Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2019 (Sprint/Long Distances)

Enschede (NED)15 - 16 December 2018 Source: www.schaatsen.nl

500m Men - Junior A 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mika van ESSEN MA2 NED NED 36,36 PR SB
2 Janno BOTMAN MA2 NED NED 36,52
3 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MA2 NED NED 36,60
4 Stef BRANDSEN MA2 NED NED 36,62
5 Serge YORO MA2 NED NED 36,85 PR SB
6 Elwin JONGMAN MA2 NED NED 37,38
7 Sven KEMP MA1 NED NED 37,44
8 Armand BROOS MA1 NED NED 37,58 PR SB
9 Daan KOOL MA1 NED NED 37,73 SB
10 Jur VEENJE MA1 NED NED 37,74
11 Raoul van AKEN MA1 NED NED 37,75
12 Wessel UBINK MA2 NED NED 37,82
13 Jeremy OVERHEUL MA1 NED NED 38,04
14 Jens HOEKSTRA MA2 NED NED 38,11
15 Jacco EFDÉ MA2 NED NED 38,13
16 Max de GRAAF MA1 NED NED 38,30
17 Tijn SMIT MA1 NED NED 38,46
18 Max DOUMA MA2 NED NED 38,51
19 Jarno VERHEIJ MA1 NED NED 38,66 PR SB
20 Jornt DIJK MA1 NED NED 39,08

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior A 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MA2 NED NED 1.12,29
2 Mika van ESSEN MA2 NED NED 1.12,37
3 Serge YORO MA2 NED NED 1.12,50
4 Janno BOTMAN MA2 NED NED 1.12,77
5 Stef BRANDSEN MA2 NED NED 1.13,18
6 Jur VEENJE MA1 NED NED 1.13,46 SB
7 Elwin JONGMAN MA2 NED NED 1.13,67
8 Daan KOOL MA1 NED NED 1.13,91 SB
9 Raoul van AKEN MA1 NED NED 1.14,10
10 Armand BROOS MA1 NED NED 1.15,09
11 Wessel UBINK MA2 NED NED 1.15,10
12 Max DOUMA MA2 NED NED 1.15,18 SB
13 Sven KEMP MA1 NED NED 1.15,30
14 Jeremy OVERHEUL MA1 NED NED 1.15,32
15 Tijn SMIT MA1 NED NED 1.15,46
16 Max de GRAAF MA1 NED NED 1.15,98
17 Jarno VERHEIJ MA1 NED NED 1.16,07
18 Jens HOEKSTRA MA2 NED NED 1.16,22
19 Jacco EFDÉ MA2 NED NED 1.16,45
20 Jornt DIJK MA1 NED NED 1.16,78

SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior A 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jordy van WORKUM MA1 NED NED 3.52,12 PR SB
2 Yves VERGEER MA1 NED NED 3.53,64 PR SB
3 Teun de WIT MA2 NED NED 3.59,97
4 Beau SNELLINK MA1 NED NED 4.00,16
5 Harm VISSER MA1 NED NED 4.01,18
6 Bram COHEN MA2 NED NED 4.01,89
7 Lasse HIDDINK MA1 NED NED 4.03,27 PR SB
8 Wesley HOLLENBERG MA2 NED NED 4.03,45
9 Ivar IMMERZEEL MA1 NED NED 4.03,65
10 Daan GELLING MA1 NED NED 4.03,72
11 Max VISSCHER MA2 NED NED 4.04,69
12 Ids BOUMA MA1 NED NED 4.05,33
13 Caspar DOUMA MA2 NED NED 4.06,18 PR SB
14 Tom den HEIJER MA2 NED NED 4.07,64
15 Mike DOGTEROM MA2 NED NED 4.07,70
16 Remco LANGEMAIRE MA1 NED NED 4.08,53
17 Bart SEGERS MA1 NED NED 4.10,50
18 Jornt DIJK MA1 NED NED 4.13,15
19 Watse VERMANING MA2 NED NED 4.13,67
20 Lars MENGERINK MA1 NED NED 4.15,01

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior B 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sebas DINIZ MB2 NED NED 36,30 PR SB
2 Stefan WESTENBROEK MB2 NED NED 36,67
3 Jarle GERRITS MB2 NED NED 37,40
4 Chris FREDRIKS MB1 NED NED 37,97 SB
5 Mervin MAATMAN MB2 NED NED 38,27 PR SB
6 Daan SPRUIT MB2 NED NED 38,30
7 Mats SIEMONS MB1 NED NED 38,32 PR SB
8 Stephan CLAZING MB2 NED NED 38,47
9 Kai in 't VELD MB2 NED NED 38,58
10 Gert WIERDA MB1 NED NED 38,90
11 Niek STOLHOF MB2 NED NED 38,92
12 Pim STUY MB1 NED NED 38,95
13 Niels D' HUY MB2 NED NED 39,03 PR SB
14 Leonard van MAAREN MB2 NED NED 39,12 PR SB
15 Ivo de LA PORTE MB1 NED NED 39,21
16 Jelle RIEFF MB1 NED NED 39,23
17 Luuk van TIMMEREN MB2 NED NED 39,24
18 Jorian ten CATE MB1 NED NED 39,33
19 Jens VERBEEK MB1 NED NED 39,50 PR SB
20 Michiel de JONG MB1 NED NED 39,63

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior B 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Stefan WESTENBROEK MB2 NED NED 1.13,02 PR SB
2 Sebas DINIZ MB2 NED NED 1.13,45
3 Chris FREDRIKS MB1 NED NED 1.13,62 PR SB
4 Jarle GERRITS MB2 NED NED 1.14,39
5 Kai in 't VELD MB2 NED NED 1.15,29
6 Daan SPRUIT MB2 NED NED 1.15,33
7 Mats SIEMONS MB1 NED NED 1.15,60
8 Mervin MAATMAN MB2 NED NED 1.15,87
9 Gert WIERDA MB1 NED NED 1.16,25
10 Stephan CLAZING MB2 NED NED 1.16,26 PR SB
11 Leonard van MAAREN MB2 NED NED 1.16,35 PR SB
12 Niels D' HUY MB2 NED NED 1.16,83 PR SB
13 Ivo de LA PORTE MB1 NED NED 1.17,20 PR SB
14 Jorian ten CATE MB1 NED NED 1.17,70
15 Pim STUY MB1 NED NED 1.17,89 PR SB
16 Jens VERBEEK MB1 NED NED 1.17,99
17 Niek STOLHOF MB2 NED NED 1.18,12
18 Luuk van TIMMEREN MB2 NED NED 1.18,15 PR SB
19 Michiel de JONG MB1 NED NED 1.18,52
20 Jelle RIEFF MB1 NED NED 1.19,20

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior B 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Remo SLOTEGRAAF MB2 NED NED 3.58,80 SB
2 Olav KOOIJ MB2 NED NED 4.00,38
3 Jesse SPEIJERS MB2 NED NED 4.00,44 PR SB
4 Martijn TAKENS MB2 NED NED 4.00,78 PR SB
5 Wietse TUKKIE MB2 NED NED 4.00,83 PR SB
6 Stan van VLIET MB1 NED NED 4.04,96
7 Colin DUIVENVOORDEN MB1 NED NED 4.08,12
8 Gert WIERDA MB1 NED NED 4.08,42 PR SB
9 Daan van der ELST MB2 NED NED 4.09,70
10 Dyon TALSMA MB2 NED NED 4.11,18
11 David HOLMES MB2 NED NED 4.11,22
12 Jarno PLUIJGERS MB2 NED NED 4.11,28
13 Stan SPRINGER MB2 NED NED 4.13,41
14 Roy HOOGENDOORN MB2 NED NED 4.13,59
15 Lars WOELDERS MB2 NED NED 4.17,07
16 Ivo de LA PORTE MB1 NED NED 4.17,37
17 Rick de RUIJGT MB2 NED NED 4.18,58
18 Lars van SCHAGEN MB2 NED NED 4.19,19
WDR Jens VERBEEK MB1 NED NED WDR
WDR Niels D' HUY MB2 NED NED WDR
WDR Kai in 't VELD MB2 NED NED WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior A 16 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Stef BRANDSEN MA2 NED NED 36,46 SB
2 Mika van ESSEN MA2 NED NED 36,51
3 Janno BOTMAN MA2 NED NED 36,60
4 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MA2 NED NED 36,67
5 Raoul van AKEN MA1 NED NED 36,86 PR SB
6 Serge YORO MA2 NED NED 36,95
7 Sven KEMP MA1 NED NED 37,15 PR SB
8 Elwin JONGMAN MA2 NED NED 37,37
9 Jur VEENJE MA1 NED NED 37,58
10 Armand BROOS MA1 NED NED 37,75
11 Wessel UBINK MA2 NED NED 37,84
12 Daan KOOL MA1 NED NED 37,89
13 Jacco EFDÉ MA2 NED NED 37,90 PR SB
14 Jeremy OVERHEUL MA1 NED NED 38,00
15 Max de GRAAF MA1 NED NED 38,05 PR SB
16 Jens HOEKSTRA MA2 NED NED 38,33
17 Tijn SMIT MA1 NED NED 38,43
18 Max DOUMA MA2 NED NED 38,52
19 Jornt DIJK MA1 NED NED 38,80
20 Jarno VERHEIJ MA1 NED NED 38,93

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior A 16 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MA2 NED NED 1.12,10
2 Mika van ESSEN MA2 NED NED 1.12,21
3 Janno BOTMAN MA2 NED NED 1.12,38
4 Serge YORO MA2 NED NED 1.13,04
5 Jur VEENJE MA1 NED NED 1.13,27 SB
6 Stef BRANDSEN MA2 NED NED 1.13,52
7 Raoul van AKEN MA1 NED NED 1.13,54 PR SB
8 Elwin JONGMAN MA2 NED NED 1.14,32
9 Wessel UBINK MA2 NED NED 1.14,71
10 Jacco EFDÉ MA2 NED NED 1.15,33 PR SB
11 Armand BROOS MA1 NED NED 1.15,47
12 Sven KEMP MA1 NED NED 1.15,75
13 Max de GRAAF MA1 NED NED 1.15,82
14 Tijn SMIT MA1 NED NED 1.15,85
15 Max DOUMA MA2 NED NED 1.15,96
16 Jarno VERHEIJ MA1 NED NED 1.16,19
17 Jens HOEKSTRA MA2 NED NED 1.16,23
18 Jornt DIJK MA1 NED NED 1.16,87
19 Jeremy OVERHEUL MA1 NED NED 1.17,01
20 Daan KOOL MA1 NED NED 1.17,46

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Junior A 16 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jordy van WORKUM MA1 NED NED 6.42,83
2 Yves VERGEER MA1 NED NED 6.42,92 PR SB
3 Beau SNELLINK MA1 NED NED 6.53,50
4 Max VISSCHER MA2 NED NED 6.54,34 SB
5 Harm VISSER MA1 NED NED 6.57,13
6 Ivar IMMERZEEL MA1 NED NED 6.57,67
7 Wesley HOLLENBERG MA2 NED NED 6.59,23
8 Daan GELLING MA1 NED NED 6.59,84
9 Lasse HIDDINK MA1 NED NED 7.03,28
10 Ids BOUMA MA1 NED NED 7.04,30
11 Caspar DOUMA MA2 NED NED 7.09,06 PR SB
12 Bram COHEN MA2 NED NED 7.10,49

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior B 16 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Stefan WESTENBROEK MB2 NED NED 36,21 PR SB
2 Sebas DINIZ MB2 NED NED 36,59
3 Jarle GERRITS MB2 NED NED 37,73
4 Chris FREDRIKS MB1 NED NED 38,21
5 Stephan CLAZING MB2 NED NED 38,31
6 Mervin MAATMAN MB2 NED NED 38,51
7 Niels D' HUY MB2 NED NED 38,57 PR SB
8 Mats SIEMONS MB1 NED NED 38,68
9 Pim STUY MB1 NED NED 38,84 PR SB
10 Gert WIERDA MB1 NED NED 38,86
11 Ivo de LA PORTE MB1 NED NED 38,88 PR SB
12 Leonard van MAAREN MB2 NED NED 39,08 PR SB
13 Jelle RIEFF MB1 NED NED 39,17
14 Michiel de JONG MB1 NED NED 39,28
15 Jorian ten CATE MB1 NED NED 39,31
16 Luuk van TIMMEREN MB2 NED NED 39,38
17 Niek STOLHOF MB2 NED NED 39,43
18 Jens VERBEEK MB1 NED NED 39,63
19 Daan SPRUIT MB2 NED NED 1.26,39

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior B 16 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Stefan WESTENBROEK MB2 NED NED 1.12,75 PR SB
2 Sebas DINIZ MB2 NED NED 1.12,80 PR SB
3 Chris FREDRIKS MB1 NED NED 1.14,11
4 Jarle GERRITS MB2 NED NED 1.14,39
5 Daan SPRUIT MB2 NED NED 1.15,49
6 Mervin MAATMAN MB2 NED NED 1.15,72
7 Mats SIEMONS MB1 NED NED 1.16,03
8 Leonard van MAAREN MB2 NED NED 1.16,24 PR SB
9 Gert WIERDA MB1 NED NED 1.16,48
10 Stephan CLAZING MB2 NED NED 1.16,62
11 Niels D' HUY MB2 NED NED 1.17,01
12 Ivo de LA PORTE MB1 NED NED 1.17,13 PR SB
13 Luuk van TIMMEREN MB2 NED NED 1.17,50 PR SB
14 Jorian ten CATE MB1 NED NED 1.17,60
15 Pim STUY MB1 NED NED 1.18,03
16 Niek STOLHOF MB2 NED NED 1.18,33
17 Jens VERBEEK MB1 NED NED 1.18,58
18 Michiel de JONG MB1 NED NED 1.18,91
19 Jelle RIEFF MB1 NED NED 1.19,21

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names