ISU World Cup

Obihiro (JPN) 14 - 16 November 2014 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men - Division A 14 November 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jan SMEEKENS MSA NED NED 35,06
2 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MN2 RUS RUS 35,16
3 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MN3 RUS RUS 35,24(6) SB
4 Hein OTTERSPEER MSA NED NED 35,24(8) SB
5 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 35,31(6) SB
6 Laurent DUBREUIL MN3 CAN CAN 35,31(9)
7 Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 MSA JPN JPN 35,32 SB
8 Denis KOVAL Денис Коваль MN4 RUS RUS 35,48
9 Gilmore JUNIO MSA CAN CAN 35,50
10 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA M30 JPN JPN 35,54 SB
11 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MSA NOR NOR 35,58 SB
12 William DUTTON MSA CAN CAN 35,63
13 Gerben JORRITSMA MN2 NED NED 35,71
14 MO Tae-Bum 모태범 MSA KOR KOR 35,72
15 Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 M30 JPN JPN 35,76
16 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 35,82 SB
17 Daichi YAMANAKA 山中 大地 MSA JPN JPN 35,83
18 Pim SCHIPPER MSA NED NED 35,90
19 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 36,07
20 Shani DAVIS M30 USA USA 36,27

SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division A 14 November 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sven KRAMER MSA NED NED 6.20,90 TR
2 Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев MSA RUS RUS 6.23,56
3 Wouter OLDE HEUVEL MSA NED NED 6.24,03
4 Bob de JONG M35 NED NED 6.25,95
5 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 6.27,64
6 Koen VERWEIJ MSA NED NED 6.28,62
7 Douwe de VRIES M30 NED NED 6.28,78
8 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MN3 NOR NOR 6.28,99
9 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 MSA KOR KOR 6.30,12 SB
10 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 6.30,65 SB
11 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MN1 RUS RUS 6.33,55
12 Yevgeny SERYAEV Евгений Серяев MSA RUS RUS 6.34,96
13 Alexej BAUMGÄRTNER MSA GER GER 6.36,51
14 Danil SINITSYN Данил Синицин MSA RUS RUS 6.36,98
15 Sergey GRYAZTSOV Сергей Грязцов MSA RUS RUS 6.42,74
16 Maksim BAKLASHKIN Максим Баклашкин MSA KAZ KAZ 6.59,35

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 14 November 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MSA RUS RUS 35,25 SB
2 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов MSA RUS RUS 35,30 SB
3 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MA2 KOR KOR 35,31
4 MU Zhongsheng 牟钟声 MN4 CHN CHN 35,58 SB
5 LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 M30 KOR KOR 35,68
6 Kai VERBIJ MN1 NED NED 35,77
7 Richard MACLENNAN MSA CAN CAN 35,83
8 Tsubasa HASEGAWA 長谷川 翼 MN2 JPN JPN 35,85
9 XIE Jiaxuan 谢嘉轩 MN1 CHN CHN 35,90
10 WANG Nan (1989) MSA CHN CHN 35,95
11 Denny IHLE M30 GER GER 35,98
12 Samuel SCHWARZ M30 GER GER 36,01
13 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MN2 CAN CAN 36,03
14 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MN3 NOR NOR 36,08
15 Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев MSA KAZ KAZ 36,17
16 Piotr MICHALSKI MN1 POL POL 36,18 PR SB
17 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MSA KAZ KAZ 36,26
18 SUNG Ching-Yang MN3 TPE TPE 36,34 SB
19 David BOSA MN4 ITA ITA 36,36
20 Luca ZANGHELLINI MN1 ITA ITA 36,77
21 Armin HAGER MN1 AUT AUT 37,11
22 Benjamin MACÉ MSA FRA FRA 37,20 SB
DNS Haralds SILOVS MSA LAT LAT DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division B 14 November 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jan SZYMAŃSKI MSA POL POL 6.29,51 SB
2 Andrea GIOVANNINI MN2 ITA ITA 6.35,58 SB
3 Jordan BELCHOS MSA CAN CAN 6.37,60
4 Takuro OGAWA 小川 拓朗 MN1 JPN JPN 6.41,36
5 LIU Yiming (1995) 刘一鸣 MN1 CHN CHN 6.41,45
6 KIM Cheol-Min 김철민 MN3 KOR KOR 6.41,46
7 Shane WILLIAMSON ウイリアムソン 師円 MN1 JPN JPN 6.43,49
8 Masahito OBAYASHI 大林 昌仁 MN2 JPN JPN 6.44,48
9 Stefan WAPLES MSA CAN CAN 6.44,56
10 Adrian WIELGAT MN3 POL POL 6.45,88
11 KO Byung-Wook 고병욱 MSA KOR KOR 6.47,25 SB
12 Nicola TUMOLERO MN1 ITA ITA 6.49,15
13 Linus HEIDEGGER MA2 AUT AUT 6.49,51 SB
14 Rehanbai TALABUHAN 热汗拜 塔拉ᐳ汗 MSA CHN CHN 6.49,61
15 Roland CIEŚLAK MSA POL POL 6.49,71
16 Yuta KIYAMA MSA JPN JPN 6.50,90
17 Shoya OGAWA MN1 JPN JPN 6.51,34
18 Martin HÄNGGI M45 SUI SUI 6.54,84
19 Artur SERGIENKO Артур Сергиенко MSA KAZ KAZ 7.22,85

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division A 15 November 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MN2 RUS RUS 1.09,23 TR PR SB
2 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.09,27
3 Samuel SCHWARZ M30 GER GER 1.09,77 SB
4 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MN2 CAN CAN 1.09,90(7)
5 Shani DAVIS M30 USA USA 1.09,90(8)
6 Koen VERWEIJ MSA NED NED 1.09,98
7 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 1.10,06
8 Hein OTTERSPEER MSA NED NED 1.10,14
9 Stefan GROOTHUIS M30 NED NED 1.10,28
10 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 1.10,35
11 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.10,36
12 Kai VERBIJ MN1 NED NED 1.10,40
13 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI M30 POL POL 1.10,54 SB
14 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MN3 NOR NOR 1.10,80
15 Kirill GOLUBEV (1993) Кирилл Голубев MN3 RUS RUS 1.10,82 SB
16 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MSA RUS RUS 1.10,89
17 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M30 POL POL 1.10,94
18 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 1.11,80
19 Jeffrey SWIDER-PELTZ MSA USA USA 1.12,19
DNF MO Tae-Bum 모태범 MSA KOR KOR DNF

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B 15 November 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 YANG Fan (1996) 杨帆 MA1 CHN CHN 1.10,73 PR SB
2 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MN3 NOR NOR 1.10,89 SB
3 Richard MACLENNAN MSA CAN CAN 1.11,07
4 LI Bailin 李佰林 MN3 CHN CHN 1.11,08 PR SB
5 HA Hong-Seon MSA KOR KOR 1.11,35 SB
6 Benjamin MACÉ MSA FRA FRA 1.11,58(4) SB
6 Takuro ODA 小田 卓朗 MN3 JPN JPN 1.11,58(4) PR SB
8 Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев MSA KAZ KAZ 1.11,58(5)
9 Denis DRESSEL MSA GER GER 1.11,59
10 KIM Jin-Su (1992) 김진수 MN3 KOR KOR 1.11,74
11 Tyler DERRAUGH MSA CAN CAN 1.11,76
12 Shota NAKAMURA 中村 奨太 MN2 JPN JPN 1.11,78 SB
13 Armin HAGER MN1 AUT AUT 1.11,79
14 Kento NAKAMURA MN4 JPN JPN 1.11,80
15 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MA2 KOR KOR 1.11,83
16 Shunsuke NAKAMURA (20040979) 中村 駿佑 MN4 JPN JPN 1.11,86
17 Yuto FUJINO 藤野 裕人 MN2 JPN JPN 1.12,02
18 Bram SMALLENBROEK MSA AUT AUT 1.12,05 SB
19 Mikhail KOZLOV (1991) Михаил Козлов MN4 RUS RUS 1.12,24
20 Konrád NAGY MN4 HUN HUN 1.12,51 SB
21 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 1.12,57 SB
22 Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.12,77
23 Maksim BAKLASHKIN Максим Баклашкин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.12,92
24 Piotr MICHALSKI MN1 POL POL 1.13,17
DNS Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MSA NOR NOR DNS
DNF David BOSA MN4 ITA ITA DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 16 November 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MN2 RUS RUS 34,96
2 Jan SMEEKENS MSA NED NED 35,09
3 Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 MSA JPN JPN 35,17 SB
4 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MN3 RUS RUS 35,23 SB
5 MO Tae-Bum 모태범 MSA KOR KOR 35,26(1)
6 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MSA NOR NOR 35,26(7) SB
7 Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 M30 JPN JPN 35,35
8 Laurent DUBREUIL MN3 CAN CAN 35,38
9 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA M30 JPN JPN 35,39 SB
10 Denis KOVAL Денис Коваль MN4 RUS RUS 35,45
11 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 35,46
12 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MSA RUS RUS 35,48
13 Gilmore JUNIO MSA CAN CAN 35,49
14 Gerben JORRITSMA MN2 NED NED 35,61
15 William DUTTON MSA CAN CAN 35,63
16 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 35,65 SB
17 Hein OTTERSPEER MSA NED NED 35,75
18 Pim SCHIPPER MSA NED NED 35,79
19 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,94(0)
20 Daichi YAMANAKA 山中 大地 MSA JPN JPN 35,94(4)

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division A 16 November 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.45,97 TR SB
2 Wouter OLDE HEUVEL MSA NED NED 1.46,52 SB
3 Koen VERWEIJ MSA NED NED 1.46,90
4 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 1.47,05 SB
5 Shani DAVIS M30 USA USA 1.47,34
6 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI M30 POL POL 1.47,39
7 Jan SZYMAŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.47,61 SB
8 Sven KRAMER MSA NED NED 1.47,68
9 Thomas KROL MN3 NED NED 1.47,80
10 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MN3 NOR NOR 1.47,81
11 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MN2 RUS RUS 1.48,18 PR SB
12 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 1.48,43 SB
13 Mikhail KOZLOV (1991) Михаил Козлов MN4 RUS RUS 1.48,94 PR SB
14 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M30 POL POL 1.49,22 SB
15 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.49,38
16 Jeffrey SWIDER-PELTZ MSA USA USA 1.49,98
17 Benjamin MACÉ MSA FRA FRA 1.50,46 SB
18 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MN3 NOR NOR 1.50,56
19 Sergey GRYAZTSOV Сергей Грязцов MSA RUS RUS 1.50,71
20 Aleksej SUVOROV Алексей Суворов MN4 RUS RUS 1.51,68

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 16 November 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов MSA RUS RUS 35,50
2 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MA2 KOR KOR 35,52
3 LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 M30 KOR KOR 35,55
4 MU Zhongsheng 牟钟声 MN4 CHN CHN 35,66
5 Tsubasa HASEGAWA 長谷川 翼 MN2 JPN JPN 35,76 SB
6 Kai VERBIJ MN1 NED NED 35,85
7 Richard MACLENNAN MSA CAN CAN 35,86
8 Denny IHLE M30 GER GER 35,89
9 XIE Jiaxuan 谢嘉轩 MN1 CHN CHN 35,92
10 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MN2 CAN CAN 36,00
11 Denis DRESSEL MSA GER GER 36,09 SB
12 David BOSA MN4 ITA ITA 36,12 SB
13 WANG Nan (1989) MSA CHN CHN 36,18
14 Piotr MICHALSKI MN1 POL POL 36,31
15 Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев MSA KAZ KAZ 36,34
16 Luca ZANGHELLINI MN1 ITA ITA 36,48(3) SB
17 SUNG Ching-Yang MN3 TPE TPE 36,48(7)
18 Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин MSA KAZ KAZ 36,91
19 Benjamin MACÉ MSA FRA FRA 37,37

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division B 16 November 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 LI Bailin 李佰林 MN3 CHN CHN 1.48,44 TR PR SB
2 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 MSA KOR KOR 1.48,90 SB
3 Alec JANSSENS MN4 CAN CAN 1.49,46
4 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MB1 KOR KOR 1.49,47 PR SB
5 Bram SMALLENBROEK MSA AUT AUT 1.49,87
6 Konrád NAGY MN4 HUN HUN 1.49,93
7 KIM Jin-Su (1992) 김진수 MN3 KOR KOR 1.50,14
8 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MN2 CAN CAN 1.50,21
9 LIU Yiming (1995) 刘一鸣 MN1 CHN CHN 1.50,32
10 Shota NAKAMURA 中村 奨太 MN2 JPN JPN 1.50,33 SB
11 Takuro ODA 小田 卓朗 MN3 JPN JPN 1.50,34
12 Kirill GOLUBEV (1993) Кирилл Голубев MN3 RUS RUS 1.50,63
13 Denis DRESSEL MSA GER GER 1.50,82
14 Shane WILLIAMSON ウイリアムソン 師円 MN1 JPN JPN 1.50,91
15 Maksim BAKLASHKIN Максим Баклашкин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.50,99
16 Luca STEFANI MSA ITA ITA 1.51,14
17 Yota KONNO 今野 陽太 MSA JPN JPN 1.51,22
18 Roland CIEŚLAK MSA POL POL 1.52,06
19 Tyler DERRAUGH MSA CAN CAN 1.52,28
20 Alexej BAUMGÄRTNER MSA GER GER 1.52,34
21 Andrea GIOVANNINI MN2 ITA ITA 1.52,52 SB
22 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 1.53,53
23 Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.53,73
24 Daichi YAMANAKA 山中 大地 MSA JPN JPN 1.55,48

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names