Norges Cup 5

Hamar (NOR)15 - 16 December 2018 Source: www.hilskoyter.no

500m Men - Allround - Senior 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kristian ULEKLEIV MN3 NOR NOR 37,38
2 Runar Njåtun KRØYER MSA NOR NOR 37,98
2 David KARLINGSJÖ MN2 SWE SWE 37,98
4 Sindre BAAS MN1 NOR NOR 38,08 SB
5 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MN2 NOR NOR 38,54
5 Magne NOTLAND MSA NOR NOR 38,54
7 Robin Nicolai GRUBEN MSA NOR NOR 38,76 SB
8 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MN2 SWE SWE 38,79 PR SB
9 Vetle STANGELAND MN2 NOR NOR 38,80 SB
10 Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MN2 NOR NOR 38,82 PR SB
11 Sander TVETER MN1 NOR NOR 39,74 PR SB
12 Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MSA NOR NOR 39,94
13 Kjetil Johansen AMUNDRUD M40 NOR NOR 41,43 SB
14 Frank Erik TINDVIK M35 NOR NOR 41,82 SB
15 Atle VÅRVIK M50 NOR NOR 42,90 SB
16 Robin SLEEKING MA1 NOR NOR 44,18
17 Sveinung VEA M45 NOR NOR 46,47 SB
18 Martin Grothe LIEN M35 NOR NOR 46,67
19 Olav LANGELAND M60 NOR NOR 50,44 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Allround - Senior 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kristian ULEKLEIV MN3 NOR NOR 3.51,46 PR SB
2 Runar Njåtun KRØYER MSA NOR NOR 3.52,05 SB
3 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MN2 NOR NOR 3.54,30
4 Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MSA NOR NOR 3.55,65 SB
5 Vetle STANGELAND MN2 NOR NOR 3.55,90
6 Robin Nicolai GRUBEN MSA NOR NOR 4.05,33
7 Magne NOTLAND MSA NOR NOR 4.07,75 SB
8 Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MN2 NOR NOR 4.09,60
9 Kjetil Johansen AMUNDRUD M40 NOR NOR 4.10,41 SB
10 Sindre BAAS MN1 NOR NOR 4.10,90 SB
11 Sander TVETER MN1 NOR NOR 4.11,19 SB
12 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MN2 SWE SWE 4.11,67
13 David KARLINGSJÖ MN2 SWE SWE 4.12,12
14 Frank Erik TINDVIK M35 NOR NOR 4.19,05 SB
15 Atle VÅRVIK M50 NOR NOR 4.24,21 SB
16 Robin SLEEKING MA1 NOR NOR 4.44,96
17 Sveinung VEA M45 NOR NOR 4.45,54 SB
18 Martin Grothe LIEN M35 NOR NOR 4.49,64 PR SB
19 Olav LANGELAND M60 NOR NOR 4.56,86 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Allround - Junior 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA2 NOR NOR 38,05
2 Tobias FLØITEN MB2 NOR NOR 39,11
3 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MB2 NOR NOR 39,25
4 Birk Finnstø REFSAAS MB1 NOR NOR 39,53 PR SB
5 Emil ERVIK MB2 FIN FIN 39,73 SB
6 John GRANLI MB2 NOR NOR 39,85 PR SB
7 Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE MA2 NOR NOR 39,94 SB
8 Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ MB1 NOR NOR 39,96
9 Vegard RYE MB2 NOR NOR 40,45
10 Marcus Rasmussen KVARME MA1 NOR NOR 40,55 PR SB
11 Erlend BELSVIK MB2 NOR NOR 40,73
12 Emil HANSEN MA1 NOR NOR 41,16
13 Arvid KARLINGSJÖ MA1 SWE SWE 42,50 PR SB
14 Magnus RIPSRUD MA2 NOR NOR 42,59 SB
DQ Peder KONGSHAUG MB2 NOR NOR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Allround - Junior 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA2 NOR NOR 3.53,04
2 Tobias FLØITEN MB2 NOR NOR 4.01,07
3 Peder KONGSHAUG MB2 NOR NOR 4.04,62 PR SB
4 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MB2 NOR NOR 4.05,97 SB
5 Birk Finnstø REFSAAS MB1 NOR NOR 4.13,36 PR SB
6 Vegard RYE MB2 NOR NOR 4.17,22
7 John GRANLI MB2 NOR NOR 4.21,91
8 Emil ERVIK MB2 FIN FIN 4.23,26
9 Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE MA2 NOR NOR 4.23,91 SB
10 Marcus Rasmussen KVARME MA1 NOR NOR 4.24,16 SB
11 Emil HANSEN MA1 NOR NOR 4.26,36
12 Magnus RIPSRUD MA2 NOR NOR 4.27,39 SB
13 Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ MB1 NOR NOR 4.28,39 SB
14 Erlend BELSVIK MB2 NOR NOR 4.28,63
15 Arvid KARLINGSJÖ MA1 SWE SWE 4.50,56 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Sprint - Senior 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Odin By FARSTAD MN2 NOR NOR 36,83
2 Kristian Solland REINTON MN3 NOR NOR 36,84
3 Simen KROKEN MSA NOR NOR 37,05
4 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE M30 NOR NOR 37,08
5 Sander MIKKELSEN MN1 NOR NOR 37,37 SB
6 Adam AXELSSON MN4 SWE SWE 37,54
7 Jonas HAUGLAND MN1 NOR NOR 38,13
8 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 38,28 SB
9 Brage Olsen BØRTNES MN4 NOR NOR 38,77
10 Ivar NJØS M50 NOR NOR 39,17
11 Mii Erik HAUGÅRD MSA NOR NOR 39,25 SB
12 Espen Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 39,59
13 Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR 39,66
14 Simon HILDE MN1 NOR NOR 41,47 SB
15 Emil NIELSEN MSA DEN DEN 41,68 SB
16 Carlos WASVIK MN1 NOR NOR 41,72
DQ Magnus DAHLE MN3 NOR NOR DQ

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Sprint - Senior 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kristian Solland REINTON MN3 NOR NOR 1.12,22
2 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE M30 NOR NOR 1.13,29
3 Odin By FARSTAD MN2 NOR NOR 1.13,74
4 Jonas HAUGLAND MN1 NOR NOR 1.15,39
5 Adam AXELSSON MN4 SWE SWE 1.16,42
6 Magnus DAHLE MN3 NOR NOR 1.16,99
7 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 1.18,73 SB
8 Brage Olsen BØRTNES MN4 NOR NOR 1.18,91
9 Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.19,09
10 Espen Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 1.19,39 SB
11 Mii Erik HAUGÅRD MSA NOR NOR 1.19,84 SB
12 Ivar NJØS M50 NOR NOR 1.20,67 SB
13 Sander MIKKELSEN MN1 NOR NOR 1.21,14 SB
14 Carlos WASVIK MN1 NOR NOR 1.24,66
15 Emil NIELSEN MSA DEN DEN 1.25,87 SB
16 Simon HILDE MN1 NOR NOR 1.27,82
DNS Simen KROKEN MSA NOR NOR DNS

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Sprint - Junior 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 37,31 PR SB
2 Erik RESELL MA2 NOR NOR 37,58
3 Isak HØIBY MA2 NOR NOR 38,14
4 Stian GRAVDAL MA1 NOR NOR 39,13
5 Bendik MAUSETH MA1 NOR NOR 39,29 PR SB
6 Simon AANNØ MB1 NOR NOR 39,43 PR SB
7 Håkon SÆTHER MB2 NOR NOR 39,54
8 Ole Mikkel MELLEMSTRAND MA2 NOR NOR 39,75
9 Ragnar JONSRUD MA1 NOR NOR 41,20
10 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MA1 NOR NOR 41,44
11 Erlend Andre RUE MB2 NOR NOR 41,68 SB
12 Johannes FLØYSTAD MB2 NOR NOR 41,72
13 Samuel JØSSANG MB2 NOR NOR 44,51
14 Sindre Kragh ANDERSEN MA1 NOR NOR 46,34

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Sprint - Junior 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Isak HØIBY MA2 NOR NOR 1.13,79 PR SB
2 Erik RESELL MA2 NOR NOR 1.15,72
3 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.16,39
4 Håkon SÆTHER MB2 NOR NOR 1.19,59 PR SB
5 Simon AANNØ MB1 NOR NOR 1.19,73
6 Bendik MAUSETH MA1 NOR NOR 1.20,15
7 Ole Mikkel MELLEMSTRAND MA2 NOR NOR 1.20,16
8 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.22,14
9 Johannes FLØYSTAD MB2 NOR NOR 1.23,22
10 Erlend Andre RUE MB2 NOR NOR 1.23,67 PR SB
11 Samuel JØSSANG MB2 NOR NOR 1.31,40
12 Sindre Kragh ANDERSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.35,05 SB
DNS Stian GRAVDAL MA1 NOR NOR DNS
WDR Ragnar JONSRUD MA1 NOR NOR WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Allround - Senior 16 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kristian ULEKLEIV MN3 NOR NOR 1.50,33 SB
2 Runar Njåtun KRØYER MSA NOR NOR 1.52,12
3 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MN2 NOR NOR 1.53,12
4 Vetle STANGELAND MN2 NOR NOR 1.53,94
5 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MN2 SWE SWE 1.54,41 SB
6 Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MSA NOR NOR 1.54,52
7 Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MN2 NOR NOR 1.54,79 PR SB
8 Magne NOTLAND MSA NOR NOR 1.55,28
9 Sindre BAAS MN1 NOR NOR 1.55,40 SB
10 David KARLINGSJÖ MN2 SWE SWE 1.56,38
11 Robin Nicolai GRUBEN MSA NOR NOR 1.57,42
12 Sander TVETER MN1 NOR NOR 1.58,99 SB
13 Kjetil Johansen AMUNDRUD M40 NOR NOR 2.00,00 SB
14 Frank Erik TINDVIK M35 NOR NOR 2.01,81 SB
15 Atle VÅRVIK M50 NOR NOR 2.06,00 SB
16 Sveinung VEA M45 NOR NOR 2.16,30 SB
17 Martin Grothe LIEN M35 NOR NOR 2.17,25 SB
18 Olav LANGELAND M60 NOR NOR 2.23,43 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Allround - Senior 16 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kristian ULEKLEIV MN3 NOR NOR 6.40,24 PR SB
2 Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MSA NOR NOR 6.44,05
3 Runar Njåtun KRØYER MSA NOR NOR 6.46,09 SB
4 Vetle STANGELAND MN2 NOR NOR 6.48,94
5 Robin Nicolai GRUBEN MSA NOR NOR 6.58,94
6 Kjetil Johansen AMUNDRUD M40 NOR NOR 7.14,41
7 Sindre BAAS MN1 NOR NOR 7.15,22 PR SB
8 David KARLINGSJÖ MN2 SWE SWE 7.20,46 SB
9 Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MN2 NOR NOR 7.22,71 SB
10 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MN2 SWE SWE 7.22,77
11 Frank Erik TINDVIK M35 NOR NOR 7.32,48 SB
12 Atle VÅRVIK M50 NOR NOR 7.40,02 SB
13 Sveinung VEA M45 NOR NOR 8.03,64 SB
14 Olav LANGELAND M60 NOR NOR 8.32,23 SB
15 Martin Grothe LIEN M35 NOR NOR 8.32,87 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Allround - Junior 16 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.50,56
2 Peder KONGSHAUG MB2 NOR NOR 1.53,93
3 Tobias FLØITEN MB2 NOR NOR 1.55,58
4 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MB2 NOR NOR 1.56,21 PR SB
5 Birk Finnstø REFSAAS MB1 NOR NOR 1.58,27 PR SB
6 Vegard RYE MB2 NOR NOR 1.59,11
7 John GRANLI MB2 NOR NOR 2.01,19 PR SB
8 Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE MA2 NOR NOR 2.02,02 SB
9 Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ MB1 NOR NOR 2.02,46
10 Marcus Rasmussen KVARME MA1 NOR NOR 2.02,81 PR SB
11 Emil HANSEN MA1 NOR NOR 2.04,46 SB
12 Magnus RIPSRUD MA2 NOR NOR 2.07,64
13 Erlend BELSVIK MB2 NOR NOR 2.08,17
14 Arvid KARLINGSJÖ MA1 SWE SWE 2.12,05 PR SB
15 Robin SLEEKING MA1 NOR NOR 2.15,45

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Allround - Junior 16 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA2 NOR NOR 6.42,55
2 Tobias FLØITEN MB2 NOR NOR 6.45,35
3 Peder KONGSHAUG MB2 NOR NOR 7.05,49
4 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MB2 NOR NOR 7.11,36 SB
5 Birk Finnstø REFSAAS MB1 NOR NOR 7.29,01 PR SB
6 Vegard RYE MB2 NOR NOR 7.32,13
7 John GRANLI MB2 NOR NOR 7.35,52 PR SB
8 Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ MB1 NOR NOR 7.38,49 PR SB
9 Marcus Rasmussen KVARME MA1 NOR NOR 7.41,56 PR SB
10 Emil HANSEN MA1 NOR NOR 7.44,50 PR SB
11 Erlend BELSVIK MB2 NOR NOR 7.50,44
12 Robin SLEEKING MA1 NOR NOR 8.09,79 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Sprint - Senior 16 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Odin By FARSTAD MN2 NOR NOR 36,44
2 Kristian Solland REINTON MN3 NOR NOR 36,80
3 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE M30 NOR NOR 37,20
4 Sander MIKKELSEN MN1 NOR NOR 37,47
5 Magnus DAHLE MN3 NOR NOR 37,70
6 Adam AXELSSON MN4 SWE SWE 37,79
7 Jonas HAUGLAND MN1 NOR NOR 37,80
8 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 38,13 SB
9 Brage Olsen BØRTNES MN4 NOR NOR 38,38 SB
10 Ivar NJØS M50 NOR NOR 38,88 SB
11 Mii Erik HAUGÅRD MSA NOR NOR 39,30
12 Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR 39,42
13 Espen Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 39,67
14 Simon HILDE MN1 NOR NOR 41,33 SB
15 Carlos WASVIK MN1 NOR NOR 41,41
16 Emil NIELSEN MSA DEN DEN 42,08

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Sprint - Senior 16 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kristian Solland REINTON MN3 NOR NOR 1.12,33
2 Odin By FARSTAD MN2 NOR NOR 1.12,53
3 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE M30 NOR NOR 1.13,71
4 Jonas HAUGLAND MN1 NOR NOR 1.13,95
5 Adam AXELSSON MN4 SWE SWE 1.15,53
6 Magnus DAHLE MN3 NOR NOR 1.15,59
7 Brage Olsen BØRTNES MN4 NOR NOR 1.17,35 SB
8 Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.17,72 SB
9 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 1.18,33 SB
10 Mii Erik HAUGÅRD MSA NOR NOR 1.18,55 SB
11 Espen Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 1.19,09 SB
12 Ivar NJØS M50 NOR NOR 1.21,03
13 Carlos WASVIK MN1 NOR NOR 1.23,17
14 Emil NIELSEN MSA DEN DEN 1.25,74 SB
15 Simon HILDE MN1 NOR NOR 1.26,76
WDR Sander MIKKELSEN MN1 NOR NOR WDR

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Sprint - Junior 16 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Erik RESELL MA2 NOR NOR 37,32
2 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 37,35
3 Isak HØIBY MA2 NOR NOR 37,60 PR SB
4 Håkon SÆTHER MB2 NOR NOR 38,48 SB
5 Bendik MAUSETH MA1 NOR NOR 38,93 PR SB
6 Simon AANNØ MB1 NOR NOR 39,60
7 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MA1 NOR NOR 39,78 SB
8 Ole Mikkel MELLEMSTRAND MA2 NOR NOR 40,01
9 Erlend Andre RUE MB2 NOR NOR 41,30 PR SB
10 Johannes FLØYSTAD MB2 NOR NOR 41,56
11 Sindre Kragh ANDERSEN MA1 NOR NOR 46,32
DQ Samuel JØSSANG MB2 NOR NOR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Sprint - Junior 16 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Isak HØIBY MA2 NOR NOR 1.13,06 PR SB
2 Erik RESELL MA2 NOR NOR 1.15,04 PR SB
3 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.15,16 SB
4 Bendik MAUSETH MA1 NOR NOR 1.17,39
5 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.18,74 SB
6 Simon AANNØ MB1 NOR NOR 1.19,04
7 Ole Mikkel MELLEMSTRAND MA2 NOR NOR 1.19,41
8 Håkon SÆTHER MB2 NOR NOR 1.20,26
9 Johannes FLØYSTAD MB2 NOR NOR 1.23,09
10 Erlend Andre RUE MB2 NOR NOR 1.23,87
11 Samuel JØSSANG MB2 NOR NOR 1.30,32
12 Sindre Kragh ANDERSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.36,75

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names