED NED 1.56,83
12 Jesse SPEIJERS MB2 NED NED 1.56,99
13 Niels D' HUY MB2 NED NED 1.57,43 PR SB
14 Mats SIEMONS MB1 NED NED 1.57,49
15 Mervin MAATMAN MB2 NED NED 1.57,97
16 Rick de RUIJGT MB2 NED NED 1.58,06
17 Stephan CLAZING MB2 NED NED 1.58,06(1)
18 Klaas MEEKMA MB1 NED NED 1.58,23
19 Chris FREDRIKS MB1 NED NED 1.58,33
20 Zeno de PONTI MB2 NED NED 1.58,40
21 Jarno PLUIJGERS MB2 NED NED 1.58,63
22 Kayo VOS MB1 NED NED 1.58,84
23 Jorian ten CATE MB1 NED NED 1.59,16(5)
24 Dyon TALSMA MB2 NED NED 1.59,16(8)
25 Stan SPRINGER MB2 NED NED 1.59,71
26 Luuk van TIMMEREN MB2 NED NED 2.00,43(2) PR SB
27 Jens VERBEEK MB1 NED NED 2.00,43(7)
28 Roy HOOGENDOORN MB2 NED NED 2.00,95
29 Daan van der ELST MB2 NED NED 2.00,98
30 Leonard van MAAREN MB2 NED NED 2.01,22
DQ Colin DUIVENVOORDEN MB1 NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior A 3 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MA2 NED NED 1.11,93
2 Mika van ESSEN MA2 NED NED 1.11,94
3 Janno BOTMAN MA2 NED NED 1.11,96
4 Jur VEENJE MA1 NED NED 1.12,82 SB
5 Teun de WIT MA2 NED NED 1.12,90
6 Elwin JONGMAN MA2 NED NED 1.13,28
7 Serge YORO MA2 NED NED 1.13,34
8 Raoul van AKEN MA1 NED NED 1.13,42 PR SB
9 Jacco EFDÉ MA2 NED NED 1.13,54 PR SB
10 Yves VERGEER MA1 NED NED 1.13,75 PR SB
11 Harm VISSER MA1 NED NED 1.13,97 SB
12 Stef BRANDSEN MA2 NED NED 1.14,34
13 Daan KOOL MA1 NED NED 1.14,78
14 Wesley HOLLENBERG MA2 NED NED 1.14,93(8) PR SB
15 Bram COHEN MA2 NED NED 1.14,93(9) SB
16 Jens HOEKSTRA MA2 NED NED 1.15,11
17 Rem de HAIR MA1 NED NED 1.15,30
18 Sven KEMP MA1 NED NED 1.15,41
19 Jeremy OVERHEUL MA1 NED NED 1.15,43
20 Jornt DIJK MA1 NED NED 1.15,49
21 Armand BROOS MA1 NED NED 1.15,65
22 Max VISSCHER MA2 NED NED 1.15,78 SB
23 Daan GELLING MA1 NED NED 1.15,96 SB
24 Caspar DOUMA MA2 NED NED 1.16,02 PR SB
25 Jarno VERHEIJ MA1 NED NED 1.16,18(3)
26 Lasse HIDDINK MA1 NED NED 1.16,18(8)
27 Max DOUMA MA2 NED NED 1.16,22
28 Job JASPERS MA1 NED NED 1.16,24 PR SB
29 Jelmer PLUIJGERS MA1 NED NED 1.16,78
30 Watse VERMANING MA2 NED NED 1.16,94
31 Tijn SMIT MA1 NED NED 1.17,51
32 Mike DOGTEROM MA2 NED NED 1.17,81
33 Ids BOUMA MA1 NED NED 1.18,18 PR SB
DQ Willem van der GOES MA1 NED NED DQ
DQ Jordy van WORKUM MA1 NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Junior A 3 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yves VERGEER MA1 NED NED 6.50,63
2 Teun de WIT MA2 NED NED 6.54,21 PR SB
3 Harm VISSER MA1 NED NED 6.54,39
4 Jur VEENJE MA1 NED NED 6.56,87 PR SB
5 Wesley HOLLENBERG MA2 NED NED 6.57,41
6 Bram COHEN MA2 NED NED 6.57,50
7 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MA2 NED NED 7.03,84 PR SB
8 Raoul van AKEN MA1 NED NED 7.20,50
9 Jacco EFDÉ MA2 NED NED 7.28,90 PR SB
10 Jens HOEKSTRA MA2 NED NED 7.29,08 PR SB
11 Serge YORO MA2 NED NED 7.31,26 PR SB
DQ Elwin JONGMAN MA2 NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior B 3 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Stefan WESTENBROEK MB2 NED NED 1.13,02
2 Sebas DINIZ MB2 NED NED 1.13,08
3 Wietse TUKKIE MB2 NED NED 1.14,48 PR SB
4 Jarle GERRITS MB2 NED NED 1.14,64
5 Gert WIERDA MB1 NED NED 1.14,67 PR SB
6 Remo SLOTEGRAAF MB2 NED NED 1.15,43
7 Olav KOOIJ MB2 NED NED 1.15,44
8 Mats SIEMONS MB1 NED NED 1.15,50(1)
9 Stan van VLIET MB1 NED NED 1.15,50(2)
10 Niels D' HUY MB2 NED NED 1.15,60 PR SB
11 Stephan CLAZING MB2 NED NED 1.15,66(2) PR SB
12 Daan SPRUIT MB2 NED NED 1.15,66(5)
13 Kayo VOS MB1 NED NED 1.15,94 PR SB
14 Chris FREDRIKS MB1 NED NED 1.15,97
15 Mervin MAATMAN MB2 NED NED 1.16,53
16 Jorian ten CATE MB1 NED NED 1.16,57 PR SB
17 David HOLMES MB2 NED NED 1.16,60 PR SB
18 Martijn TAKENS MB2 NED NED 1.16,87
19 Jens VERBEEK MB1 NED NED 1.16,98 PR SB
20 Jarno PLUIJGERS MB2 NED NED 1.16,99
21 Dyon TALSMA MB2 NED NED 1.17,08
22 Klaas MEEKMA MB1 NED NED 1.17,25 PR SB
23 Colin DUIVENVOORDEN MB1 NED NED 1.17,35 PR SB
24 Roy HOOGENDOORN MB2 NED NED 1.17,80 PR SB
25 Luuk van TIMMEREN MB2 NED NED 1.17,94
26 Rick de RUIJGT MB2 NED NED 1.18,61
27 Stan SPRINGER MB2 NED NED 1.18,64
28 Daan van der ELST MB2 NED NED 1.18,71
29 Leonard van MAAREN MB2 NED NED 1.18,97
WDR Jesse SPEIJERS MB2 NED NED WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior B 3 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Remo SLOTEGRAAF MB2 NED NED 4.01,20
2 Olav KOOIJ MB2 NED NED 4.02,14
3 Stan van VLIET MB1 NED NED 4.02,75
4 Martijn TAKENS MB2 NED NED 4.03,73
5 Wietse TUKKIE MB2 NED NED 4.04,16
6 Jarle GERRITS MB2 NED NED 4.04,47
7 Gert WIERDA MB1 NED NED 4.05,41 PR SB
8 Stefan WESTENBROEK MB2 NED NED 4.07,61
9 Daan SPRUIT MB2 NED NED 4.10,26
10 David HOLMES MB2 NED NED 4.13,27
11 Niels D' HUY MB2 NED NED 4.16,04
12 Stephan CLAZING MB2 NED NED 4.18,81

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names