Essent ISU World Cup

Salt Lake City (USA) 15 - 17 November 2013

500m Ladies - Division A 15 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 LSA KOR KOR 36,57 WR NR TR PR SB
2 WANG Beixing LSA CHN CHN 36,85 NR PR SB
3 Heather RICHARDSON LSA USA USA 36,97 NR PR SB
4 Jenny WOLF L35 GER GER 37,15
5 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LSA RUS RUS 37,19 NR PR SB
6 Margot BOER LSA NED NED 37,28 PR SB
7 Nao KODAIRA LSA JPN JPN 37,29 NR PR SB
8 Brittany BOWE LSA USA USA 37,32 PR SB
9 Judith HESSE L30 GER GER 37,42 PR SB
10 YU Jing 于静 LSA CHN CHN 37,51 SB
11 Miyako SUMIYOSHI LSA JPN JPN 37,55 SB
12 Lauren CHOLEWINSKI LSA USA USA 37,60 PR SB
13 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LN3 KAZ KAZ 37,64 NR PR SB
14 Erina KAMIYA LN3 JPN JPN 37,66 PR SB
15 Thijsje OENEMA LSA NED NED 37,70 SB
15 Maki TSUJI LSA JPN JPN 37,70 PR SB
17 Anice DAS LSA NED NED 37,84 PR SB
18 Mayon KUIPERS LSA NED NED 38,03
19 Yuliya LITEJKINA L35 RUS RUS 38,07
20 Elli OCHOWICZ L30 USA USA 38,25

WR - World Record, NR - National Record
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Division A 15 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ LSA CZE CZE 3.57,79 SB
2 Claudia PECHSTEIN L40 GER GER 3.57,80 SB
3 Antoinette de JONG LA2 NED NED 3.59,49 WRJ NRJ PR SB
4 Jorien VOORHUIS LSA NED NED 3.59,51 PR SB
5 Linda de VRIES (1988) LSA NED NED 4.01,00 PR SB
6 Ida NJÅTUN LN4 NOR NOR 4.01,47 PR SB
7 Katarzyna BACHLEDA-CURUŚ L30 POL POL 4.02,12 NR PR SB
8 Masako HOZUMI LSA JPN JPN 4.02,34 SB
9 Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA LSA POL POL 4.02,37 PR SB
10 Shiho ISHIZAWA LSA JPN JPN 4.03,00 PR SB
11 Yvonne NAUTA LN4 NED NED 4.03,50
12 Olga GRAF Ольга Граф L30 RUS RUS 4.04,29 PR SB
13 Nana TAKAGI LN2 JPN JPN 4.04,47 PR SB
14 Brittany SCHUSSLER LSA CAN CAN 4.04,50 SB
15 KIM Bo-Reum 김보름 LN2 KOR KOR 4.04,62 NR PR SB
16 Katarzyna WOŹNIAK LSA POL POL 4.09,53

WRJ - Junior World Record, NR - National Record
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Division B 15 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 ZHANG Hong 张虹 LSA CHN CHN 37,34 PR SB
2 Ekaterina MALYSHEVA Екатерина Малышева LSA RUS RUS 37,76 PR SB
3 Jennifer PLATE LSA GER GER 37,86 PR SB
4 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LN2 CZE CZE 38,09 SB
4 Laurine van RIESSEN LSA NED NED 38,09 SB
6 LEE Bo-Ra LSA KOR KOR 38,18 PR SB
7 Christine NESBITT LSA CAN CAN 38,21
8 Danielle WOTHERSPOON-GREGG L30 CAN CAN 38,22 PR SB
9 KIM Hyun-Yung 김현영 LA2 KOR KOR 38,33
10 Reika SHIMIZU LSA JPN JPN 38,35 PR SB
10 Vanessa BITTNER LA1 AUT AUT 38,35 NR NRJ PR SB
10 Marsha HUDEY LN4 CAN CAN 38,35 PR SB
13 Shannon REMPEL LSA CAN CAN 38,37 SB
14 Denise ROTH LSA GER GER 38,44 SB
15 Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA Екатерина Лобышева LSA RUS RUS 38,53
16 QI Shuai LSA CHN CHN 38,54
17 PARK Seung-Joo LN4 KOR KOR 38,56
18 Sugar TODD LN4 USA USA 38,59 SB
19 Kaylin IRVINE LN4 CAN CAN 38,67
20 Nadezhda ASEEVA Надежда Асеева LSA RUS RUS 38,71 PR SB
21 Yvonne DALDOSSI LN3 ITA ITA 38,75 SB
22 Paola SIMIONATO LN2 ITA ITA 38,77 PR SB
23 ZHANG Shuang (1986) LSA CHN CHN 38,82
24 Elina RISKU LN3 FIN FIN 38,83 NR PR SB
25 Francesca BETTRONE LN3 ITA ITA 39,14 PR SB
26 Ágota TÓTH-LYKOVCÁN LSA HUN HUN 39,21
27 Kseniya SADOUSKAYA Ксения Садовская LN4 BLR BLR 39,34 PR SB
28 Ida NJÅTUN LN4 NOR NOR 39,40 SB
28 Kaitlyn MCGREGOR LN1 SUI SUI 39,40
30 Mariya SIZOVA Мария Сизова LA2 KAZ KAZ 40,87
31 Monique ANGERMÜLLER L30 GER GER 49,37

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Division B 15 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ayaka KIKUCHI LSA JPN JPN 4.03,04 PR SB
2 Bente KRAUS LSA GER GER 4.03,67 PR SB
2 Jilleanne ROOKARD L30 USA USA 4.03,67 PR SB
4 Annouk van der WEIJDEN LSA NED NED 4.03,76 PR SB
5 Jelena PEETERS LSA BEL BEL 4.04,00 NR PR SB
6 Francesca LOLLOBRIGIDA LN4 ITA ITA 4.05,35 NR PR SB
7 Natalia CZERWONKA LSA POL POL 4.05,40 PR SB
8 Mari HEMMER L30 NOR NOR 4.05,98 PR SB
9 Jennifer BAY LN4 GER GER 4.06,19
10 Stephanie BECKERT LSA GER GER 4.06,42 SB
11 Yuliya SKOKOVA Юлия Скокова L30 RUS RUS 4.07,00 PR SB
12 YANG Shin-Young LN4 KOR KOR 4.07,02 PR SB
13 Miho TAKAGI LN1 JPN JPN 4.07,18 PR SB
14 NOH Seon-Yeong 노선영 LSA KOR KOR 4.07,86 PR SB
15 Petra ACKER LN2 USA USA 4.09,05 PR SB
16 Anna ROKITA LSA AUT AUT 4.09,08
17 Victoria FILYUSHKINA Виктория Филюшкина LSA RUS RUS 4.09,41 PR SB
18 Brianne TUTT LN3 CAN CAN 4.09,62 PR SB
19 Anna CHERNOVA (1992) LN2 RUS RUS 4.09,74
20 PARK Do-Young 박도영 LN2 KOR KOR 4.10,18 SB
21 Isabell OST LSA GER GER 4.10,95 SB
22 Nicole GARRIDO LSA CAN CAN 4.11,32
23 Lada ZADONSKAYA Лада Задонская LSA RUS RUS 4.11,54 PR SB
24 Ivanie BLONDIN LSA CAN CAN 4.11,56
25 LIU Jing 刘晶 LSA CHN CHN 4.11,73 PR SB
26 Camilla Hallås FARESTVEIT LSA NOR NOR 4.12,16 PR SB
27 Anna RINGSRED LSA USA USA 4.12,49 PR SB
28 JEON Ye-Jin 전예진 LN1 KOR KOR 4.15,12
29 Daniela OLTEAN L30 ROU ROU 4.15,23 SB
30 Tatsiana MIKHAILAVA (1987) Татьяна Михайлова LSA BLR BLR 4.16,66 PR SB
31 Sara BAK-BRIAND L30 DEN DEN 4.16,95 SB
32 Lauren MCGUIRE LSA CAN CAN 4.17,69
33 Saskia ALUSALU LN1 EST EST 4.19,61 NR PR SB
34 Nikola ZDRÁHALOVÁ LA1 CZE CZE 4.20,03 PR SB
35 Yelena URVANTSEVA Елена Урванцева LSA KAZ KAZ 4.21,12
36 Brooke LOCHLAND LN4 AUS AUS 4.21,93 SB
37 Hege BØKKO LN3 NOR NOR 4.23,65 SB

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Division A 16 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 LSA KOR KOR 36,36 WR NR TR PR SB
2 Heather RICHARDSON LSA USA USA 36,90 NR PR SB
3 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LSA RUS RUS 37,13 NR PR SB
4 WANG Beixing LSA CHN CHN 37,18
5 YU Jing 于静 LSA CHN CHN 37,31 SB
6 Margot BOER LSA NED NED 37,32
7 Judith HESSE L30 GER GER 37,34 PR SB
8 ZHANG Hong 张虹 LSA CHN CHN 37,35
9 Brittany BOWE LSA USA USA 37,36
10 Jenny WOLF L35 GER GER 37,46
11 Erina KAMIYA LN3 JPN JPN 37,57 PR SB
12 Nao KODAIRA LSA JPN JPN 37,61
13 Thijsje OENEMA LSA NED NED 37,62 SB
13 Lauren CHOLEWINSKI LSA USA USA 37,62
15 Miyako SUMIYOSHI LSA JPN JPN 37,67
16 Maki TSUJI LSA JPN JPN 37,81
17 Mayon KUIPERS LSA NED NED 37,92 PR SB
18 Yuliya LITEJKINA L35 RUS RUS 37,97
19 Anice DAS LSA NED NED 38,01
20 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LN3 KAZ KAZ 38,17
21 Elli OCHOWICZ L30 USA USA 38,52

WR - World Record, NR - National Record
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Division A 16 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ireen WÜST LSA NED NED 1.52,08 NR PR SB
2 Brittany BOWE LSA USA USA 1.52,45 NR PR SB
3 Heather RICHARDSON LSA USA USA 1.52,55 PR SB
4 Lotte van BEEK LN3 NED NED 1.53,05
5 Yuliya SKOKOVA Юлия Скокова L30 RUS RUS 1.53,87 NR PR SB
6 Katarzyna BACHLEDA-CURUŚ L30 POL POL 1.53,95 NR PR SB
7 Ida NJÅTUN LN4 NOR NOR 1.54,09 NR PR SB
7 Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA Екатерина Лобышева LSA RUS RUS 1.54,09 PR SB
9 Monique ANGERMÜLLER L30 GER GER 1.54,17 PR SB
10 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA Екатерина Шихова LSA RUS RUS 1.54,41 PR SB
11 Claudia PECHSTEIN L40 GER GER 1.54,54 SB
12 Maki TABATA L35 JPN JPN 1.54,70 SB
13 Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA LSA POL POL 1.54,77 PR SB
14 Jorien VOORHUIS LSA NED NED 1.54,85 PR SB
15 Christine NESBITT LSA CAN CAN 1.55,04 SB
16 Nana TAKAGI LN2 JPN JPN 1.55,25 PR SB
17 Kali CHRIST LN3 CAN CAN 1.55,35 PR SB
18 Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER L30 GER GER 1.55,87 PR SB
19 Ayaka KIKUCHI LSA JPN JPN 1.56,80
20 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ LSA CZE CZE 2.51,62

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Division B 16 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jennifer PLATE LSA GER GER 38,04
2 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LN2 CZE CZE 38,12
3 Laurine van RIESSEN LSA NED NED 38,17
4 Ekaterina MALYSHEVA Екатерина Малышева LSA RUS RUS 38,21
5 Marsha HUDEY LN4 CAN CAN 38,29 PR SB
5 KIM Hyun-Yung 김현영 LA2 KOR KOR 38,29
7 Shannon REMPEL LSA CAN CAN 38,31 SB
8 Vanessa BITTNER LA1 AUT AUT 38,40
9 Denise ROTH LSA GER GER 38,43 SB
10 LEE Bo-Ra LSA KOR KOR 38,46
11 Reika SHIMIZU LSA JPN JPN 38,55
12 Sugar TODD LN4 USA USA 38,56 SB
13 ZHANG Shuang (1986) LSA CHN CHN 38,66 SB
14 Paola SIMIONATO LN2 ITA ITA 38,79
15 Yvonne DALDOSSI LN3 ITA ITA 38,81
16 Nadezhda ASEEVA Надежда Асеева LSA RUS RUS 38,84
17 Danielle WOTHERSPOON-GREGG L30 CAN CAN 38,87
17 QI Shuai LSA CHN CHN 38,87
19 PARK Seung-Joo LN4 KOR KOR 38,88
20 Kaylin IRVINE LN4 CAN CAN 38,90
21 Elina RISKU LN3 FIN FIN 39,01
22 Heather MCLEAN LN2 CAN CAN 39,21
23 Ágota TÓTH-LYKOVCÁN LSA HUN HUN 39,29
24 Hege BØKKO LN3 NOR NOR 39,58 SB
25 Kseniya SADOUSKAYA Ксения Садовская LN4 BLR BLR 39,64
26 Kaitlyn MCGREGOR LN1 SUI SUI 39,82
27 Mariya SIZOVA Мария Сизова LA2 KAZ KAZ 40,97

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Division B 16 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Natalia CZERWONKA LSA POL POL 1.55,09 PR SB
2 Brittany SCHUSSLER LSA CAN CAN 1.55,19 SB
3 Jilleanne ROOKARD L30 USA USA 1.55,31 PR SB
4 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LN2 CZE CZE 1.55,35 PR SB
5 Nao KODAIRA LSA JPN JPN 1.55,72 SB
6 Annouk van der WEIJDEN LSA NED NED 1.55,81 PR SB
7 NOH Seon-Yeong 노선영 LSA KOR KOR 1.56,04 NR PR SB
8 KIM Bo-Reum 김보름 LN2 KOR KOR 1.56,12 PR SB
9 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LSA RUS RUS 1.56,22 PR SB
10 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LN3 KAZ KAZ 1.56,54 NR PR SB
11 YANG Shin-Young LN4 KOR KOR 1.56,58 PR SB
12 Yuki MATSUDA LSA JPN JPN 1.56,88 PR SB
13 ZHAO Xin (1992) 赵欣 LN2 CHN CHN 1.57,39 PR SB
14 LI Qishi 李奇时 LN1 CHN CHN 1.57,54 PR SB
15 Brianne TUTT LN3 CAN CAN 1.57,56 PR SB
16 Jelena PEETERS LSA BEL BEL 1.57,67 NR PR SB
17 Mari HEMMER L30 NOR NOR 1.58,16 SB
18 Katarzyna WOŹNIAK LSA POL POL 1.58,20 PR SB
19 Vanessa BITTNER LA1 AUT AUT 1.58,76 NRJ PR SB
20 Kelly GUNTHER (1987) LSA USA USA 1.58,96
21 Hege BØKKO LN3 NOR NOR 1.59,04 SB
22 Francesca BETTRONE LN3 ITA ITA 1.59,28
23 Kaitlyn MCGREGOR LN1 SUI SUI 1.59,32 NR PR SB
24 Anna CHERNOVA (1992) LN2 RUS RUS 1.59,51 PR SB
25 Johanna ÖSTLUND LSA SWE SWE 1.59,75 NR PR SB
26 Tatsiana MIKHAILAVA (1987) Татьяна Михайлова LSA BLR BLR 2.00,18 PR SB
27 Josie SPENCE LN1 CAN CAN 2.00,22 PR SB
28 Camilla Hallås FARESTVEIT LSA NOR NOR 2.00,28 PR SB
29 Yelena URVANTSEVA Елена Урванцева LSA KAZ KAZ 2.01,66 PR SB
30 Nikola ZDRÁHALOVÁ LA1 CZE CZE 2.02,38 PR SB

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Division A 17 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brittany BOWE LSA USA USA 1.12,58 WR NR TR PR SB
2 Heather RICHARDSON LSA USA USA 1.12,61 PR SB
3 Ireen WÜST LSA NED NED 1.13,33 NR PR SB
4 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LSA RUS RUS 1.13,40 NR PR SB
5 Margot BOER LSA NED NED 1.13,77 PR SB
6 ZHANG Hong 张虹 LSA CHN CHN 1.13,82 SB
7 Nao KODAIRA LSA JPN JPN 1.13,98 NR PR SB
8 WANG Beixing LSA CHN CHN 1.14,06 SB
9 Lotte van BEEK LN3 NED NED 1.14,13
10 Monique ANGERMÜLLER L30 GER GER 1.14,15 PR SB
11 Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA Екатерина Лобышева LSA RUS RUS 1.14,20 PR SB
12 Christine NESBITT LSA CAN CAN 1.14,22
13 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LN2 CZE CZE 1.14,66 SB
14 YU Jing 于静 LSA CHN CHN 1.14,91 SB
15 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA Екатерина Шихова LSA RUS RUS 1.14,95 SB
15 KIM Hyun-Yung 김현영 LA2 KOR KOR 1.14,95 WRJ NRJ PR SB
17 Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER L30 GER GER 1.15,29 PR SB
18 Yuliya SKOKOVA Юлия Скокова L30 RUS RUS 1.15,33 PR SB
19 Judith HESSE L30 GER GER 1.15,38
20 Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA LSA POL POL 1.16,28

WR - World Record, WRJ - Junior World Record
NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Division B 17 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ekaterina MALYSHEVA Екатерина Малышева LSA RUS RUS 1.14,32 PR SB
2 Manon KAMMINGA LN3 NED NED 1.14,94 PR SB
3 Laurine van RIESSEN LSA NED NED 1.15,05 SB
4 Vanessa BITTNER LA1 AUT AUT 1.15,36 NR NRJ PR SB
5 Elli OCHOWICZ L30 USA USA 1.15,54 SB
6 Brittany SCHUSSLER LSA CAN CAN 1.15,57 PR SB
7 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LN3 KAZ KAZ 1.15,68
8 Erina KAMIYA LN3 JPN JPN 1.15,85 PR SB
9 Miho TAKAGI LN1 JPN JPN 1.15,96 SB
10 Kaylin IRVINE LN4 CAN CAN 1.16,01
11 Jenny WOLF L35 GER GER 1.16,10 SB
12 Katarzyna BACHLEDA-CURUŚ L30 POL POL 1.16,11 SB
12 Kali CHRIST LN3 CAN CAN 1.16,11
14 Ida NJÅTUN LN4 NOR NOR 1.16,12 PR SB
15 Yuki MATSUDA LSA JPN JPN 1.16,19 SB
16 Sugar TODD LN4 USA USA 1.16,84 SB
17 Maki TSUJI LSA JPN JPN 1.16,88
18 AHN Jee-Min (1992) LN3 KOR KOR 1.16,96 PR SB
19 QI Shuai LSA CHN CHN 1.16,99 SB
20 Rebekah BRADFORD L30 USA USA 1.17,08 SB
21 Francesca BETTRONE LN3 ITA ITA 1.17,12 PR SB
22 LEE Bo-Ra LSA KOR KOR 1.17,31
23 Kaitlyn MCGREGOR LN1 SUI SUI 1.17,53 NR PR SB
24 Jennifer PLATE LSA GER GER 1.17,66
25 Heather MCLEAN LN2 CAN CAN 1.17,96
26 Johanna ÖSTLUND LSA SWE SWE 1.18,01 NR PR SB
27 Paola SIMIONATO LN2 ITA ITA 1.18,18 SB
28 JI Jia LSA CHN CHN 1.18,22
29 Tatsiana MIKHAILAVA (1987) Татьяна Михайлова LSA BLR BLR 1.18,29 PR SB
30 Elina RISKU LN3 FIN FIN 1.18,46 NR PR SB
31 Yvonne DALDOSSI LN3 ITA ITA 1.18,87 SB
32 Tatyana SOKIRKO LN3 KAZ KAZ 1.20,91
DQ Ágota TÓTH-LYKOVCÁN LSA HUN HUN DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names