ISU World Cup

Obihiro (JPN)16 - 18 November 2018 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men - Division A 16 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,73 SB
2 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 34,77
3 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN3 JPN JPN 34,87
4 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 34,98 SB
5 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 35,04(9) SB
5 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 35,04(9)
7 Jan SMEEKENS M30 NED NED 35,08
8 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 35,13 SB
9 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MN4 KOR KOR 35,15(7) SB
9 GAO Tingyu 高亭宇 MN2 CHN CHN 35,15(7) SB
11 Artur WAŚ M30 POL POL 35,26 SB
12 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 35,27
13 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 35,28
14 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 35,29
15 Dai Dai NTAB MSA NED NED 35,32
16 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN3 RUS RUS 35,33
17 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 35,56
18 Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN 35,69
19 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 36,16
20 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 36,24

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 16 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tsubasa HASEGAWA MSA JPN JPN 35,21(2)
2 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 35,21(3) SB
3 Ryohei HAGA M30 JPN JPN 35,27
4 Masaya YAMADA MN3 JPN JPN 35,29
5 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 35,39
6 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,43 SB
7 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 35,51 SB
8 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN2 NOR NOR 35,55
9 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MSA NOR NOR 35,69
10 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 35,70
11 YANG Tao 杨涛 MN2 CHN CHN 35,71 SB
12 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 35,74
13 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) Руслан Захаров MN1 RUS RUS 35,91
14 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 35,92 PR SB
15 Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов MN3 KAZ KAZ 35,93 SB
16 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 35,94
17 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 35,95 SB
18 Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин MN3 KAZ KAZ 35,95(6)
19 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 36,05 SB
20 YANG Yang 杨阳 MA1 CHN CHN 36,13
21 Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MSA BLR BLR 36,18
22 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 36,21
23 YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 MN4 KOR KOR 36,22
24 Daniel GREIG MSA AUS AUS 36,30
25 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 36,32
26 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 36,69
27 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 36,73
28 SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE 37,00 SB
29 Yuma MURAKAMI MSA JPN JPN 1.25,99

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 17 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 34,61 TR SB
2 Ryohei HAGA M30 JPN JPN 34,71 SB
3 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,77
4 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 34,94 SB
5 Dai Dai NTAB MSA NED NED 34,98 SB
6 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 35,05 SB
7 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN3 JPN JPN 35,07
8 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN3 RUS RUS 35,08
9 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 35,09
10 Tsubasa HASEGAWA MSA JPN JPN 35,17
11 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 35,18
12 Artur WAŚ M30 POL POL 35,22 SB
13 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 35,23
14 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 35,26
15 Jan SMEEKENS M30 NED NED 35,29
16 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MN4 KOR KOR 35,30
17 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 35,31
18 GAO Tingyu 高亭宇 MN2 CHN CHN 35,37
19 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 35,48
20 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 35,88

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division A 17 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков MSA RUS RUS 1.44,55 TR
2 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.44,81
3 Patrick ROEST MN4 NED NED 1.45,12
4 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.45,36 SB
5 Seitaro ICHINOHE MN4 JPN JPN 1.45,75 PR SB
6 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MN1 KOR KOR 1.45,82 SB
7 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.46,30 SB
8 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 1.46,49 SB
9 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN1 NOR NOR 1.46,63 SB
10 Takuro ODA MSA JPN JPN 1.46,65
11 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 1.46,72 SB
12 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 1.46,75
13 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MN4 RUS RUS 1.46,84 SB
14 Douwe de VRIES M35 NED NED 1.47,51
15 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.47,94
16 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M30 POL POL 1.48,02 SB
17 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 1.48,60
18 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.48,96 SB
19 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.48,98
20 Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT 1.49,89 SB

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 17 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Masaya YAMADA MN3 JPN JPN 34,96
2 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN2 NOR NOR 34,99 PR SB
3 Yuma MURAKAMI MSA JPN JPN 35,12
4 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 35,23 SB
5 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) Руслан Захаров MN1 RUS RUS 35,38
6 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MSA NOR NOR 35,44 SB
7 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 35,50
8 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,51
9 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 35,64 SB
10 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 35,71 NR PR SB
11 YANG Tao 杨涛 MN2 CHN CHN 35,72
12 YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 MN4 KOR KOR 35,77 SB
13 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 35,78 SB
14 Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов MN3 KAZ KAZ 35,80 SB
15 Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN 35,90
16 Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин MN3 KAZ KAZ 35,93
17 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 35,95
18 Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MSA BLR BLR 35,98
19 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 36,04(1)
20 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 36,04(7)
21 YANG Yang 杨阳 MA1 CHN CHN 36,11
22 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 36,14 SB
23 Daniel GREIG MSA AUS AUS 36,24
24 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 36,29
25 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 36,39 SB
26 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 36,44
27 SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE 36,59 SB
28 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 36,92

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division B 17 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Masaya YAMADA MN3 JPN JPN 1.45,66 TR PR SB
2 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.47,56
3 Shane WILLIAMSON MSA JPN JPN 1.47,86
4 Sven KRAMER M30 NED NED 1.48,10
5 Taro KONDO MSA JPN JPN 1.48,33
6 Sergey GRYAZTSOV Сергей Грязцов M30 RUS RUS 1.48,35
7 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 1.48,37
8 Simen Spieler NILSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.48,40 SB
9 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 1.48,46
10 Mikhail KAZELIN Михаил Казелин MN3 RUS RUS 1.48,54
11 KAHANBAI Alemasi 卡汉拜阿勒玛斯 MN2 CHN CHN 1.48,69
12 KIM Jin-Su (1992) 김진수 MSA KOR KOR 1.48,70
13 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 1.48,98 SB
14 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS 1.49,07
15 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов M30 BLR BLR 1.49,13 SB
16 Adrian WIELGAT MSA POL POL 1.49,48 SB
17 Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA 1.49,55
18 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.49,72
19 LEE Do-Hyung 이도형 MN1 KOR KOR 1.50,06 SB
20 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.50,16 SB
21 William (Wei-Lin) TAI MN3 TPE TPE 1.50,60 SB
22 Floris ROOT MN4 AUT AUT 1.50,77
23 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 1.51,30 SB
24 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.51,39
25 Alessio TRENTINI MSA ITA ITA 1.51,68
26 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 1.51,81
27 Marcin BACHANEK MN4 POL POL 1.52,33
28 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 1.52,80
29 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 1.53,57

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division A 18 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 1.07,85 TR SB
2 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.08,39
3 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.08,62
4 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.08,80 SB
5 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.08,91
6 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.09,41
7 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.09,60
8 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 1.09,66 SB
9 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN3 RUS RUS 1.09,68
10 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 1.09,83
11 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN3 BLR BLR 1.09,85 SB
12 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 1.09,88 SB
13 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков MSA RUS RUS 1.09,93(2)
13 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 1.09,93(2)
15 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 1.10,29
16 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.10,38
17 Gijs ESDERS MSA NED NED 1.10,53
18 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 1.10,57 SB
19 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 1.10,66 SB
20 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 1.13,02

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division A 18 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Patrick ROEST MN4 NED NED 6.13,01 TR
2 Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев M30 RUS RUS 6.17,67 SB
3 Marcel BOSKER MN3 NED NED 6.18,12
4 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 6.18,14 SB
5 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.19,12 SB
6 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MN4 RUS RUS 6.21,34 PR SB
7 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 6.24,15 SB
8 Douwe de VRIES M35 NED NED 6.24,83
9 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 6.25,08 SB
10 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 6.26,44
11 Simon SCHOUTEN MSA NED NED 6.27,41
12 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 6.27,92
13 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 6.28,64
14 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 6.29,15 SB
15 Felix MALY MSA GER GER 6.31,24

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B 18 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Masaya YAMADA MN3 JPN JPN 1.08,85 TR
2 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN3 JPN JPN 1.09,51
3 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS 1.09,60 SB
4 Yuto FUJINO MSA JPN JPN 1.09,61
5 Takuro ODA MSA JPN JPN 1.09,63
6 KIM Jin-Su (1992) 김진수 MSA KOR KOR 1.09,75 SB
7 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин M30 KAZ KAZ 1.10,28 SB
8 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 1.10,33 SB
9 Marten LIIV MN3 EST EST 1.10,47 SB
10 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MA2 CHN CHN 1.10,62
11 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 1.10,68(3)
12 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN1 NOR NOR 1.10,68(5) SB
13 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 1.10,84
14 Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT 1.10,85 SB
15 Ryohei HAGA M30 JPN JPN 1.11,00
16 YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 MN4 KOR KOR 1.11,07 SB
17 Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,17
18 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.11,27 SB
19 Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин MN3 KAZ KAZ 1.11,33
20 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 1.11,33(6)
21 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.11,58
22 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.11,70
23 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,71(1)
24 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 1.11,71(6) SB
25 William (Wei-Lin) TAI MN3 TPE TPE 1.12,02
26 Floris ROOT MN4 AUT AUT 1.13,13
27 Victor RUDENKO Виктор Руденко MN1 BLR BLR 1.13,29
28 Oliver GROB MN3 SUI SUI 1.13,83
DNF Zbigniew BRÓDKA M30 POL POL DNF

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division B 18 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 6.20,09 TR SB
2 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 6.20,49 SB
3 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 6.21,66 SB
4 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA MSA JPN JPN 6.24,58
5 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.24,93 SB
6 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 6.26,36 SB
7 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов M30 BLR BLR 6.29,78 SB
8 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MN3 KAZ KAZ 6.30,34 PR SB
9 LIU Yiming 刘一鸣 MSA CHN CHN 6.30,92 SB
10 Takahiro ITO MN3 JPN JPN 6.31,11
11 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 6.31,12
12 Riku TSUCHIYA MN2 JPN JPN 6.31,33 PR SB
13 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 6.33,41
14 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN1 NOR NOR 6.34,64 SB
15 Adrian WIELGAT MSA POL POL 6.35,62 SB
16 Masahito OBAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 6.36,32
17 UM Cheon-Ho 엄천호 MSA KOR KOR 6.39,53
18 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MA1 KOR KOR 6.39,70 SB
19 LEE Jin-Yeong 이진영 MSA KOR KOR 6.41,53 SB
20 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MN3 DEN DEN 6.41,70 SB
21 Daniel NIERO MN3 ITA ITA 6.42,91
22 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MN2 KAZ KAZ 6.45,34
23 William (Wei-Lin) TAI MN3 TPE TPE 7.02,95 SB
DQ Seitaro ICHINOHE MN4 JPN JPN DQ

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names