USA - Junior Championships 2019 / AmCup #3

Lake Placid (USA) 18 - 19 January 2019 Source: M. Wohlrab

500m Men 18 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Austin KLEBA MA2 USA USA 37,16 TR
2 William GEBAUER MN1 USA USA 38,05
3 Cooper MCLEOD MB2 USA USA 38,79
4 Ethan CEPURAN MA2 USA USA 39,11
5 Jonathan TOBON MC2 USA USA 39,33
6 William VALENTINE MA1 USA USA 39,68
7 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN1 USA USA 39,97
8 Casey DAWSON MA1 USA USA 40,01
9 Jon AQUINO MA1 USA USA 40,10
10 Evan FLAHERTY MN1 USA USA 40,44
11 Josh VESELY MA1 USA USA 40,85
12 Sami BANAT MB2 USA USA 41,02
13 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MB2 USA USA 41,04
14 Mack (McKinley) HANSON MA1 USA USA 41,31
15 Isaac HARKER MA1 USA USA 41,77
16 Tommy FITZGERALD MB2 USA USA 41,87 PR SB
17 Zack SNYDER MA2 USA USA 42,28
18 Auggie HERMAN MC2 USA USA 42,61
19 Aidan LEWIS MA1 USA USA 42,70
20 Alexander MOLENDA MB2 USA USA 42,75
21 Mark YANAGIHARA M40 USA USA 43,39
22 Chase ERICKSON MB2 USA USA 43,82
23 Arron KOPP M30 USA USA 44,81
24 Axel LEOPOLD MB1 USA USA 45,01
25 Caden BARBER MB1 USA USA 45,79
26 Spencer RIPCHIK MB2 USA USA 46,97
27 Michael JOHNSON MB1 USA USA 47,41

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Men 18 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ethan CEPURAN MA2 USA USA 1.57,02
2 Casey DAWSON MA1 USA USA 2.00,04
3 William GEBAUER MN1 USA USA 2.01,39
4 Austin KLEBA MA2 USA USA 2.01,53
5 Jonathan TOBON MC2 USA USA 2.02,17
6 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN1 USA USA 2.03,60
7 Isaac HARKER MA1 USA USA 2.05,03
8 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MB2 USA USA 2.05,69
9 William VALENTINE MA1 USA USA 2.07,37
10 Jon AQUINO MA1 USA USA 2.08,02 SB
11 Sami BANAT MB2 USA USA 2.08,85
12 Aidan LEWIS MA1 USA USA 2.08,87
13 Josh VESELY MA1 USA USA 2.08,89
14 Auggie HERMAN MC2 USA USA 2.10,22
15 Mack (McKinley) HANSON MA1 USA USA 2.11,04
16 Alexander MOLENDA MB2 USA USA 2.12,64
17 Cooper MCLEOD MB2 USA USA 2.12,68
18 Zack SNYDER MA2 USA USA 2.14,07
19 Chase ERICKSON MB2 USA USA 2.17,75
20 Tommy FITZGERALD MB2 USA USA 2.18,34 PR SB
21 Mark YANAGIHARA M40 USA USA 2.20,17
22 Arron KOPP M30 USA USA 2.20,80 PR SB
23 Spencer RIPCHIK MB2 USA USA 2.23,74
24 Michael JOHNSON MB1 USA USA 2.28,15
25 Axel LEOPOLD MB1 USA USA 2.29,51 PR SB
26 Caden BARBER MB1 USA USA 2.49,96
DNF Evan FLAHERTY MN1 USA USA DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Austin KLEBA MA2 USA USA 1.16,34
2 Ethan CEPURAN MA2 USA USA 1.17,17
3 Casey DAWSON MA1 USA USA 1.18,76
4 William GEBAUER MN1 USA USA 1.18,88
5 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN1 USA USA 1.19,14
6 Jonathan TOBON MC2 USA USA 1.19,70
7 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MB2 USA USA 1.21,41
8 William VALENTINE MA1 USA USA 1.21,60
9 Isaac HARKER MA1 USA USA 1.22,28 SB
10 Sami BANAT MB2 USA USA 1.23,01
11 Jon AQUINO MA1 USA USA 1.23,51
12 Josh VESELY MA1 USA USA 1.23,61
13 Cooper MCLEOD MB2 USA USA 1.24,10
14 Auggie HERMAN MC2 USA USA 1.24,38
15 Evan FLAHERTY MN1 USA USA 1.24,53
16 Mack (McKinley) HANSON MA1 USA USA 1.24,73
17 Aidan LEWIS MA1 USA USA 1.26,66
18 Alexander MOLENDA MB2 USA USA 1.27,48
19 Zack SNYDER MA2 USA USA 1.27,55
20 Tommy FITZGERALD MB2 USA USA 1.27,72
21 Mark YANAGIHARA M40 USA USA 1.28,72
22 Chase ERICKSON MB2 USA USA 1.29,23
23 Arron KOPP M30 USA USA 1.30,11
24 Spencer RIPCHIK MB2 USA USA 1.31,89 PR SB
25 Axel LEOPOLD MB1 USA USA 1.37,03 PR SB
26 Michael JOHNSON MB1 USA USA 1.37,41
27 Caden BARBER MB1 USA USA 1.43,87

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Auggie HERMAN MC2 USA USA 4.48,86

5000m Men 19 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ethan CEPURAN MA2 USA USA 7.05,04
2 Casey DAWSON MA1 USA USA 7.30,03
3 Aidan LEWIS MA1 USA USA 7.39,14 PR SB
4 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN1 USA USA 7.39,42
5 Jonathan TOBON MC2 USA USA 7.41,48
6 William VALENTINE MA1 USA USA 7.47,24
7 Isaac HARKER MA1 USA USA 7.50,38
8 Austin KLEBA MA2 USA USA 7.54,25 SB
9 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MB2 USA USA 7.54,90
10 Mack (McKinley) HANSON MA1 USA USA 8.11,66
11 Sami BANAT MB2 USA USA 8.25,68
12 Tommy FITZGERALD MB2 USA USA 8.28,32 PR SB
13 Alexander MOLENDA MB2 USA USA 8.33,36
14 Jon AQUINO MA1 USA USA 8.49,73 SB
15 Chase ERICKSON MB2 USA USA 8.56,99 SB
16 Michael JOHNSON MB1 USA USA 9.17,32
17 Mark YANAGIHARA M40 USA USA 9.20,76 SB
DNS Josh VESELY MA1 USA USA DNS
DNS Zack SNYDER MA2 USA USA DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names