Russia Cup

Kolomna 6 - 7 November 2008

500m Women 6 November 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA LSA IAR IAR 40,33 SB
2 Elena KARLIKOVA LN1 IAR IAR 41,16 PR SB
3 Anna SMIRNOVA (1985) LSA IAR IAR 41,19
4 Irina BEZPRIZVANNAYA LSA IAR IAR 41,69 SB
5 Elena ABRAMOVSKAYA LN2 IAR IAR 42,04
6 Polina SEMYONOVA LSA IAR IAR 42,13 SB
7 Marina LOZOVAYA LSA IAR IAR 42,16
8 Victoria RUSALEVA LSA IAR IAR 42,44 PR SB
9 Olga BLEDNYKH LSA IAR IAR 42,60 SB
10 Mariya KOPYLOVA LA2 IAR IAR 42,84
11 Tatyana GURYLEVA LN1 IAR IAR 43,06 PR SB
12 Natalya PERSHAKOVA LN1 IAR IAR 43,09 SB
13 Elena SMIRNOVA (1987) LN2 IAR IAR 43,70 SB
14 Anastasiya VORONCZOVA LN1 IAR IAR 44,34
15 Ekaterina MOROZOVA (1988) LN2 IAR IAR 44,36
16 Yuliya BLINOVA LN2 IAR IAR 44,61 SB
17 Anna BELYAEVA (1987) LN3 IAR IAR 45,80 SB
18 Marina SOGLOBOVA LN2 IAR IAR 46,40 SB
DQ Svetlana ERMOLINA LN2 IAR IAR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women 6 November 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Lada ZADONSKAYA LN4 IAR IAR 2.08,38 SB
2 Irina BEZPRIZVANNAYA LSA IAR IAR 2.08,65
3 Natalya PERSHAKOVA LN1 IAR IAR 2.08,97 SB
4 Anna SMIRNOVA (1985) LSA IAR IAR 2.09,13 PR SB
5 Marina LOZOVAYA LSA IAR IAR 2.09,86 SB
6 Anastasiya VORONCZOVA LN1 IAR IAR 2.13,83
7 Yuliya BLINOVA LN2 IAR IAR 2.14,46 SB
8 Tatyana GURYLEVA LN1 IAR IAR 2.14,75 PR SB
9 Ekaterina MOROZOVA (1988) LN2 IAR IAR 2.15,62 SB
10 Elena SMIRNOVA (1987) LN2 IAR IAR 2.18,12 SB
11 Marina SOGLOBOVA LN2 IAR IAR 2.25,92 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Women - Junior 6 November 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kristina KULESHOVA LA2 IAR IAR 40,90 SB
2 Elena SOKHRYAKOVA LA1 IAR IAR 41,43 PR SB
3 Angelina GOLIKOVA LB2 IAR IAR 41,53
4 Margarita SAFONOVA LA1 IAR IAR 41,87
5 Nadezhda ASEEVA LA2 IAR IAR 42,29 SB
6 Kseniya SADOUSKAYA LA1 IAB IAB 42,62 SB
7 Evgeniia DMITRIEVA LA1 IAR IAR 42,86 SB
8 Anastasiya SPICZA LA1 IAR IAR 42,98
9 Lyudmila MASLOVSKAYA LB1 IAR IAR 43,48
10 Anna ZAJCEVA (1990) LA2 IAR IAR 43,57 SB
11 Anastasiya LUKASHOVA LA1 IAR IAR 43,71
12 Kseniya SIZOVA LA1 IAR IAR 43,84
13 Sofiya GLINKINA LA1 IAR IAR 43,88 PR SB
14 Kristina DUSHKOVA LA2 IAR IAR 43,98 SB
15 Anna CHERNOVA (1992) LB1 IAR IAR 44,07 PR SB
16 Yana BALICZKAYA LA2 IAR IAR 44,80
17 Tatyana USHAKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 44,81 PR SB
18 Kristina ABDRAKHMANOVA LB2 IAR IAR 44,89 PR SB
19 Karina KRUPKO LA2 IAB IAB 44,99 SB
20 Marina SALNIKOVA LYA IAR IAR 45,09 PR SB
21 Anastasiya MOLCHANOVA (1994) LC2 IAR IAR 45,15
22 Anna OSIPOVA (1991) LA1 IAR IAR 45,26
23 Alyona ZHELEZNOVA LA1 IAR IAR 45,32
24 Irina BOGDANOVA LB2 IAR IAR 45,49
25 Anastasiya KARASEVA LB2 IAR IAR 45,70 PR SB
26 Vera SHAKOVA LB2 IAR IAR 45,72 PR SB
27 Tatyana ARTMA LB1 IAB IAB 45,77 SB
28 Darya DYADKOVA LA2 IAR IAR 46,06 SB
29 Ekaterina KHRULEVA LB2 IAR IAR 46,16 SB
30 Irina VORONOVA LA1 IAR IAR 46,38 PR SB
31 Viktoriya ZHUKOVA LB1 IAB IAB 46,40 PR SB
32 Yana PAVLICHUK LA2 IAR IAR 46,53 SB
33 Viktoriya BRAGINA (1990) LA1 IAR IAR 47,51
34 Ekaterina POZDEEVA LB1 IAR IAR 47,63
35 Valeriya BURYKINA LB2 IAR IAR 47,87 SB
36 Kseniya YULINA LA2 IAR IAR 47,98 SB
37 Kseniya LAPTEVA (1991) LB2 IAR IAR 48,77 SB
38 Aleksandra SMETANNIKOVA LC1 IAR IAR 49,61 SB
39 Lejla NAZAROVA LB1 IAR IAR 49,73 PR SB
40 Anastasiya LARIONOVA LC2 IAR IAR 50,29 PR SB
41 Nadezhda FEDOROVA LB2 IAR IAR 51,82
42 Anna KOSTYUCHENKO LB1 IAR IAR 54,44 PR SB
DNF Inara SHAMSUTDINOVA LB2 IAR IAR DNF
DNF Anna LEBEDEVA (1992) LB1 IAR IAR DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women - Junior 6 November 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Margarita SAFONOVA LA1 IAR IAR 2.06,93 PR SB
2 Elena SOKHRYAKOVA LA1 IAR IAR 2.08,12
3 Evgeniia DMITRIEVA LA1 IAR IAR 2.09,96
4 Nadezhda ASEEVA LA2 IAR IAR 2.10,98 SB
5 Anna ZAJCEVA (1990) LA2 IAR IAR 2.11,30 PR SB
5 Kristina ABDRAKHMANOVA LB2 IAR IAR 2.11,30 PR SB
7 Tatyana KASHTANOVA LA2 IAR IAR 2.11,53
8 Lyudmila MASLOVSKAYA LB1 IAR IAR 2.11,58
9 Sofiya GLINKINA LA1 IAR IAR 2.11,80
10 Anna CHERNOVA (1992) LB1 IAR IAR 2.12,65
11 Anastasiya SPICZA LA1 IAR IAR 2.13,03
12 Tatyana USHAKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 2.13,77
13 Anastasiya LUKASHOVA LA1 IAR IAR 2.13,93 PR SB
14 Karina KRUPKO LA2 IAB IAB 2.15,79 PR SB
15 Anna OSIPOVA (1991) LA1 IAR IAR 2.16,49 PR SB
16 Aleksandra MA LA2 IAR IAR 2.16,61 PR SB
17 Kristina DUSHKOVA LA2 IAR IAR 2.16,67 PR SB
18 Yana PAVLICHUK LA2 IAR IAR 2.16,93 SB
19 Inara SHAMSUTDINOVA LB2 IAR IAR 2.17,06 PR SB
20 Viktoriya ZHUKOVA LB1 IAB IAB 2.17,82 PR SB
21 Tatyana ARTMA LB1 IAB IAB 2.18,84 PR SB
22 Ekaterina POZDEEVA LB1 IAR IAR 2.19,36 PR SB
23 Darya DYADKOVA LA2 IAR IAR 2.19,38 PR SB
24 Vera SHAKOVA LB2 IAR IAR 2.20,14 PR SB
25 Irina BOGDANOVA LB2 IAR IAR 2.20,54
26 Anastasiya MOLCHANOVA (1994) LC2 IAR IAR 2.20,65
27 Ekaterina KHRULEVA LB2 IAR IAR 2.21,31 PR SB
28 Viktoriya BRAGINA (1990) LA1 IAR IAR 2.21,91 SB
29 Alyona ZHELEZNOVA LA1 IAR IAR 2.22,10 PR SB
30 Anastasiya KARASEVA LB2 IAR IAR 2.22,62 PR SB
31 Anna LEBEDEVA (1992) LB1 IAR IAR 2.23,12 PR SB
32 Kseniya YULINA LA2 IAR IAR 2.26,44 SB
33 Valeriya BURYKINA LB2 IAR IAR 2.26,62 SB
34 Yana BALICZKAYA LA2 IAR IAR 2.37,47
35 Nadezhda FEDOROVA LB2 IAR IAR 2.47,17 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women 7 November 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marina LOZOVAYA LSA IAR IAR 1.25,13
2 Polina SEMYONOVA LSA IAR IAR 1.25,14
3 Elena ABRAMOVSKAYA LN2 IAR IAR 1.26,08
4 Tatyana GURYLEVA LN1 IAR IAR 1.28,25 SB
5 Ekaterina MOROZOVA (1988) LN2 IAR IAR 1.28,55 SB
6 Elena SMIRNOVA (1987) LN2 IAR IAR 1.28,67 SB
7 Olga BLEDNYKH LSA IAR IAR 1.28,81 SB
8 Svetlana ERMOLINA LN2 IAR IAR 1.30,71 SB
9 Anna BELYAEVA (1987) LN3 IAR IAR 1.33,78 SB
10 Marina SOGLOBOVA LN2 IAR IAR 1.35,86 SB
DNS Elena KARLIKOVA LN1 IAR IAR DNS
DNS Anna SMIRNOVA (1985) LSA IAR IAR DNS
DNS Mariya KOPYLOVA LA2 IAR IAR DNS
DNS Anastasiya VORONCZOVA LN1 IAR IAR DNS

SB - Season Best

3000m Women 7 November 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA LSA IAR IAR 4.22,37 PR SB
2 Victoria RUSALEVA LSA IAR IAR 4.26,03
3 Lada ZADONSKAYA LN4 IAR IAR 4.30,20
4 Natalya PERSHAKOVA LN1 IAR IAR 4.31,76 SB
5 Irina BEZPRIZVANNAYA LSA IAR IAR 4.37,57
6 Anastasiya VORONCZOVA LN1 IAR IAR 4.39,00
7 Yuliya BLINOVA LN2 IAR IAR 4.39,80 PR SB
8 Ekaterina MOROZOVA (1988) LN2 IAR IAR 4.48,88 SB
9 Elena SMIRNOVA (1987) LN2 IAR IAR 4.49,13 SB
10 Marina LOZOVAYA LSA IAR IAR 4.58,62 SB
11 Elena RUBINA L30 IAR IAR 5.01,23 SB
12 Marina SOGLOBOVA LN2 IAR IAR 5.13,31 SB
DNS Anna SMIRNOVA (1985) LSA IAR IAR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior 7 November 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Angelina GOLIKOVA LB2 IAR IAR 1.22,66
2 Kristina KULESHOVA LA2 IAR IAR 1.23,32
3 Elena SOKHRYAKOVA LA1 IAR IAR 1.23,47
4 Evgeniia DMITRIEVA LA1 IAR IAR 1.24,31 SB
5 Kristina DUSHKOVA LA2 IAR IAR 1.25,76 PR SB
6 Anna ZAJCEVA (1990) LA2 IAR IAR 1.26,35 SB
7 Sofiya GLINKINA LA1 IAR IAR 1.26,44
8 Yana BALICZKAYA LA2 IAR IAR 1.26,65
9 Anastasiya LUKASHOVA LA1 IAR IAR 1.27,63 PR SB
10 Anastasiya SPICZA LA1 IAR IAR 1.27,89
11 Tatyana USHAKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 1.29,46 PR SB
12 Inara SHAMSUTDINOVA LB2 IAR IAR 1.29,49 PR SB
13 Tatyana ARTMA LB1 IAB IAB 1.30,36 SB
14 Anastasiya MOLCHANOVA (1994) LC2 IAR IAR 1.30,39
15 Anna OSIPOVA (1991) LA1 IAR IAR 1.30,65 PR SB
16 Kseniya SIZOVA LA1 IAR IAR 1.30,72
17 Darya DYADKOVA LA2 IAR IAR 1.31,20 SB
18 Irina BOGDANOVA LB2 IAR IAR 1.31,47
19 Marina SALNIKOVA LYA IAR IAR 1.31,89 PR SB
20 Anastasiya KARASEVA LB2 IAR IAR 1.32,95
21 Viktoriya BRAGINA (1990) LA1 IAR IAR 1.33,14
22 Irina VORONOVA LA1 IAR IAR 1.33,22 PR SB
23 Valeriya BURYKINA LB2 IAR IAR 1.37,23 SB
24 Kseniya LAPTEVA (1991) LB2 IAR IAR 1.38,71 SB
25 Anastasiya LARIONOVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.40,56 PR SB
26 Nadezhda FEDOROVA LB2 IAR IAR 1.41,05 PR SB
27 Aleksandra SMETANNIKOVA LC1 IAR IAR 1.41,38 PR SB
28 Lejla NAZAROVA LB1 IAR IAR 1.46,55 PR SB
DNS Anna CHERNOVA (1992) LB1 IAR IAR DNS
DNS Kristina ABDRAKHMANOVA LB2 IAR IAR DNS
DNS Lyudmila MASLOVSKAYA LB1 IAR IAR DNS
DNS Tatyana KASHTANOVA LA2 IAR IAR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Women - Junior 7 November 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Elena SOKHRYAKOVA LA1 IAR IAR 4.32,23
2 Lyudmila MASLOVSKAYA LB1 IAR IAR 4.32,73 PR SB
3 Nadezhda ASEEVA LA2 IAR IAR 4.33,73 SB
4 Tatyana USHAKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 4.35,55
5 Evgeniia DMITRIEVA LA1 IAR IAR 4.38,74
6 Sofiya GLINKINA LA1 IAR IAR 4.39,05 PR SB
7 Margarita SAFONOVA LA1 IAR IAR 4.39,40 SB
8 Anna ZAJCEVA (1990) LA2 IAR IAR 4.40,37 PR SB
9 Yana PAVLICHUK LA2 IAR IAR 4.42,36
10 Yana BALICZKAYA LA2 IAR IAR 4.46,39
11 Kristina ABDRAKHMANOVA LB2 IAR IAR 4.50,28
12 Aleksandra MA LA2 IAR IAR 4.54,35 PR SB
13 Inara SHAMSUTDINOVA LB2 IAR IAR 4.57,07 PR SB
14 Anna LEBEDEVA (1992) LB1 IAR IAR 5.03,32 PR SB
15 Anna OSIPOVA (1991) LA1 IAR IAR 5.05,59 PR SB
16 Darya DYADKOVA LA2 IAR IAR 5.11,74 PR SB
DNS Vera SHAKOVA LB2 IAR IAR DNS
DNS Tatyana ARTMA LB1 IAB IAB DNS
DNS Ekaterina POZDEEVA LB1 IAR IAR DNS
DQ Anastasiya SPICZA LA1 IAR IAR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names