Time Trials

Calgary (CAN) 16 September 2017 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

500m Men 16 September 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 William DUTTON MSA CAN CAN 35,40 SB
2 YANG Tao 杨涛 MN1 CHN CHN 35,41
3 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MN4 KOR KOR 35,44 SB
4 Jacob GRAHAM MN3 CAN CAN 35,54 SB
5 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 35,62 SB
6 Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев MSA KAZ KAZ 35,69 SB
7 LIU An (1996) 刘安 MN2 CHN CHN 35,88
8 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 35,98 PR SB
9 Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов MN2 KAZ KAZ 36,09 SB
10 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MN3 KOR KOR 36,21 SB
11 Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин MN2 KAZ KAZ 36,36 SB
12 Dan CARRUTHERS MSA CAN CAN 36,48 SB
13 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MSA KAZ KAZ 36,62 SB
14 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 36,70 SB
14 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 36,70 SB
16 Sam DECKERT MN4 CAN CAN 36,71 SB
17 Connor HOWE MA1 CAN CAN 36,79 PR SB
18 Jeff ROSS MN2 CAN CAN 36,97
19 Magne NOTLAND MSA NOR NOR 37,01 SB
20 WU Yu 吴宇 MN1 CHN CHN 37,09 PR SB
21 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 37,27 SB
22 Tyson LANGELAAR MA2 CAN CAN 37,28 SB
23 KIM Jae-Seo 김재서 MA1 KOR KOR 37,36 PR SB
24 SUN Xin 孙鑫 MN1 CHN CHN 37,37
25 Robert WINTER MSA CAN CAN 37,39 SB
26 Jake WEIDEMANN MN2 CAN CAN 37,40 SB
27 Cooper EMIN MN1 CAN CAN 37,47
28 CHEN Enxue 陈恩学 MN2 CHN CHN 37,48
29 Nicolas HILLER MN2 CAN CAN 37,62 SB
30 WANG Hongli 王洪利 MN1 CHN CHN 37,80
31 Frank ROTH MB2 CAN CAN 37,99 SB
32 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MN1 KAZ KAZ 38,00 SB
33 Adrian HANNIGAN MN1 CAN CAN 38,05
34 Jonah HURTUBISE MN1 CAN CAN 38,44 SB
35 Kaleb MULLER MA2 CAN CAN 38,79 SB
36 Matthew LAXTON MA2 CAN CAN 38,93 SB
37 Tyler HARTLEB MN1 CAN CAN 38,98 SB
38 Jack DEIBERT MB2 CAN CAN 39,08 SB
39 Thomas VAN DYCK MSA CAN CAN 39,15
40 Hamish BLACK M30 CAN CAN 39,22 SB
41 CHOI Jin-Yong (2000) 최진용 MA1 KOR KOR 39,32 PR SB
42 Eric ORLOWSKY MB2 CAN CAN 39,52 SB
43 GIL Young-Je 길영제 MC2 KOR KOR 39,69 PR SB
44 Max BRANT MA1 CAN CAN 40,03 SB
45 Bayarmagnai AMARZAYA MB1 MGL MGL 40,05 PR SB
46 Joshua HATHAWAY MA1 CAN CAN 40,57 SB
46 Caleb HOVEY MN1 CAN CAN 40,57 SB
48 Paul CODERRE MA1 CAN CAN 40,94 SB
49 Zachary LACROIX MB2 CAN CAN 40,97 SB
50 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MA1 CAN CAN 41,35 SB
51 Prathik PRASAD MN1 IND IND 41,82 PR SB
DNS Ryan DODYK MN2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Mark GOLDEN MA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNF Noah BOUMA MA1 CAN CAN DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 16 September 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 JANG Won-Hoon 장원훈 MSA KOR KOR 1.09,62 SB
2 YANG Tao 杨涛 MN1 CHN CHN 1.09,66 SB
3 KIM Young-Jin (1995) 김영진 MN4 KOR KOR 1.10,06
4 NOH Joon-Su 노준수 MN3 KOR KOR 1.10,19 PR SB
5 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MN4 KOR KOR 1.10,41 SB
6 LIU An (1996) 刘安 MN2 CHN CHN 1.10,62
7 Tyson LANGELAAR MA2 CAN CAN 1.10,87 SB
8 WU Yu 吴宇 MN1 CHN CHN 1.10,98 PR SB
9 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.11,11 PR SB
10 Sam DECKERT MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,28 SB
11 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) 박성현 MA1 KOR KOR 1.11,32 SB
12 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.11,66 SB
13 Jake WEIDEMANN MN2 CAN CAN 1.11,80 SB
14 Jacob MCKENZIE MSA CAN CAN 1.11,87
15 SUN Xin 孙鑫 MN1 CHN CHN 1.11,95 SB
16 Magne NOTLAND MSA NOR NOR 1.12,05 SB
17 KIM Seong-Kyu (1992) 김성규 MSA KOR KOR 1.12,18 SB
18 Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.12,29 SB
19 LEE Byung-Hoon 이병훈 MC2 KOR KOR 1.13,13 PR SB
20 Cooper EMIN MN1 CAN CAN 1.13,82 SB
21 Jeff ROSS MN2 CAN CAN 1.14,00
22 Nicolas HILLER MN2 CAN CAN 1.14,14 SB
23 KIM Han-Song 김한송 MN2 KOR KOR 1.14,77 SB
24 JEON Hong-Pyo 전홍표 MA1 KOR KOR 1.16,86 SB
25 PARK Jun-Ho (2000) 박준호 MB2 KOR KOR 1.18,21 SB
DNS Adrian HANNIGAN MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Eric ORLOWSKY MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Ryan DODYK MN2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS WOO Sun-Myung 우선명 MA2 KOR KOR DNS
DNS LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 M30 KOR KOR DNS
DNF Bayarmagnai AMARZAYA MB1 MGL MGL DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 16 September 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев MSA KAZ KAZ 1.47,63 SB
2 MO Tae-Bum 모태범 MSA KOR KOR 1.48,08 SB
3 CHUNG Jae-Woong 정재웅 MA2 KOR KOR 1.48,33 PR SB
4 KIM Byung-Joon 김병준 MSA KOR KOR 1.48,50 PR SB
5 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.48,83 SB
6 SEO Jeong-Su 서정수 MSA KOR KOR 1.49,31 SB
7 KIM Young-Ho 김영호 MSA KOR KOR 1.49,37 SB
8 WANG Hongli 王洪利 MN1 CHN CHN 1.49,73
9 CHEN Enxue 陈恩学 MN2 CHN CHN 1.50,17 SB
10 IM Joon-Hong 임준홍 MSA KOR KOR 1.50,44 PR SB
11 Cornelius KERSTEN MN4 GBR GBR 1.50,51 SB
12 JEONG Seon-Kyo 정선교 MA2 KOR KOR 1.50,62 SB
13 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 1.51,30 PR SB
14 YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 MN3 KOR KOR 1.51,42 PR SB
15 Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.52,42 SB
16 Hayden MAYEUR MN1 CAN CAN 1.52,49 SB
17 WOO Sun-Myung 우선명 MA2 KOR KOR 1.53,13 SB
18 MOON Joon 문준 M35 KOR KOR 1.54,44 SB
19 LIM Ye-Hyuk 임예혁 MA2 KOR KOR 1.54,47 PR SB
20 YOO Jun-Soo 유준수 MN1 KOR KOR 1.54,68 SB
21 Matthew LAXTON MA2 CAN CAN 1.56,68 SB
22 Jonah HURTUBISE MN1 CAN CAN 1.58,64 SB
23 CHO Sang-Hyeok (2001-1) 조상혁 MB2 KOR KOR 1.59,40 PR SB
24 PARK Joo-Hyeon (1999) 박주현 MA2 KOR KOR 1.59,52 SB
25 KIM Jae-Seo 김재서 MA1 KOR KOR 2.00,05 PR SB
26 YUN Jun-Woo 윤준우 MA2 KOR KOR 2.02,44 PR SB
27 Caleb HOVEY MN1 CAN CAN 2.07,09 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 16 September 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MA2 KOR KOR 3.42,18 NRJ PR SB
2 Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко M30 KAZ KAZ 3.45,36 SB
3 Alemasi KAHANBAI 阿勒玛斯 卡汉拜 MN1 CHN CHN 3.48,25
4 LEE Jin-Yeong 이진영 MSA KOR KOR 3.49,73 PR SB
5 XUAN Bowen 宣博文 MN4 CHN CHN 3.50,15 PR SB
6 LEE Hae-Young 이해영 MA1 KOR KOR 3.51,94 PR SB
7 KIM Tae-Hoon (1994) 김태훈 MN4 KOR KOR 3.52,49 PR SB
8 JEONG Jae-Woo 정재우 MN1 KOR KOR 3.53,55 PR SB
9 KIM Byung-Joon 김병준 MSA KOR KOR 3.53,89 PR SB
10 Connor HOWE MA1 CAN CAN 3.54,12 PR SB
11 LEE Do-Hyung 이도형 MA2 KOR KOR 3.54,42 PR SB
12 SO Han-Jae 소한재 MN4 KOR KOR 3.54,51 SB
13 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MN2 KAZ KAZ 3.55,31 PR SB
14 PARK Ki-Woong 박기웅 MN1 KOR KOR 3.55,45 PR SB
15 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 3.55,75 SB
16 KIM Do-Hyeong 김도형 MSA KOR KOR 3.55,79 SB
17 NOH Hyeok-Jun 노혁준 MN1 KOR KOR 3.57,63 SB
18 JEONG Ho-Jin 정호진 MB2 KOR KOR 3.57,80 SB
19 Hamish BLACK M30 CAN CAN 3.57,87 SB
20 EUM Hee-Yong 엄희용 MA1 KOR KOR 3.58,31 PR SB
21 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MN1 KAZ KAZ 3.59,36 PR SB
22 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 4.01,72 SB
23 Wojciech KRAŚNICKI MSA POL POL 4.02,27 PR SB
24 JEONG Woo-Seok 정우석 MB1 KOR KOR 4.03,17 PR SB
25 Joshua HATHAWAY MA1 CAN CAN 4.05,28 PR SB
26 Robert WINTER MSA CAN CAN 4.05,46 SB
27 KWON Soo-In 권수인 MA1 KOR KOR 4.07,40 PR SB
28 Tyler HARTLEB MN1 CAN CAN 4.08,09 PR SB
29 Christian LIEBZEIT MN2 CAN CAN 4.16,47 SB
30 Eric ORLOWSKY MB2 CAN CAN 4.16,67 PR SB
31 Frank ROTH MB2 CAN CAN 4.16,88 PR SB
32 Darius ESHETE M30 AUS AUS 4.16,95 PR SB
33 GIL Young-Je 길영제 MC2 KOR KOR 4.18,26 PR SB
34 Noah BOUMA MA1 CAN CAN 4.19,22 PR SB
35 Simon KOOTS MN3 CAN CAN 4.20,47 SB
36 Sam POLLOCK MN3 CAN CAN 4.20,82 SB
37 CHOI Jin-Yong (2000) 최진용 MA1 KOR KOR 4.22,09 SB
38 Paul CODERRE MA1 CAN CAN 4.25,69 PR SB
39 Thomas VAN DYCK MSA CAN CAN 4.26,48 PR SB
40 Max BRANT MA1 CAN CAN 4.30,40 PR SB
41 SHIN Sae-Bom 신새봄 LSA KOR KOR 4.32,81 PR SB
42 Prathik PRASAD MN1 IND IND 4.36,33 PR SB
43 Zachary LACROIX MB2 CAN CAN 4.49,83 SB
44 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MA1 CAN CAN 4.53,29 SB

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

5000m Men 16 September 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Iñigo VIDONDO MSA ESP ESP 6.36,30 NR PR SB
2 KO Byung-Wook 고병욱 MSA KOR KOR 6.39,56 SB
3 HONG Sung-Bin 홍성빈 MA1 KOR KOR 6.49,76 PR SB
4 Robert WATSON MSA CAN CAN 6.51,70 SB
5 Kaleb MULLER MA2 CAN CAN 6.52,12 PR SB
6 LEE Ka-Weon MN3 KOR KOR 7.04,53 PR SB
7 Jack DEIBERT MB2 CAN CAN 7.05,52 SB
DNS Eric ORLOWSKY MB2 CAN CAN DNS

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names