USA - Junior Championships 2019 / AmCup #3

Lake Placid (USA) 18 - 19 January 2019 Source: M. Wohlrab

500m Ladies 18 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Chrysta RANDS LN3 USA USA 42,08
2 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA1 USA USA 42,95
3 Anna QUINN LA2 USA USA 43,40
4 Esther MUÑOZ LN2 USA USA 44,09
5 Sara REHKLAU LN4 USA USA 44,39
6 Lindsey WOODBURY LB1 USA USA 44,65
7 Elizabeth JOHNSON LB2 USA USA 45,48
8 Rebecca SIMMONS L30 USA USA 45,82
9 Sydney TERPENING LA1 USA USA 45,86
10 Jia GRIFFITHS LC2 USA USA 45,88
11 Piper YDE LC1 USA USA 46,10
12 Grace OH LB1 USA USA 46,50 SB
13 Audrey STEFFES LB1 USA USA 46,52
14 Abigail SORENSON LB1 USA USA 46,84
15 Madeline LANGE LA1 USA USA 46,96
16 Janine PARK LC1 USA USA 47,08 SB
17 Ilsa SHOBE LN1 USA USA 47,14
18 Claire LIEW LB1 CAN CAN 47,32
19 Krissa MILLER L30 USA USA 47,95
20 Natasa GAKOVIC LC1 USA USA 48,56
21 Lacey GREENAMYRE LA1 USA USA 48,96

SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies 18 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anna QUINN LA2 USA USA 2.17,83
2 Rebecca SIMMONS L30 USA USA 2.20,49
3 Lindsey WOODBURY LB1 USA USA 2.20,54
4 Sara REHKLAU LN4 USA USA 2.20,61
5 Abigail SORENSON LB1 USA USA 2.23,02
6 Elizabeth JOHNSON LB2 USA USA 2.23,90
7 Sydney TERPENING LA1 USA USA 2.24,15
8 Madeline LANGE LA1 USA USA 2.24,21
9 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA1 USA USA 2.24,70
10 Jia GRIFFITHS LC2 USA USA 2.24,86
11 Esther MUÑOZ LN2 USA USA 2.26,75
12 Ilsa SHOBE LN1 USA USA 2.28,79
13 Audrey STEFFES LB1 USA USA 2.30,29
14 Piper YDE LC1 USA USA 2.31,57
15 Claire LIEW LB1 CAN CAN 2.31,86
16 Janine PARK LC1 USA USA 2.39,23 SB
17 Natasa GAKOVIC LC1 USA USA 2.43,18
18 Grace OH LB1 USA USA 2.45,95 SB
DQ Chrysta RANDS LN3 USA USA DQ

SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Chrysta RANDS LN3 USA USA 1.27,30
2 Anna QUINN LA2 USA USA 1.30,18
3 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA1 USA USA 1.31,36
4 Lindsey WOODBURY LB1 USA USA 1.31,40
5 Esther MUÑOZ LN2 USA USA 1.32,00
6 Elizabeth JOHNSON LB2 USA USA 1.32,18
7 Rebecca SIMMONS L30 USA USA 1.32,85
8 Sydney TERPENING LA1 USA USA 1.33,67
9 Jia GRIFFITHS LC2 USA USA 1.33,97
10 Sara REHKLAU LN4 USA USA 1.34,74
11 Madeline LANGE LA1 USA USA 1.35,09
12 Claire LIEW LB1 CAN CAN 1.35,18 SB
13 Abigail SORENSON LB1 USA USA 1.35,96
14 Piper YDE LC1 USA USA 1.36,88
15 Audrey STEFFES LB1 USA USA 1.37,77
16 Ilsa SHOBE LN1 USA USA 1.37,85
17 Grace OH LB1 USA USA 1.39,68 SB
18 Janine PARK LC1 USA USA 1.40,61 SB
19 Krissa MILLER L30 USA USA 1.45,50 SB
20 Lacey GREENAMYRE LA1 USA USA 1.46,80 SB
21 Natasa GAKOVIC LC1 USA USA 1.50,89

SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Rebecca SIMMONS L30 USA USA 4.58,80
2 Chrysta RANDS LN3 USA USA 5.06,63
3 Sara REHKLAU LN4 USA USA 5.09,11
4 Anna QUINN LA2 USA USA 5.09,88
5 Elizabeth JOHNSON LB2 USA USA 5.12,01
6 Esther MUÑOZ LN2 USA USA 5.14,65
7 Madeline LANGE LA1 USA USA 5.15,25
8 Sydney TERPENING LA1 USA USA 5.16,85
9 Abigail SORENSON LB1 USA USA 5.17,02
10 Lindsey WOODBURY LB1 USA USA 5.18,93
11 Jia GRIFFITHS LC2 USA USA 5.20,73
12 Ilsa SHOBE LN1 USA USA 5.25,69
13 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA1 USA USA 5.36,60 PR SB
14 Claire LIEW LB1 CAN CAN 5.37,31 SB
15 Audrey STEFFES LB1 USA USA 5.41,70
16 Janine PARK LC1 USA USA 5.46,67 PR SB
17 Piper YDE LC1 USA USA 5.47,95
18 Natasa GAKOVIC LC1 USA USA 5.50,35

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names