ISU World Cup

Tomakomai (JPN)23 - 25 November 2018 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men - Division A 23 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN3 JPN JPN 35,45 TR
2 Yuma MURAKAMI MSA JPN JPN 35,53
3 Jan SMEEKENS M30 NED NED 35,58
4 Ryohei HAGA M30 JPN JPN 35,70
5 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN3 RUS RUS 35,77
6 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 35,80
7 Dai Dai NTAB MSA NED NED 35,82
8 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 35,85
9 Artur WAŚ M30 POL POL 35,87
10 Tsubasa HASEGAWA MSA JPN JPN 35,89
11 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 35,95
12 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 35,98
13 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MN4 KOR KOR 36,03
14 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN2 NOR NOR 36,07
15 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 36,08
16 GAO Tingyu 高亭宇 MN2 CHN CHN 36,13
17 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 36,14
18 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 36,17
19 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 36,26
DNS Masaya YAMADA MN3 JPN JPN DNS

TR - Track Record

500m Men - Division B 23 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 35,90 TR
2 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 36,09
3 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 36,33
4 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 36,42
5 YANG Tao 杨涛 MN2 CHN CHN 36,47
6 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 36,58
7 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MSA NOR NOR 36,60
8 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) Руслан Захаров MN1 RUS RUS 36,63(4)
9 Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин MN3 KAZ KAZ 36,63(6)
10 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 36,66
11 Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN 36,72
12 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 36,75
13 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 36,77
14 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 36,84
15 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 36,85
16 YANG Yang 杨阳 MA1 CHN CHN 36,89
17 Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MSA BLR BLR 36,91
18 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 36,92
19 Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов MN3 KAZ KAZ 37,04
20 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 37,18
21 YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 MN4 KOR KOR 37,27
22 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 37,44
23 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 37,63
24 SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE 37,77
25 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 37,87
26 Floris ROOT MN4 AUT AUT 38,55
DQ Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN DQ

TR - Track Record

500m Men - Division A 24 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN3 JPN JPN 35,20 TR
2 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN3 RUS RUS 35,44
3 Yuma MURAKAMI MSA JPN JPN 35,53
4 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 35,63
5 Jan SMEEKENS M30 NED NED 35,66
6 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 35,69
7 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 35,74
8 Ryohei HAGA M30 JPN JPN 35,80
9 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MN4 KOR KOR 35,83
10 Tsubasa HASEGAWA MSA JPN JPN 35,89
11 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 35,91
12 Dai Dai NTAB MSA NED NED 35,93
13 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 35,95
14 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 35,98
15 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 35,99
16 GAO Tingyu 高亭宇 MN2 CHN CHN 36,04
17 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 36,06
18 Artur WAŚ M30 POL POL 36,10
19 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 36,11
DNS Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS DNS

TR - Track Record

1500m Men - Division A 24 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.47,61 TR
2 Patrick ROEST MN4 NED NED 1.48,20
3 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.48,39
4 Seitaro ICHINOHE MN4 JPN JPN 1.48,44
5 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.48,65
6 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN1 NOR NOR 1.48,80
7 Masaya YAMADA MN3 JPN JPN 1.49,08
8 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MN1 KOR KOR 1.49,52
9 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 1.49,66
10 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MN4 RUS RUS 1.49,70
11 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.49,77
12 Shane WILLIAMSON MSA JPN JPN 1.49,87
13 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 1.50,26
14 Takuro ODA MSA JPN JPN 1.50,27
15 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 1.50,44
16 Douwe de VRIES M35 NED NED 1.50,81
17 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M30 POL POL 1.50,95
18 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 1.51,01
19 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.51,90
20 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.53,83

TR - Track Record

500m Men - Division B 24 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN2 NOR NOR 36,12
2 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов M30 RUS RUS 36,14
3 YANG Tao 杨涛 MN2 CHN CHN 36,15
4 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 36,44
5 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 36,53(1)
6 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 36,53(6)
7 Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN 36,57
8 Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин MN3 KAZ KAZ 36,66
9 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 36,73
10 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 36,76
11 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MSA NOR NOR 36,81
12 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 36,93
13 YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 MN4 KOR KOR 36,95
14 Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MSA BLR BLR 36,96
15 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 37,01
16 Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов MN3 KAZ KAZ 37,04(2)
17 YANG Yang 杨阳 MA1 CHN CHN 37,04(8)
18 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 37,05
19 Yuto FUJINO MSA JPN JPN 37,07
20 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 37,18
21 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 37,45
22 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 37,55
23 SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE 37,58
24 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 37,72
25 Floris ROOT MN4 AUT AUT 37,84
26 Victor RUDENKO Виктор Руденко MN1 BLR BLR 38,73

1500m Men - Division B 24 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.50,70
2 Marcel BOSKER MN3 NED NED 1.51,04
3 Simen Spieler NILSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.52,33
4 Sergey GRYAZTSOV Сергей Грязцов M30 RUS RUS 1.52,47
5 Taro KONDO MSA JPN JPN 1.52,60
6 Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT 1.52,93
7 KAHANBAI Alemasi 卡汉拜阿勒玛斯 MN2 CHN CHN 1.53,06
8 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.53,36
9 Marcin BACHANEK MN4 POL POL 1.53,57
10 KIM Jin-Su (1992) 김진수 MSA KOR KOR 1.53,66
11 Aleksandr PODOLSKII Александр Подольский MN1 RUS RUS 1.53,91
12 Mikhail KAZELIN Михаил Казелин MN3 RUS RUS 1.54,20
13 LEE Do-Hyung 이도형 MN1 KOR KOR 1.54,30
14 Adrian WIELGAT MSA POL POL 1.54,37
15 William (Wei-Lin) TAI MN3 TPE TPE 1.54,58
16 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 1.54,83
17 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 1.55,54
18 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов M30 BLR BLR 1.55,60
19 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS 1.55,84
20 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 1.56,04
21 Alessio TRENTINI MSA ITA ITA 1.56,39
22 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 1.57,01
23 Armin HAGER MSA AUT AUT 1.57,18
24 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 1.58,07

1000m Men - Division A 25 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.10,45 TR
2 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.10,72
3 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.10,91
4 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.11,06
5 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 1.11,45
6 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN3 JPN JPN 1.11,47
7 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN3 RUS RUS 1.11,63
8 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.12,02
9 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 1.12,19
10 Yuto FUJINO MSA JPN JPN 1.12,34
11 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 1.12,38
12 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS 1.12,41
13 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 1.12,44
14 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 1.12,72
15 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 1.13,00
16 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.13,31
17 Gijs ESDERS MSA NED NED 1.13,44
18 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.13,71
19 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 1.13,90
20 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 1.14,41

TR - Track Record

5000m Men - Division A 25 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 6.34,85
2 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.36,86
3 Patrick ROEST MN4 NED NED 6.37,32
4 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 6.37,64
5 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MN4 RUS RUS 6.38,25
6 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 6.39,51
7 Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев M30 RUS RUS 6.39,53
8 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 6.39,77
9 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 6.40,55
10 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 6.40,88
11 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 6.41,49
12 Marcel BOSKER MN3 NED NED 6.43,29
13 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 6.45,25
14 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 6.46,53
15 Douwe de VRIES M35 NED NED 6.50,62
16 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 6.53,58

1000m Men - Division B 25 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Takuro ODA MSA JPN JPN 1.11,43 TR
2 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин M30 RUS RUS 1.11,48(1)
3 Taro KONDO MSA JPN JPN 1.11,48(3)
4 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN1 NOR NOR 1.11,73
5 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 1.11,81
6 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.11,87
7 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин M30 KAZ KAZ 1.12,10
8 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.12,39
9 Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT 1.12,60
10 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 1.12,63
11 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 1.12,68(1)
12 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 1.12,68(2)
13 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M30 POL POL 1.12,71
14 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 1.12,74
15 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MA2 CHN CHN 1.12,78
16 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 1.12,81
17 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.12,82
18 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MN4 KOR KOR 1.12,93
19 YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 MN4 KOR KOR 1.12,97
20 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) Руслан Захаров MN1 RUS RUS 1.13,17
21 Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN 1.13,31
22 William (Wei-Lin) TAI MN3 TPE TPE 1.14,33
23 Floris ROOT MN4 AUT AUT 1.14,85
24 Victor RUDENKO Виктор Руденко MN1 BLR BLR 1.15,63
25 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.15,81

TR - Track Record

5000m Men - Division B 25 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Seitaro ICHINOHE MN4 JPN JPN 6.28,36 TR
2 Kars JANSMAN MSA NED NED 6.33,84
3 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA MSA JPN JPN 6.33,92
4 Marwin TALSMA MN2 NED NED 6.34,58
5 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 6.39,81
6 Felix MALY MSA GER GER 6.41,29
7 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.42,07
8 Riku TSUCHIYA MN2 JPN JPN 6.45,17
9 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 6.45,47
10 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MN3 KAZ KAZ 6.46,48
11 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов M30 BLR BLR 6.46,95
12 Simen Spieler NILSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.47,28 SB
13 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 6.47,81
14 Patryk WÓJCIK MSA POL POL 6.48,60
15 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MN2 KAZ KAZ 6.49,10
16 Daniel NIERO MN3 ITA ITA 6.49,11
17 UM Cheon-Ho 엄천호 MSA KOR KOR 6.51,38
18 Masahito OBAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 6.51,58
19 Takahiro ITO MN3 JPN JPN 6.54,88
20 LIU Yiming 刘一鸣 MSA CHN CHN 6.57,38
21 LEE Jin-Yeong 이진영 MSA KOR KOR 6.59,39(8)
21 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MA1 KOR KOR 6.59,39(8)
23 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MN3 DEN DEN 7.00,09

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names