Chelyabinsk Summer Cup

Chelyabinsk (RUS) 23 - 24 August 2008

500m Ladies 23 August 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ekaterina MALYSHEVA Екатерина Малышева LN3 RUS RUS 39,34 TR SB
2 Galina LIKHACHEVA L30 RUS RUS 41,09 SB
3 Yelena URVANTSEVA Елена Урванцева LN1 KAZ KAZ 43,80 SB
4 Ekaterina MOROZOVA (1988) LN2 RUS RUS 43,92 SB
5 Elena OBATUROVA Елена Обатурова LN1 KAZ KAZ 44,20 SB
6 Marina KOVALENKO Марина Коваленко LN2 RUS RUS 44,91 SB
7 Vera TARABINA LN1 RUS RUS 46,01 SB
DNF Tatyana MAYUROVA LN1 RUS RUS DNF

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies 23 August 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Galina LIKHACHEVA L30 RUS RUS 2.03,41 SB
2 Anzhelika GAVRILOVA Анжелика Гаврилова L30 KAZ KAZ 2.08,01 SB
3 Elena OBATUROVA Елена Обатурова LN1 KAZ KAZ 2.11,29 SB
4 Yelena URVANTSEVA Елена Урванцева LN1 KAZ KAZ 2.11,85 SB
5 Ekaterina MOROZOVA (1988) LN2 RUS RUS 2.16,44 SB
6 Marina KOVALENKO Марина Коваленко LN2 RUS RUS 2.16,73 PR SB
7 Galina KURGAEVA LN3 RUS RUS 2.18,76 SB
8 Marina SOBOLEVA LN4 RUS RUS 2.22,80 SB
9 Vera TARABINA LN1 RUS RUS 2.57,78 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Junior 23 August 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LA2 RUS RUS 40,56 SB
2 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LB2 KAZ KAZ 41,37 SB
3 Mariya SUKHANOSOVA LA1 RUS RUS 42,55 SB
4 Ekaterina TYMCHISHINA LA1 RUS RUS 42,85 SB
5 Viktoriya LUGOVAYA Виктория Луговая LB2 KAZ KAZ 42,93 SB
6 Mariya IVANOVA (1989) Мария Иванова LA2 KAZ KAZ 42,95 SB
7 Olga ZHIGINA Ольга Жигина LA1 KAZ KAZ 43,11 SB
8 Aleksandra RZHANSKAYA LA2 RUS RUS 43,24 SB
9 Tatyana TIKHONOVA Татьяна Тихонова LA1 RUS RUS 43,33 PR SB
10 Kristina KUDRYAVCEVA Кристина Кудрявцева LB2 KAZ KAZ 43,62 PR SB
11 Tatyana SOKIRKO LB2 KAZ KAZ 43,99 SB
12 Svetlana GREBENKOVA LA1 RUS RUS 44,12 SB
13 Ulyana ROMASHOVA LA2 RUS RUS 44,14 SB
13 Olga UCHANINA Ольга Учанина LA1 KAZ KAZ 44,14 SB
15 Yana BALICZKAYA LA2 RUS RUS 44,28 SB
16 Ekaterina BEZDOLNAYA LA1 RUS RUS 44,56 SB
17 Tatyana ALEKSEEVA Татьяна Алексеева LA1 RUS RUS 44,61 PR SB
18 Evgeniya SAFINA Евгения Сафина LA2 KAZ KAZ 44,63 SB
19 Kristina TORSHINA LA2 RUS RUS 44,82 SB
20 Irina SHUMIKHINA Ирина Шумихина LB1 KAZ KAZ 45,23 SB
21 Ekaterina TKACHENKO (1993) Екатерина Ткаченко LB1 KAZ KAZ 45,29 PR SB
22 Anastasiya VORONINA Анастасия Воронина LA2 RUS RUS 45,34 SB
23 Yuliya CHERUSHEVA LB2 RUS RUS 45,47 SB
24 Nina KONDRATEVA Нина Кондратьева LC2 RUS RUS 45,54 SB
25 Alena ZAYACZ LB2 RUS RUS 45,73 PR SB
26 Irina UZBEKOVA LA1 RUS RUS 46,07 PR SB
27 Yuldus SEJTKHALILOVA LC2 RUS RUS 46,17 SB
28 Anastasiya KAZANCEVA Анастасия Казанцева LB1 RUS RUS 46,69 PR SB
29 Tatyana GOLOGUSH Татьяна Гологуш LC1 KAZ KAZ 47,14 PR SB
30 Kristina ALEJNIKOVA LC2 RUS RUS 49,61 SB
31 Anna BARANOVA Анна Баранова LC2 RUS RUS 49,80 SB
32 Tatyana BUTKEEVA Татьяна Буткеева LB2 KAZ KAZ 1.05,30 SB
DNF Natalya KOZHUKOVA LA2 RUS RUS DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Junior 23 August 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LB2 KAZ KAZ 2.07,73 NRJ PR SB
2 Olga ZHIGINA Ольга Жигина LA1 KAZ KAZ 2.10,32 PR SB
3 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LA2 RUS RUS 2.10,34 SB
4 Ulyana ROMASHOVA LA2 RUS RUS 2.10,67 SB
5 Yana BALICZKAYA LA2 RUS RUS 2.10,91 SB
6 Olga UCHANINA Ольга Учанина LA1 KAZ KAZ 2.12,80 PR SB
7 Aleksandra RZHANSKAYA LA2 RUS RUS 2.12,98 SB
8 Tatyana SOKIRKO LB2 KAZ KAZ 2.12,99 SB
9 Mariya IVANOVA (1989) Мария Иванова LA2 KAZ KAZ 2.13,36 SB
10 Ekaterina BEZDOLNAYA LA1 RUS RUS 2.13,38 SB
11 Evgeniya SAFINA Евгения Сафина LA2 KAZ KAZ 2.13,72 PR SB
12 Viktoriya LUGOVAYA Виктория Луговая LB2 KAZ KAZ 2.13,89 SB
13 Yana POPKOVA LA2 RUS RUS 2.13,94 SB
14 Svetlana GREBENKOVA LA1 RUS RUS 2.14,53 SB
15 Kristina KUDRYAVCEVA Кристина Кудрявцева LB2 KAZ KAZ 2.15,49 PR SB
16 Yuliya GVOZDEVA LB1 RUS RUS 2.16,66 SB
17 Irina SHUMIKHINA Ирина Шумихина LB1 KAZ KAZ 2.20,13 PR SB
18 Tatyana ALEKSEEVA Татьяна Алексеева LA1 RUS RUS 2.20,53 SB
19 Nina KONDRATEVA Нина Кондратьева LC2 RUS RUS 2.22,71 PR SB
20 Ekaterina ESHHERKINA LB1 RUS RUS 2.23,18 SB
21 Ekaterina TKACHENKO (1993) Екатерина Ткаченко LB1 KAZ KAZ 2.24,45 PR SB
22 Kristina CHERNAKOVA LC1 RUS RUS 2.25,20 PR SB
23 Anastasiya KAZANCEVA Анастасия Казанцева LB1 RUS RUS 2.27,42 PR SB
24 Tatyana GOLOGUSH Татьяна Гологуш LC1 KAZ KAZ 2.30,06 PR SB
DNS Tatyana BUTKEEVA Татьяна Буткеева LB2 KAZ KAZ DNS

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 24 August 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ekaterina MALYSHEVA Екатерина Малышева LN3 RUS RUS 1.18,18 TR PR SB
2 Galina LIKHACHEVA L30 RUS RUS 1.19,53 SB
3 Yelena URVANTSEVA Елена Урванцева LN1 KAZ KAZ 1.26,24 PR SB
4 Ekaterina MOROZOVA (1988) LN2 RUS RUS 1.29,59 SB

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies 24 August 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Galina LIKHACHEVA L30 RUS RUS 4.25,03 SB
2 Yelena URVANTSEVA Елена Урванцева LN1 KAZ KAZ 4.34,17 SB
3 Anzhelika GAVRILOVA Анжелика Гаврилова L30 KAZ KAZ 4.37,00 SB
4 Elena OBATUROVA Елена Обатурова LN1 KAZ KAZ 4.40,24 SB
5 Marina KOVALENKO Марина Коваленко LN2 RUS RUS 4.47,84 PR SB
6 Anna SHITYUK LN1 RUS RUS 4.50,31 PR SB
7 Ekaterina MOROZOVA (1988) LN2 RUS RUS 4.52,11 SB
8 Galina KURGAEVA LN3 RUS RUS 4.55,59 SB
9 Marina SOBOLEVA LN4 RUS RUS 4.55,90 SB
DNS Vera TARABINA LN1 RUS RUS DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Junior 24 August 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LA2 RUS RUS 1.22,73 SB
2 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LB2 KAZ KAZ 1.23,11 NRJ PR SB
3 Yana BALICZKAYA LA2 RUS RUS 1.26,07 SB
4 Mariya IVANOVA (1989) Мария Иванова LA2 KAZ KAZ 1.26,35 SB
5 Ekaterina BEZDOLNAYA LA1 RUS RUS 1.26,38 SB
6 Aleksandra RZHANSKAYA LA2 RUS RUS 1.26,85 SB
7 Ulyana ROMASHOVA LA2 RUS RUS 1.27,05 SB
8 Evgeniya SAFINA Евгения Сафина LA2 KAZ KAZ 1.27,67 PR SB
9 Tatyana TIKHONOVA Татьяна Тихонова LA1 RUS RUS 1.27,94 SB
10 Svetlana GREBENKOVA LA1 RUS RUS 1.28,02 SB
11 Tatyana SOKIRKO LB2 KAZ KAZ 1.28,29 SB
12 Kristina KUDRYAVCEVA Кристина Кудрявцева LB2 KAZ KAZ 1.28,82 SB
13 Kristina TORSHINA LA2 RUS RUS 1.29,53 SB
14 Tatyana ALEKSEEVA Татьяна Алексеева LA1 RUS RUS 1.30,61 SB
15 Nina KONDRATEVA Нина Кондратьева LC2 RUS RUS 1.31,35 PR SB
16 Ekaterina TKACHENKO (1993) Екатерина Ткаченко LB1 KAZ KAZ 1.32,71 PR SB
17 Yuldus SEJTKHALILOVA LC2 RUS RUS 1.34,74 SB
18 Anastasiya KAZANCEVA Анастасия Казанцева LB1 RUS RUS 1.35,26 PR SB
19 Tatyana GOLOGUSH Татьяна Гологуш LC1 KAZ KAZ 1.35,33 SB
20 Anna BARANOVA Анна Баранова LC2 RUS RUS 1.46,71 SB
DNS Tatyana BUTKEEVA Татьяна Буткеева LB2 KAZ KAZ DNS

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Junior 24 August 2008

Rank Name Country Time
1 Olga UCHANINA Ольга Учанина LA1 KAZ KAZ 4.34,53 NRJ PR SB
2 Olga ZHIGINA Ольга Жигина LA1 KAZ KAZ 4.34,75 PR SB
3 Yana BALICZKAYA LA2 RUS RUS 4.36,90 SB
4 Mariya SUKHANOSOVA LA1 RUS RUS 4.38,35 SB
5 Viktoriya LUGOVAYA Виктория Луговая LB2 KAZ KAZ 4.39,49 PR SB
6 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LA2 RUS RUS 4.41,27 SB
7 Tatyana SOKIRKO LB2 KAZ KAZ 4.41,31 PR SB
8 Ulyana ROMASHOVA LA2 RUS RUS 4.41,93 SB
9 Yuliya CHERUSHEVA LB2 RUS RUS 4.42,30 PR SB
10 Aleksandra RZHANSKAYA LA2 RUS RUS 4.43,32 SB
11 Yuliya GVOZDEVA LB1 RUS RUS 4.46,12 SB
12 Ekaterina TYMCHISHINA LA1 RUS RUS 4.49,72 SB
13 Yana POPKOVA LA2 RUS RUS 4.51,81 SB
14 Svetlana GREBENKOVA LA1 RUS RUS 4.52,10 SB
15 Evgeniya SAFINA Евгения Сафина LA2 KAZ KAZ 4.52,18 PR SB
16 Ekaterina ESHHERKINA LB1 RUS RUS 4.55,51 SB
17 Kristina KUDRYAVCEVA Кристина Кудрявцева LB2 KAZ KAZ 4.55,75 PR SB
18 Anastasiya VORONINA Анастасия Воронина LA2 RUS RUS 4.57,89 SB
19 Irina UZBEKOVA LA1 RUS RUS 5.03,62 PR SB
20 Nina KONDRATEVA Нина Кондратьева LC2 RUS RUS 5.06,19 PR SB
21 Kristina CHERNAKOVA LC1 RUS RUS 5.06,70 PR SB
22 Tatyana ALEKSEEVA Татьяна Алексеева LA1 RUS RUS 5.07,22 PR SB
23 Anastasiya KAZANCEVA Анастасия Казанцева LB1 RUS RUS 5.16,64 PR SB
24 Natalya KOZHUKOVA LA2 RUS RUS 5.23,61 PR SB

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names