Vikingrace 2014

Heerenveen (NED) 7 - 8 March 2014 Source: www.akoopmans.nl

500m Men 7 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Francesco TESCARI MB2 ITA ITA 37,46 PR SB
2 Niek DEELSTRA MB1 NED NED 37,54 PR SB
3 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MB1 NOR NOR 37,99 PR SB
4 Tom KANT MB2 NED NED 38,12 PR SB
5 Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA MB1 FIN FIN 38,13 PR SB
6 Odin By FARSTAD MB1 NOR NOR 38,21
7 Niels DELEN MB1 NED NED 38,26 PR SB
8 Jeremias MARX MB1 GER GER 38,63
9 Marcel BOSKER MB2 NED NED 38,64
9 Pascal KORB MB1 GER GER 38,64
11 Tjerk de BOER MC2 NED NED 38,67 PR SB
12 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MC2 FIN FIN 38,69 PR SB
13 Lukas REINHOLD MB2 GER GER 38,71
14 Hanno DAHMEN MB1 NED NED 38,73 PR SB
15 Marcel DRWIĘGA MB2 POL POL 38,82
16 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MC2 NOR NOR 38,90 PR SB
17 Johannes BRUNNER MB2 GER GER 38,91
18 Tuomas RAHNASTO MB2 FIN FIN 38,93
19 Daan BAKS MC2 NED NED 38,96
20 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MC2 POL POL 39,05
21 Marius BRATLI MB1 NOR NOR 39,09 PR SB
21 Antero ESKOLA MB1 FIN FIN 39,09 PR SB
23 Chris HUIZINGA MB1 NED NED 39,11
23 Paul GALCZINSKY MC2 GER GER 39,11
25 Stefan HAAN MC2 AUT AUT 39,29
26 Konrad RADWAŃSKI MB2 POL POL 39,35
26 Vetle Størseth ØSTMOE MC2 NOR NOR 39,35
28 Niels VISSER MC2 NED NED 39,39 PR SB
29 Kristian Solland REINTON MB2 NOR NOR 39,45
30 Jeroen STEENBERGEN MC2 NED NED 39,47 PR SB
31 Oskar GUSTAFSSON MB2 SWE SWE 39,63
32 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MB1 POL POL 39,66
33 Jorne JONKMAN MC2 NED NED 39,69 PR SB
34 Jonas Nordhøy KRISTENSEN MC2 NOR NOR 39,71 PR SB
35 Nils BEHLAU MC2 GER GER 39,72
36 William PORTA MB1 ITA ITA 39,92 PR SB
37 Valdemar BERGENTALL MB1 SWE SWE 39,93 PR SB
38 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MC2 ITA ITA 39,96
39 Thomas SCHÜTZ MB1 NED NED 40,09
40 Samuel AIREY MC2 GBR GBR 40,11 PR SB
41 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MB2 DEN DEN 40,16
42 Matteo PEDRANZ MB2 ITA ITA 40,25 PR SB
43 Hendrik POELSTRA MB1 NED NED 40,28
44 Jort BOOMHOUWER MC2 NED NED 40,32 PR SB
45 Jesper KOEN MB2 NED NED 40,37
46 Jouke Wiebe VISSER MC2 NED NED 40,40
47 Giacomo DALSASS MC2 ITA ITA 40,44 PR SB
48 Jesse STAM MC1 NED NED 40,50 PR SB
49 Damian ŻUREK MC1 POL POL 40,86
50 Jens HOEKSTRA MC1 NED NED 40,87 PR SB
51 Maximilian FRENKEN MC1 GER GER 41,00
52 Kaspar KALJUVEE MB1 EST EST 41,03
53 Jeremy OVERHEUL MYA NED NED 41,06 PR SB
54 Marwin TALSMA MB1 NED NED 41,08
55 Mathias HAUER MC2 AUT AUT 41,11
55 Isak HØIBY MC1 NOR NOR 41,11
57 Arjan JONKER MB2 NED NED 41,12
58 Sander VELLINGA MB2 NED NED 41,17 PR SB
59 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MYA POL POL 41,28 PR SB
60 Bent van den BERG MC1 NED NED 41,29
61 Francesco BETTI MC1 ITA ITA 41,33 PR SB
62 Thomas van der HOORN MC1 NED NED 41,34
63 Karl Didrik Møller NORDAL MYA NOR NOR 41,39 PR SB
64 Valle VIERTOLA MB2 FIN FIN 41,42 PR SB
65 Lukas MANN MC1 GER GER 41,62
66 Rodion TALMAN MB2 NED NED 41,63
67 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MB1 SWE SWE 41,65 PR SB
68 Björn SEIFERT MB2 SWE SWE 41,67
69 Patrick DALE MC2 SWE SWE 41,74 PR SB
70 Damian SAWA MC1 POL POL 41,75 PR SB
71 Viktor KRUMSVIK MC1 NOR NOR 41,87 PR SB
72 Sam van ROOSENDAAL MC1 NED NED 41,88
73 Bouwe KUIN MB1 NED NED 41,95
74 David KARLINGSJÖ MB1 SWE SWE 41,98
75 Sverre WAGENAAR MB2 NED NED 42,24 PR SB
76 Daan KIESTRA MC1 NED NED 42,61
77 Jetze Jehannes de BOER MC1 NED NED 42,63 PR SB
78 Sietse SINNEMA MB2 NED NED 42,64
79 Kermo VOITKA MC2 EST EST 42,68 PR SB
80 Jacopo GASTAINER MB1 ITA ITA 42,70
81 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MC1 NOR NOR 42,74
82 Daan GELLING MYA NED NED 42,87
83 Sandor FEENSTRA MC1 NED NED 42,99
84 Sander Eng STRAND MYA NOR NOR 43,17
85 Benno TIMMENGA MC1 NED NED 43,34
86 Sten MILJAND MYA EST EST 43,37 PR SB
87 Jesse NIEMINEN MYA FIN FIN 43,38
88 Benedikt TRIENDL MYA GER GER 43,48 PR SB
89 Sebas DINIZ MYB NED NED 43,51
90 Tim van BENTHEM (1998) MB1 NED NED 43,60 PR SB
91 Mads ERIKSEN MB2 DEN DEN 43,75
92 Rem de HAIR MYA NED NED 44,00
93 Konstantin GÖTZE MYA GER GER 44,10
93 Gabriel ODOR MYA AUT AUT 44,10
95 Dennis LEDERER MYB GER GER 44,42
96 Erik van der TOL MC2 NED NED 44,61
97 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MYA NOR NOR 44,62 PR SB
98 Randar IVANOV MB2 EST EST 44,80 PR SB
99 Harm VISSER MYA NED NED 44,87 PR SB
100 Steven HOOISMA MYA NED NED 44,94 PR SB
101 Hilco KRIKKE MYA NED NED 44,97 PR SB
102 Aaro RASILAINEN MC1 FIN FIN 45,05 PR SB
103 Oskar NILSSON MC1 SWE SWE 45,53 PR SB
104 Thomas NADALINI MYB ITA ITA 45,58 PR SB
105 Erik DECKER MC1 SWE SWE 45,63 PR SB
106 Rik van BENTHEM MYB NED NED 45,74 PR SB
107 Pietro SIGHEL MC1 ITA ITA 45,76
108 Tobias FLØITEN MYB NOR NOR 45,78
109 Emil JEPPSSON MC1 SWE SWE 45,84 PR SB
110 Jakub DYMKOWSKI MYB POL POL 45,88 PR SB
111 Jeroen de KROON MYB NED NED 45,93
112 Edgar FEENSTRA MYB NED NED 46,01 PR SB
113 Olav KOOIJ MYB NED NED 46,08
114 Bas GIERMAN MYB NED NED 46,10
115 Max SJÖSTEDT-ERIKSSON MC1 SWE SWE 46,18 PR SB
116 Guillaume VISSER MYA NED NED 46,23
117 Nicola NADALINI MYA ITA ITA 46,28
118 Emanuel MOSER MYA ITA ITA 46,56 PR SB
119 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MYB AUT AUT 46,57
120 Jeremy ROUVALI MYA FIN FIN 46,59 PR SB
121 Gustav ARNELL MC2 SWE SWE 46,91 PR SB
122 Jurjen BROUWER MYA NED NED 46,95
123 Ferenc NIJLAND MYB NED NED 47,04
124 Hessel van BERKUM MYB NED NED 47,73
125 Markus SARAP MYA EST EST 48,03 PR SB
126 Jonas HENMAR MYA DEN DEN 49,21 PR SB
126 Dyon TALSMA MYB NED NED 49,21
128 Jan GERBRANDIJ MYB NED NED 49,23 PR SB
129 Albin EKENSSKÄR MYA SWE SWE 49,41 PR SB
129 Ola Nordrum ISACHSEN MYB NOR NOR 49,41 PR SB
131 Mattia PEGHINI MYB ITA ITA 49,80 PR SB
132 Jesse de LANGE MYB NED NED 50,09
133 Juuso LEHTONEN MYB FIN FIN 50,62 PR SB
134 Arvid KARLINGSJÖ MYA SWE SWE 50,65 PR SB
135 David LÖNNBERG MYA SWE SWE 51,05 PR SB
136 Gustav SJÖSTEDT-ERIKSSON MYC SWE SWE 51,35 PR SB
137 Måns ALKHAGEN MYB SWE SWE 51,98 PR SB
138 Thorben WELLNITZ MYB GER GER 55,86
DNS Oliver LINDENSKOV MB1 DEN DEN DNS
DNS Joona SUOMALAINEN MC1 FIN FIN DNS
DNF Kristian EIDSBERGET MB2 NOR NOR DNF
DQ Vetle STANGELAND MB1 NOR NOR DQ
DQ Kasper TVETER MYB NOR NOR DQ
DQ Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MYC FIN FIN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m (2) Men 7 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MYA POL POL 41,39
2 Jeremy OVERHEUL MYA NED NED 41,84
3 Karl Didrik Møller NORDAL MYA NOR NOR 42,02
4 Jesse NIEMINEN MYA FIN FIN 42,81 PR SB
5 Sebas DINIZ MYB NED NED 43,05
6 Sten MILJAND MYA EST EST 43,27 PR SB
7 Daan GELLING MYA NED NED 43,29
8 Konstantin GÖTZE MYA GER GER 43,95
9 Benedikt TRIENDL MYA GER GER 44,34
10 Rem de HAIR MYA NED NED 44,40
11 Dennis LEDERER MYB GER GER 44,76
12 Hilco KRIKKE MYA NED NED 45,17
13 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MYA NOR NOR 45,28
14 Thomas NADALINI MYB ITA ITA 45,42 PR SB
15 Harm VISSER MYA NED NED 45,45
16 Gabriel ODOR MYA AUT AUT 45,51
17 Olav KOOIJ MYB NED NED 45,66 PR SB
18 Jakub DYMKOWSKI MYB POL POL 45,84 PR SB
19 Jeroen de KROON MYB NED NED 45,89
20 Steven HOOISMA MYA NED NED 46,02
21 Tobias FLØITEN MYB NOR NOR 46,08
22 Rik van BENTHEM MYB NED NED 46,25
23 Jeremy ROUVALI MYA FIN FIN 46,36 PR SB
24 Bas GIERMAN MYB NED NED 46,43
25 Nicola NADALINI MYA ITA ITA 46,51
26 Guillaume VISSER MYA NED NED 46,56
27 Kasper TVETER MYB NOR NOR 46,66 PR SB
28 Thorben WELLNITZ MYB GER GER 46,69
29 Jurjen BROUWER MYA NED NED 46,80
30 Emanuel MOSER MYA ITA ITA 47,30
30 Ferenc NIJLAND MYB NED NED 47,30
32 Edgar FEENSTRA MYB NED NED 47,36
33 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MYB AUT AUT 47,44
34 Jonas HENMAR MYA DEN DEN 48,13 PR SB
35 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MYC FIN FIN 49,03 PR SB
36 Jan GERBRANDIJ MYB NED NED 49,56
37 Mattia PEGHINI MYB ITA ITA 49,80
38 Dyon TALSMA MYB NED NED 50,03
39 Albin EKENSSKÄR MYA SWE SWE 50,20
40 Jesse de LANGE MYB NED NED 50,47
41 Arvid KARLINGSJÖ MYA SWE SWE 50,55 PR SB
42 Gustav SJÖSTEDT-ERIKSSON MYC SWE SWE 51,16 PR SB
43 David LÖNNBERG MYA SWE SWE 51,58
44 Måns ALKHAGEN MYB SWE SWE 51,64 PR SB
45 Juuso LEHTONEN MYB FIN FIN 51,77
46 Sander Eng STRAND MYA NOR NOR 1.37,13
DNF Ola Nordrum ISACHSEN MYB NOR NOR DNF
DQ Hessel van BERKUM MYB NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 7 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tjerk de BOER MC2 NED NED 1.16,17 PR SB
2 Daan BAKS MC2 NED NED 1.16,40 PR SB
3 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MC2 NOR NOR 1.17,07
4 Jeroen STEENBERGEN MC2 NED NED 1.17,15 PR SB
5 Nils BEHLAU MC2 GER GER 1.17,27
6 Niels VISSER MC2 NED NED 1.17,82 PR SB
7 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MC2 FIN FIN 1.17,88 PR SB
8 Vetle Størseth ØSTMOE MC2 NOR NOR 1.18,14 PR SB
9 Paul GALCZINSKY MC2 GER GER 1.18,62
10 Stefan HAAN MC2 AUT AUT 1.18,86
11 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MC2 POL POL 1.19,25 PR SB
12 Jorne JONKMAN MC2 NED NED 1.19,77 PR SB
13 Jonas Nordhøy KRISTENSEN MC2 NOR NOR 1.20,31 PR SB
14 Jort BOOMHOUWER MC2 NED NED 1.20,56
15 Jesse STAM MC1 NED NED 1.20,88 PR SB
16 Isak HØIBY MC1 NOR NOR 1.20,91 PR SB
17 Lukas MANN MC1 GER GER 1.20,93 PR SB
18 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MC2 ITA ITA 1.20,95
19 Jouke Wiebe VISSER MC2 NED NED 1.21,02
20 Samuel AIREY MC2 GBR GBR 1.21,04 PR SB
21 Viktor KRUMSVIK MC1 NOR NOR 1.21,28 PR SB
22 Thomas van der HOORN MC1 NED NED 1.21,33 PR SB
23 Damian ŻUREK MC1 POL POL 1.21,72 PR SB
24 Jens HOEKSTRA MC1 NED NED 1.21,85 PR SB
25 Mathias HAUER MC2 AUT AUT 1.21,87 PR SB
26 Patrick DALE MC2 SWE SWE 1.22,21 PR SB
27 Giacomo DALSASS MC2 ITA ITA 1.22,37 PR SB
27 Bent van den BERG MC1 NED NED 1.22,37 PR SB
29 Jetze Jehannes de BOER MC1 NED NED 1.23,03 PR SB
30 Damian SAWA MC1 POL POL 1.23,66 PR SB
31 Maximilian FRENKEN MC1 GER GER 1.24,28
32 Sam van ROOSENDAAL MC1 NED NED 1.24,30
33 Francesco BETTI MC1 ITA ITA 1.25,17 PR SB
34 Sandor FEENSTRA MC1 NED NED 1.25,79 PR SB
35 Daan KIESTRA MC1 NED NED 1.26,35 PR SB
36 Kermo VOITKA MC2 EST EST 1.27,09 PR SB
37 Benno TIMMENGA MC1 NED NED 1.27,50
38 Erik van der TOL MC2 NED NED 1.27,83
39 Aaro RASILAINEN MC1 FIN FIN 1.29,50 PR SB
40 Joona SUOMALAINEN MC1 FIN FIN 1.31,19 PR SB
41 Max SJÖSTEDT-ERIKSSON MC1 SWE SWE 1.31,76 PR SB
42 Erik DECKER MC1 SWE SWE 1.32,36 PR SB
43 Emil JEPPSSON MC1 SWE SWE 1.32,98 PR SB
44 Oskar NILSSON MC1 SWE SWE 1.33,71 PR SB
45 Pietro SIGHEL MC1 ITA ITA 1.34,39 PR SB
46 Gustav ARNELL MC2 SWE SWE 1.35,91 PR SB
47 Markus SARAP MYA EST EST 1.39,61 PR SB
DNS Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MC1 NOR NOR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 7 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marcel BOSKER MB2 NED NED 3.55,61
2 Chris HUIZINGA MB1 NED NED 3.58,73
3 Tom KANT MB2 NED NED 4.02,10 PR SB
4 Vetle STANGELAND MB1 NOR NOR 4.08,20 PR SB
5 Marwin TALSMA MB1 NED NED 4.08,48
6 Jeremias MARX MB1 GER GER 4.09,41
7 Niels DELEN MB1 NED NED 4.09,74 PR SB
8 Tuomas RAHNASTO MB2 FIN FIN 4.09,96
9 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MB2 DEN DEN 4.10,99 PR SB
10 Lukas REINHOLD MB2 GER GER 4.12,54 PR SB
11 Jesper KOEN MB2 NED NED 4.12,68
12 Hanno DAHMEN MB1 NED NED 4.12,78 PR SB
13 Niek DEELSTRA MB1 NED NED 4.13,02 PR SB
14 Pascal KORB MB1 GER GER 4.13,30 PR SB
15 Johannes BRUNNER MB2 GER GER 4.14,23
16 Odin By FARSTAD MB1 NOR NOR 4.14,48
17 Oliver LINDENSKOV MB1 DEN DEN 4.14,51 PR SB
18 Marius BRATLI MB1 NOR NOR 4.14,63
19 Kaspar KALJUVEE MB1 EST EST 4.15,69 PR SB
20 Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA MB1 FIN FIN 4.15,85 PR SB
21 Marcel DRWIĘGA MB2 POL POL 4.16,81 PR SB
22 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MB1 SWE SWE 4.19,55 PR SB
23 Oskar GUSTAFSSON MB2 SWE SWE 4.21,09 PR SB
24 Francesco TESCARI MB2 ITA ITA 4.21,56 PR SB
25 Björn SEIFERT MB2 SWE SWE 4.21,69 PR SB
26 Thomas SCHÜTZ MB1 NED NED 4.22,29 PR SB
27 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MB1 NOR NOR 4.22,53 PR SB
28 Hendrik POELSTRA MB1 NED NED 4.22,66
29 Arjan JONKER MB2 NED NED 4.22,78
30 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MB1 POL POL 4.23,29
31 Valdemar BERGENTALL MB1 SWE SWE 4.24,93 PR SB
32 Antero ESKOLA MB1 FIN FIN 4.25,61 PR SB
33 Konrad RADWAŃSKI MB2 POL POL 4.25,82
34 Matteo PEDRANZ MB2 ITA ITA 4.28,98 PR SB
35 Sverre WAGENAAR MB2 NED NED 4.31,25 PR SB
36 Bouwe KUIN MB1 NED NED 4.33,89
37 Kristian Solland REINTON MB2 NOR NOR 4.34,20
38 Rodion TALMAN MB2 NED NED 4.34,66
39 Sietse SINNEMA MB2 NED NED 4.38,14
40 David KARLINGSJÖ MB1 SWE SWE 4.38,24 PR SB
41 Sander VELLINGA MB2 NED NED 4.41,14 PR SB
42 Mads ERIKSEN MB2 DEN DEN 4.42,19
43 Tim van BENTHEM (1998) MB1 NED NED 4.43,57 PR SB
44 William PORTA MB1 ITA ITA 4.45,26 PR SB
45 Valle VIERTOLA MB2 FIN FIN 4.48,06 PR SB
46 Jacopo GASTAINER MB1 ITA ITA 5.01,32 PR SB
47 Kristian EIDSBERGET MB2 NOR NOR 5.10,75 PR SB
DQ Randar IVANOV MB2 EST EST DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 8 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Daan BAKS MC2 NED NED 38,27 PR SB
2 Tjerk de BOER MC2 NED NED 38,45 PR SB
3 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MC2 FIN FIN 38,82
4 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MC2 NOR NOR 38,88 PR SB
5 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MC2 POL POL 38,96
6 Jeroen STEENBERGEN MC2 NED NED 39,26 PR SB
7 Paul GALCZINSKY MC2 GER GER 39,29
8 Vetle Størseth ØSTMOE MC2 NOR NOR 39,39
9 Nils BEHLAU MC2 GER GER 39,63
10 Jorne JONKMAN MC2 NED NED 39,74
11 Stefan HAAN MC2 AUT AUT 39,77
12 Jonas Nordhøy KRISTENSEN MC2 NOR NOR 39,83
13 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MC2 ITA ITA 39,96
14 Jouke Wiebe VISSER MC2 NED NED 40,04
15 Samuel AIREY MC2 GBR GBR 40,17
16 Jort BOOMHOUWER MC2 NED NED 40,35
17 Jesse STAM MC1 NED NED 40,39 PR SB
18 Giacomo DALSASS MC2 ITA ITA 40,41 PR SB
19 Damian ŻUREK MC1 POL POL 40,70 PR SB
20 Isak HØIBY MC1 NOR NOR 40,98
21 Patrick DALE MC2 SWE SWE 40,99 PR SB
22 Mathias HAUER MC2 AUT AUT 41,03
23 Bent van den BERG MC1 NED NED 41,25
24 Maximilian FRENKEN MC1 GER GER 41,26
25 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MYA POL POL 41,29
26 Jens HOEKSTRA MC1 NED NED 41,42
27 Francesco BETTI MC1 ITA ITA 41,47
28 Damian SAWA MC1 POL POL 41,52 PR SB
29 Thomas van der HOORN MC1 NED NED 41,59
30 Jeremy OVERHEUL MYA NED NED 41,61
31 Lukas MANN MC1 GER GER 41,63
32 Kermo VOITKA MC2 EST EST 41,90 PR SB
33 Karl Didrik Møller NORDAL MYA NOR NOR 41,92
34 Viktor KRUMSVIK MC1 NOR NOR 42,14
35 Sam van ROOSENDAAL MC1 NED NED 42,62
36 Jesse NIEMINEN MYA FIN FIN 42,69 PR SB
36 Jetze Jehannes de BOER MC1 NED NED 42,69
38 Daan GELLING MYA NED NED 42,70 PR SB
39 Daan KIESTRA MC1 NED NED 42,72
40 Sandor FEENSTRA MC1 NED NED 42,94
41 Sander Eng STRAND MYA NOR NOR 43,22
42 Benno TIMMENGA MC1 NED NED 43,45
43 Sten MILJAND MYA EST EST 43,58
44 Sebas DINIZ MYB NED NED 43,73
45 Benedikt TRIENDL MYA GER GER 43,87
46 Konstantin GÖTZE MYA GER GER 44,11
47 Erik van der TOL MC2 NED NED 44,50
48 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MYA NOR NOR 44,62
49 Dennis LEDERER MYB GER GER 44,65
50 Oskar NILSSON MC1 SWE SWE 44,67 PR SB
51 Gabriel ODOR MYA AUT AUT 44,74
52 Joona SUOMALAINEN MC1 FIN FIN 44,80 PR SB
53 Hilco KRIKKE MYA NED NED 45,26
54 Rem de HAIR MYA NED NED 45,36
54 Harm VISSER MYA NED NED 45,36
56 Nicola NADALINI MYA ITA ITA 45,47 PR SB
57 Steven HOOISMA MYA NED NED 45,71
58 Jeroen de KROON MYB NED NED 45,73
59 Jakub DYMKOWSKI MYB POL POL 45,80 PR SB
59 Erik DECKER MC1 SWE SWE 45,80
61 Max SJÖSTEDT-ERIKSSON MC1 SWE SWE 45,81 PR SB
62 Olav KOOIJ MYB NED NED 45,83
63 Tobias FLØITEN MYB NOR NOR 45,93
64 Thomas NADALINI MYB ITA ITA 46,16
65 Rik van BENTHEM MYB NED NED 46,32
66 Jeremy ROUVALI MYA FIN FIN 46,33 PR SB
67 Thorben WELLNITZ MYB GER GER 46,37
68 Pietro SIGHEL MC1 ITA ITA 46,40
69 Emanuel MOSER MYA ITA ITA 46,43 PR SB
70 Emil JEPPSSON MC1 SWE SWE 46,51
71 Edgar FEENSTRA MYB NED NED 46,59
71 Kasper TVETER MYB NOR NOR 46,59 PR SB
73 Hessel van BERKUM MYB NED NED 46,67 PR SB
73 Guillaume VISSER MYA NED NED 46,67
75 Ferenc NIJLAND MYB NED NED 47,18
76 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MYB AUT AUT 47,26
77 Jurjen BROUWER MYA NED NED 47,48
78 Gustav ARNELL MC2 SWE SWE 47,51
79 Jonas HENMAR MYA DEN DEN 48,36
80 Markus SARAP MYA EST EST 48,46
81 Ola Nordrum ISACHSEN MYB NOR NOR 48,55 PR SB
82 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MYC FIN FIN 49,04
83 Dyon TALSMA MYB NED NED 49,57
84 Jan GERBRANDIJ MYB NED NED 49,75
85 Gustav SJÖSTEDT-ERIKSSON MYC SWE SWE 50,06 PR SB
86 Albin EKENSSKÄR MYA SWE SWE 50,29
87 Jesse de LANGE MYB NED NED 50,56
88 Mattia PEGHINI MYB ITA ITA 50,78
89 David LÖNNBERG MYA SWE SWE 51,40
90 Juuso LEHTONEN MYB FIN FIN 51,71
91 Måns ALKHAGEN MYB SWE SWE 52,69
92 Aaro RASILAINEN MC1 FIN FIN 57,73
DNS Arvid KARLINGSJÖ MYA SWE SWE DNS
DNS Niels VISSER MC2 NED NED DNS
DNF Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MC1 NOR NOR DNF
DQ Bas GIERMAN MYB NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m (2) Men 8 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sebas DINIZ MYB NED NED 43,51
2 Dennis LEDERER MYB GER GER 44,57
3 Thomas NADALINI MYB ITA ITA 45,50
4 Olav KOOIJ MYB NED NED 45,70
5 Jeroen de KROON MYB NED NED 45,81
6 Jakub DYMKOWSKI MYB POL POL 45,94
7 Bas GIERMAN MYB NED NED 46,07
8 Tobias FLØITEN MYB NOR NOR 46,38
9 Edgar FEENSTRA MYB NED NED 46,52
10 Rik van BENTHEM MYB NED NED 46,68
11 Kasper TVETER MYB NOR NOR 46,75
12 Thorben WELLNITZ MYB GER GER 46,84
13 Hessel van BERKUM MYB NED NED 47,20
14 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MYB AUT AUT 47,72
15 Ferenc NIJLAND MYB NED NED 48,21
16 Ola Nordrum ISACHSEN MYB NOR NOR 48,69
17 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MYC FIN FIN 48,94 PR SB
18 Jan GERBRANDIJ MYB NED NED 49,38
19 Dyon TALSMA MYB NED NED 50,08
20 Mattia PEGHINI MYB ITA ITA 50,34
21 Jesse de LANGE MYB NED NED 51,56
22 Gustav SJÖSTEDT-ERIKSSON MYC SWE SWE 51,59
23 Juuso LEHTONEN MYB FIN FIN 51,60
24 Måns ALKHAGEN MYB SWE SWE 52,41

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 8 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marcel BOSKER MB2 NED NED 1.14,23
2 Tom KANT MB2 NED NED 1.15,15
3 Niek DEELSTRA MB1 NED NED 1.15,17
4 Niels DELEN MB1 NED NED 1.15,75 PR SB
5 Francesco TESCARI MB2 ITA ITA 1.16,02 PR SB
6 Johannes BRUNNER MB2 GER GER 1.16,11
7 Odin By FARSTAD MB1 NOR NOR 1.16,17
8 Chris HUIZINGA MB1 NED NED 1.16,28
9 Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA MB1 FIN FIN 1.16,61 PR SB
10 Tuomas RAHNASTO MB2 FIN FIN 1.16,64 PR SB
11 Marcel DRWIĘGA MB2 POL POL 1.16,66 PR SB
12 Hanno DAHMEN MB1 NED NED 1.16,68
13 Pascal KORB MB1 GER GER 1.16,73
14 Jeremias MARX MB1 GER GER 1.16,86
15 Marius BRATLI MB1 NOR NOR 1.17,29 PR SB
16 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MB1 NOR NOR 1.17,87
17 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MB2 DEN DEN 1.17,94 PR SB
18 Vetle STANGELAND MB1 NOR NOR 1.18,07 PR SB
19 Konrad RADWAŃSKI MB2 POL POL 1.18,15
20 Lukas REINHOLD MB2 GER GER 1.18,19
21 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MB1 POL POL 1.18,24
22 Jesper KOEN MB2 NED NED 1.18,34
23 Oskar GUSTAFSSON MB2 SWE SWE 1.18,59 PR SB
24 Valdemar BERGENTALL MB1 SWE SWE 1.19,05 PR SB
25 Thomas SCHÜTZ MB1 NED NED 1.19,13 PR SB
26 Antero ESKOLA MB1 FIN FIN 1.19,37 PR SB
27 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MB1 SWE SWE 1.19,38 PR SB
27 Marwin TALSMA MB1 NED NED 1.19,38 PR SB
29 Kristian Solland REINTON MB2 NOR NOR 1.19,45
30 Jesse STAM MC1 NED NED 1.19,69 PR SB
31 Oliver LINDENSKOV MB1 DEN DEN 1.19,94
32 Viktor KRUMSVIK MC1 NOR NOR 1.19,95 PR SB
33 Matteo PEDRANZ MB2 ITA ITA 1.20,45 PR SB
34 Isak HØIBY MC1 NOR NOR 1.20,60 PR SB
35 Arjan JONKER MB2 NED NED 1.20,98
36 Kaspar KALJUVEE MB1 EST EST 1.21,00 PR SB
37 Hendrik POELSTRA MB1 NED NED 1.21,06
38 Jeremy OVERHEUL MYA NED NED 1.21,45 PR SB
39 Rodion TALMAN MB2 NED NED 1.21,46 PR SB
40 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MYA POL POL 1.21,50 PR SB
41 Thomas van der HOORN MC1 NED NED 1.21,54
42 Lukas MANN MC1 GER GER 1.21,87
43 Bent van den BERG MC1 NED NED 1.22,13 PR SB
44 Björn SEIFERT MB2 SWE SWE 1.22,24 PR SB
45 Jens HOEKSTRA MC1 NED NED 1.22,30
46 William PORTA MB1 ITA ITA 1.22,52
47 Damian ŻUREK MC1 POL POL 1.22,73
48 Bouwe KUIN MB1 NED NED 1.22,94 PR SB
49 Sverre WAGENAAR MB2 NED NED 1.23,39 PR SB
50 Karl Didrik Møller NORDAL MYA NOR NOR 1.23,62 PR SB
51 Daan GELLING MYA NED NED 1.24,42 PR SB
52 Valle VIERTOLA MB2 FIN FIN 1.24,50 PR SB
53 Jetze Jehannes de BOER MC1 NED NED 1.24,57
54 Sam van ROOSENDAAL MC1 NED NED 1.24,59
55 Sietse SINNEMA MB2 NED NED 1.24,73
56 Damian SAWA MC1 POL POL 1.24,79
57 Sander VELLINGA MB2 NED NED 1.24,82 PR SB
58 Maximilian FRENKEN MC1 GER GER 1.25,10
59 David KARLINGSJÖ MB1 SWE SWE 1.25,15
60 Francesco BETTI MC1 ITA ITA 1.25,73
61 Mads ERIKSEN MB2 DEN DEN 1.26,32
62 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MC1 NOR NOR 1.26,36
63 Sandor FEENSTRA MC1 NED NED 1.26,53
64 Sander Eng STRAND MYA NOR NOR 1.26,62
65 Benno TIMMENGA MC1 NED NED 1.26,79
66 Jacopo GASTAINER MB1 ITA ITA 1.27,37
67 Jesse NIEMINEN MYA FIN FIN 1.27,39 PR SB
68 Daan KIESTRA MC1 NED NED 1.27,72
69 Konstantin GÖTZE MYA GER GER 1.28,00
70 Sten MILJAND MYA EST EST 1.28,11 PR SB
71 Tim van BENTHEM (1998) MB1 NED NED 1.28,94 PR SB
72 Kristian EIDSBERGET MB2 NOR NOR 1.29,27
73 Randar IVANOV MB2 EST EST 1.29,30 PR SB
74 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MYA NOR NOR 1.29,75 PR SB
75 Max SJÖSTEDT-ERIKSSON MC1 SWE SWE 1.29,84 PR SB
76 Gabriel ODOR MYA AUT AUT 1.30,06
77 Benedikt TRIENDL MYA GER GER 1.30,16
78 Rem de HAIR MYA NED NED 1.30,66
79 Erik DECKER MC1 SWE SWE 1.30,72 PR SB
80 Joona SUOMALAINEN MC1 FIN FIN 1.31,00 PR SB
81 Harm VISSER MYA NED NED 1.31,53 PR SB
82 Aaro RASILAINEN MC1 FIN FIN 1.31,54
83 Hilco KRIKKE MYA NED NED 1.32,30 PR SB
84 Emil JEPPSSON MC1 SWE SWE 1.33,23
85 Nicola NADALINI MYA ITA ITA 1.33,38 PR SB
86 Pietro SIGHEL MC1 ITA ITA 1.33,63 PR SB
87 Steven HOOISMA MYA NED NED 1.33,85 PR SB
88 Guillaume VISSER MYA NED NED 1.34,84 PR SB
89 Jurjen BROUWER MYA NED NED 1.36,15 PR SB
90 Jonas HENMAR MYA DEN DEN 1.36,79 PR SB
91 Jeremy ROUVALI MYA FIN FIN 1.37,89 PR SB
92 Emanuel MOSER MYA ITA ITA 1.38,64 PR SB
93 Albin EKENSSKÄR MYA SWE SWE 1.39,22 PR SB
94 Markus SARAP MYA EST EST 1.39,80
95 David LÖNNBERG MYA SWE SWE 2.12,33
DNS Arvid KARLINGSJÖ MYA SWE SWE DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 8 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marcel BOSKER MB2 NED NED 1.53,30
2 Chris HUIZINGA MB1 NED NED 1.54,51
3 Tom KANT MB2 NED NED 1.56,05 PR SB
4 Niek DEELSTRA MB1 NED NED 1.56,13 PR SB
5 Niels DELEN MB1 NED NED 1.57,23 PR SB
6 Tuomas RAHNASTO MB2 FIN FIN 1.57,61
7 Hanno DAHMEN MB1 NED NED 1.57,90
8 Tjerk de BOER MC2 NED NED 1.58,15
9 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MC2 NOR NOR 1.58,21 PR SB
10 Pascal KORB MB1 GER GER 1.58,33
11 Jeremias MARX MB1 GER GER 1.58,80
12 Johannes BRUNNER MB2 GER GER 1.59,05
13 Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA MB1 FIN FIN 1.59,06 PR SB
14 Vetle STANGELAND MB1 NOR NOR 1.59,21
15 Jeroen STEENBERGEN MC2 NED NED 1.59,39
16 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MB2 DEN DEN 1.59,40
17 Jesper KOEN MB2 NED NED 1.59,68
18 Nils BEHLAU MC2 GER GER 1.59,72
19 Odin By FARSTAD MB1 NOR NOR 2.00,06
20 Marius BRATLI MB1 NOR NOR 2.00,09
21 Lukas REINHOLD MB2 GER GER 2.00,20
22 Oliver LINDENSKOV MB1 DEN DEN 2.00,24 PR SB
23 Marcel DRWIĘGA MB2 POL POL 2.00,34
24 Marwin TALSMA MB1 NED NED 2.00,41
25 Francesco TESCARI MB2 ITA ITA 2.01,10 PR SB
26 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MC2 FIN FIN 2.01,31 PR SB
27 Oskar GUSTAFSSON MB2 SWE SWE 2.01,46
28 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MC2 POL POL 2.01,61 PR SB
29 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MB1 SWE SWE 2.01,79 PR SB
30 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MB1 POL POL 2.02,02
31 Paul GALCZINSKY MC2 GER GER 2.02,34
31 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MB1 NOR NOR 2.02,34 PR SB
33 Jonas Nordhøy KRISTENSEN MC2 NOR NOR 2.02,70 PR SB
33 Antero ESKOLA MB1 FIN FIN 2.02,70 PR SB
35 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MC2 ITA ITA 2.02,92
36 Kaspar KALJUVEE MB1 EST EST 2.03,05
37 Jort BOOMHOUWER MC2 NED NED 2.03,06
38 Konrad RADWAŃSKI MB2 POL POL 2.03,78
39 Samuel AIREY MC2 GBR GBR 2.03,93 PR SB
40 Jouke Wiebe VISSER MC2 NED NED 2.03,95
41 Vetle Størseth ØSTMOE MC2 NOR NOR 2.04,10 PR SB
42 Jorne JONKMAN MC2 NED NED 2.04,25
43 Valdemar BERGENTALL MB1 SWE SWE 2.04,36 PR SB
44 Kristian Solland REINTON MB2 NOR NOR 2.04,62
45 Hendrik POELSTRA MB1 NED NED 2.05,42
46 Matteo PEDRANZ MB2 ITA ITA 2.05,94
47 Stefan HAAN MC2 AUT AUT 2.06,09
48 Thomas SCHÜTZ MB1 NED NED 2.06,24
49 Daan BAKS MC2 NED NED 2.06,52
50 Björn SEIFERT MB2 SWE SWE 2.07,27
51 Giacomo DALSASS MC2 ITA ITA 2.08,24 PR SB
52 Mathias HAUER MC2 AUT AUT 2.08,54
53 Arjan JONKER MB2 NED NED 2.09,00
54 William PORTA MB1 ITA ITA 2.09,37
55 Rodion TALMAN MB2 NED NED 2.09,68
56 Sverre WAGENAAR MB2 NED NED 2.09,87 PR SB
57 Bouwe KUIN MB1 NED NED 2.10,68
58 Sietse SINNEMA MB2 NED NED 2.11,04
59 Mads ERIKSEN MB2 DEN DEN 2.11,30
60 David KARLINGSJÖ MB1 SWE SWE 2.11,55
61 Erik van der TOL MC2 NED NED 2.11,56 PR SB
62 Kermo VOITKA MC2 EST EST 2.11,96 PR SB
63 Sander VELLINGA MB2 NED NED 2.12,85 PR SB
64 Valle VIERTOLA MB2 FIN FIN 2.14,71 PR SB
65 Tim van BENTHEM (1998) MB1 NED NED 2.17,00
66 Randar IVANOV MB2 EST EST 2.17,51 PR SB
67 Kristian EIDSBERGET MB2 NOR NOR 2.17,98 PR SB
68 Jacopo GASTAINER MB1 ITA ITA 2.19,31
69 Oskar NILSSON MC1 SWE SWE 2.26,98 PR SB
70 Gustav ARNELL MC2 SWE SWE 2.29,60 PR SB
DNS Niels VISSER MC2 NED NED DNS
DQ Patrick DALE MC2 SWE SWE DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names