City Single Distances Championships - Junior B/C

Ekaterinburg (RUS) 1 - 2 December 2018 Source: N. Terwindt

500m Men - Junior B 1 December 2018

1500m Men - Junior B 1 December 2018

500m Men - Junior C 1 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Dzhamal LUMAZKHODZHIEV Джамал Лумазходжиев MC2 RUS RUS 40,98 PR SB
2 Nikita BRUSNICYN Никита Брусницын MC2 RUS RUS 41,32 PR SB
3 Denis BELYANIN Денис Белянин MC2 RUS RUS 43,33 PR SB
4 Aleksej TRUBACHYOV Алексей Трубачёв MC1 RUS RUS 45,07 PR SB
5 Konstantin EPISHIN Константин Епишин M? RUS RUS 45,32 PR SB
6 Mikhail TARAKANOV (2005) Михаил Тараканов MC1 RUS RUS 46,31 PR SB
7 Stepan NAJDIN Степан Найдин MC1 RUS RUS 46,36
8 Maksim AYUKIN Максим Аюкин MC2 RUS RUS 47,05 SB
9 Maksim KYTOV Максим Кытов M? RUS RUS 47,15 PR SB
10 Artyom KHRAMCZOV Артём Храмцов MC2 RUS RUS 47,76 SB
11 Viktor GULENKOV Виктор Гуленков MC1 RUS RUS 48,60 PR SB
12 Ilya BYCHKOV Илья Бычков M? RUS RUS 49,36 PR SB
13 Nikita GOVORUKHIN Никита Говорухин MC1 RUS RUS 50,19 PR SB
14 Roman LAZAREV Роман Лазарев MC2 RUS RUS 50,53 PR SB
15 Egor PRIBYLEV Егор Прибылев MC1 RUS RUS 52,55 SB
16 Ilya TROSHKOV Илья Трошков M? RUS RUS 52,69 PR SB
17 Pavel PLEKHODANOV Павел Плеходанов M? RUS RUS 54,12 PR SB
18 Roman MOZGUNOV Роман Мозгунов MC2 RUS RUS 57,60 SB
19 Egor SOLOMIN Егор Соломин MYA RUS RUS 57,99 PR SB
20 Nikolaj YAKOVLEV Николай Яковлев MC1 RUS RUS 1.00,08 SB
21 Anton CHERNAVSKIJ Антон Чернавский MYC RUS RUS 1.00,21 PR SB
22 Andrej GUSEV (2006) Андрей Гусев MYA RUS RUS 1.00,29 PR SB
23 Ilya KHUDYAKOV Илья Худяков M? RUS RUS 1.00,32 PR SB
24 Yaroslav TUMANOV Ярослав Туманов M? RUS RUS 1.02,46 PR SB
25 Anatolij NEMOV Анатолий Немов M? RUS RUS 1.02,51 PR SB
26 Andrej KUZNECZOV (3) Андрей Кузнецов M? RUS RUS 1.06,28 PR SB
27 Pavel KORSHUNOV Павел Коршунов M? RUS RUS 1.07,11 PR SB
28 Illarion KOROBKOV Илларион Коробков M? RUS RUS 1.18,14 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior C 1 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Denis BELYANIN Денис Белянин MC2 RUS RUS 2.15,47 PR SB
2 Nikita BRUSNICYN Никита Брусницын MC2 RUS RUS 2.16,51 PR SB
3 Dzhamal LUMAZKHODZHIEV Джамал Лумазходжиев MC2 RUS RUS 2.21,70 SB
4 Stepan NAJDIN Степан Найдин MC1 RUS RUS 2.29,80 PR SB
5 Konstantin EPISHIN Константин Епишин M? RUS RUS 2.29,83 PR SB
6 Aleksej TRUBACHYOV Алексей Трубачёв MC1 RUS RUS 2.33,51
7 Mikhail TARAKANOV (2005) Михаил Тараканов MC1 RUS RUS 2.36,30 PR SB
8 Roman LAZAREV Роман Лазарев MC2 RUS RUS 2.37,24 PR SB
9 Maksim AYUKIN Максим Аюкин MC2 RUS RUS 2.38,95 PR SB
10 Nikita GOVORUKHIN Никита Говорухин MC1 RUS RUS 2.41,61 PR SB
11 Viktor GULENKOV Виктор Гуленков MC1 RUS RUS 2.43,12 PR SB
12 Roman MOZGUNOV Роман Мозгунов MC2 RUS RUS 2.46,54 SB
13 Maksim KYTOV Максим Кытов M? RUS RUS 2.49,25 PR SB
14 Artyom KHRAMCZOV Артём Храмцов MC2 RUS RUS 2.50,09 SB
15 Egor PRIBYLEV Егор Прибылев MC1 RUS RUS 2.53,86 PR SB
16 Ilya TROSHKOV Илья Трошков M? RUS RUS 2.54,25 PR SB
17 Ilya BYCHKOV Илья Бычков M? RUS RUS 2.55,96 PR SB
18 Nikolaj YAKOVLEV Николай Яковлев MC1 RUS RUS 3.03,39 PR SB
19 Yaroslav TUMANOV Ярослав Туманов M? RUS RUS 3.23,23 PR SB
20 Anatolij NEMOV Анатолий Немов M? RUS RUS 3.26,07 PR SB
DNS Egor SOLOMIN Егор Соломин MYA RUS RUS DNS
DNS Ilya KHUDYAKOV Илья Худяков M? RUS RUS DNS
DNS Pavel KORSHUNOV Павел Коршунов M? RUS RUS DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Out of Competition 1 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Daniil ZELIKH Даниил Зелих MA1 RUS RUS 42,41
2 Ilya YAKOVLEV Илья Яковлев MA2 RUS RUS 43,58
3 Refkat NIZAMETDINOV Рефкат Низаметдинов M? RUS RUS 43,79 SB
4 Egor ERMOLOV Егор Ермолов MA1 RUS RUS 47,45

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Out of Competition 1 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Daniil ZELIKH Даниил Зелих MA1 RUS RUS 2.11,86
2 Ilya YAKOVLEV Илья Яковлев MA2 RUS RUS 2.25,72
3 Refkat NIZAMETDINOV Рефкат Низаметдинов M? RUS RUS 2.28,36 PR SB
4 Egor ERMOLOV Егор Ермолов MA1 RUS RUS 2.29,32

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior B 2 December 2018

3000m Men - Junior B 2 December 2018

1000m Men - Junior C 2 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nikita BRUSNICYN Никита Брусницын MC2 RUS RUS 1.26,72 PR SB
2 Dzhamal LUMAZKHODZHIEV Джамал Лумазходжиев MC2 RUS RUS 1.28,49 PR SB
3 Denis BELYANIN Денис Белянин MC2 RUS RUS 1.29,01 SB
4 Lev SHALIN Лев Шалин MC2 RUS RUS 1.31,56 SB
5 Konstantin EPISHIN Константин Епишин M? RUS RUS 1.32,49 PR SB
6 Stepan NAJDIN Степан Найдин MC1 RUS RUS 1.33,46
7 Maksim AYUKIN Максим Аюкин MC2 RUS RUS 1.34,95 PR SB
8 Artyom KHRAMCZOV Артём Храмцов MC2 RUS RUS 1.36,03 SB
9 Mikhail TARAKANOV (2005) Михаил Тараканов MC1 RUS RUS 1.36,42
10 Aleksej TRUBACHYOV Алексей Трубачёв MC1 RUS RUS 1.36,48
11 Maksim KYTOV Максим Кытов M? RUS RUS 1.41,39 PR SB
12 Nikita GOVORUKHIN Никита Говорухин MC1 RUS RUS 1.41,64 PR SB
13 Viktor GULENKOV Виктор Гуленков MC1 RUS RUS 1.42,03 PR SB
14 Roman LAZAREV Роман Лазарев MC2 RUS RUS 1.43,77 PR SB
15 Roman MOZGUNOV Роман Мозгунов MC2 RUS RUS 1.43,92 SB
16 Ilya BYCHKOV Илья Бычков M? RUS RUS 1.44,14 PR SB
17 Egor PRIBYLEV Егор Прибылев MC1 RUS RUS 1.45,21 PR SB
18 Ilya TROSHKOV Илья Трошков M? RUS RUS 1.52,94 PR SB
19 Pavel PLEKHODANOV Павел Плеходанов M? RUS RUS 1.56,37 PR SB
20 Anatolij NEMOV Анатолий Немов M? RUS RUS 2.17,44 PR SB
DNS Egor SOLOMIN Егор Соломин MYA RUS RUS DNS
DNS Ilya KHUDYAKOV Илья Худяков M? RUS RUS DNS
DNS Yaroslav TUMANOV Ярослав Туманов M? RUS RUS DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior C 2 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nikita BRUSNICYN Никита Брусницын MC2 RUS RUS 4.39,95 PR SB
2 Denis BELYANIN Денис Белянин MC2 RUS RUS 4.41,77 PR SB
3 Dzhamal LUMAZKHODZHIEV Джамал Лумазходжиев MC2 RUS RUS 4.59,54 PR SB
4 Stepan NAJDIN Степан Найдин MC1 RUS RUS 5.03,18 PR SB
5 Aleksej TRUBACHYOV Алексей Трубачёв MC1 RUS RUS 5.12,59 PR SB
6 Lev SHALIN Лев Шалин MC2 RUS RUS 5.20,22
7 Mikhail TARAKANOV (2005) Михаил Тараканов MC1 RUS RUS 5.42,65 PR SB
8 Roman MOZGUNOV Роман Мозгунов MC2 RUS RUS 5.53,78 PR SB
9 Maksim KYTOV Максим Кытов M? RUS RUS 5.55,28 PR SB
10 Ilya TROSHKOV Илья Трошков M? RUS RUS 6.07,08 PR SB
DNS Konstantin EPISHIN Константин Епишин M? RUS RUS DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Out of Competition 2 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Daniil ZELIKH Даниил Зелих MA1 RUS RUS 1.25,17
2 Ilya YAKOVLEV Илья Яковлев MA2 RUS RUS 1.27,84
3 Egor ERMOLOV Егор Ермолов MA1 RUS RUS 1.36,63

3000m Men - Out of Competition 2 December 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Daniil ZELIKH Даниил Зелих MA1 RUS RUS 4.36,64
2 Ilya YAKOVLEV Илья Яковлев MA2 RUS RUS 5.37,74
3 Egor ERMOLOV Егор Ермолов MA1 RUS RUS 5.47,71
DNS Andrej KVASHNIN Андрей Квашнин MA2 RUS RUS DNS

Native Language Names