Vikingloppet 2019

Västerås (SWE)19 - 20 January 2019 Source: K. Borgström

500m Ladies 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Karin WINNERSTAM L40 SWE SWE 56,26 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Karin WINNERSTAM L40 SWE SWE 6.51,23 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Junior B 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tina SVENSSON LB2 SWE SWE 46,97 PR SB
2 Vinnie HJELM LB1 SWE SWE 47,67
3 Alva WINROTH LB1 SWE SWE 49,31
4 Disa ARNELL LB1 SWE SWE 50,65
5 Elin ERIKSSON LB2 SWE SWE 54,19
6 Tova ÅSTRÖM LB2 SWE SWE 54,80

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Junior B 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tina SVENSSON LB2 SWE SWE 2.30,24
2 Disa ARNELL LB1 SWE SWE 2.34,47 SB
3 Alva WINROTH LB1 SWE SWE 2.38,65
4 Tova ÅSTRÖM LB2 SWE SWE 2.46,60
5 Elin ERIKSSON LB2 SWE SWE 2.48,95 SB
DNS Vinnie HJELM LB1 SWE SWE DNS

SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Junior C 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tindra Jansson WESTMAN LC1 SWE SWE 51,86
2 Lova NYSTRÖM ELIASSON LC1 SWE SWE 56,18 PR SB
DQ Olivia LARSSON LC1 SWE SWE DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Junior C 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tindra Jansson WESTMAN LC1 SWE SWE 1.46,23 PR SB
2 Lova NYSTRÖM ELIASSON LC1 SWE SWE 2.00,57 PR SB
3 Olivia LARSSON LC1 SWE SWE 2.23,79 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Junior D 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Felicia NILSSON LYA SWE SWE 52,73
2 Sofie SJÖDIN LYA SWE SWE 55,10 PR SB
3 Tilde FONDELIUS LYA SWE SWE 58,27 PR SB
4 Lisa NILZÉN LYB SWE SWE 58,31
5 Tilde FORSMARK LYB SWE SWE 1.00,01
6 Amelia PETTERSSON LYA SWE SWE 1.00,40
7 Hanna NYSTRÖM ELIASSON LYB SWE SWE 1.20,55

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Junior D 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Felicia NILSSON LYA SWE SWE 1.49,95 PR SB
2 Sofie SJÖDIN LYA SWE SWE 1.57,46 PR SB
3 Lisa NILZÉN LYB SWE SWE 1.59,93 PR SB
4 Tilde FONDELIUS LYA SWE SWE 2.02,70 PR SB
5 Tilde FORSMARK LYB SWE SWE 2.08,79
6 Amelia PETTERSSON LYA SWE SWE 2.10,10 PR SB
7 Hanna NYSTRÖM ELIASSON LYB SWE SWE 2.34,61 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - 10 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Josephine GRILL LYC SWE SWE 1.03,77
2 Linnéa JENNISCHE LYC SWE SWE 1.20,96 PR SB
3 Jolin PERSSON LYE SWE SWE 1.29,06 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Ladies - 10 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Josephine GRILL LYC SWE SWE 38,84
2 Jolin PERSSON LYE SWE SWE 52,49 SB
3 Linnéa JENNISCHE LYC SWE SWE 56,02 SB

SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Extra Klass 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Josephine GRILL LYC SWE SWE 2.21,91 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
DNS Karin WINNERSTAM L40 SWE SWE DNS

1500m Ladies 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Karin WINNERSTAM L40 SWE SWE 3.11,74 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Junior B 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tina SVENSSON LB2 SWE SWE 1.35,84 PR SB
2 Vinnie HJELM LB1 SWE SWE 1.39,26
3 Alva WINROTH LB1 SWE SWE 1.42,53
4 Tova ÅSTRÖM LB2 SWE SWE 1.47,56 SB
5 Elin ERIKSSON LB2 SWE SWE 1.48,56 SB
6 Disa ARNELL LB1 SWE SWE 1.58,31

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Junior B 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tina SVENSSON LB2 SWE SWE 5.13,70 PR SB
2 Disa ARNELL LB1 SWE SWE 5.44,39
3 Tova ÅSTRÖM LB2 SWE SWE 5.53,52
4 Vinnie HJELM LB1 SWE SWE 5.56,78 SB
5 Elin ERIKSSON LB2 SWE SWE 6.00,79 SB
DNS Alva WINROTH LB1 SWE SWE DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Junior C 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tindra Jansson WESTMAN LC1 SWE SWE 51,45
2 Lova NYSTRÖM ELIASSON LC1 SWE SWE 57,86
3 Olivia LARSSON LC1 SWE SWE 1.03,75 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Junior C 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tindra Jansson WESTMAN LC1 SWE SWE 2.46,38 PR SB
2 Lova NYSTRÖM ELIASSON LC1 SWE SWE 3.09,24 PR SB
3 Olivia LARSSON LC1 SWE SWE 3.37,59 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Junior D 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Felicia NILSSON LYA SWE SWE 52,12 SB
2 Sofie SJÖDIN LYA SWE SWE 55,10 PR SB
3 Tilde FONDELIUS LYA SWE SWE 55,97 PR SB
4 Lisa NILZÉN LYB SWE SWE 56,95 PR SB
5 Tilde FORSMARK LYB SWE SWE 1.00,00
6 Amelia PETTERSSON LYA SWE SWE 1.01,58
7 Hanna NYSTRÖM ELIASSON LYB SWE SWE 1.21,30

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Ladies - Junior D 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Felicia NILSSON LYA SWE SWE 32,24
2 Sofie SJÖDIN LYA SWE SWE 34,13 SB
3 Tilde FONDELIUS LYA SWE SWE 34,76 SB
4 Lisa NILZÉN LYB SWE SWE 35,60
5 Amelia PETTERSSON LYA SWE SWE 36,92
6 Tilde FORSMARK LYB SWE SWE 37,42
7 Hanna NYSTRÖM ELIASSON LYB SWE SWE 42,36 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - 10 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Linnéa JENNISCHE LYC SWE SWE 1.19,75 PR SB
2 Jolin PERSSON LYE SWE SWE 1.35,12
DNS Josephine GRILL LYC SWE SWE DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Ladies - 10 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Linnéa JENNISCHE LYC SWE SWE 46,18 SB
2 Jolin PERSSON LYE SWE SWE 55,42
DNS Josephine GRILL LYC SWE SWE DNS

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names