2018 FISU World University Speed Skating Championships

Minsk (BLR)22 - 25 March 2018 Source: wucbelarus.by

5000m Men 22 March 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 6.30,66
2 Michele MALFATTI MN4 ITA ITA 6.36,91
3 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MN2 KAZ KAZ 6.42,94 PR SB
4 Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK Алексей Кирпичник MN2 BLR BLR 6.44,60
5 Aleksandr PODOLSKII Александр Подольский MA2 RUS RUS 6.45,64
6 Jeroen JANISSEN MN1 NED NED 6.49,64
7 Sjors van der MEER MN2 NED NED 6.49,89 PR SB
8 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN1 KAZ KAZ 6.51,05 PR SB
9 Szymon PALKA MN2 POL POL 6.56,15
10 Vladislav DEMIN Владислав Демин MA2 RUS RUS 6.56,87
11 Fábián DIETERLE MN3 HUN HUN 7.00,81 PR SB
12 Hleb ASTAPAU Глеб Астапов MN3 BLR BLR 7.14,29 SB
13 Mateusz KANIA MN1 POL POL 7.14,49 PR SB
14 Alexander BREWER MN1 USA USA 7.21,54
15 Ilya SKAVARODKIN Илья Сковородкин MN1 BLR BLR 7.22,39 PR SB
16 Verneri KINNUNEN MSA FIN FIN 7.25,96
17 Radosław JAKUBSKI MN2 POL POL 7.27,08 PR SB
18 Lukas ANDERSON MA2 USA USA 7.50,69
19 Adiya KHOSBAYAR MA1 MGL MGL 7.55,23 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 23 March 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN2 JPN JPN 34,93
2 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN2 BLR BLR 35,58
3 Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов MN2 KAZ KAZ 35,84
4 Masaya YAMADA MN2 JPN JPN 35,92
5 Aleksej ZVEZDIN Алексей Звездин MSA RUS RUS 35,95
6 Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин MN2 KAZ KAZ 35,99
7 Artem ZOLOTAREV Артем Золотарев MN2 RUS RUS 36,04
8 Vadim SONIN Вадим Сонин MN2 RUS RUS 36,39
9 Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MN4 BLR BLR 36,54
10 Marcin BACHANEK MN3 POL POL 36,85
11 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 36,95
12 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MN1 POL POL 37,02 PR SB
13 Jelte BOERSMA MN2 NED NED 37,32
14 Thijmen POLMAN MN2 NED NED 37,33
15 Ilya SMIRNOV (1998) Илья Смирнов MN1 RUS RUS 37,36
16 Hille DRENTH MN3 NED NED 37,47
17 Yauheni HAHIYEU Евгений Гагиев MA1 BLR BLR 37,52
18 Mateusz KANIA MN1 POL POL 38,01
19 Marcel DRWIĘGA MN2 POL POL 38,07
20 Fletcher CODD MA1 USA USA 39,05
21 Alexander BREWER MN1 USA USA 39,92
22 Lukas ANDERSON MA2 USA USA 40,10
23 Adiya KHOSBAYAR MA1 MGL MGL 41,05 PR SB
DNF Maksim KANDRATSYEU (1995) Максим Кондратьев MN3 BLR BLR DNF
DQ Alessio TRENTINI MN4 ITA ITA DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 24 March 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN2 JPN JPN 1.10,81 PR SB
2 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN2 BLR BLR 1.10,88
3 Danila BOBYR Данила Бобырь MN3 RUS RUS 1.11,11
4 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MN4 RUS RUS 1.11,32
5 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 1.11,61
6 Masaya YAMADA MN2 JPN JPN 1.11,73
7 Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.11,81
8 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.12,21
9 Vadim SONIN Вадим Сонин MN2 RUS RUS 1.12,30
10 Alessio TRENTINI MN4 ITA ITA 1.12,35
11 Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.12,50
12 Aleksej ZVEZDIN Алексей Звездин MSA RUS RUS 1.12,74
13 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MN1 POL POL 1.13,06 PR SB
14 Jeroen JANISSEN MN1 NED NED 1.13,70
15 Yauheni BOLHAU Евгений Болгов MA2 BLR BLR 1.13,86
16 Jelte BOERSMA MN2 NED NED 1.14,55
17 Hille DRENTH MN3 NED NED 1.14,62
18 Thijmen POLMAN MN2 NED NED 1.14,63
19 Marcel DRWIĘGA MN2 POL POL 1.14,85
20 Mateusz KANIA MN1 POL POL 1.14,99 PR SB
21 Verneri KINNUNEN MSA FIN FIN 1.15,59
22 Fábián DIETERLE MN3 HUN HUN 1.16,03
23 Fletcher CODD MA1 USA USA 1.17,38
24 Alexander BREWER MN1 USA USA 1.17,61
25 Yahor SMARHOVICH Егор Сморгович MN2 BLR BLR 1.18,89
26 Lukas ANDERSON MA2 USA USA 1.21,17
27 Adiya KHOSBAYAR MA1 MGL MGL 1.21,38 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

10000m Men 24 March 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 13.16,69
2 Michele MALFATTI MN4 ITA ITA 13.36,12 SB
3 Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK Алексей Кирпичник MN2 BLR BLR 13.57,95 PR SB
4 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MN2 KAZ KAZ 13.58,11 PR SB
5 Sjors van der MEER MN2 NED NED 14.00,23 PR SB
6 Szymon PALKA MN2 POL POL 14.13,93 PR SB
7 Ronald LIGTENBERG MN3 NED NED 14.23,03 PR SB
8 Vladislav DEMIN Владислав Демин MA2 RUS RUS 14.32,96 PR SB
9 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN1 KAZ KAZ 14.34,23 PR SB
10 Hleb ASTAPAU Глеб Астапов MN3 BLR BLR 14.58,71 SB
11 Ilya HANCHUK Илья Ганчук MN1 BLR BLR 16.32,08 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 25 March 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 1.49,23 PR SB
2 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MN4 RUS RUS 1.50,02
3 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN1 KAZ KAZ 1.50,77 PR SB
4 Alessio TRENTINI MN4 ITA ITA 1.50,90
5 Aleksandr PODOLSKII Александр Подольский MA2 RUS RUS 1.51,00
6 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.51,21 PR SB
7 Marcin BACHANEK MN3 POL POL 1.51,91
8 Jeroen JANISSEN MN1 NED NED 1.51,95
9 Vadim SONIN Вадим Сонин MN2 RUS RUS 1.52,62
10 Ilya SMIRNOV (1998) Илья Смирнов MN1 RUS RUS 1.52,94
11 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MN1 POL POL 1.53,04
12 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.53,19
13 Yauheni BOLHAU Евгений Болгов MA2 BLR BLR 1.53,31
14 Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK Алексей Кирпичник MN2 BLR BLR 1.53,39
15 Ronald LIGTENBERG MN3 NED NED 1.54,01
16 Marcel DRWIĘGA MN2 POL POL 1.54,40 SB
17 Michele MALFATTI MN4 ITA ITA 1.55,25
18 Thijmen POLMAN MN2 NED NED 1.55,65
19 Hille DRENTH MN3 NED NED 1.55,94
20 Verneri KINNUNEN MSA FIN FIN 1.57,44
21 Ilya SKAVARODKIN Илья Сковородкин MN1 BLR BLR 1.58,27 PR SB
22 Alexander BREWER MN1 USA USA 1.58,61
23 Radosław JAKUBSKI MN2 POL POL 1.59,62
24 Fletcher CODD MA1 USA USA 2.00,48
25 Ivan SIPKO Иван Сипко MA1 BLR BLR 2.02,90
26 Adiya KHOSBAYAR MA1 MGL MGL 2.06,91 PR SB
27 Lukas ANDERSON MA2 USA USA 2.08,19

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names