Norges Cup 6

Stavanger (NOR) 5 - 6 January 2019 Source: www.stavangersandnes.no

500m Ladies - Senior 5 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marit Fjellanger BØHM L30 NOR NOR 42,01 SB
2 Carina JAGTØYEN LN2 NOR NOR 42,11
3 Marie Bakken HAUGLI LN4 NOR NOR 44,61
4 Guro BERGSTRØM LN4 NOR NOR 45,61
5 Else Merethe OMSLAND LN4 NOR NOR 46,35

SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Senior 5 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Carina JAGTØYEN LN2 NOR NOR 1.25,15
DQ Ellen BJERTNES LSA NOR NOR DQ

1500m Ladies - Senior 5 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marit Fjellanger BØHM L30 NOR NOR 2.05,66 SB
2 Marie Bakken HAUGLI LN4 NOR NOR 2.12,80 SB
3 Guro BERGSTRØM LN4 NOR NOR 2.24,00 SB
4 Else Merethe OMSLAND LN4 NOR NOR 2.27,45 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Junior 5 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Julie Nistad SAMSONSEN LA2 NOR NOR 40,42
2 Maria Netland RABBE LA1 NOR NOR 42,13
3 Marte Bjerkreim FURNÉE LA1 NOR NOR 42,89 PR SB
4 Vilde BAAS LA1 NOR NOR 43,40 SB
5 Lise HØLLAND LA1 NOR NOR 43,58 PR SB
6 Victoria Keltie SÆTERSDAL LA2 NOR NOR 43,76 PR SB
7 Julie Lu Sægrov ASKE LB1 NOR NOR 44,85 PR SB
8 Emilie JAGTØYEN LA1 NOR NOR 45,04 SB
9 Synne Elise HANGSTAD LA2 NOR NOR 45,23 PR SB
10 Camilla HVAMMEN LA2 NOR NOR 45,30 SB
11 Emilie Sparre NJØS LA1 NOR NOR 45,93
12 Marie FOSSEN LB2 NOR NOR 49,20

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Junior 5 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Julie Nistad SAMSONSEN LA2 NOR NOR 1.21,95 PR SB
2 Maria Netland RABBE LA1 NOR NOR 1.27,36 PR SB
3 Vilde BAAS LA1 NOR NOR 1.29,45
4 Emilie JAGTØYEN LA1 NOR NOR 1.32,56
5 Synne Elise HANGSTAD LA2 NOR NOR 1.33,01 PR SB
6 Emilie Sparre NJØS LA1 NOR NOR 1.35,80
7 Marie FOSSEN LB2 NOR NOR 1.43,87 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Junior 5 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marte Bjerkreim FURNÉE LA1 NOR NOR 2.13,93
2 Julie Lu Sægrov ASKE LB1 NOR NOR 2.16,80 PR SB
3 Victoria Keltie SÆTERSDAL LA2 NOR NOR 2.17,09
4 Lise HØLLAND LA1 NOR NOR 2.20,09 PR SB
5 Camilla HVAMMEN LA2 NOR NOR 2.32,65

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Senior 6 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ellen BJERTNES LSA NOR NOR 41,60
2 Carina JAGTØYEN LN2 NOR NOR 42,66
3 Marie Bakken HAUGLI LN4 NOR NOR 44,64
4 Guro BERGSTRØM LN4 NOR NOR 45,30 SB
5 Else Merethe OMSLAND LN4 NOR NOR 45,75 SB

SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Senior 6 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Carina JAGTØYEN LN2 NOR NOR 1.26,39
2 Ellen BJERTNES LSA NOR NOR 1.27,15
3 Else Merethe OMSLAND LN4 NOR NOR 1.35,21 SB

SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Senior 6 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marit Fjellanger BØHM L30 NOR NOR 4.24,89 SB
2 Marie Bakken HAUGLI LN4 NOR NOR 4.39,69 SB
3 Guro BERGSTRØM LN4 NOR NOR 5.14,36 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Junior 6 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Julie Nistad SAMSONSEN LA2 NOR NOR 39,84 PR SB
2 Maria Netland RABBE LA1 NOR NOR 41,97 PR SB
3 Vilde BAAS LA1 NOR NOR 43,42
4 Victoria Keltie SÆTERSDAL LA2 NOR NOR 44,07
5 Emilie JAGTØYEN LA1 NOR NOR 44,56 SB
6 Synne Elise HANGSTAD LA2 NOR NOR 44,80 PR SB
7 Emilie Sparre NJØS LA1 NOR NOR 45,41 PR SB
8 Camilla HVAMMEN LA2 NOR NOR 45,97
DQ Marie FOSSEN LB2 NOR NOR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Junior 6 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Julie Nistad SAMSONSEN LA2 NOR NOR 1.22,25
2 Victoria Keltie SÆTERSDAL LA2 NOR NOR 1.28,07
3 Maria Netland RABBE LA1 NOR NOR 1.28,27
4 Julie Lu Sægrov ASKE LB1 NOR NOR 1.28,39 PR SB
5 Vilde BAAS LA1 NOR NOR 1.28,40
6 Lise HØLLAND LA1 NOR NOR 1.28,97 PR SB
7 Emilie JAGTØYEN LA1 NOR NOR 1.32,05 SB
8 Synne Elise HANGSTAD LA2 NOR NOR 1.33,71
9 Camilla HVAMMEN LA2 NOR NOR 1.34,26
10 Emilie Sparre NJØS LA1 NOR NOR 1.34,57 PR SB
11 Marie FOSSEN LB2 NOR NOR 1.42,27 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Junior 6 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marte Bjerkreim FURNÉE LA1 NOR NOR 4.48,97 SB
2 Julie Lu Sægrov ASKE LB1 NOR NOR 4.55,90 PR SB
DNF Lise HØLLAND LA1 NOR NOR DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names