BCLT Championships 2018

Fort Saint John (CAN) 20 - 21 January 2018 Source: www.speed-skating.bc.ca

500m Ladies - Junior/Senior 20 January 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yuna LOVELL LB1 CAN CAN 43,16
2 Renee KALKMAN LA1 CAN CAN 43,86 PR SB
3 Amanda MITCHELL LB1 CAN CAN 44,76
4 Jessica TELIZYN LB2 CAN CAN 48,44
5 Nicole MCBRIDE L? CAN CAN 48,69 PR SB
6 Emilee STEWART LB1 CAN CAN 53,31
7 Peyton STONEHOUSE-SMITH LB1 CAN CAN 53,97 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Junior/Senior 20 January 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Renee KALKMAN LA1 CAN CAN 2.13,14 PR SB
2 Amanda MITCHELL LB1 CAN CAN 2.17,19
3 Yuna LOVELL LB1 CAN CAN 2.23,79
4 Nicole MCBRIDE L? CAN CAN 2.32,94 PR SB
5 Jessica TELIZYN LB2 CAN CAN 2.33,73 SB
6 Peyton STONEHOUSE-SMITH LB1 CAN CAN 2.45,35 PR SB
7 Emilee STEWART LB1 CAN CAN 2.48,10

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Masters 20 January 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kim REID L45 CAN CAN 51,54 SB
2 Nicole EBERT L45 CAN CAN 53,26 SB
3 Taryn VANSICKLE L? CAN CAN 54,63 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Masters 20 January 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nicole EBERT L45 CAN CAN 2.41,67 PR SB
2 Kim REID L45 CAN CAN 2.41,88 SB
3 Taryn VANSICKLE L? CAN CAN 2.54,68 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Junior/Senior 21 January 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Renee KALKMAN LA1 CAN CAN 1.26,94 PR SB
2 Yuna LOVELL LB1 CAN CAN 1.27,87
3 Amanda MITCHELL LB1 CAN CAN 1.28,20
4 Nicole MCBRIDE L? CAN CAN 1.38,38 PR SB
5 Jessica TELIZYN LB2 CAN CAN 1.38,97
6 Peyton STONEHOUSE-SMITH LB1 CAN CAN 1.48,59 PR SB
7 Emilee STEWART LB1 CAN CAN 1.51,33

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Junior/Senior 21 January 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Renee KALKMAN LA1 CAN CAN 4.45,83 SB
2 Amanda MITCHELL LB1 CAN CAN 4.54,38
3 Yuna LOVELL LB1 CAN CAN 5.10,81
4 Nicole MCBRIDE L? CAN CAN 5.16,94 PR SB
5 Jessica TELIZYN LB2 CAN CAN 5.44,95 SB
6 Peyton STONEHOUSE-SMITH LB1 CAN CAN 5.51,16 PR SB
7 Emilee STEWART LB1 CAN CAN 6.05,79 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Masters 21 January 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kim REID L45 CAN CAN 1.43,80 SB
2 Nicole EBERT L45 CAN CAN 1.46,54 SB
3 Taryn VANSICKLE L? CAN CAN 1.50,02 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Masters 21 January 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kim REID L45 CAN CAN 5.41,48 PR SB
2 Nicole EBERT L45 CAN CAN 5.52,04 SB
3 Taryn VANSICKLE L? CAN CAN 6.12,82 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - T2T 11/12 21 January 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Katherine WAGNER L? CAN CAN 49,68 PR SB
2 Sidney BENNIE LYA CAN CAN 49,97 PR SB
3 Charlotte SERNOSKI L? CAN CAN 54,81 PR SB
4 Leah TURNER L? CAN CAN 56,74 PR SB
5 Emma NORTH LYB CAN CAN 57,11 PR SB
6 Nyah DUNCAN L? CAN CAN 59,48 PR SB
7 Rebecca THOMAS LYB CAN CAN 1.01,38 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - T2T 13/14 21 January 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brooke BRAUN LC2 CAN CAN 44,89 PR SB
2 Martina ANTIFAY LC2 CAN CAN 45,22
3 Madison SEELY LC1 CAN CAN 47,21 PR SB
4 Laura HALL LC2 CAN CAN 47,94
5 Lan-Vi NGUYEN LC1 CAN CAN 48,90 PR SB
6 Hannah NORTH LC1 CAN CAN 49,27 PR SB
7 Hana HOFFMAN L? CAN CAN 50,10 PR SB
8 Alexis SEELY L? CAN CAN 50,48 PR SB
9 Tori KALYNIUK LC2 CAN CAN 51,68
10 Giang-Vi NGUYEN LC2 CAN CAN 53,11 PR SB
11 Olivia MASICH L? CAN CAN 57,43 PR SB
DQ Bryn HALLAM LC1 CAN CAN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - T2T 13/14 21 January 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brooke BRAUN LC2 CAN CAN 2.22,46
2 Laura HALL LC2 CAN CAN 2.26,31
3 Martina ANTIFAY LC2 CAN CAN 2.27,86
4 Madison SEELY LC1 CAN CAN 2.31,92 PR SB
5 Lan-Vi NGUYEN LC1 CAN CAN 2.34,57 PR SB
6 Hannah NORTH LC1 CAN CAN 2.39,52 PR SB
7 Tori KALYNIUK LC2 CAN CAN 2.39,67
8 Alexis SEELY L? CAN CAN 2.40,92 PR SB
9 Hana HOFFMAN L? CAN CAN 2.43,22 PR SB
10 Olivia MASICH L? CAN CAN 2.55,83 PR SB
11 Giang-Vi NGUYEN LC2 CAN CAN 2.56,65 PR SB
12 Bryn HALLAM LC1 CAN CAN 2.59,33 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names