Italy - Junior Sprint Championships 2019

Collalbo (ITA) 19 - 20 January 2019 Source: www.arenaritten.it

500m Men - Junior A 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA 37,88
2 Emanuel MOSER MA1 ITA ITA 39,78
3 Gabriele DI NUZZO MA2 ITA ITA 39,95
4 Nicola NADALINI MA1 ITA ITA 40,46

1000m Men - Junior A 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA 1.15,60
2 Emanuel MOSER MA1 ITA ITA 1.20,15
3 Gabriele DI NUZZO MA2 ITA ITA 1.20,97
4 Nicola NADALINI MA1 ITA ITA 1.23,59

500m Men - Junior B 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thomas NADALINI MB2 ITA ITA 38,57 PR SB
2 Nicky ROSANELLI MB1 ITA ITA 38,58
3 Riccardo PONTALTI MB2 ITA ITA 38,96 PR SB
4 Mattia PEGHINI MB2 ITA ITA 40,71 PR SB
5 Romedius THURNER MB1 ITA ITA 40,85 PR SB
6 Davide OSS CHEMPER MB1 ITA ITA 41,18
7 Matteo AMBROSINI MB2 ITA ITA 41,55
8 Michele TABACCHI MB1 ITA ITA 43,07
9 Antonio MALFATTI MB2 ITA ITA 43,50 PR SB
10 Giulio LO CIGNO MB1 ITA ITA 44,51 PR SB
11 Kristian PORTA MB1 ITA ITA 47,12
DQ Saimon ECCHER MB2 ITA ITA DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior B 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thomas NADALINI MB2 ITA ITA 1.17,85
2 Riccardo PONTALTI MB2 ITA ITA 1.18,05 PR SB
3 Nicky ROSANELLI MB1 ITA ITA 1.19,52
4 Saimon ECCHER MB2 ITA ITA 1.21,51 PR SB
5 Romedius THURNER MB1 ITA ITA 1.22,13 PR SB
6 Mattia PEGHINI MB2 ITA ITA 1.22,68
7 Matteo AMBROSINI MB2 ITA ITA 1.23,59
8 Davide OSS CHEMPER MB1 ITA ITA 1.23,87 SB
9 Antonio MALFATTI MB2 ITA ITA 1.25,96 SB
10 Giulio LO CIGNO MB1 ITA ITA 1.27,43 PR SB
11 Michele TABACCHI MB1 ITA ITA 1.29,48
12 Kristian PORTA MB1 ITA ITA 1.36,21

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alessandro LOREGGIA MC1 ITA ITA 41,26
2 Giacomo ZAMPEDRI MC2 ITA ITA 42,88 PR SB
3 Alberto SALINO MC2 ITA ITA 42,90
4 Gianluca BERNARDI MC2 ITA ITA 43,05 SB
5 Gianmarco BOSCARO MC2 ITA ITA 43,47
6 Massimo FORRER MC2 ITA ITA 43,66 PR SB
7 Manuel DE CARLI MC1 ITA ITA 44,48
8 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI MC2 ITA ITA 45,00 PR SB
9 Federico BALDO MC2 ITA ITA 45,07 PR SB
10 Luca MARCON MC1 ITA ITA 45,89 PR SB
11 Corrado CAPPELLETTI MC2 ITA ITA 52,00
12 Marco LUNARDI MC1 ITA ITA 55,36

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior C 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alessandro LOREGGIA MC1 ITA ITA 1.24,49 PR SB
2 Giacomo ZAMPEDRI MC2 ITA ITA 1.25,45 PR SB
3 Gianluca BERNARDI MC2 ITA ITA 1.26,07 SB
4 Alberto SALINO MC2 ITA ITA 1.27,38
5 Massimo FORRER MC2 ITA ITA 1.28,35 PR SB
6 Gianmarco BOSCARO MC2 ITA ITA 1.30,74
7 Manuel DE CARLI MC1 ITA ITA 1.30,92
8 Federico BALDO MC2 ITA ITA 1.31,96
9 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI MC2 ITA ITA 1.32,00 PR SB
10 Luca MARCON MC1 ITA ITA 1.36,08 PR SB
11 Corrado CAPPELLETTI MC2 ITA ITA 1.45,37
12 Marco LUNARDI MC1 ITA ITA 1.54,61

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior D 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Matteo FINCO MYA ITA ITA 45,46
2 Daniele ZAMPEDRI MYB ITA ITA 45,83
3 Mattia LEONARDELLI MYB ITA ITA 48,28
4 Simone DE CARLI MYA ITA ITA 51,87 PR SB
5 Alessandro AVI MYB ITA ITA 52,71
6 Ivan MORA MYB ITA ITA 52,90 PR SB
7 Elia CRAMEROTTI MYB ITA ITA 53,18
8 Samuele ABIS MYB ITA ITA 53,99
9 Nicola GHESLA MYB ITA ITA 54,12
10 Federico PEGHINI MYA ITA ITA 54,58
11 Hamza DZUDZEVIC MYB ITA ITA 56,39 PR SB
12 Hasan DZUDZEVIC MYB ITA ITA 56,83
13 Filippo CAPPELLETTI MYB ITA ITA 56,98

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Men - Junior D 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Matteo FINCO MYA ITA ITA 28,04
2 Daniele ZAMPEDRI MYB ITA ITA 28,97
3 Mattia LEONARDELLI MYB ITA ITA 29,60 SB
4 Simone DE CARLI MYA ITA ITA 31,75 SB
5 Nicola GHESLA MYB ITA ITA 32,26 SB
6 Alessandro AVI MYB ITA ITA 32,38
7 Samuele ABIS MYB ITA ITA 32,49 SB
7 Elia CRAMEROTTI MYB ITA ITA 32,49
9 Ivan MORA MYB ITA ITA 33,05 SB
10 Filippo CAPPELLETTI MYB ITA ITA 33,66
11 Federico PEGHINI MYA ITA ITA 33,74
12 Hamza DZUDZEVIC MYB ITA ITA 34,15 SB
13 Hasan DZUDZEVIC MYB ITA ITA 35,25

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior A 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA 38,15
2 Emanuel MOSER MA1 ITA ITA 39,70
3 Nicola NADALINI MA1 ITA ITA 40,06
4 Gabriele DI NUZZO MA2 ITA ITA 40,35

1000m Men - Junior A 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA 1.15,28
2 Emanuel MOSER MA1 ITA ITA 1.20,14
3 Gabriele DI NUZZO MA2 ITA ITA 1.20,61
4 Nicola NADALINI MA1 ITA ITA 1.21,85

500m Men - Junior B 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thomas NADALINI MB2 ITA ITA 38,64
2 Nicky ROSANELLI MB1 ITA ITA 38,74
3 Riccardo PONTALTI MB2 ITA ITA 39,28
4 Romedius THURNER MB1 ITA ITA 41,01
5 Mattia PEGHINI MB2 ITA ITA 41,25
6 Davide OSS CHEMPER MB1 ITA ITA 41,53
7 Saimon ECCHER MB2 ITA ITA 41,69
8 Matteo AMBROSINI MB2 ITA ITA 42,33
9 Michele TABACCHI MB1 ITA ITA 43,84
10 Antonio MALFATTI MB2 ITA ITA 44,39
11 Giulio LO CIGNO MB1 ITA ITA 45,25
12 Kristian PORTA MB1 ITA ITA 47,26

1000m Men - Junior B 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thomas NADALINI MB2 ITA ITA 1.16,99 PR SB
2 Riccardo PONTALTI MB2 ITA ITA 1.17,36 PR SB
3 Nicky ROSANELLI MB1 ITA ITA 1.19,87
4 Saimon ECCHER MB2 ITA ITA 1.21,85
5 Mattia PEGHINI MB2 ITA ITA 1.22,22 SB
6 Romedius THURNER MB1 ITA ITA 1.22,71
7 Davide OSS CHEMPER MB1 ITA ITA 1.23,63 SB
8 Matteo AMBROSINI MB2 ITA ITA 1.23,91
9 Antonio MALFATTI MB2 ITA ITA 1.25,44 SB
10 Giulio LO CIGNO MB1 ITA ITA 1.26,22 PR SB
11 Michele TABACCHI MB1 ITA ITA 1.30,12
12 Kristian PORTA MB1 ITA ITA 1.36,51

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alessandro LOREGGIA MC1 ITA ITA 41,40
2 Alberto SALINO MC2 ITA ITA 42,15 PR SB
3 Gianluca BERNARDI MC2 ITA ITA 43,06
4 Giacomo ZAMPEDRI MC2 ITA ITA 43,10
5 Massimo FORRER MC2 ITA ITA 43,28 PR SB
6 Manuel DE CARLI MC1 ITA ITA 44,20
7 Gianmarco BOSCARO MC2 ITA ITA 44,32
8 Federico BALDO MC2 ITA ITA 45,38
9 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI MC2 ITA ITA 45,45
10 Luca MARCON MC1 ITA ITA 45,69 PR SB
11 Corrado CAPPELLETTI MC2 ITA ITA 51,87
12 Marco LUNARDI MC1 ITA ITA 55,02

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior C 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alessandro LOREGGIA MC1 ITA ITA 1.24,60
2 Giacomo ZAMPEDRI MC2 ITA ITA 1.25,26 PR SB
3 Gianluca BERNARDI MC2 ITA ITA 1.26,78
4 Alberto SALINO MC2 ITA ITA 1.26,93
5 Massimo FORRER MC2 ITA ITA 1.27,83 PR SB
6 Manuel DE CARLI MC1 ITA ITA 1.31,23
7 Federico BALDO MC2 ITA ITA 1.31,34 PR SB
8 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI MC2 ITA ITA 1.31,92 PR SB
9 Gianmarco BOSCARO MC2 ITA ITA 1.33,90
10 Luca MARCON MC1 ITA ITA 1.35,39 PR SB
11 Corrado CAPPELLETTI MC2 ITA ITA 1.47,25
12 Marco LUNARDI MC1 ITA ITA 1.52,52

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior D 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Matteo FINCO MYA ITA ITA 46,19
2 Daniele ZAMPEDRI MYB ITA ITA 47,30
3 Mattia LEONARDELLI MYB ITA ITA 47,76
4 Simone DE CARLI MYA ITA ITA 52,09
5 Alessandro AVI MYB ITA ITA 52,98
6 Samuele ABIS MYB ITA ITA 53,88
7 Elia CRAMEROTTI MYB ITA ITA 54,08
8 Ivan MORA MYB ITA ITA 54,16
9 Nicola GHESLA MYB ITA ITA 54,17
10 Federico PEGHINI MYA ITA ITA 55,06
11 Filippo CAPPELLETTI MYB ITA ITA 56,43
12 Hamza DZUDZEVIC MYB ITA ITA 58,31
13 Hasan DZUDZEVIC MYB ITA ITA 59,11

300m Men - Junior D 20 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Matteo FINCO MYA ITA ITA 28,55
2 Daniele ZAMPEDRI MYB ITA ITA 28,74
3 Mattia LEONARDELLI MYB ITA ITA 30,11
4 Simone DE CARLI MYA ITA ITA 31,79
5 Alessandro AVI MYB ITA ITA 32,57
6 Elia CRAMEROTTI MYB ITA ITA 32,74
7 Nicola GHESLA MYB ITA ITA 32,79
8 Samuele ABIS MYB ITA ITA 33,11
9 Federico PEGHINI MYA ITA ITA 33,44
10 Ivan MORA MYB ITA ITA 33,73
11 Filippo CAPPELLETTI MYB ITA ITA 34,83
12 Hasan DZUDZEVIC MYB ITA ITA 35,65
13 Hamza DZUDZEVIC MYB ITA ITA 35,75

Native Language Names