Essent ISU World Cup

Inzell (GER) 7 - 9 March 2014 Source: live.isuresults.eu

5000m Men - Division A 7 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) MSA NED NED 6.14,08
2 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MN2 NOR NOR 6.19,48
3 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 6.22,71
4 Douwe de VRIES M30 NED NED 6.22,88
5 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков MSA RUS RUS 6.23,69
6 Bob de JONG M35 NED NED 6.23,84
7 Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев MSA RUS RUS 6.24,68
8 Rob HADDERS M30 NED NED 6.28,14(1)
8 Yevgeny SERYAEV Евгений Серяев MSA RUS RUS 6.28,14(1)
10 Håvard BØKKO MSA NOR NOR 6.29,38
11 Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко MSA KAZ KAZ 6.29,57
12 Patrick MEEK MSA USA USA 6.32,08
13 Danil SINITSYN Данил Синицин MSA RUS RUS 6.32,59
14 Moritz GEISREITER (1987) MSA GER GER 6.34,70
15 Alexej BAUMGÄRTNER MSA GER GER 6.36,17
16 Jan SZYMAŃSKI MSA POL POL 6.36,81

5000m Men - Division B 7 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Frank VREUGDENHIL MSA NED NED 6.24,90
2 Andrea GIOVANNINI MN1 ITA ITA 6.30,01
3 Fredrik VAN DER HORST MSA NOR NOR 6.30,34
4 Sergey GRYAZTSOV Сергей Грязцов MSA RUS RUS 6.31,51
5 Piotr PUSZKARSKI MSA POL POL 6.34,26 PR SB
6 Felix RIJHNEN MN4 GER GER 6.34,53 PR SB
7 Martin HÄNGGI M45 SUI SUI 6.39,43
8 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ MSA POL POL 6.40,02
9 Felix MALY MN1 GER GER 6.40,83
10 Marco CIGNINI MSA ITA ITA 6.44,14
11 Maarten SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 6.45,25
12 Robert BINNA M30 AUT AUT 6.51,27
13 Livio WENGER MN2 SUI SUI 6.56,30
14 Shota NAKAMURA 中村 奨太 MN1 JPN JPN 6.57,58
15 Zdeněk HASELBERGER MSA CZE CZE 7.02,10

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 8 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ronald MULDER MSA NED NED 34,96
2 Gilmore JUNIO MN4 CAN CAN 35,02
3 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 35,10
4 Jan SMEEKENS MSA NED NED 35,16
5 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 35,17
6 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 35,22
7 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MSA RUS RUS 35,24
8 Tucker FREDRICKS M30 USA USA 35,27(4)
9 Dmitrij LOBKOV M30 RUS RUS 35,27(5)
10 Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 M30 JPN JPN 35,30
11 Jesper HOSPES MSA NED NED 35,36
12 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов MSA RUS RUS 35,44(2)
13 William DUTTON MSA CAN CAN 35,44(7)
14 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MSA NOR NOR 35,45
15 Daniel GREIG MN4 AUS AUS 35,49
16 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 35,58
17 Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 MSA JPN JPN 35,93
18 Pekka KOSKELA M30 FIN FIN 57,29
19 Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA 1.34,68

1000m Men - Division A 8 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Shani DAVIS M30 USA USA 1.08,70
2 Stefan GROOTHUIS M30 NED NED 1.08,80
3 Brian HANSEN MN4 USA USA 1.08,90
4 Koen VERWEIJ MN4 NED NED 1.08,98
5 Zbigniew BRÓDKA MSA POL POL 1.09,22
6 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 1.09,30
7 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.09,45
8 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 1.09,54
9 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.09,57
10 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 1.09,88
11 Joey MANTIA MSA USA USA 1.09,91
12 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MSA RUS RUS 1.09,92
13 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 1.10,19
14 Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA 1.10,23
15 Dmitrij LOBKOV M30 RUS RUS 1.10,30
16 Pekka KOSKELA M30 FIN FIN 1.10,53
17 Jonathan GARCIA MSA USA USA 1.10,67
18 Daniel GREIG MN4 AUS AUS 1.10,78
19 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.10,84
DQ Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA DQ

500m Men - Division B 8 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 David BOSA MN3 ITA ITA 35,57
2 Igor BOGOLYUBSKIJ MSA RUS RUS 36,00
3 Denny IHLE MSA GER GER 36,01
4 Artur NOGAL MN4 POL POL 36,14
5 Denis DRESSEL MSA GER GER 36,35
6 Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев MSA KAZ KAZ 36,36
7 Simon MOOR MN4 GER GER 36,52
8 Tommi PULLI MN2 FIN FIN 37,10
9 Joel VÄHÄ-SALO MSA FIN FIN 37,48
DNF Hein OTTERSPEER MSA NED NED DNF
DQ Artur WAŚ MSA POL POL DQ

1000m Men - Division B 8 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mark TUITERT M30 NED NED 1.10,11
2 Håvard BØKKO MSA NOR NOR 1.10,37
3 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.10,60 PR SB
4 Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев MSA KAZ KAZ 1.10,78
5 William DUTTON MSA CAN CAN 1.10,87
6 Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.10,89
7 Mikhail KOZLOV (1991) Михаил Козлов MN3 RUS RUS 1.10,96
8 David BOSA MN3 ITA ITA 1.11,03 SB
9 Denis DRESSEL MSA GER GER 1.11,10
10 Konrád NAGY MN3 HUN HUN 1.11,19 PR SB
11 Hubert HIRSCHBICHLER MN4 GER GER 1.11,41
12 Bram SMALLENBROEK MSA AUT AUT 1.11,46
13 Makoto OWADA 大和田 真 MN4 JPN JPN 1.11,52
14 Tommi PULLI MN2 FIN FIN 1.12,38
15 Denis KOVAL Денис Коваль MN3 RUS RUS 1.12,52
16 Joel VÄHÄ-SALO MSA FIN FIN 1.12,68
17 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов MSA RUS RUS 1.13,03

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 9 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jan SMEEKENS MSA NED NED 34,91
2 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 34,97
3 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 35,00
4 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов MSA RUS RUS 35,04
5 Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 M30 JPN JPN 35,05
6 Gilmore JUNIO MN4 CAN CAN 35,09(5)
7 Jesper HOSPES MSA NED NED 35,09(6)
8 Ronald MULDER MSA NED NED 35,18
9 Dmitrij LOBKOV M30 RUS RUS 35,20
10 Tucker FREDRICKS M30 USA USA 35,21
11 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MSA RUS RUS 35,24
12 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MSA NOR NOR 35,32
13 Pekka KOSKELA M30 FIN FIN 35,34(4)
14 Daniel GREIG MN4 AUS AUS 35,34(6)
15 Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA 35,36
16 William DUTTON MSA CAN CAN 35,52
17 David BOSA MN3 ITA ITA 35,57
18 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 35,63
19 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 35,66
20 Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 MSA JPN JPN 35,83

1500m Men - Division A 9 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brian HANSEN MN4 USA USA 1.44,58 TR
2 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 1.45,28
3 Koen VERWEIJ MN4 NED NED 1.45,68
4 Shani DAVIS M30 USA USA 1.45,72
5 Zbigniew BRÓDKA MSA POL POL 1.45,88
6 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.46,20
7 Mark TUITERT M30 NED NED 1.46,54
8 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков MSA RUS RUS 1.46,60
9 Rhian KET M30 NED NED 1.46,90
10 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI MSA POL POL 1.47,15
11 Stefan GROOTHUIS M30 NED NED 1.47,19
12 Håvard BØKKO MSA NOR NOR 1.47,23
13 Jan SZYMAŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.47,39
14 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.47,41
15 Bart SWINGS MN4 BEL BEL 1.48,19
16 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.48,66
17 Bram SMALLENBROEK MSA AUT AUT 1.48,95
18 Aleksej SUVOROV Алексей Суворов MN3 RUS RUS 1.49,13

TR - Track Record

500m Men - Division B 9 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Artur WAŚ MSA POL POL 35,27
2 Hein OTTERSPEER MSA NED NED 35,43
3 Jonathan GARCIA MSA USA USA 35,96
4 Artur NOGAL MN4 POL POL 35,99
5 Denny IHLE MSA GER GER 36,00
6 Igor BOGOLYUBSKIJ MSA RUS RUS 36,14
7 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MN2 NOR NOR 36,37
8 Denis DRESSEL MSA GER GER 36,45(2)
9 Tommi PULLI MN2 FIN FIN 36,45(8)
10 Simon MOOR MN4 GER GER 36,52
11 Joey MANTIA MSA USA USA 36,94
12 Joel VÄHÄ-SALO MSA FIN FIN 36,96 SB

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division B 9 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 1.47,59
2 Konrád NAGY MN3 HUN HUN 1.48,37
3 Sergey GRYAZTSOV Сергей Грязцов MSA RUS RUS 1.48,61
4 Piotr PUSZKARSKI MSA POL POL 1.48,73
5 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 1.48,80
6 Mikhail KOZLOV (1991) Михаил Козлов MN3 RUS RUS 1.49,72 PR SB
7 Shota NAKAMURA 中村 奨太 MN1 JPN JPN 1.49,88
8 Fredrik VAN DER HORST MSA NOR NOR 1.50,13
9 Hubert HIRSCHBICHLER MN4 GER GER 1.50,26
10 Makoto OWADA 大和田 真 MN4 JPN JPN 1.50,43
11 Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.50,77
12 Luca STEFANI MSA ITA ITA 1.51,01
13 Patrick MEEK MSA USA USA 1.52,07
14 Joel VÄHÄ-SALO MSA FIN FIN 1.52,80
15 Andrea STEFANI MN1 ITA ITA 1.53,75
16 Livio WENGER MN2 SUI SUI 1.56,69

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names