European Championships 2019

Collalbo (ITA)11 - 13 January 2019 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men - Sprint 11 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 35,23
2 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 35,36
3 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 35,47
4 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 35,58
5 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 35,60
6 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов M30 RUS RUS 35,62
7 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 35,64
8 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 35,79
9 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,85
10 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN2 NOR NOR 35,86
11 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 35,98
12 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 36,00
13 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин M30 RUS RUS 36,15
14 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS 36,21
15 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 36,45
16 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 36,47
17 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 36,50
18 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 36,87
19 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 36,96
20 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 37,20

1000m Men - Sprint 11 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.08,97
2 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS 1.09,80
3 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.09,88
4 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 1.10,34
5 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 1.10,57
6 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин M30 RUS RUS 1.10,62
7 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.10,66
8 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 1.10,67
9 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов M30 RUS RUS 1.10,75
10 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 1.11,01
11 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 1.11,17
12 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 1.11,34
13 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.11,63
14 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 1.12,14
15 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 1.12,17
16 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 1.12,56
17 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 1.12,84
18 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.12,96
19 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.53,88
DQ Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED DQ

500m Men - Allround 12 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT 36,33 SB
2 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 36,36 SB
3 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 36,42 SB
4 Patrick ROEST MN4 NED NED 36,59
5 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 36,65 SB
6 Sven KRAMER M30 NED NED 36,69 SB
7 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 36,98
8 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MN4 RUS RUS 37,24 SB
9 Gabriele GALLI MN2 ITA ITA 37,47 PR SB
10 Lukas MANN MA2 GER GER 37,48 SB
11 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 37,58
11 Douwe de VRIES M35 NED NED 37,58 SB
13 Felix MALY MSA GER GER 37,92 SB
14 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов M30 BLR BLR 37,98 SB
15 Artur JANICKI MN2 POL POL 38,14 PR SB
16 Szymon PALKA MN3 POL POL 38,43 SB
17 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MN3 DEN DEN 38,69
18 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 39,38
DNF Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Allround 12 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sven KRAMER M30 NED NED 6.17,66
2 Patrick ROEST MN4 NED NED 6.18,21
3 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.20,59
4 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 6.26,35
5 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MN4 RUS RUS 6.27,29
6 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 6.30,23
7 Douwe de VRIES M35 NED NED 6.31,41
8 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 6.33,13
9 Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT 6.36,24 SB
10 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов M30 BLR BLR 6.36,41
11 Felix MALY MSA GER GER 6.45,82
12 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 6.46,84
13 Lukas MANN MA2 GER GER 6.48,79
14 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.48,92
15 Szymon PALKA MN3 POL POL 6.51,08
16 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MN3 DEN DEN 6.51,74
17 Artur JANICKI MN2 POL POL 6.52,09
18 Gabriele GALLI MN2 ITA ITA 7.00,30
WDR Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA WDR

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Sprint 12 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 34,93 SB
2 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 35,10
3 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов M30 RUS RUS 35,27
4 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 35,41
5 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 35,44
6 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 35,45
7 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 35,46
8 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин M30 RUS RUS 35,61
9 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 35,68
10 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 35,73
11 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 35,77
11 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 35,77
13 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,83
14 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 36,00
14 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS 36,00
16 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 36,41
17 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 36,56
18 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 36,71
19 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 36,84
DNF Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN2 NOR NOR DNF

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Sprint 12 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.08,68 TR
2 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.08,88
3 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 1.09,45
4 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.09,57
5 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.09,60
6 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS 1.09,77
7 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин M30 RUS RUS 1.09,81 SB
8 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 1.09,94
9 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 1.10,07
10 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов M30 RUS RUS 1.10,12
10 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 1.10,12 SB
12 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 1.10,44 SB
13 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 1.10,54
14 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 1.10,64 SB
15 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 1.11,92
16 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 1.12,65
17 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 1.12,72
WDR Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR WDR

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Allround 13 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sven KRAMER M30 NED NED 1.45,91
2 Patrick ROEST MN4 NED NED 1.46,40
3 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.46,65
4 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 1.47,73
5 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.48,30
6 Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT 1.49,44
7 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MN4 RUS RUS 1.49,68
8 Douwe de VRIES M35 NED NED 1.50,21
9 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 1.50,63
10 Lukas MANN MA2 GER GER 1.50,98
11 Felix MALY MSA GER GER 1.51,22
12 Artur JANICKI MN2 POL POL 1.52,26
13 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов M30 BLR BLR 1.52,36
14 Gabriele GALLI MN2 ITA ITA 1.52,89
15 Szymon PALKA MN3 POL POL 1.53,24 SB
16 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 1.54,18
17 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MN3 DEN DEN 1.57,09
DQ Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS DQ

SB - Season Best

10000m Men - Allround 13 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Patrick ROEST MN4 NED NED 13.26,45
2 Sven KRAMER M30 NED NED 13.26,88 SB
3 Douwe de VRIES M35 NED NED 13.35,87
4 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 13.36,14
5 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 13.43,26 SB
6 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 13.43,58
7 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MN4 RUS RUS 13.47,18
8 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 14.06,84
WDR Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT WDR

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names