Essent ISU World Cup

Nur-Sultan (KAZ) 29 November - 1 December 2013 Source: live.isuresults.eu

1500m Men - Division A 29 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков MSA RUS RUS 1.45,06 TR
2 Koen VERWEIJ MN4 NED NED 1.45,23
3 Zbigniew BRÓDKA MSA POL POL 1.45,78
4 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.45,87
5 Shani DAVIS M30 USA USA 1.45,92
6 Rhian KET M30 NED NED 1.46,21
7 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.46,30
8 Alexis CONTIN MSA FRA FRA 1.46,31
9 Håvard BØKKO MSA NOR NOR 1.46,37
10 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI MSA POL POL 1.46,52
11 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 1.46,53
12 Trevor MARSICANO MSA USA USA 1.46,84
13 Haralds SILOVS MSA LAT LAT 1.47,45
14 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.47,69
15 Evgenij LALENKOV M30 RUS RUS 1.47,71
16 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MSA RUS RUS 1.47,72
17 Lucas MAKOWSKY MSA CAN CAN 1.47,77
18 Aleksej SUVOROV Алексей Суворов MN3 RUS RUS 1.48,18
19 Jonathan KUCK MSA USA USA 1.48,29
DQ Jan SZYMAŃSKI MSA POL POL DQ

TR - Track Record

1500m Men - Division B 29 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joey MANTIA MSA USA USA 1.46,45
2 Stefan GROOTHUIS M30 NED NED 1.46,79 SB
3 Bart SWINGS MN4 BEL BEL 1.46,82
4 Pim SCHIPPER MSA NED NED 1.47,14 SB
5 Douwe de VRIES M30 NED NED 1.47,19 SB
6 JOO Hyong-Jun 주형준 MN4 KOR KOR 1.47,39
7 TIAN Guojun MSA CHN CHN 1.47,94
8 Sergey GRYAZTSOV Сергей Грязцов MSA RUS RUS 1.48,03
9 Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев MSA KAZ KAZ 1.48,19
10 Mathieu GIROUX MSA CAN CAN 1.48,22
11 Alec JANSSENS MN3 CAN CAN 1.48,31
12 KIM Cheol-Min 김철민 MN2 KOR KOR 1.48,33
13 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 1.48,53
14 Ewen FERNANDEZ MSA FRA FRA 1.48,67
15 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 1.48,69
16 David ANDERSSON MN1 SWE SWE 1.48,73
17 Bram SMALLENBROEK MSA AUT AUT 1.48,91
18 Tyler DERRAUGH MSA CAN CAN 1.48,98
19 Moritz GEISREITER (1987) MSA GER GER 1.49,38
20 Luca STEFANI MSA ITA ITA 1.49,49 SB
21 Jan DALDOSSI MSA ITA ITA 1.49,54
22 Shota NAKAMURA 中村 奨太 MN1 JPN JPN 1.49,60
23 Maciej BIEGA MSA POL POL 1.49,61
24 Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.49,65
25 Shane DOBBIN M30 NZL NZL 1.49,96
26 Hubert HIRSCHBICHLER MN4 GER GER 1.50,23
27 Konrád NAGY MN3 HUN HUN 1.50,46
28 Maksim BAKLASHKIN Максим Баклашкин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.50,66
29 Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MN4 TPE TPE 1.51,51
30 Taro KONDO 近藤 太郎 MA2 JPN JPN 1.52,07
DQ Jonathan GARCIA MSA USA USA DQ

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 30 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов MSA RUS RUS 34,85 TR
2 Dmitrij LOBKOV M30 RUS RUS 34,86
3 Ronald MULDER MSA NED NED 34,87
4 Jan SMEEKENS MSA NED NED 34,97
5 Joji KATO 加藤 条治 MSA JPN JPN 34,98
6 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA M30 JPN JPN 35,02
6 Tucker FREDRICKS M30 USA USA 35,02
8 Jesper HOSPES MSA NED NED 35,09
8 MO Tae-Bum 모태범 MSA KOR KOR 35,09
10 Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA 35,11
11 Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 MSA JPN JPN 35,14
12 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 35,18
12 Mika POUTALA M30 FIN FIN 35,18
14 Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 M30 JPN JPN 35,19
15 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 35,32
16 Daniel GREIG MN4 AUS AUS 35,39
17 LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 MSA KOR KOR 35,46
18 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MSA RUS RUS 35,53
19 Denny IHLE MSA GER GER 35,61
20 Denis KOVAL Денис Коваль MN3 RUS RUS 35,87

TR - Track Record

1000m Men - Division A 30 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Shani DAVIS M30 USA USA 1.08,66 TR
2 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 1.08,90
3 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 1.09,02
4 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 1.09,15
5 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI MSA POL POL 1.09,21
6 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.09,22
6 Stefan GROOTHUIS M30 NED NED 1.09,22
8 Koen VERWEIJ MN4 NED NED 1.09,36
9 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.09,54
10 MO Tae-Bum 모태범 MSA KOR KOR 1.09,56
11 Zbigniew BRÓDKA MSA POL POL 1.09,57
12 Evgenij LALENKOV M30 RUS RUS 1.09,83
13 Trevor MARSICANO MSA USA USA 1.09,94
14 Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA 1.10,05
15 Haralds SILOVS MSA LAT LAT 1.10,07
16 Dmitrij LOBKOV M30 RUS RUS 1.10,11
16 Sjoerd de VRIES (1988) MSA NED NED 1.10,11
18 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MSA RUS RUS 1.10,23
19 Daniel GREIG MN4 AUS AUS 1.10,47
20 Mika POUTALA M30 FIN FIN 1.11,56

TR - Track Record

500m Men - Division B 30 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 35,33
2 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MA1 KOR KOR 35,40
3 Stefan GROOTHUIS M30 NED NED 35,52
4 Roman KRECH Роман Креч MSA KAZ KAZ 35,54 SB
5 William DUTTON MSA CAN CAN 35,58
6 LEE Kyou-Hyuk M35 KOR KOR 35,59
7 Jonathan GARCIA MSA USA USA 35,64
8 Tyler DERRAUGH MSA CAN CAN 35,66
9 MU Zhongsheng 牟钟声 MN3 CHN CHN 35,69
10 Akio OHTA MSA JPN JPN 35,76
11 Shani DAVIS M30 USA USA 35,78
12 Artur NOGAL MN4 POL POL 35,83
13 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MA2 KOR KOR 35,87
13 Joey MANTIA MSA USA USA 35,87
15 Markus PUOLAKKA MSA FIN FIN 35,94
16 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 35,98
17 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 35,99 SB
18 Maciej BIEGA MSA POL POL 36,10
19 Denis DRESSEL MSA GER GER 36,24
19 LI Xuefeng 李雪峰 MA2 CHN CHN 36,24
21 Tommi PULLI MN2 FIN FIN 36,39

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B 30 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pim SCHIPPER MSA NED NED 1.09,01
2 Joey MANTIA MSA USA USA 1.09,31
3 Jonathan GARCIA MSA USA USA 1.09,49
4 William DUTTON MSA CAN CAN 1.10,28
5 Tyler DERRAUGH MSA CAN CAN 1.10,30
6 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 1.10,33
7 TIAN Guojun MSA CHN CHN 1.10,38
8 Roman KRECH Роман Креч MSA KAZ KAZ 1.10,45 SB
9 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков MSA RUS RUS 1.10,46 PR SB
10 Lucas MAKOWSKY MSA CAN CAN 1.10,53
11 Håvard BØKKO MSA NOR NOR 1.10,54
12 Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев MSA KAZ KAZ 1.10,64
13 LEE Kyou-Hyuk M35 KOR KOR 1.10,73
14 Bart SWINGS MN4 BEL BEL 1.10,74
15 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 1.10,78
16 Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.10,88
17 David ANDERSSON MN1 SWE SWE 1.10,92
18 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MA2 KOR KOR 1.11,10
19 Daichi YAMANAKA 山中 大地 MSA JPN JPN 1.11,22
20 Hubert HIRSCHBICHLER MN4 GER GER 1.11,28 SB
21 Jan DALDOSSI MSA ITA ITA 1.11,34
22 Denis DRESSEL MSA GER GER 1.11,67
23 Taro KONDO 近藤 太郎 MA2 JPN JPN 1.11,90
24 Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MN4 TPE TPE 1.11,94 SB
25 SUN Longjiang 孙龙将 MN2 CHN CHN 1.12,00
26 Bram SMALLENBROEK MSA AUT AUT 1.12,03
27 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов MSA RUS RUS 1.12,38
28 Mark JACKSON M30 NZL NZL 1.12,90
29 Tommi PULLI MN2 FIN FIN 1.44,00

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 1 December 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA M30 JPN JPN 34,69 TR
2 MO Tae-Bum 모태범 MSA KOR KOR 34,87
3 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов MSA RUS RUS 34,92
4 Joji KATO 加藤 条治 MSA JPN JPN 34,97
5 Tucker FREDRICKS M30 USA USA 35,00
6 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 35,01
7 Jesper HOSPES MSA NED NED 35,03
8 Dmitrij LOBKOV M30 RUS RUS 35,04
9 Ronald MULDER MSA NED NED 35,11
10 Jan SMEEKENS MSA NED NED 35,13
11 Daniel GREIG MN4 AUS AUS 35,16
12 Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 MSA JPN JPN 35,24
13 Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 M30 JPN JPN 35,27
14 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 35,29
15 Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA 35,33
16 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 35,37
17 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MSA RUS RUS 35,40
18 Denny IHLE MSA GER GER 35,50
19 Mika POUTALA M30 FIN FIN 35,65
20 Denis KOVAL Денис Коваль MN3 RUS RUS 35,88

TR - Track Record

10000m Men - Division A 1 December 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sven KRAMER MSA NED NED 13.02,38
2 Alexis CONTIN MSA FRA FRA 13.14,64 SB
3 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 13.18,73 SB
4 Bart SWINGS MN4 BEL BEL 13.19,27 SB
5 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 MSA KOR KOR 13.20,94 SB
6 Jonathan KUCK MSA USA USA 13.23,54 SB
7 Håvard BØKKO MSA NOR NOR 13.24,59 SB
8 Moritz GEISREITER (1987) MSA GER GER 13.26,52 SB
9 Danil SINITSYN Данил Синицин MSA RUS RUS 13.26,74 PR SB
10 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MN2 NOR NOR 13.27,87 SB
11 Shane DOBBIN M30 NZL NZL 13.32,46 SB
12 Marco WEBER M30 GER GER 13.37,52 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 1 December 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Roman KRECH Роман Креч MSA KAZ KAZ 35,38 SB
2 Akio OHTA MSA JPN JPN 35,45
3 William DUTTON MSA CAN CAN 35,46
4 Artur NOGAL MN4 POL POL 35,48
5 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MA1 KOR KOR 35,61
6 Jonathan GARCIA MSA USA USA 35,64
7 Tyler DERRAUGH MSA CAN CAN 35,73
8 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 35,83
8 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MA2 KOR KOR 35,83
10 Markus PUOLAKKA MSA FIN FIN 35,84
11 MU Zhongsheng 牟钟声 MN3 CHN CHN 35,86
12 Joey MANTIA MSA USA USA 35,97
13 LEE Kyou-Hyuk M35 KOR KOR 36,03
14 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MN2 NOR NOR 36,19
15 Denis DRESSEL MSA GER GER 36,24
16 Evgenij LALENKOV M30 RUS RUS 36,32
17 LI Xuefeng 李雪峰 MA2 CHN CHN 36,34
18 Maciej BIEGA MSA POL POL 36,63
19 Jan DALDOSSI MSA ITA ITA 37,24 SB
DQ Tommi PULLI MN2 FIN FIN DQ

SB - Season Best

10000m Men - Division B 1 December 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Douwe de VRIES M30 NED NED 13.05,58 PR SB
2 Bob de VRIES MSA NED NED 13.07,01 SB
3 Robert BOVENHUIS MSA NED NED 13.12,75 PR SB
4 Alexej BAUMGÄRTNER MSA GER GER 13.16,34 SB
5 Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев MSA RUS RUS 13.18,40 PR SB
6 Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко MSA KAZ KAZ 13.18,70 SB
7 Yevgeny SERYAEV Евгений Серяев MSA RUS RUS 13.19,06 PR SB
8 Jordan BELCHOS MSA CAN CAN 13.24,65 SB
9 Jan SZYMAŃSKI MSA POL POL 13.28,91 SB
10 Arjen van der KIEFT MSA NED NED 13.33,08
11 Takuro OGAWA 小川 拓朗 MA2 JPN JPN 13.35,42
12 Marco CIGNINI MSA ITA ITA 13.36,99 SB
13 Emery LEHMAN MA1 USA USA 13.38,81 SB
14 KO Byung-Wook 고병욱 MSA KOR KOR 13.43,45 SB
15 Fredrik VAN DER HORST MSA NOR NOR 13.47,14
16 Mathieu GIROUX MSA CAN CAN 13.48,27 SB
17 Patrick MEEK MSA USA USA 13.49,28
18 SUN Longjiang 孙龙将 MN2 CHN CHN 13.49,51 PR SB
19 Roland CIEŚLAK MSA POL POL 13.53,86 SB
20 Alec JANSSENS MN3 CAN CAN 13.54,02
21 JOO Hyong-Jun 주형준 MN4 KOR KOR 13.55,52 SB
22 LEE Jin-Yeong 이진영 MN2 KOR KOR 13.56,88 PR SB
23 Luca STEFANI MSA ITA ITA 13.56,89 SB
24 Ferre SPRUYT MSA BEL BEL 13.57,30 SB
25 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ MSA POL POL 14.04,71 SB
26 Martin HÄNGGI M45 SUI SUI 14.10,56 SB
27 Viktor Hald THORUP MA2 DEN DEN 14.36,94 PR SB
DNS KIM Cheol-Min 김철민 MN2 KOR KOR DNS
DNF Roger SCHNEIDER M30 SUI SUI DNF
DQ Ewen FERNANDEZ MSA FRA FRA DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names