International Race

Inzell (GER) 26 - 28 October 2018 Source: www.max-aicher-arena.de

500m Men 26 October 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 36,00
2 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 36,40
3 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 36,62
4 Jeremias MARX MN2 GER GER 36,68
5 Denny IHLE M30 GER GER 36,78
6 Noel MÜLLER MN4 GER GER 36,93
7 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 37,01
8 Adam AXELSSON MN4 SWE SWE 37,11 PR SB
9 Enrico SALINO MN1 ITA ITA 37,19
10 Jarle GERRITS MB2 NED NED 37,21 SB
11 Jeremy OVERHEUL MA1 NED NED 37,56
12 Thijs VERMAAK MN1 NED NED 37,59
13 Stefan EMELE MN3 GER GER 37,61
14 David KARLINGSJÖ MN2 SWE SWE 37,70 SB
15 Jelmer PLUIJGERS MA1 NED NED 37,79 PR SB
16 Joonas VALGE MA1 EST EST 37,85 SB
17 Maico VOETS MSA NED NED 37,95 SB
18 Friso van EE MA1 NED NED 38,01 PR SB
19 Emil-Oskar ORAS MN1 FIN FIN 38,38 PR SB
20 Willem van der GOES MA1 NED NED 38,48 PR SB
21 Daan THEUNISSEN MA1 NED NED 38,53 PR SB
22 Zdenék VASULKA MA1 CZE CZE 38,72 PR SB
23 Marco DE FLAVIIS MN3 ITA ITA 38,74 PR SB
24 Vojtěch HURDES MA1 CZE CZE 38,93 PR SB
25 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 39,02 SB
26 Sam KRAMER MN1 NED NED 39,04
27 Levy KRAMER MN1 NED NED 39,05
28 Benedikt TRIENDL MA1 GER GER 39,06
29 Beau SNELLINK MA1 NED NED 39,27 PR SB
30 George BOLDING MN2 NED NED 39,44
31 Harry PARDIJS M40 NED NED 39,51 SB
32 Rick de RUIJGT MB2 NED NED 39,60 PR SB
33 Niels LOOS MA1 NED NED 39,86 PR SB
34 Lukáš STEKLÝ MC2 CZE CZE 40,08 PR SB
35 Dirk HAMERS MN1 NED NED 40,32 PR SB
36 Bence DÉKÁNY MSA HUN HUN 40,40 SB
37 Daan de BEST MN1 NED NED 40,51 SB
38 Olivier PAPING MB2 NED NED 41,10
39 Jakub KOČÍ MC2 CZE CZE 41,29 PR SB
40 Lukas SALZINGER MB2 GER GER 41,62 SB
41 Koos DIJKSTRA M50 NED NED 41,89 SB
42 Daan PIETERSEN MC2 NED NED 42,20 PR SB
43 Ties LEMMERS MB1 NED NED 42,51 PR SB
44 Jesse VERSLUIJS MB1 NED NED 42,59
45 Roberto van GOOR M45 NED NED 43,44 SB
46 Gabriel GROSS MC2 GER GER 44,02 PR SB
47 Maximilian GEPPERT MB1 GER GER 44,12 PR SB
48 Jakob STEYERER MB1 GER GER 44,41
49 Dominik MAYRHOFER MC2 GER GER 44,46 PR SB
50 Fabian EMMER MC1 GER GER 45,76
51 Max PATZ MYB GER GER 48,61 PR SB
DNS Pim SCHUUR MB2 NED NED DNS
DNF Maximilian STRÜBE MSA GER GER DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 26 October 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 1.11,24
2 Floris ROOT MN4 AUT AUT 1.11,60 SB
3 Noel MÜLLER MN4 GER GER 1.11,90
4 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 1.11,91 PR SB
5 Oliver GROB MN3 SUI SUI 1.11,98 SB
6 Jeremias MARX MN2 GER GER 1.12,39
7 Josh WHYTE MN4 NZL NZL 1.12,40 SB
8 Jakub KOPRIVA MN1 CZE CZE 1.12,46 PR SB
9 Pedro BECKERT MN4 GER GER 1.12,98
10 Thijs VERMAAK MN1 NED NED 1.13,06 PR SB
11 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.13,29 SB
12 Adam AXELSSON MN4 SWE SWE 1.13,40 SB
12 David KARLINGSJÖ MN2 SWE SWE 1.13,40 PR SB
14 Jeremy OVERHEUL MA1 NED NED 1.13,41 SB
15 Enrico SALINO MN1 ITA ITA 1.13,52
16 Maico VOETS MSA NED NED 1.14,00 SB
17 Jarle GERRITS MB2 NED NED 1.14,19 PR SB
18 Jelmer PLUIJGERS MA1 NED NED 1.14,59 PR SB
19 Joonas VALGE MA1 EST EST 1.15,03 SB
20 Willem van der GOES MA1 NED NED 1.15,21 PR SB
21 Sam KRAMER MN1 NED NED 1.15,24 PR SB
22 Stefan EMELE MN3 GER GER 1.15,51
23 Friso van EE MA1 NED NED 1.15,87 PR SB
24 Benedikt TRIENDL MA1 GER GER 1.16,09 PR SB
25 Beau SNELLINK MA1 NED NED 1.16,24 PR SB
26 Levy KRAMER MN1 NED NED 1.16,52 PR SB
27 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MN1 CZE CZE 1.16,55 SB
28 Marco DE FLAVIIS MN3 ITA ITA 1.16,70 PR SB
29 Emil-Oskar ORAS MN1 FIN FIN 1.16,81 PR SB
30 Rick de RUIJGT MB2 NED NED 1.17,26 PR SB
31 Aleks LUIK MSA EST EST 1.18,22 SB
32 Niels LOOS MA1 NED NED 1.18,28 PR SB
33 Flavio GROSS MB2 SUI SUI 1.18,34 PR SB
34 George BOLDING MN2 NED NED 1.18,36 PR SB
35 Olivier PAPING MB2 NED NED 1.20,29 PR SB
36 Dirk HAMERS MN1 NED NED 1.21,16 PR SB
37 Koos DIJKSTRA M50 NED NED 1.21,81 SB
38 Jakub KOČÍ MC2 CZE CZE 1.21,97 PR SB
39 Harry PARDIJS M40 NED NED 1.22,18 SB
40 Lukas SALZINGER MB2 GER GER 1.22,97 SB
41 Pim SCHUUR MB2 NED NED 1.23,43
42 Daan de BEST MN1 NED NED 1.23,62 SB
43 Ties LEMMERS MB1 NED NED 1.24,09 PR SB
44 Daan PIETERSEN MC2 NED NED 1.24,28 PR SB
45 Roberto van GOOR M45 NED NED 1.24,83 SB
46 Jesse VERSLUIJS MB1 NED NED 1.25,34 PR SB
47 Martin BELLOIR MB1 FRA FRA 1.25,73 SB
48 Dominik MAYRHOFER MC2 GER GER 1.29,21 PR SB
49 Gabriel GROSS MC2 GER GER 1.30,82 PR SB
50 Jakob STEYERER MB1 GER GER 1.32,05 SB
51 Fabian EMMER MC1 GER GER 1.32,12 PR SB
52 Max PATZ MYB GER GER 1.41,76 PR SB
DNF Daan THEUNISSEN MA1 NED NED DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 27 October 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 36,22
2 Denny IHLE M30 GER GER 36,29 SB
3 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 36,47 SB
4 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 36,51
5 Alessio TRENTINI MSA ITA ITA 36,71
6 Armin HAGER MSA AUT AUT 36,86 SB
7 Enrico SALINO MN1 ITA ITA 37,05
8 Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT 37,14 SB
9 Antero ESKOLA MN2 FIN FIN 37,16
10 Jeremy OVERHEUL MA1 NED NED 37,22 SB
11 Jarle GERRITS MB2 NED NED 37,39
12 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 37,43
13 Stefan EMELE MN3 GER GER 37,44 PR SB
14 Moritz KLEIN MA1 GER GER 37,62 PR SB
15 Joona SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 37,63 PR SB
16 Thomas SCHMAUS MC2 GER GER 37,70 PR SB
17 Gabriele GALLI MN2 ITA ITA 37,92
18 Jelmer PLUIJGERS MA1 NED NED 37,93
19 Verneri KINNUNEN MSA FIN FIN 38,19
20 Benedikt TRIENDL MA1 GER GER 38,44 PR SB
21 Joris BRINK MN1 NED NED 38,52 PR SB
22 Olav KOOIJ MB2 NED NED 38,53 PR SB
23 Emil-Oskar ORAS MN1 FIN FIN 38,55
24 Joonas VALGE MA1 EST EST 38,65
25 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MB1 FIN FIN 38,78 PR SB
26 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MN1 CZE CZE 38,84 PR SB
27 Marco DE FLAVIIS MN3 ITA ITA 39,00
28 Jarno PLUIJGERS MB2 NED NED 39,22 PR SB
29 George BOLDING MN2 NED NED 39,24
30 Zdenék VASULKA MA1 CZE CZE 39,51
31 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 39,52 SB
32 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MB1 FIN FIN 39,69 PR SB
33 Aleks LUIK MSA EST EST 39,73 SB
34 Juuso LEHTONEN MB2 FIN FIN 39,82 SB
35 Colin BIERMANN MN2 SUI SUI 40,06 SB
36 Vojtěch HURDES MA1 CZE CZE 40,09
37 Onni PELTONEN MA2 FIN FIN 40,47 SB
38 Lukáš STEKLÝ MC2 CZE CZE 40,57
39 Tom van LINT MA1 NED NED 40,78 SB
40 Casper van der WOUDE MA2 NED NED 40,79
41 Kalle KINNALA MB2 FIN FIN 40,83 PR SB
42 Joey van LINT MA1 NED NED 41,95
43 Jakob STEYERER MB1 GER GER 43,65 SB
44 Fabian EMMER MC1 GER GER 44,97 PR SB
45 Gabriel GROSS MC2 GER GER 45,04
46 Max PATZ MYB GER GER 49,08
DNF Max KOKKO MB2 FIN FIN DNF
DQ Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MB2 AUT AUT DQ
WDR Nils VÄHÄ-VAHE MB2 FIN FIN WDR
WDR Jorick DUIJZER MN2 NED NED WDR
WDR Adam AXELSSON MN4 SWE SWE WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 27 October 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 3.42,08 SB
2 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 3.46,06 SB
3 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 3.46,24
4 Clemens GAWER MN4 GER GER 3.51,45 PR SB
5 Fridtjof PETZOLD MN3 GER GER 3.52,33 PR SB
6 Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT 3.53,47 SB
7 Riccardo BUGARI MSA ITA ITA 3.53,63 SB
8 Felix MALY MSA GER GER 3.53,89 SB
9 Alessio TRENTINI MSA ITA ITA 3.57,75 PR SB
10 Armin HAGER MSA AUT AUT 3.58,02 SB
11 Jarno PLUIJGERS MB2 NED NED 4.03,92 PR SB
12 Lennart JASCH MA1 GER GER 4.04,63 PR SB
13 David KARLINGSJÖ MN2 SWE SWE 4.06,36 PR SB
14 Lukáš STEKLÝ MC2 CZE CZE 4.06,52 PR SB
15 Mathieu BELLOIR MA2 FRA FRA 4.07,45 SB
16 Dyon TALSMA MB2 NED NED 4.09,62 PR SB
17 Colin BIERMANN MN2 SUI SUI 4.11,13 SB
18 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MB2 AUT AUT 4.17,07 PR SB
19 Vojtěch HURDES MA1 CZE CZE 4.18,09 PR SB
20 Zdenék VASULKA MA1 CZE CZE 4.18,34 PR SB
21 Kalle KINNALA MB2 FIN FIN 4.21,71 PR SB
22 Casper van der WOUDE MA2 NED NED 4.22,01 SB
23 Pim SCHUUR MB2 NED NED 4.24,28 SB
24 Tom van LINT MA1 NED NED 4.28,24 SB
25 Jakub KOČÍ MC2 CZE CZE 4.30,48 PR SB
26 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MB1 FIN FIN 4.32,59 PR SB
27 Joey van LINT MA1 NED NED 4.33,02 PR SB
28 Martin BELLOIR MB1 FRA FRA 4.36,99 PR SB
29 Maximilian GEPPERT MB1 GER GER 4.37,61 PR SB
30 Juuso LEHTONEN MB2 FIN FIN 4.41,85 SB
WDR Verneri KINNUNEN MSA FIN FIN WDR
WDR Flavio GROSS MB2 SUI SUI WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 27 October 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 6.26,88 SB
2 Josh WHYTE MN4 NZL NZL 6.36,37 PR SB
3 Gabriele GALLI MN2 ITA ITA 6.38,10 PR SB
4 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MN4 FRA FRA 6.45,59
5 Jorick DUIJZER MN2 NED NED 6.46,43 PR SB
6 Jakub KOPRIVA MN1 CZE CZE 6.50,34 SB
7 Bence DÉKÁNY MSA HUN HUN 6.52,15 SB
8 Olav KOOIJ MB2 NED NED 6.53,72 PR SB
9 Joris BRINK MN1 NED NED 6.55,61 PR SB
10 Jaakko HAUTAMÄKI MN1 FIN FIN 7.19,27 PR SB
11 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MN1 CZE CZE 7.31,98 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 28 October 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT 1.48,66 SB
2 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 1.48,99 SB
3 Alessio TRENTINI MSA ITA ITA 1.49,47 SB
4 Floris ROOT MN4 AUT AUT 1.49,85 SB
5 Josh WHYTE MN4 NZL NZL 1.50,06 SB
6 Jorick DUIJZER MN2 NED NED 1.50,07 PR SB
7 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 1.50,30 SB
8 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 1.50,43 SB
9 Jakub KOPRIVA MN1 CZE CZE 1.51,35 SB
10 Riccardo BUGARI MSA ITA ITA 1.51,87 SB
11 Oliver GROB MN3 SUI SUI 1.52,49 SB
12 Gabriele GALLI MN2 ITA ITA 1.52,54
12 Armin HAGER MSA AUT AUT 1.52,54 SB
14 Olav KOOIJ MB2 NED NED 1.53,07 PR SB
15 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 1.53,56
16 Jeremy OVERHEUL MA1 NED NED 1.53,68 PR SB
17 Joris BRINK MN1 NED NED 1.53,77 PR SB
18 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.54,08 SB
19 Jarle GERRITS MB2 NED NED 1.54,61 PR SB
20 David KARLINGSJÖ MN2 SWE SWE 1.55,23 PR SB
21 Jelmer PLUIJGERS MA1 NED NED 1.55,52 PR SB
22 Verneri KINNUNEN MSA FIN FIN 1.55,80 SB
23 Jarno PLUIJGERS MB2 NED NED 1.56,31 PR SB
24 Mathieu BELLOIR MA2 FRA FRA 1.56,96 PR SB
25 Joonas VALGE MA1 EST EST 1.57,32 PR SB
26 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MN4 FRA FRA 1.57,51 PR SB
27 Antero ESKOLA MN2 FIN FIN 1.57,53
28 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MB2 AUT AUT 1.57,58 PR SB
29 Felix MOTSCHMANN MC2 GER GER 1.57,75 PR SB
30 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MN1 CZE CZE 1.59,27 SB
31 Colin BIERMANN MN2 SUI SUI 1.59,31 SB
32 Lukáš STEKLÝ MC2 CZE CZE 1.59,61 PR SB
33 Emil-Oskar ORAS MN1 FIN FIN 1.59,74 PR SB
34 Dyon TALSMA MB2 NED NED 2.00,14 PR SB
34 Flavio GROSS MB2 SUI SUI 2.00,14 PR SB
36 Zdenék VASULKA MA1 CZE CZE 2.00,72 PR SB
37 Vojtěch HURDES MA1 CZE CZE 2.01,09 PR SB
38 Thomas SCHMAUS MC2 GER GER 2.01,34 PR SB
39 Kalle KINNALA MB2 FIN FIN 2.02,26 PR SB
40 Aleks LUIK MSA EST EST 2.02,60 SB
41 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MB1 FIN FIN 2.05,12 PR SB
42 Juuso LEHTONEN MB2 FIN FIN 2.07,47 PR SB
43 Koos DIJKSTRA M50 NED NED 2.07,66 SB
44 Martin BELLOIR MB1 FRA FRA 2.11,25 SB
45 Onni PELTONEN MA2 FIN FIN 2.12,18 SB
46 Lukas SALZINGER MB2 GER GER 2.13,06 SB
47 Dominik MAYRHOFER MC2 GER GER 2.18,16 PR SB
DNS Bence DÉKÁNY MSA HUN HUN DNS
DQ Jakub KOČÍ MC2 CZE CZE DQ
WDR Adam AXELSSON MN4 SWE SWE WDR
WDR Pim SCHUUR MB2 NED NED WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names