Time Trials

Calgary (CAN) 8 October 2016 Source: oval.ucalgary.ca

500m Women 8 October 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 LSA KOR KOR 37,78 SB
2 Marsha HUDEY LSA CAN CAN 37,99 SB
3 NAM Ye-Won 남예원 LN2 KOR KOR 39,25 SB
4 Kaylin IRVINE LSA CAN CAN 39,35 SB
5 KIM Min-Jo 김민조 LA1 KOR KOR 39,64 SB
6 Kali CHRIST LSA CAN CAN 39,70 SB
7 KIM Min-Ji (2000) 김민지 LB2 KOR KOR 39,75 SB
8 Brianne TUTT LSA CAN CAN 39,76 SB
9 Shannon REMPEL L30 CAN CAN 39,90 SB
10 Anastasia BUCSIS LSA CAN CAN 40,01
11 Carolina HILLER LN1 CAN CAN 40,08
12 UM Chae-Lin 엄채린 LA1 KOR KOR 40,34
13 Alexandra IANCULESCU LSA ROU ROU 40,40 SB
14 Josie SPENCE LN4 CAN CAN 40,41 SB
15 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LN1 CAN CAN 40,63 SB
16 Keri MORRISON LSA CAN CAN 40,68 SB
17 Maddison PEARMAN LN2 CAN CAN 40,84
18 PARK Soo-Jin 박수진 LA1 KOR KOR 41,14
19 Isabelle WEIDEMANN LN2 CAN CAN 41,64
20 Jenni KUKKONEN LSA FIN FIN 41,69
21 KIM Yoo-Lim LSA KOR KOR 41,84
22 Victoria SPENCE LSA CAN CAN 42,06 SB
23 LEE See-Eun (1999) LB2 KOR KOR 42,81 PR SB
24 KIM Min-Sun 김민선 LA1 KOR KOR 1.14,48
DNF LIM Dan-Hee 임단희 LB2 KOR KOR DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women 8 October 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 KIM Hyun-Yung 김현영 LN3 KOR KOR 1.16,32 SB
2 Marsha HUDEY LSA CAN CAN 1.17,01 SB
3 Kaylin IRVINE LSA CAN CAN 1.18,55 SB
4 Anastasia BUCSIS LSA CAN CAN 1.19,23
5 KIM Min-Ji (2000) 김민지 LB2 KOR KOR 1.19,84
6 UM Chae-Lin 엄채린 LA1 KOR KOR 1.20,16
7 LIM Dan-Hee 임단희 LB2 KOR KOR 1.20,17 PR SB
8 KIM Yoo-Lim LSA KOR KOR 1.21,42 SB
9 Alexandra IANCULESCU LSA ROU ROU 1.22,86
10 PARK Soo-Jin 박수진 LA1 KOR KOR 1.23,91
DNS Kali CHRIST LSA CAN CAN DNS
DNS Shannon REMPEL L30 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Jenni KUKKONEN LSA FIN FIN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women 8 October 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Isabelle WEIDEMANN LN2 CAN CAN 1.59,73 SB
2 Brianne TUTT LSA CAN CAN 2.00,01 SB
3 PARK Ji-Woo 박지우 LA1 KOR KOR 2.00,23 SB
4 Keri MORRISON LSA CAN CAN 2.02,73 SB
5 Victoria SPENCE LSA CAN CAN 2.03,02 SB
6 Lindsey KENT LN2 CAN CAN 2.07,83
7 Taylor WHITE LN1 CAN CAN 2.11,51
8 LEE See-Eun (1999) LB2 KOR KOR 2.20,11 PR SB
DNS Josie SPENCE LN4 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Maddison PEARMAN LN2 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Women 8 October 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 LIM Jung-Soo 임정수 LSA KOR KOR 4.21,48 SB
2 PARK Do-Young 박도영 LSA KOR KOR 4.23,39 SB
3 NOH Seon-Yeong 노선영 LSA KOR KOR 4.30,03 SB
4 HWANG Go-Eun 황고은 LB1 KOR KOR 4.44,65

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names