ISU World Cup

Heerenveen (NED) 15 - 16 December 2018 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men - Division A 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 34,49 SB
2 Tsubasa HASEGAWA MSA JPN JPN 34,52 SB
3 Yuma MURAKAMI MSA JPN JPN 34,55 PR SB
4 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN3 JPN JPN 34,64 PR SB
5 Dai Dai NTAB MSA NED NED 34,69 SB
6 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 34,72 SB
7 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN3 RUS RUS 34,74
8 Ryohei HAGA M30 JPN JPN 34,74(4)
9 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,76
10 Gilmore JUNIO MSA CAN CAN 34,82 SB
11 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 34,85 SB
12 Artur WAŚ M30 POL POL 34,90 SB
13 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 34,91(1) SB
14 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 34,91(9) SB
15 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 34,93 SB
16 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MN4 KOR KOR 34,94 SB
17 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 34,95 SB
18 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 35,02
19 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 35,50
DNS Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division A 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.43,78 SB
2 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.44,09 SB
3 Patrick ROEST MN4 NED NED 1.44,12 PR SB
4 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков MSA RUS RUS 1.44,61
5 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.44,62
6 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN1 NOR NOR 1.44,81 SB
7 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MN4 RUS RUS 1.44,94 SB
8 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 1.45,03 SB
9 Masaya YAMADA MN3 JPN JPN 1.45,06 PR SB
10 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MN1 KOR KOR 1.45,08 SB
11 Seitaro ICHINOHE MN4 JPN JPN 1.45,23 PR SB
12 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.45,69 SB
13 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 1.45,90 SB
14 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.45,96 SB
15 Sergey GRYAZTSOV Сергей Грязцов M30 RUS RUS 1.46,60 SB
16 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.46,67 SB
17 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 1.46,91 SB
18 Takuro ODA MSA JPN JPN 1.48,00
19 Daniil BELIAEV Даниил Беляев MN4 RUS RUS 1.48,67
20 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 1.48,70

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 35,11 SB
2 Ronald MULDER M30 NED NED 35,14
3 Jan SMEEKENS M30 NED NED 35,19
4 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 35,23 SB
5 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 35,27 SB
6 GAO Tingyu 高亭宇 MN2 CHN CHN 35,29
7 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN2 NOR NOR 35,33
8 Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN 35,37
9 YANG Tao 杨涛 MN2 CHN CHN 35,47 SB
10 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 35,57 SB
11 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 35,58 PR SB
12 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 35,60(3)
13 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 35,60(5) NR PR SB
14 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 35,64(5) PR SB
15 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 35,64(9) PR SB
16 YANG Yang (2000) 杨阳 MA1 CHN CHN 35,67 SB
17 Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MSA BLR BLR 35,78 PR SB
18 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 35,79
19 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MSA NOR NOR 35,80
20 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 35,95
21 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 35,97 SB
22 Damian ŻUREK MA2 POL POL 35,97(7) SB
23 YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 MN4 KOR KOR 36,01
24 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 36,02 SB
25 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS 36,04 SB
26 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 36,05
27 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 36,08
28 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 36,49(1)
29 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 36,49(9)
30 Floris ROOT MN4 AUT AUT 36,80
31 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 37,72

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division B 15 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.46,51 PR SB
2 KIM Jin-Su (1992) 김진수 MSA KOR KOR 1.46,52 SB
3 Marcel BOSKER MN3 NED NED 1.46,67 SB
4 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M30 POL POL 1.47,46 SB
5 Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT 1.47,52 SB
6 Louis HOLLAAR MN1 NED NED 1.48,21(3)
7 Simen Spieler NILSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.48,21(5) SB
8 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 1.48,27
9 Alemasi KAHANBAI 阿勒玛斯 卡汉拜 MN2 CHN CHN 1.48,51
10 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 1.48,60
11 Egor SHKOLIN Егор Школин MN1 RUS RUS 1.48,78
12 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA MSA JPN JPN 1.48,94 PR SB
13 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.49,08 PR SB
14 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 1.49,43
15 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.49,47
16 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 1.49,49
17 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.49,64
18 Marcin BACHANEK MN4 POL POL 1.49,74 SB
19 LEE Do-Hyung 이도형 MN1 KOR KOR 1.49,79 SB
20 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов M30 BLR BLR 1.50,03
21 Felix MALY MSA GER GER 1.50,41 SB
22 Adrian WIELGAT MSA POL POL 1.50,48(8)
23 Floris ROOT MN4 AUT AUT 1.50,48(9)
24 TAI Wei-Lin (William) MN3 TPE TPE 1.50,54 SB
25 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 1.50,66 SB
26 Olivier JEAN M35 CAN CAN 1.50,72
27 Ethan CEPURAN MA2 USA USA 1.50,74
28 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 1.51,25
29 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 1.51,84
30 Austin KLEBA MA2 USA USA 1.51,90
31 Josh WHYTE MN4 NZL NZL 1.52,96
32 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 1.53,30
33 Casey DAWSON MA1 USA USA 1.53,64
34 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 1.54,41

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division A 16 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.07,80
2 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 1.07,93
3 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков MSA RUS RUS 1.07,95 SB
4 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.08,40(6) SB
5 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.08,40(7)
6 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.08,65
7 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN3 JPN JPN 1.08,71 PR SB
8 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN3 RUS RUS 1.08,80 SB
9 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MA2 CHN CHN 1.08,82 NRJ PR SB
10 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN1 NOR NOR 1.08,91 SB
11 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS 1.09,01 PR SB
12 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 1.09,17 SB
13 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 1.09,20 SB
14 Takuro ODA MSA JPN JPN 1.09,56
15 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 1.09,62 SB
16 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 1.09,73
17 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 1.09,94
18 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 1.09,98 SB
19 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.13,89
20 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.42,87
WDR Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED WDR

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division A 16 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 6.08,96 TR PR SB
2 Patrick ROEST MN4 NED NED 6.09,82
3 Sven KRAMER M30 NED NED 6.10,61 SB
4 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.11,63 SB
5 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M30 NED NED 6.12,16 SB
6 Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев M30 RUS RUS 6.13,22 PR SB
7 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MN4 RUS RUS 6.14,66 PR SB
8 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 6.16,78 SB
9 Marcel BOSKER MN3 NED NED 6.16,84 SB
10 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 6.16,96 SB
11 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 6.19,47 SB
12 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 6.20,81 SB
13 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 6.20,89 SB
14 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 6.22,66
15 Graeme FISH MN2 CAN CAN 6.23,91
16 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 6.29,24

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B 16 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Masaya YAMADA MN3 JPN JPN 1.08,66
2 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.09,35 SB
3 KIM Jin-Su (1992) 김진수 MSA KOR KOR 1.09,74 SB
4 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 1.09,94 SB
5 Dai Dai NTAB MSA NED NED 1.10,00
6 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 1.10,25 SB
7 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 1.10,40 PR SB
8 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин M30 KAZ KAZ 1.10,42
9 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.10,46 SB
10 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 1.10,53 PR SB
11 YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 MN4 KOR KOR 1.10,59 SB
12 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MN4 KOR KOR 1.10,60(1) SB
13 Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT 1.10,60(7) SB
14 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 1.10,69 SB
15 Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,70
16 Gijs ESDERS MSA NED NED 1.10,72
17 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 1.10,79
18 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.10,82 SB
19 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M30 POL POL 1.10,93 SB
20 Austin KLEBA MA2 USA USA 1.11,01 SB
21 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.11,02 SB
22 Damian ŻUREK MA2 POL POL 1.11,34 PR SB
23 TAI Wei-Lin (William) MN3 TPE TPE 1.11,38
24 Floris ROOT MN4 AUT AUT 1.11,72
25 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.11,85
26 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 1.12,14
27 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 1.13,21
28 Casey DAWSON MA1 USA USA 1.13,88
29 Oliver GROB MN3 SUI SUI 1.14,00
DQ Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division B 16 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Douwe de VRIES M35 NED NED 6.13,58 PR SB
2 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 6.15,84 SB
3 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 6.16,41 SB
4 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA MSA JPN JPN 6.17,64 SB
5 Seitaro ICHINOHE MN4 JPN JPN 6.21,34
6 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов M30 BLR BLR 6.23,04 SB
7 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MN3 KAZ KAZ 6.24,25 PR SB
8 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 6.24,68 SB
9 Simen Spieler NILSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.24,78 SB
10 LIU Yiming 刘一鸣 MSA CHN CHN 6.27,27 PR SB
11 UM Cheon-Ho 엄천호 MSA KOR KOR 6.27,47 SB
12 Sergey GRYAZTSOV Сергей Грязцов M30 RUS RUS 6.27,94 SB
13 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 6.28,95 SB
14 Ethan CEPURAN MA2 USA USA 6.29,10 PR SB
15 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MN2 KAZ KAZ 6.29,68(2) PR SB
15 Riccardo BUGARI MSA ITA ITA 6.29,68(2) SB
17 Masahito OBAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 6.29,95
18 Felix MALY MSA GER GER 6.30,07
19 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MA1 KOR KOR 6.31,74 SB
20 LEE Jin-Yeong 이진영 MSA KOR KOR 6.32,13 SB
21 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 6.32,27
22 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.32,50
23 Adrian WIELGAT MSA POL POL 6.37,08
24 Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT 6.41,21 SB
25 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MN3 DEN DEN 6.42,11
26 Josh WHYTE MN4 NZL NZL 6.47,97
27 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 6.49,10

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names