Vikingloppet 2019

Västerås (SWE)19 - 20 January 2019 Source: K. Borgström

500m Men 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gustav ÅKESSON MSA SWE SWE 41,23
2 Gustav ARNELL MN1 SWE SWE 41,30
3 Oskar NILSSON MA2 SWE SWE 41,33
4 David LÖNNBERG MA1 SWE SWE 42,86
5 Lars HENRIKSSON M50 SWE SWE 44,07 SB
6 Fredrik NYLÉN M45 SWE SWE 46,54
7 Ralf HARTINGS M60 SWE SWE 50,60 PR SB
8 Sven OLSSON M70 SWE SWE 50,71 SB
9 Anders JACKLIN M50 SWE SWE 52,46 PR SB
DNS Lars-Erik LARSSON M50 SWE SWE DNS
DNF Ludwig LORENTZON MA2 SWE SWE DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gustav ARNELL MN1 SWE SWE 4.35,67 SB
2 Lars HENRIKSSON M50 SWE SWE 4.51,53 SB
3 Oskar NILSSON MA2 SWE SWE 4.55,53
4 Fredrik NYLÉN M45 SWE SWE 4.58,59
5 Gustav ÅKESSON MSA SWE SWE 4.59,43 SB
6 David LÖNNBERG MA1 SWE SWE 5.01,31 SB
7 Ludwig LORENTZON MA2 SWE SWE 5.25,93
8 Ralf HARTINGS M60 SWE SWE 5.44,66 PR SB
9 Anders JACKLIN M50 SWE SWE 5.45,93 PR SB
10 Sven OLSSON M70 SWE SWE 5.48,46 SB
DNS Lars-Erik LARSSON M50 SWE SWE DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior B 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Isac FORSLUND MB1 SWE SWE 41,99
2 Emil KLOCKAR MB2 SWE SWE 43,11
3 Gustav SJÖSTEDT-ERIKSSON MB1 SWE SWE 44,01
4 Nils OLOFSSON MB1 SWE SWE 46,41

1500m Men - Junior B 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Emil KLOCKAR MB2 SWE SWE 2.12,66
2 Isac FORSLUND MB1 SWE SWE 2.17,97
3 Gustav SJÖSTEDT-ERIKSSON MB1 SWE SWE 2.20,77
4 Nils OLOFSSON MB1 SWE SWE 2.30,33 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sebastian FORSMARK MC2 SWE SWE 43,59 SB
2 Kaspar NORBERG MC2 SWE SWE 43,65 PR SB
3 Ludvig NYLÉN MC2 SWE SWE 43,81
4 Simon JEPPSSON MC2 SWE SWE 47,32 PR SB
5 Hugo KLOCKAR MC1 SWE SWE 50,59

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior C 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ludvig NYLÉN MC2 SWE SWE 1.28,88
2 Kaspar NORBERG MC2 SWE SWE 1.29,08 PR SB
3 Sebastian FORSMARK MC2 SWE SWE 1.30,06 PR SB
4 Simon JEPPSSON MC2 SWE SWE 1.36,68 PR SB
5 Hugo KLOCKAR MC1 SWE SWE 1.45,34 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior D 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anton ERIKSSON MYA SWE SWE 48,69 PR SB
2 Sammi VAN VLIET MYB SWE SWE 51,46
3 Erik BENGTSSON MYB SWE SWE 1.05,17 PR SB
4 Jonathan KARLSÉN MYB SWE SWE 1.18,19

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior D 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anton ERIKSSON MYA SWE SWE 1.40,90
2 Sammi VAN VLIET MYB SWE SWE 2.17,42
DQ Jonathan KARLSÉN MYB SWE SWE DQ
DQ Erik BENGTSSON MYB SWE SWE DQ

500m Men - 10 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Rasmus VIERTEL MYD SWE SWE 1.08,66 PR SB
2 Isak WINNERSTAM MYC SWE SWE 1.10,10
3 David JENNISCHE MYC SWE SWE 1.13,00
4 Victor EHRNSTRÖM MYD SWE SWE 1.14,49
5 Simon OHLSON MYC SWE SWE 1.15,40 PR SB
6 Emil WINNERSTAM MYE SWE SWE 1.21,16 PR SB
7 Olle NYSTRÖM ELIASSON MYE SWE SWE 1.40,00

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Men - 10 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Rasmus VIERTEL MYD SWE SWE 40,45 SB
2 Isak WINNERSTAM MYC SWE SWE 40,86
3 Simon OHLSON MYC SWE SWE 41,98 SB
4 Victor EHRNSTRÖM MYD SWE SWE 44,58
5 Emil WINNERSTAM MYE SWE SWE 44,70 SB
6 David JENNISCHE MYC SWE SWE 47,55
7 Olle NYSTRÖM ELIASSON MYE SWE SWE 1.03,76

SB - Season Best

1000m Men 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gustav ARNELL MN1 SWE SWE 1.22,66
2 Oskar NILSSON MA2 SWE SWE 1.23,49
3 Gustav ÅKESSON MSA SWE SWE 1.24,75
4 David LÖNNBERG MA1 SWE SWE 1.27,12 PR SB
5 Lars HENRIKSSON M50 SWE SWE 1.29,84
6 Lars-Erik LARSSON M50 SWE SWE 1.31,23
7 Fredrik NYLÉN M45 SWE SWE 1.33,48
8 Ludwig LORENTZON MA2 SWE SWE 1.38,88
9 Ralf HARTINGS M60 SWE SWE 1.43,11 PR SB
10 Sven OLSSON M70 SWE SWE 1.46,34 SB
11 Anders JACKLIN M50 SWE SWE 1.47,30 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gustav ARNELL MN1 SWE SWE 2.09,80
2 Oskar NILSSON MA2 SWE SWE 2.14,77
3 Gustav ÅKESSON MSA SWE SWE 2.15,17
4 David LÖNNBERG MA1 SWE SWE 2.17,41 SB
5 Lars HENRIKSSON M50 SWE SWE 2.18,42
6 Fredrik NYLÉN M45 SWE SWE 2.21,47
7 Lars-Erik LARSSON M50 SWE SWE 2.23,89
8 Ralf HARTINGS M60 SWE SWE 2.43,00 PR SB
9 Anders JACKLIN M50 SWE SWE 2.45,73 PR SB
10 Sven OLSSON M70 SWE SWE 2.47,70 SB
DNS Ludwig LORENTZON MA2 SWE SWE DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior B 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Emil KLOCKAR MB2 SWE SWE 1.26,16
2 Isac FORSLUND MB1 SWE SWE 1.27,92
3 Gustav SJÖSTEDT-ERIKSSON MB1 SWE SWE 1.30,02 SB
DNF Nils OLOFSSON MB1 SWE SWE DNF

SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior B 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Emil KLOCKAR MB2 SWE SWE 4.44,32
2 Gustav SJÖSTEDT-ERIKSSON MB1 SWE SWE 4.59,66
3 Isac FORSLUND MB1 SWE SWE 5.03,41
4 Nils OLOFSSON MB1 SWE SWE 5.30,08 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sebastian FORSMARK MC2 SWE SWE 43,47 PR SB
2 Kaspar NORBERG MC2 SWE SWE 43,87
3 Ludvig NYLÉN MC2 SWE SWE 44,27
4 Simon JEPPSSON MC2 SWE SWE 47,37
5 Hugo KLOCKAR MC1 SWE SWE 50,81

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior C 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ludvig NYLÉN MC2 SWE SWE 2.17,57 PR SB
2 Kaspar NORBERG MC2 SWE SWE 2.18,74 PR SB
3 Sebastian FORSMARK MC2 SWE SWE 2.25,28 PR SB
4 Simon JEPPSSON MC2 SWE SWE 2.27,13 PR SB
DQ Hugo KLOCKAR MC1 SWE SWE DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior D 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anton ERIKSSON MYA SWE SWE 49,83
2 Sammi VAN VLIET MYB SWE SWE 53,23
3 Erik BENGTSSON MYB SWE SWE 1.03,76 PR SB
4 Jonathan KARLSÉN MYB SWE SWE 1.04,97 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Men - Junior D 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anton ERIKSSON MYA SWE SWE 31,44 SB
2 Sammi VAN VLIET MYB SWE SWE 32,30
3 Erik BENGTSSON MYB SWE SWE 39,29 SB
4 Jonathan KARLSÉN MYB SWE SWE 39,31 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Men - 10 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Isak WINNERSTAM MYC SWE SWE 1.07,98
2 David JENNISCHE MYC SWE SWE 1.13,46
3 Emil WINNERSTAM MYE SWE SWE 1.14,30 PR SB
4 Olle NYSTRÖM ELIASSON MYE SWE SWE 1.43,03
DNS Rasmus VIERTEL MYD SWE SWE DNS
DNS Simon OHLSON MYC SWE SWE DNS
DNS Victor EHRNSTRÖM MYD SWE SWE DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Men - 10 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Isak WINNERSTAM MYC SWE SWE 40,20
2 David JENNISCHE MYC SWE SWE 44,11
3 Emil WINNERSTAM MYE SWE SWE 49,33
4 Olle NYSTRÖM ELIASSON MYE SWE SWE 55,39 SB
DNS Rasmus VIERTEL MYD SWE SWE DNS
DNS Simon OHLSON MYC SWE SWE DNS
DNS Victor EHRNSTRÖM MYD SWE SWE DNS

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names