Baanwedstrijd Elfstedenhal

Leeuwarden (NED)28 January 2018 Source: inschrijven.schaatsen.nl

500m Men 28 January 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Daan SPRUIT MB1 NED NED 38,73
2 Stijn HULST MA2 NED NED 38,95
3 Lennaart LAMERS MSA NED NED 39,15 SB
4 Remo SLOTEGRAAF MB1 NED NED 39,38
5 Steef van GELDEREN MA1 NED NED 39,89
6 Jeroen van VOORDEN MN2 NED NED 40,05 PR SB
7 Stan SPRINGER MB1 NED NED 40,30
8 Bart LAUWERS MA1 NED NED 40,97
9 Mees HULST MC2 NED NED 41,02
10 Sverre JONKMAN MC2 NED NED 41,28
11 Levi RIJPSTRA MA2 NED NED 41,52
12 Sander HOP MB1 NED NED 41,76 PR SB
13 Harm van der MEULEN M45 NED NED 42,04 SB
14 Ids BOUMA MB2 NED NED 42,10
15 Ruben MARINUS MN1 NED NED 42,13 PR SB
16 Patrick KUIPER MA2 NED NED 42,55 PR SB
17 Hylke de BOER MC1 NED NED 42,58
18 Kevin KUIPER MC2 NED NED 42,73
19 Klaas POORTINGA MB2 NED NED 42,74 PR SB
20 Eskil HUITING MC1 NED NED 43,17
21 Mathijs van ZWIETEN MB1 NED NED 43,21
22 Jelte KAMSTRA MB1 NED NED 43,35 PR SB
23 Christiaan SMIT MSA NED NED 43,46 SB
24 Wester LANDMAN MC2 NED NED 43,85 PR SB
25 Sipke SIJTSEMA MC2 NED NED 43,95 PR SB
26 Siebrand TJOELKER M40 NED NED 44,01 PR SB
27 Hessel WESTRA M40 NED NED 44,07
28 Wopko FABER M45 NED NED 44,17 SB
29 Redmer van der MEER MSA NED NED 44,60 SB
30 Kasper WORMHOUDT MC1 NED NED 44,82
31 Jacob HESLINGA M65 NED NED 44,93
32 Ties ROEMERS MC1 NED NED 45,19
33 Lucas MELCHIOR M55 NED NED 45,51
34 Jan SMITS M55 NED NED 45,82
35 Juup KUPERUS MC1 NED NED 45,89 PR SB
36 Kerst OENEMA M35 NED NED 46,19
37 Johan KROON M55 NED NED 46,35
38 Jasper TINGA MC1 NED NED 46,45 PR SB
39 Jort van SINDEREN MC1 NED NED 46,51 PR SB
40 Sybren KAMSTRA MC1 NED NED 46,58
41 Harm BOONSTRA MA1 NED NED 46,61 PR SB
42 Harmen NANNINGA MB2 NED NED 46,69 SB
43 Mats BENDIJK MYB NED NED 46,89 PR SB
44 Matthijs GIRISCH M35 NED NED 47,51 PR SB
45 Paco PALMAN M50 NED NED 47,63
46 Wessel WIJNJA (2003) MC2 NED NED 48,58 PR SB
47 Jeroen STORMER MC2 NED NED 48,82 PR SB
48 Johan TALSMA MYA NED NED 49,61 PR SB
49 Hylke OPPEDIJK MC2 NED NED 50,12
50 Johan SMIT M60 NED NED 50,17
51 Mark YNEMA MYB NED NED 50,38
52 Jilles TJOELKER MYA NED NED 51,30
53 Jeljer VISSER MYA NED NED 51,32
54 Dirk NAUTA M75 NED NED 55,20 SB
55 Gijs KOOPMAN (2004) MYA NED NED 57,02 PR SB
56 Lars YPMA MYA NED NED 57,93 PR SB
57 Milan RIETVELD MYC NED NED 1.01,01 PR SB
58 Bauke Pieter DIJKSTRA MYA NED NED 1.03,99
59 Rimmer DIJKSTRA MYC NED NED 1.04,63 PR SB
DNF Jacco SPEK M30 NED NED DNF
DNF Grietsen WIJMA M55 NED NED DNF
DNF George BOLDING MN1 NED NED DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 28 January 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Lennaart LAMERS MSA NED NED 1.17,79
2 George BOLDING MN1 NED NED 1.22,30
3 Sverre JONKMAN MC2 NED NED 1.25,20
4 Sander HOP MB1 NED NED 1.25,73 PR SB
5 Christiaan SMIT MSA NED NED 1.26,25 PR SB
6 Jelte KAMSTRA MB1 NED NED 1.28,62
7 Hessel WESTRA M40 NED NED 1.29,67
8 Harmen NANNINGA MB2 NED NED 1.34,02 PR SB
9 Sybren KAMSTRA MC1 NED NED 1.35,03
10 Johan KROON M55 NED NED 1.35,19
11 Kerst OENEMA M35 NED NED 1.35,20
12 Mathijs van ZWIETEN MB1 NED NED 1.35,51
13 Jasper TINGA MC1 NED NED 1.35,91
14 Jeljer VISSER MYA NED NED 1.40,50 PR SB
15 Jeroen STORMER MC2 NED NED 1.41,53 PR SB
16 Hylke OPPEDIJK MC2 NED NED 1.41,80 PR SB
17 Johan SMIT M60 NED NED 1.42,36
18 Bauke Pieter DIJKSTRA MYA NED NED 1.48,91
DNS Hylke de BOER MC1 NED NED DNS
DQ Bart LAUWERS MA1 NED NED DQ
WDR Kevin KUIPER MC2 NED NED WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 28 January 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Remo SLOTEGRAAF MB1 NED NED 1.58,86
2 Daan SPRUIT MB1 NED NED 1.59,16
3 Stijn HULST MA2 NED NED 2.02,33 SB
4 Jeroen van VOORDEN MN2 NED NED 2.02,91
5 Stan SPRINGER MB1 NED NED 2.02,96 PR SB
6 Ids BOUMA MB2 NED NED 2.04,77
7 Harm van der MEULEN M45 NED NED 2.05,00 PR SB
8 Ruben MARINUS MN1 NED NED 2.05,48 PR SB
9 Steef van GELDEREN MA1 NED NED 2.05,52
10 Klaas POORTINGA MB2 NED NED 2.08,54 PR SB
11 Mees HULST MC2 NED NED 2.10,04
12 Levi RIJPSTRA MA2 NED NED 2.11,16
13 Wopko FABER M45 NED NED 2.12,79
14 Siebrand TJOELKER M40 NED NED 2.13,86 PR SB
15 Eskil HUITING MC1 NED NED 2.14,06
16 Wester LANDMAN MC2 NED NED 2.14,10 PR SB
17 Patrick KUIPER MA2 NED NED 2.14,25 PR SB
18 Jacob HESLINGA M65 NED NED 2.16,92
19 Redmer van der MEER MSA NED NED 2.17,55 SB
20 Sipke SIJTSEMA MC2 NED NED 2.18,47 PR SB
21 Jan SMITS M55 NED NED 2.18,94
22 Jacco SPEK M30 NED NED 2.21,05 PR SB
23 Lucas MELCHIOR M55 NED NED 2.22,56
24 Kasper WORMHOUDT MC1 NED NED 2.23,71 PR SB
25 Paco PALMAN M50 NED NED 2.24,14
26 Ties ROEMERS MC1 NED NED 2.24,15 PR SB
27 Matthijs GIRISCH M35 NED NED 2.24,97 PR SB
28 Juup KUPERUS MC1 NED NED 2.26,03 PR SB
29 Jort van SINDEREN MC1 NED NED 2.28,87 PR SB
30 Harm BOONSTRA MA1 NED NED 2.29,26 PR SB
31 Wessel WIJNJA (2003) MC2 NED NED 2.38,16 PR SB
32 Dirk NAUTA M75 NED NED 2.49,68 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 28 January 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sjoerd IJZERMAN MB2 NED NED 4.19,14 SB
2 Jens PRONK MB2 NED NED 4.27,65 SB
3 Mick van BANNING MA2 NED NED 4.29,70
4 Jesse de LANGE MB1 NED NED 4.31,28
5 Joost DEKKERS MB1 NED NED 4.35,29 PR SB
6 Jitse WIERSMA MB1 NED NED 4.39,61
7 Egbert van WEZENBEEK M50 NED NED 4.41,18 SB
8 Erol AKSOY M45 NED NED 5.02,10 PR SB
9 Piet de JONG M50 NED NED 5.03,34
10 Heine DEELSTRA M55 NED NED 5.20,16 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

100m Men 28 January 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mats BENDIJK MYB NED NED 12,12
2 Johan TALSMA MYA NED NED 12,25 SB
3 Mark YNEMA MYB NED NED 12,29
4 Jilles TJOELKER MYA NED NED 13,06 SB
5 Twan YPMA MYC NED NED 13,12 SB
6 Minze ELGERSMA MYC NED NED 13,18 SB
7 Ids van der MEULEN MYD NED NED 13,39
8 Milan RIETVELD MYC NED NED 13,53 SB
9 Gijs KOOPMAN (2004) MYA NED NED 13,55 SB
10 Lars YPMA MYA NED NED 13,58 SB
11 Joey ROODZANT MC1 NED NED 13,66 SB
12 Djurre Jan SMITS MYA NED NED 13,77
13 Mathijs BUMA MYA NED NED 13,78
14 Pieter ZIJLSTRA MYD NED NED 13,93
15 Mart SYPERSMA MYE NED NED 14,76
16 Mart POSTMA MYB NED NED 14,83
17 Rimmer DIJKSTRA MYC NED NED 15,39
18 Rimer TJOELKER MYF NED NED 15,99 SB
19 Johannes KOLKMAN MYD NED NED 16,07
20 Jelmer TASMA MYF NED NED 16,20
21 Stan WUDICH MYE NED NED 18,35

SB - Season Best

300m Men 28 January 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ids van der MEULEN MYD NED NED 33,40
2 Minze ELGERSMA MYC NED NED 34,40 SB
3 Pieter ZIJLSTRA MYD NED NED 35,71
4 Twan YPMA MYC NED NED 37,11
5 Mart SYPERSMA MYE NED NED 39,62
6 Rimer TJOELKER MYF NED NED 41,87 SB
7 Jelmer TASMA MYF NED NED 42,94 SB
8 Johannes KOLKMAN MYD NED NED 43,93 SB
9 Stan WUDICH MYE NED NED 50,61 SB

SB - Season Best

700m Men 28 January 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mathijs BUMA MYA NED NED 1.14,70
2 Djurre Jan SMITS MYA NED NED 1.15,93 SB
3 Joey ROODZANT MC1 NED NED 1.23,82 SB
4 Mart POSTMA MYB NED NED 1.32,66 SB

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names