Canada Cup #3

Calgary (CAN) 25 - 27 January 2019 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

500m Men 25 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 34,97
2 Jacob GRAHAM MN4 CAN CAN 35,33
3 Sam DECKERT MSA CAN CAN 35,46 PR SB
4 Jeff ROSS MN3 CAN CAN 35,65 PR SB
5 Cooper EMIN MN2 CAN CAN 35,81 PR SB
6 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 35,85
7 Connor WOODS MSA CAN CAN 35,86 PR SB
8 WANG Rui 王锐 MA2 CHN CHN 35,91
9 Frank ROTH MA1 CAN CAN 35,96 PR SB
10 Antoine ROGER MN3 CAN CAN 36,27
11 Anders JOHNSON MN2 CAN CAN 36,28
12 Hubert MARCOTTE MA1 CAN CAN 36,31 PR SB
13 CHEN Guang 陈光 MSA CHN CHN 36,33 PR SB
14 TIAN Yu 田宇 MSA CHN CHN 36,38 SB
15 Nicolas HILLER MN3 CAN CAN 36,39
16 Olivier JEAN M35 CAN CAN 36,50
17 ZHAO Yongzhen 赵永振 MA1 CHN CHN 36,71
18 Max BRANT MA2 CAN CAN 36,73 PR SB
19 XU Fu 徐富 MN4 CHN CHN 36,82 PR SB
20 DU Haonan 都浩楠 MN1 CHN CHN 36,84
21 GAO Yanfei 高艳飞 MN3 CHN CHN 36,88
22 ZHAO Lei (1999) 赵雷 MA2 CHN CHN 36,90
23 SHI Yong MN3 CHN CHN 37,02 PR SB
24 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION MA2 CAN CAN 37,03
24 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 37,03
26 LIU Ao 刘奥 MN1 CHN CHN 37,09 PR SB
27 Guillaume LABBÉ MN3 CAN CAN 37,10 SB
28 ZHANG Chuang 张闯 MN3 CHN CHN 37,17
29 Matthew LAXTON MN1 CAN CAN 37,25
30 Simon KOOTS MN4 CAN CAN 37,34 PR SB
31 LIU Jinfei MC1 CHN CHN 37,38 PR SB
32 Paul CODERRE MA2 CAN CAN 37,39 PR SB
33 YU Jiawei 于佳伟 MA1 CHN CHN 37,44 PR SB
34 Jack DEIBERT MA1 CAN CAN 37,47
35 Alayi YEKEBEN 阿拉依 叶克本 MA2 CHN CHN 37,49 PR SB
36 WANG Zilong 王子龙 MB2 CHN CHN 37,54 SB
37 QI Baipeng 齐柏彭 MN1 CHN CHN 37,60 SB
38 Jonah HURTUBISE MN2 CAN CAN 37,67
39 Yahefu AIPEIERDING 亚合甫 艾培尔丁 MA1 CHN CHN 37,71
40 GUO Peng MSA CHN CHN 37,77
41 YU Yang (1999) MN1 CHN CHN 37,91 PR SB
42 LIU Jianan 刘嘉男 MN4 CHN CHN 37,94 SB
43 SUN Jiazhao 孙嘉钊 MB2 CHN CHN 37,98 PR SB
44 XUE Zhiwen MC2 CHN CHN 38,06
45 MA Kaiwen 马凯文 MB2 CHN CHN 38,11 PR SB
46 FENG Qiurui MC2 CHN CHN 38,13 PR SB
47 Marc-André DOYON MA1 CAN CAN 38,14
48 WU Shuxin 吴书新 MA1 CHN CHN 38,23 PR SB
49 LI Haoyuanfei 李昊原飞 MB1 CHN CHN 38,28
50 Palashati NUERKAMALI 帕拉沙提 努尔卡马丽 MA1 CHN CHN 38,33 PR SB
51 Sam POLLOCK MN4 CAN CAN 38,35 SB
52 Craig MILLER MB2 CAN CAN 38,42
53 John HRYNCHUK MN2 CAN CAN 38,43
54 WANG Jinlong MA2 CHN CHN 38,44
55 Garrett GLEDHILL MN2 CAN CAN 38,45
56 JIN Ming MB1 CHN CHN 38,49 PR SB
57 JIN Kaizhi 靳凯智 MA1 CHN CHN 38,50
58 ZHOU Zihan MB1 CHN CHN 38,55 PR SB
59 WANG Wei (2002) 王威 MB1 CHN CHN 38,58 PR SB
60 QU Anqi MN1 CHN CHN 38,63 PR SB
61 CHEN Jiawen 陈佳文 MB2 CHN CHN 38,66
62 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MA2 CAN CAN 38,70 PR SB
63 LI Xiangjun 李祥俊 MA1 CHN CHN 38,75
64 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MB2 CAN CAN 38,77
65 Antoine PARENT MA2 CAN CAN 38,87
66 Zachary LACROIX MA1 CAN CAN 38,88
67 WANG Haoyan 王浩言 MN2 CHN CHN 39,10
68 Ahetamu ASHAN 阿合塔木 阿山 MB2 CHN CHN 39,29
69 JIA Haocheng MB1 CHN CHN 39,37 PR SB
70 LI Qiang (1) 李强 MB2 CHN CHN 39,48
71 XU Wenyang 许文洋 MA1 CHN CHN 39,50
72 SHEN Yubo MB2 CHN CHN 39,53
73 YE Qiang 叶强 MA2 CHN CHN 39,58
74 JU Jingyang 鞠晶洋 MC2 CHN CHN 39,66 PR SB
75 CHENG Long MN2 CHN CHN 39,68
76 JIAO Weidong 焦伟东 MN1 CHN CHN 39,73 PR SB
77 Caleb HOVEY MN2 CAN CAN 39,80
77 Brad HEIT MB2 CAN CAN 39,80
79 WEI Ruiji MA1 CHN CHN 39,86 PR SB
80 WANG Shuaihan MB1 CHN CHN 39,88
81 Yankun ZHAO MC2 CAN CAN 39,94
82 XUE Bin 薛斌 MB2 CHN CHN 40,00
83 ZHANG He MB2 CHN CHN 40,03
84 Jacob RUBULIAK MB1 CAN CAN 40,08
85 WANG Lin MN2 CHN CHN 40,13 PR SB
86 XIANG Zepeng MA1 CHN CHN 40,20
87 JIN Cihang MC2 CHN CHN 40,21
88 Joel SIMPSON MB2 CAN CAN 40,50
89 Max KRABBEN MB1 CAN CAN 40,55
90 DENG Tao MB1 CHN CHN 41,46
91 LIU Kun MA1 CHN CHN 41,78
92 MEI Jiawei MB2 CHN CHN 41,94
93 Jared FARQUHARSON MB2 CAN CAN 42,47
94 Phoenix BOUMA MC2 CAN CAN 43,30 PR SB
DNS Gibson HIMBEAULT MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DQ LI Kuokuo MC2 CHN CHN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 25 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.46,09 SB
2 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 1.46,14
3 Jake WEIDEMANN MN3 CAN CAN 1.46,57 PR SB
4 Kaleb MULLER MN1 CAN CAN 1.47,90
5 Sam DECKERT MSA CAN CAN 1.48,07
6 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.48,67 SB
7 MA Xingguang 马兴光 MSA CHN CHN 1.48,74 PR SB
8 Hubert MARCOTTE MA1 CAN CAN 1.49,26 PR SB
9 ZHANG Chuang 张闯 MN3 CHN CHN 1.49,73
10 Antoine ROGER MN3 CAN CAN 1.49,79 PR SB
11 YU Jiawei 于佳伟 MA1 CHN CHN 1.49,80 PR SB
12 XU Fu 徐富 MN4 CHN CHN 1.49,89 PR SB
13 CHEN Guang 陈光 MSA CHN CHN 1.50,33 PR SB
14 Nicolas HILLER MN3 CAN CAN 1.51,36
15 Matthew LAXTON MN1 CAN CAN 1.51,49
16 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 1.51,74
17 Paul CODERRE MA2 CAN CAN 1.51,87
18 Guillaume LABBÉ MN3 CAN CAN 1.52,17 SB
19 Anders JOHNSON MN2 CAN CAN 1.52,22 PR SB
20 SHEN Hanyang 沈晗扬 MN1 CHN CHN 1.52,59
21 Simon KOOTS MN4 CAN CAN 1.52,85
22 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION MA2 CAN CAN 1.52,94
23 Jonah HURTUBISE MN2 CAN CAN 1.52,95
24 Palashati NUERKAMALI 帕拉沙提 努尔卡马丽 MA1 CHN CHN 1.53,45 PR SB
25 ZHOU Zihan MB1 CHN CHN 1.53,47 PR SB
26 DU Haonan 都浩楠 MN1 CHN CHN 1.53,49
27 GUO Peng MSA CHN CHN 1.53,50 PR SB
28 Alayi YEKEBEN 阿拉依 叶克本 MA2 CHN CHN 1.53,51 PR SB
29 QU Anqi MN1 CHN CHN 1.53,58 PR SB
30 Max BRANT MA2 CAN CAN 1.53,70 PR SB
31 Yahefu AIPEIERDING 亚合甫 艾培尔丁 MA1 CHN CHN 1.53,91 PR SB
32 WANG Zilong 王子龙 MB2 CHN CHN 1.54,39
33 YU Yang (1999) MN1 CHN CHN 1.54,49
34 LI Kuokuo MC2 CHN CHN 1.54,74 PR SB
35 Sam POLLOCK MN4 CAN CAN 1.55,04 PR SB
36 WANG Wei (2002) 王威 MB1 CHN CHN 1.55,91 PR SB
37 JIN Kaizhi 靳凯智 MA1 CHN CHN 1.56,20 PR SB
38 LI Xiangjun 李祥俊 MA1 CHN CHN 1.56,24 PR SB
39 JIAO Weidong 焦伟东 MN1 CHN CHN 1.57,81 PR SB
40 LI Haoyuanfei 李昊原飞 MB1 CHN CHN 1.57,89
41 CHENG Long MN2 CHN CHN 1.57,94 PR SB
42 ZHANG He MB2 CHN CHN 1.58,00 PR SB
43 YE Qiang 叶强 MA2 CHN CHN 1.58,23 PR SB
44 Marc-André DOYON MA1 CAN CAN 1.58,28 PR SB
45 Brad HEIT MB2 CAN CAN 1.58,37 PR SB
46 JIA Haocheng MB1 CHN CHN 1.58,43 PR SB
47 Jacob RUBULIAK MB1 CAN CAN 1.58,50 PR SB
48 XIANG Zepeng MA1 CHN CHN 1.58,87
49 XU Peng (1991) 徐朋 MSA CHN CHN 1.59,43
50 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MA2 CAN CAN 1.59,55 PR SB
51 WANG Haoyan 王浩言 MN2 CHN CHN 2.00,14
52 Antoine PARENT MA2 CAN CAN 2.00,20
53 XUE Bin 薛斌 MB2 CHN CHN 2.00,38 PR SB
53 LI Qiang (1) 李强 MB2 CHN CHN 2.00,38 PR SB
55 Garrett GLEDHILL MN2 CAN CAN 2.00,41 SB
56 JU Jingyang 鞠晶洋 MC2 CHN CHN 2.00,52 PR SB
57 XU Ruiyang 徐瑞阳 MB2 CHN CHN 2.00,54
58 XUE Zhiwen MC2 CHN CHN 2.00,55 PR SB
59 XU Wenyang 许文洋 MA1 CHN CHN 2.00,85 PR SB
60 MEI Jiawei MB2 CHN CHN 2.00,98 PR SB
61 ZHOU Silai MB1 CHN CHN 2.01,06 PR SB
62 Zachary LACROIX MA1 CAN CAN 2.01,51
63 SHEN Yubo MB2 CHN CHN 2.01,68 PR SB
64 DENG Tao MB1 CHN CHN 2.01,98 PR SB
65 WANG Jinlong MA2 CHN CHN 2.02,20
66 Caleb HOVEY MN2 CAN CAN 2.02,49
67 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MB2 CAN CAN 2.02,69 PR SB
68 WEI Ruiji MA1 CHN CHN 2.02,83 PR SB
69 JIN Cihang MC2 CHN CHN 2.03,96 PR SB
70 Joel SIMPSON MB2 CAN CAN 2.04,90 PR SB
70 PAN Yuanzheng MB1 CHN CHN 2.04,90 PR SB
72 Yankun ZHAO MC2 CAN CAN 2.06,07 PR SB
73 Max KRABBEN MB1 CAN CAN 2.07,06 PR SB
74 ZHOU Zihang 周子航 MB2 CHN CHN 2.07,73
75 LIU Kun MA1 CHN CHN 2.07,81
76 Jared FARQUHARSON MB2 CAN CAN 2.10,72
77 Phoenix BOUMA MC2 CAN CAN 2.14,53 PR SB
DNS Gibson HIMBEAULT MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Noah BOUMA MA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Ian BABULIC MA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNF Darius ESHETE M30 AUS AUS DNF
DQ SHI Yong MN3 CHN CHN DQ
DQ Ahetamu ASHAN 阿合塔木 阿山 MB2 CHN CHN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 26 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 1.09,77
2 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.09,91 SB
3 Sam DECKERT MSA CAN CAN 1.09,98
4 Cooper EMIN MN2 CAN CAN 1.10,55 PR SB
5 Olivier JEAN M35 CAN CAN 1.10,62
6 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.10,85
7 Jeff ROSS MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,03 PR SB
8 Jacob GRAHAM MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,10
9 Antoine ROGER MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,15
10 Nicolas HILLER MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,21
11 GAO Yanfei 高艳飞 MN3 CHN CHN 1.11,63
12 Connor WOODS MSA CAN CAN 1.11,83
13 CHEN Guang 陈光 MSA CHN CHN 1.11,88 PR SB
14 WANG Rui 王锐 MA2 CHN CHN 1.11,92
14 XU Fu 徐富 MN4 CHN CHN 1.11,92 PR SB
16 DU Haonan 都浩楠 MN1 CHN CHN 1.12,18 PR SB
17 Frank ROTH MA1 CAN CAN 1.12,38
18 Anders JOHNSON MN2 CAN CAN 1.12,48
19 ZHANG Chuang 张闯 MN3 CHN CHN 1.12,54
20 Paul CODERRE MA2 CAN CAN 1.12,94
21 ZHAO Yongzhen 赵永振 MA1 CHN CHN 1.13,05
22 TIAN Yu 田宇 MSA CHN CHN 1.13,20 SB
23 Guillaume LABBÉ MN3 CAN CAN 1.13,34
24 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION MA2 CAN CAN 1.13,64
25 Yahefu AIPEIERDING 亚合甫 艾培尔丁 MA1 CHN CHN 1.13,95 PR SB
26 GUO Peng MSA CHN CHN 1.14,01
27 Max BRANT MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,11
28 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 1.14,13
28 Sam POLLOCK MN4 CAN CAN 1.14,13 PR SB
30 Alayi YEKEBEN 阿拉依 叶克本 MA2 CHN CHN 1.14,21
31 WANG Zilong 王子龙 MB2 CHN CHN 1.14,36
32 YU Yang (1999) MN1 CHN CHN 1.14,57
33 SHI Yong MN3 CHN CHN 1.14,59
34 QI Baipeng 齐柏彭 MN1 CHN CHN 1.14,74
35 CHEN Jiawen 陈佳文 MB2 CHN CHN 1.14,87 PR SB
36 ZHOU Zihan MB1 CHN CHN 1.14,99 PR SB
37 SUN Jiazhao 孙嘉钊 MB2 CHN CHN 1.15,14 PR SB
38 XUE Zhiwen MC2 CHN CHN 1.15,70 PR SB
39 LI Xiangjun 李祥俊 MA1 CHN CHN 1.15,77
40 Marc-André DOYON MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,85
41 JIN Ming MB1 CHN CHN 1.15,90 PR SB
42 LIU Ao 刘奥 MN1 CHN CHN 1.15,95
43 WU Shuxin 吴书新 MA1 CHN CHN 1.16,02
44 LIU Jinfei MC1 CHN CHN 1.16,06 PR SB
45 MA Kaiwen 马凯文 MB2 CHN CHN 1.16,09 PR SB
46 LIU Jianan 刘嘉男 MN4 CHN CHN 1.16,39
47 Eric ORLOWSKY MA1 CAN CAN 1.16,53
48 WANG Wei (2002) 王威 MB1 CHN CHN 1.16,64
49 WANG Haoyan 王浩言 MN2 CHN CHN 1.16,70
50 FENG Qiurui MC2 CHN CHN 1.16,72
51 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MA2 CAN CAN 1.16,80 PR SB
52 YE Qiang 叶强 MA2 CHN CHN 1.17,01 PR SB
53 JIA Haocheng MB1 CHN CHN 1.17,03 PR SB
54 Ian BABULIC MA2 CAN CAN 1.17,06 PR SB
55 CHENG Long MN2 CHN CHN 1.17,07
56 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MB2 CAN CAN 1.17,08 PR SB
57 Antoine PARENT MA2 CAN CAN 1.17,12
58 JIN Kaizhi 靳凯智 MA1 CHN CHN 1.17,16
59 Jacob RUBULIAK MB1 CAN CAN 1.17,17 PR SB
60 XU Wenyang 许文洋 MA1 CHN CHN 1.17,19 PR SB
61 SHEN Yubo MB2 CHN CHN 1.17,29 PR SB
62 PAN Yuanzheng MB1 CHN CHN 1.17,31 PR SB
63 WANG Shuaihan MB1 CHN CHN 1.17,35 PR SB
64 XU Ruiyang 徐瑞阳 MB2 CHN CHN 1.17,43 PR SB
65 John HRYNCHUK MN2 CAN CAN 1.17,46
66 Zachary LACROIX MA1 CAN CAN 1.17,83
67 LI Qiang (1) 李强 MB2 CHN CHN 1.17,94
68 ZHOU Silai MB1 CHN CHN 1.18,27
69 XU Peng (1991) 徐朋 MSA CHN CHN 1.18,29
70 Ahetamu ASHAN 阿合塔木 阿山 MB2 CHN CHN 1.18,66
71 Brad HEIT MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,02
72 JIN Cihang MC2 CHN CHN 1.19,15
73 WANG Jinlong MA2 CHN CHN 1.19,33
74 Dade MEINERT MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,66 PR SB
75 Caleb HOVEY MN2 CAN CAN 1.19,76
76 Yankun ZHAO MC2 CAN CAN 1.19,79 PR SB
77 ZHOU Zihang 周子航 MB2 CHN CHN 1.20,70 PR SB
78 WANG Lin MN2 CHN CHN 1.21,75
79 MEI Jiawei MB2 CHN CHN 1.22,15
80 Max KRABBEN MB1 CAN CAN 1.22,42 SB
81 Joel SIMPSON MB2 CAN CAN 1.22,85
82 Jared FARQUHARSON MB2 CAN CAN 1.24,55
83 Phoenix BOUMA MC2 CAN CAN 1.26,09 PR SB
DNS Matthew LAXTON MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS LI Haoyuanfei 李昊原飞 MB1 CHN CHN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 26 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kaleb MULLER MN1 CAN CAN 6.25,23 PR SB
2 Hayden MAYEUR MN2 CAN CAN 6.26,75 PR SB
3 Jake WEIDEMANN MN3 CAN CAN 6.33,87
4 Joshua HATHAWAY MA2 CAN CAN 6.39,44 PR SB
5 Jack DEIBERT MA1 CAN CAN 6.42,05 PR SB
6 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 6.42,65
7 MA Xingguang 马兴光 MSA CHN CHN 6.42,79 PR SB
8 Hubert MARCOTTE MA1 CAN CAN 6.48,00 PR SB
9 SHEN Hanyang 沈晗扬 MN1 CHN CHN 6.49,29
10 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 6.51,66 SB
11 Simon KOOTS MN4 CAN CAN 6.52,41 PR SB
12 ZHOU Zihan MB1 CHN CHN 6.53,30 PR SB
13 Matthew LAXTON MN1 CAN CAN 6.56,12
14 Jacob RUBULIAK MB1 CAN CAN 6.58,43 PR SB
15 LI Kuokuo MC2 CHN CHN 7.03,16 PR SB
16 Jonah HURTUBISE MN2 CAN CAN 7.04,08
17 Eric ORLOWSKY MA1 CAN CAN 7.07,04 PR SB
18 QU Anqi MN1 CHN CHN 7.07,27 PR SB
19 ZHANG He MB2 CHN CHN 7.07,91 PR SB
20 WANG Haoyan 王浩言 MN2 CHN CHN 7.10,58 PR SB
21 Ian BABULIC MA2 CAN CAN 7.11,66 PR SB
22 Ahetamu ASHAN 阿合塔木 阿山 MB2 CHN CHN 7.12,04
23 MEI Jiawei MB2 CHN CHN 7.12,47 PR SB
24 JIAO Weidong 焦伟东 MN1 CHN CHN 7.15,11 PR SB
25 JU Jingyang 鞠晶洋 MC2 CHN CHN 7.15,53 PR SB
26 Palashati NUERKAMALI 帕拉沙提 努尔卡马丽 MA1 CHN CHN 7.20,31 SB
27 Yahefu AIPEIERDING 亚合甫 艾培尔丁 MA1 CHN CHN 7.20,34
28 XIANG Zepeng MA1 CHN CHN 7.21,97 PR SB
29 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MA2 CAN CAN 7.23,00 PR SB
30 DENG Tao MB1 CHN CHN 7.25,28 PR SB
31 Brad HEIT MB2 CAN CAN 7.25,30 PR SB
32 XUE Bin 薛斌 MB2 CHN CHN 7.25,68 PR SB
33 Noah BOUMA MA2 CAN CAN 7.25,72
34 Caleb HOVEY MN2 CAN CAN 7.29,28
35 Marc-André DOYON MA1 CAN CAN 7.29,75 PR SB
36 WEI Ruiji MA1 CHN CHN 7.32,02 PR SB
37 Antoine PARENT MA2 CAN CAN 7.32,71 PR SB
38 LIU Kun MA1 CHN CHN 7.34,43 PR SB
39 Dade MEINERT MB2 CAN CAN 7.36,83
40 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MB2 CAN CAN 7.44,21
41 Joel SIMPSON MB2 CAN CAN 7.55,89 PR SB
42 Jared FARQUHARSON MB2 CAN CAN 8.09,06 PR SB
43 Zachary LACROIX MA1 CAN CAN 8.09,73
44 Max KRABBEN MB1 CAN CAN 8.15,76 PR SB
45 Phoenix BOUMA MC2 CAN CAN 8.17,23 PR SB
DNF YU Jiawei 于佳伟 MA1 CHN CHN DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 27 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 34,85
2 Jacob GRAHAM MN4 CAN CAN 35,16 SB
3 Sam DECKERT MSA CAN CAN 35,59
4 Jeff ROSS MN3 CAN CAN 35,75
5 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 35,82
6 Cooper EMIN MN2 CAN CAN 35,88
7 Anders JOHNSON MN2 CAN CAN 35,97 PR SB
8 Antoine ROGER MN3 CAN CAN 35,98 PR SB
9 TIAN Yu 田宇 MSA CHN CHN 36,17 SB
10 CHEN Guang 陈光 MSA CHN CHN 36,41
11 Nicolas HILLER MN3 CAN CAN 36,42
12 GAO Yanfei 高艳飞 MN3 CHN CHN 36,45 PR SB
13 Hubert MARCOTTE MA1 CAN CAN 36,48
14 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 36,52 PR SB
15 Frank ROTH MA1 CAN CAN 36,59
15 ZHAO Lei (1999) 赵雷 MA2 CHN CHN 36,59 PR SB
17 SHI Yong MN3 CHN CHN 36,60 PR SB
18 XU Fu 徐富 MN4 CHN CHN 36,61 PR SB
19 DU Haonan 都浩楠 MN1 CHN CHN 36,66 PR SB
20 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION MA2 CAN CAN 36,75
21 Max BRANT MA2 CAN CAN 36,87
22 LIU Jinfei MC1 CHN CHN 36,98 PR SB
23 Guillaume LABBÉ MN3 CAN CAN 37,08 SB
24 LIU Ao 刘奥 MN1 CHN CHN 37,13
25 Matthew LAXTON MN1 CAN CAN 37,24
26 Paul CODERRE MA2 CAN CAN 37,36 PR SB
27 Simon KOOTS MN4 CAN CAN 37,41
28 Yahefu AIPEIERDING 亚合甫 艾培尔丁 MA1 CHN CHN 37,45
29 Jonah HURTUBISE MN2 CAN CAN 37,50
30 WANG Zilong 王子龙 MB2 CHN CHN 37,58
31 SHEN Hanyang 沈晗扬 MN1 CHN CHN 37,62
32 Alayi YEKEBEN 阿拉依 叶克本 MA2 CHN CHN 37,63
33 XUE Zhiwen MC2 CHN CHN 37,71 PR SB
34 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 37,90 PR SB
35 Marc-André DOYON MA1 CAN CAN 37,98
36 Palashati NUERKAMALI 帕拉沙提 努尔卡马丽 MA1 CHN CHN 38,17 PR SB
37 LI Xiangjun 李祥俊 MA1 CHN CHN 38,23
38 John HRYNCHUK MN2 CAN CAN 38,24 SB
39 Craig MILLER MB2 CAN CAN 38,29
40 WANG Jinlong MA2 CHN CHN 38,36
41 WANG Wei (2002) 王威 MB1 CHN CHN 38,48 PR SB
42 Garrett GLEDHILL MN2 CAN CAN 38,55
43 Eric ORLOWSKY MA1 CAN CAN 38,57
44 Brad HEIT MB2 CAN CAN 38,65 PR SB
45 JIN Kaizhi 靳凯智 MA1 CHN CHN 38,68
46 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MB2 CAN CAN 38,83
47 Zachary LACROIX MA1 CAN CAN 38,86
48 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MA2 CAN CAN 38,90
49 JIA Haocheng MB1 CHN CHN 38,98 PR SB
50 Antoine PARENT MA2 CAN CAN 38,99
51 PAN Yuanzheng MB1 CHN CHN 39,00 PR SB
52 Joshua HATHAWAY MA2 CAN CAN 39,06
53 LI Kuokuo MC2 CHN CHN 39,08
54 XU Wenyang 许文洋 MA1 CHN CHN 39,13 PR SB
55 QU Anqi MN1 CHN CHN 39,14
55 LI Qiang (1) 李强 MB2 CHN CHN 39,14 PR SB
57 YE Qiang 叶强 MA2 CHN CHN 39,20
58 SHEN Yubo MB2 CHN CHN 39,22 PR SB
59 Yankun ZHAO MC2 CAN CAN 39,33 PR SB
60 Jacob RUBULIAK MB1 CAN CAN 39,37 PR SB
61 JIAO Weidong 焦伟东 MN1 CHN CHN 39,38 PR SB
62 CHENG Long MN2 CHN CHN 39,44 PR SB
63 WEI Ruiji MA1 CHN CHN 39,46 PR SB
64 JU Jingyang 鞠晶洋 MC2 CHN CHN 39,64 PR SB
65 WANG Lin MN2 CHN CHN 39,77 PR SB
66 Caleb HOVEY MN2 CAN CAN 39,82
67 DENG Tao MB1 CHN CHN 39,96 PR SB
68 XU Ruiyang 徐瑞阳 MB2 CHN CHN 39,99
69 JIN Cihang MC2 CHN CHN 40,02 PR SB
70 Dade MEINERT MB2 CAN CAN 40,08 PR SB
71 ZHOU Silai MB1 CHN CHN 40,11 PR SB
72 Ian BABULIC MA2 CAN CAN 40,14
73 XUE Bin 薛斌 MB2 CHN CHN 40,19
74 ZHOU Zihang 周子航 MB2 CHN CHN 40,22 PR SB
75 XU Peng (1991) 徐朋 MSA CHN CHN 40,45
76 Max KRABBEN MB1 CAN CAN 40,56
77 LIU Kun MA1 CHN CHN 40,64 PR SB
78 XIANG Zepeng MA1 CHN CHN 40,77
79 Darius ESHETE M30 AUS AUS 40,91
80 Joel SIMPSON MB2 CAN CAN 41,21
81 Jared FARQUHARSON MB2 CAN CAN 42,09
82 Phoenix BOUMA MC2 CAN CAN 43,29 PR SB
DNS Connor WOODS MSA CAN CAN DNS
DNS WANG Rui 王锐 MA2 CHN CHN DNS
DNS GUO Peng MSA CHN CHN DNS
DQ ZHANG He MB2 CHN CHN DQ
DQ Kaleb MULLER MN1 CAN CAN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 27 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 1.09,30
2 Sam DECKERT MSA CAN CAN 1.09,35 PR SB
3 Jake WEIDEMANN MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,30
4 Hayden MAYEUR MN2 CAN CAN 1.10,42 PR SB
5 Jacob GRAHAM MN4 CAN CAN 1.10,45
6 Jeff ROSS MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,61 PR SB
7 DU Haonan 都浩楠 MN1 CHN CHN 1.10,84 PR SB
8 Antoine ROGER MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,90
9 Kaleb MULLER MN1 CAN CAN 1.10,95 PR SB
10 Cooper EMIN MN2 CAN CAN 1.10,98
11 CHEN Guang 陈光 MSA CHN CHN 1.11,00 PR SB
12 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.11,12
13 MA Xingguang 马兴光 MSA CHN CHN 1.11,26 PR SB
14 Anders JOHNSON MN2 CAN CAN 1.11,35 PR SB
15 Hubert MARCOTTE MA1 CAN CAN 1.11,70
16 Nicolas HILLER MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,77
16 GAO Yanfei 高艳飞 MN3 CHN CHN 1.11,77
18 XU Fu 徐富 MN4 CHN CHN 1.11,95
19 Simon KOOTS MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,97 PR SB
20 ZHANG Chuang 张闯 MN3 CHN CHN 1.12,07 SB
21 Paul CODERRE MA2 CAN CAN 1.12,31
22 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION MA2 CAN CAN 1.12,56
23 Guillaume LABBÉ MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,65 SB
24 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 1.13,01
25 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 1.13,08
26 Matthew LAXTON MN1 CAN CAN 1.13,11
27 Max BRANT MA2 CAN CAN 1.13,15 PR SB
28 Jonah HURTUBISE MN2 CAN CAN 1.13,30 PR SB
29 SHI Yong MN3 CHN CHN 1.13,32 PR SB
30 ZHAO Lei (1999) 赵雷 MA2 CHN CHN 1.13,56 PR SB
31 Yahefu AIPEIERDING 亚合甫 艾培尔丁 MA1 CHN CHN 1.13,69 PR SB
32 YU Yang (1999) MN1 CHN CHN 1.13,92
33 Palashati NUERKAMALI 帕拉沙提 努尔卡马丽 MA1 CHN CHN 1.13,94 PR SB
34 GUO Peng MSA CHN CHN 1.14,34
35 Alayi YEKEBEN 阿拉依 叶克本 MA2 CHN CHN 1.14,37
36 ZHOU Zihan MB1 CHN CHN 1.14,47 PR SB
37 WANG Wei (2002) 王威 MB1 CHN CHN 1.14,78 PR SB
38 LIU Jinfei MC1 CHN CHN 1.15,34 PR SB
39 Craig MILLER MB2 CAN CAN 1.15,59
40 Brad HEIT MB2 CAN CAN 1.15,70 PR SB
41 LI Kuokuo MC2 CHN CHN 1.15,71 PR SB
42 Marc-André DOYON MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,92
43 Eric ORLOWSKY MA1 CAN CAN 1.16,14
44 JIA Haocheng MB1 CHN CHN 1.16,60 PR SB
45 ZHANG He MB2 CHN CHN 1.16,63 PR SB
46 SHEN Yubo MB2 CHN CHN 1.16,74 PR SB
47 CHENG Long MN2 CHN CHN 1.16,80
48 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MA2 CAN CAN 1.16,89
49 Ahetamu ASHAN 阿合塔木 阿山 MB2 CHN CHN 1.16,90
50 YE Qiang 叶强 MA2 CHN CHN 1.17,05
51 JIAO Weidong 焦伟东 MN1 CHN CHN 1.17,07 PR SB
52 WANG Haoyan 王浩言 MN2 CHN CHN 1.17,24
53 Antoine PARENT MA2 CAN CAN 1.17,26
54 XU Wenyang 许文洋 MA1 CHN CHN 1.17,62
55 Jacob RUBULIAK MB1 CAN CAN 1.17,68
56 LI Qiang (1) 李强 MB2 CHN CHN 1.17,91
57 XIANG Zepeng MA1 CHN CHN 1.17,98 PR SB
58 JU Jingyang 鞠晶洋 MC2 CHN CHN 1.18,22 PR SB
59 Caleb HOVEY MN2 CAN CAN 1.18,35
60 XUE Bin 薛斌 MB2 CHN CHN 1.18,70
61 DENG Tao MB1 CHN CHN 1.18,72 PR SB
62 Dade MEINERT MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,76 PR SB
63 Ian BABULIC MA2 CAN CAN 1.19,09
64 Zachary LACROIX MA1 CAN CAN 1.19,40
65 JIN Cihang MC2 CHN CHN 1.19,46
66 Yankun ZHAO MC2 CAN CAN 1.19,51 PR SB
67 WANG Lin MN2 CHN CHN 1.19,89
68 WEI Ruiji MA1 CHN CHN 1.20,33
69 LIU Kun MA1 CHN CHN 1.20,88
70 MEI Jiawei MB2 CHN CHN 1.21,03
71 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MB2 CAN CAN 1.21,09
72 Joel SIMPSON MB2 CAN CAN 1.21,78
73 Max KRABBEN MB1 CAN CAN 1.21,95 PR SB
74 Jared FARQUHARSON MB2 CAN CAN 1.25,39
75 Phoenix BOUMA MC2 CAN CAN 1.26,11
DNS LIU Ao 刘奥 MN1 CHN CHN DNS
DNS Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN DNS
DNF WANG Jinlong MA2 CHN CHN DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names