Essent ISU World Cup

Calgary (CAN) 8 - 10 November 2013 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Ladies - Division A 8 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 LSA KOR KOR 36,91 SB
2 Jenny WOLF L35 GER GER 37,14 SB
3 WANG Beixing LSA CHN CHN 37,40 SB
4 Nao KODAIRA 小平 奈緒 LSA JPN JPN 37,56 SB
5 Heather RICHARDSON LSA USA USA 37,61 SB
6 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LSA RUS RUS 37,63 SB
7 Margot BOER LSA NED NED 37,64 SB
8 Judith HESSE L30 GER GER 37,68 PR SB
9 Brittany BOWE LSA USA USA 37,69 PR SB
10 Maki TSUJI 辻 麻希 LSA JPN JPN 37,80 PR SB
11 YU Jing 于静 LSA CHN CHN 37,88 SB
12 Miyako SUMIYOSHI LSA JPN JPN 37,92 SB
13 Christine NESBITT LSA CAN CAN 37,94 SB
14 Erina KAMIYA LN3 JPN JPN 38,01 PR SB
14 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LN3 KAZ KAZ 38,01 NR PR SB
16 Laurine van RIESSEN LSA NED NED 38,15 SB
17 Thijsje OENEMA LSA NED NED 38,17 SB
18 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LN2 CZE CZE 38,39 SB
19 Marsha HUDEY LN4 CAN CAN 39,02
20 ZHANG Hong 张虹 LSA CHN CHN 1.12,65

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Division A 8 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Claudia PECHSTEIN L40 GER GER 3.59,04 SB
2 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ LSA CZE CZE 3.59,39 SB
3 Ireen WÜST LSA NED NED 3.59,68 SB
4 Antoinette de JONG LA2 NED NED 4.00,56 WRJ NRJ PR SB
5 Jorien VOORHUIS LSA NED NED 4.01,09 PR SB
6 Yvonne NAUTA LN4 NED NED 4.03,50 PR SB
7 Ida NJÅTUN LN4 NOR NOR 4.04,67 PR SB
8 Katarzyna BACHLEDA-CURUŚ L30 POL POL 4.05,18 SB
9 Linda de VRIES (1988) LSA NED NED 4.05,24 SB
10 Nana TAKAGI 髙木 菜那 LN2 JPN JPN 4.06,00 PR SB
11 Olga GRAF Ольга Граф L30 RUS RUS 4.06,01 PR SB
12 KIM Bo-Reum 김보름 LN2 KOR KOR 4.07,93
13 Brittany SCHUSSLER LSA CAN CAN 4.08,06 SB
14 Yuliya SKOKOVA Юлия Скокова L30 RUS RUS 4.08,42 SB
15 Stephanie BECKERT LSA GER GER 4.09,24 SB
16 Ivanie BLONDIN LSA CAN CAN 4.13,42

WRJ - Junior World Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Division B 8 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yuliya LITEJKINA L35 RUS RUS 37,74 SB
2 Lauren CHOLEWINSKI LSA USA USA 38,06
3 Elli OCHOWICZ L30 USA USA 38,09 SB
4 Anice DAS LSA NED NED 38,14 PR SB
5 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA Екатерина Шихова LSA RUS RUS 38,29 PR SB
6 KIM Hyun-Yung 김현영 LA2 KOR KOR 38,33 PR SB
7 Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA Екатерина Лобышева LSA RUS RUS 38,35 SB
7 Ekaterina MALYSHEVA Екатерина Малышева LSA RUS RUS 38,35 SB
9 QI Shuai LSA CHN CHN 38,36 SB
10 LEE Bo-Ra LSA KOR KOR 38,37 SB
11 Shannon REMPEL LSA CAN CAN 38,47 SB
11 Jennifer PLATE LSA GER GER 38,47 SB
13 PARK Seung-Joo LN4 KOR KOR 38,54 PR SB
14 Mayon KUIPERS LSA NED NED 38,57 SB
15 Reika SHIMIZU LSA JPN JPN 38,58 PR SB
15 Kaylin IRVINE LN4 CAN CAN 38,58
17 Vanessa BITTNER LA1 AUT AUT 38,64 NR NRJ PR SB
18 Denise ROTH LSA GER GER 38,74
19 ZHANG Shuang (1986) LSA CHN CHN 38,76 SB
20 Monique ANGERMÜLLER L30 GER GER 38,82 SB
21 Yvonne DALDOSSI LN3 ITA ITA 38,93 SB
22 Sugar TODD LN4 USA USA 39,00
23 Danielle WOTHERSPOON-GREGG L30 CAN CAN 39,02
24 Elina RISKU LN3 FIN FIN 39,24 NR PR SB
25 Ágota TÓTH-LYKOVCÁN LSA HUN HUN 39,28 NR PR SB
26 Paola SIMIONATO LN2 ITA ITA 39,49 SB
27 Kaitlyn MCGREGOR LN1 SUI SUI 39,62 NR PR SB
28 Francesca BETTRONE LN3 ITA ITA 39,76 PR SB
29 Kseniya SADOUSKAYA Ксения Садовская LN4 BLR BLR 39,87 SB
30 Hege BØKKO LN3 NOR NOR 39,93 SB
31 Mariya SIZOVA Мария Сизова LA2 KAZ KAZ 40,66

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Division B 8 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA LSA POL POL 4.03,68 NR PR SB
2 Shiho ISHIZAWA LSA JPN JPN 4.04,30 SB
3 Masako HOZUMI LSA JPN JPN 4.04,74 SB
4 Katarzyna WOŹNIAK LSA POL POL 4.04,82 PR SB
5 Jilleanne ROOKARD L30 USA USA 4.05,84
6 Jennifer BAY LN4 GER GER 4.06,02 PR SB
7 Ayaka KIKUCHI LSA JPN JPN 4.06,27 PR SB
8 Bente KRAUS LSA GER GER 4.06,30 PR SB
9 Natalia CZERWONKA LSA POL POL 4.06,38 PR SB
10 Jelena PEETERS LSA BEL BEL 4.07,34 NR PR SB
11 Francesca LOLLOBRIGIDA LN4 ITA ITA 4.07,47 NR PR SB
12 Anna CHERNOVA (1992) LN2 RUS RUS 4.08,34 PR SB
13 Miho TAKAGI 髙木 美帆 LN1 JPN JPN 4.08,49
14 Anna ROKITA LSA AUT AUT 4.08,51 SB
15 NOH Seon-Yeong 노선영 LSA KOR KOR 4.08,71 PR SB
16 Mari HEMMER L30 NOR NOR 4.09,54 SB
16 YANG Shin-Young LN4 KOR KOR 4.09,54 PR SB
18 Victoria FILYUSHKINA Виктория Филюшкина LSA RUS RUS 4.09,98 PR SB
19 Nicole GARRIDO LSA CAN CAN 4.10,14 SB
20 PARK Do-Young 박도영 LN2 KOR KOR 4.10,25 SB
21 Brianne TUTT LN3 CAN CAN 4.10,54 PR SB
22 Camilla Hallås FARESTVEIT LSA NOR NOR 4.12,22 PR SB
23 Lada ZADONSKAYA Лада Задонская LSA RUS RUS 4.12,78 PR SB
24 Petra ACKER LN2 USA USA 4.13,05 PR SB
25 Yelena URVANTSEVA Елена Урванцева LSA KAZ KAZ 4.13,14 PR SB
26 JEON Ye-Jin 전예진 LN1 KOR KOR 4.13,42
27 Isabell OST LSA GER GER 4.13,90 SB
28 Anna RINGSRED LSA USA USA 4.13,92 SB
29 Daniela OLTEAN L30 ROU ROU 4.15,37 SB
30 LIU Jing 刘晶 LSA CHN CHN 4.16,12 PR SB
31 Johanna ÖSTLUND LSA SWE SWE 4.18,63 PR SB
32 Tatsiana MIKHAILAVA (1987) Татьяна Михайлова LSA BLR BLR 4.18,72 PR SB
33 Sara BAK-BRIAND L30 DEN DEN 4.18,89 SB
34 Saskia ALUSALU LN1 EST EST 4.20,12 NR PR SB
35 Nikola ZDRÁHALOVÁ LA1 CZE CZE 4.20,20 PR SB
36 Lauren MCGUIRE LSA CAN CAN 4.21,41
37 Brooke LOCHLAND LN4 AUS AUS 4.23,54 SB

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Division A 9 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 LSA KOR KOR 36,74 WR NR TR PR SB
2 Jenny WOLF L35 GER GER 37,18
3 WANG Beixing LSA CHN CHN 37,30 SB
4 Margot BOER LSA NED NED 37,36 PR SB
5 Heather RICHARDSON LSA USA USA 37,44 SB
6 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LSA RUS RUS 37,52 NR PR SB
7 YU Jing 于静 LSA CHN CHN 37,60 SB
8 Nao KODAIRA 小平 奈緒 LSA JPN JPN 37,61
9 Judith HESSE L30 GER GER 37,65 PR SB
10 Brittany BOWE LSA USA USA 37,74
11 Maki TSUJI 辻 麻希 LSA JPN JPN 37,88
12 Miyako SUMIYOSHI LSA JPN JPN 37,90 SB
13 Thijsje OENEMA LSA NED NED 37,96 SB
14 Erina KAMIYA LN3 JPN JPN 38,00 PR SB
15 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LN3 KAZ KAZ 38,16
16 Laurine van RIESSEN LSA NED NED 38,19
17 Yuliya LITEJKINA L35 RUS RUS 38,33
18 Christine NESBITT LSA CAN CAN 38,39
19 Marsha HUDEY LN4 CAN CAN 38,44
20 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LN2 CZE CZE 38,45

WR - World Record, NR - National Record
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Division A 9 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Lotte van BEEK LN3 NED NED 1.52,95 PR SB
2 Ireen WÜST LSA NED NED 1.53,30 SB
3 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ LSA CZE CZE 1.54,44 NR PR SB
4 Marrit LEENSTRA LSA NED NED 1.54,59 SB
5 Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA Екатерина Лобышева LSA RUS RUS 1.54,66 NR PR SB
6 Ida NJÅTUN LN4 NOR NOR 1.55,17 NR PR SB
7 Christine NESBITT LSA CAN CAN 1.55,18
8 Claudia PECHSTEIN L40 GER GER 1.55,22 SB
9 Yuliya SKOKOVA Юлия Скокова L30 RUS RUS 1.55,27 PR SB
10 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA Екатерина Шихова LSA RUS RUS 1.55,30 SB
11 Katarzyna BACHLEDA-CURUŚ L30 POL POL 1.55,44 SB
12 Monique ANGERMÜLLER L30 GER GER 1.55,46 SB
13 Jorien VOORHUIS LSA NED NED 1.55,54 SB
14 Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA LSA POL POL 1.55,63 PR SB
15 Kali CHRIST LN3 CAN CAN 1.56,39 PR SB
16 Olga GRAF Ольга Граф L30 RUS RUS 1.56,41 PR SB
17 Ayaka KIKUCHI LSA JPN JPN 1.56,55 PR SB
18 Brittany SCHUSSLER LSA CAN CAN 1.56,62 SB
19 Annouk van der WEIJDEN LSA NED NED 1.56,75 PR SB
20 KIM Bo-Reum 김보름 LN2 KOR KOR 1.56,94

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Division B 9 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anice DAS LSA NED NED 37,89 PR SB
2 Mayon KUIPERS LSA NED NED 37,97 PR SB
3 Elli OCHOWICZ L30 USA USA 38,07 SB
4 Lauren CHOLEWINSKI LSA USA USA 38,12
5 KIM Hyun-Yung 김현영 LA2 KOR KOR 38,16 PR SB
6 LEE Bo-Ra LSA KOR KOR 38,24 PR SB
7 Jennifer PLATE LSA GER GER 38,25 SB
8 Denise ROTH LSA GER GER 38,50 SB
9 PARK Seung-Joo LN4 KOR KOR 38,51 PR SB
10 Vanessa BITTNER LA1 AUT AUT 38,53 NR NRJ PR SB
11 Kaylin IRVINE LN4 CAN CAN 38,57
11 Shannon REMPEL LSA CAN CAN 38,57
13 Danielle WOTHERSPOON-GREGG L30 CAN CAN 38,62
13 Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER L30 GER GER 38,62 PR SB
15 Sugar TODD LN4 USA USA 38,63 SB
16 Ekaterina MALYSHEVA Екатерина Малышева LSA RUS RUS 38,79
17 Nadezhda ASEEVA Надежда Асеева LSA RUS RUS 38,85 PR SB
18 QI Shuai LSA CHN CHN 38,90
19 Reika SHIMIZU LSA JPN JPN 38,95
20 Yvonne DALDOSSI LN3 ITA ITA 38,96
21 Paola SIMIONATO LN2 ITA ITA 39,07 SB
22 Ágota TÓTH-LYKOVCÁN LSA HUN HUN 39,17 NR PR SB
23 ZHANG Shuang (1986) LSA CHN CHN 39,19
24 Elina RISKU LN3 FIN FIN 39,30
25 Kaitlyn MCGREGOR LN1 SUI SUI 39,38 NR PR SB
26 Kseniya SADOUSKAYA Ксения Садовская LN4 BLR BLR 39,93
27 Mariya SIZOVA Мария Сизова LA2 KAZ KAZ 40,82

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Division B 9 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Heather RICHARDSON LSA USA USA 1.53,37 NR PR SB
2 Brittany BOWE LSA USA USA 1.53,75 PR SB
3 Maki TABATA 田畑 真紀 L35 JPN JPN 1.56,06 SB
4 Nana TAKAGI 髙木 菜那 LN2 JPN JPN 1.56,39 PR SB
5 Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER L30 GER GER 1.56,78 PR SB
5 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LN2 CZE CZE 1.56,78 SB
7 NOH Seon-Yeong 노선영 LSA KOR KOR 1.56,85 SB
7 Nao KODAIRA 小平 奈緒 LSA JPN JPN 1.56,85 SB
9 Jilleanne ROOKARD L30 USA USA 1.57,23 SB
10 Natalia CZERWONKA LSA POL POL 1.57,62
11 YANG Shin-Young LN4 KOR KOR 1.57,81 PR SB
12 ZHAO Xin (1992) 赵欣 LN2 CHN CHN 1.57,99 PR SB
13 Yuki MATSUDA LSA JPN JPN 1.58,05 PR SB
14 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LN3 KAZ KAZ 1.58,14 PR SB
15 Francesca BETTRONE LN3 ITA ITA 1.58,62 PR SB
16 Brianne TUTT LN3 CAN CAN 1.58,65 PR SB
17 Jelena PEETERS LSA BEL BEL 1.58,96 NR PR SB
18 Katarzyna WOŹNIAK LSA POL POL 1.59,10 SB
19 Hege BØKKO LN3 NOR NOR 1.59,12 SB
20 Anna ROKITA LSA AUT AUT 1.59,47 SB
21 Kelly GUNTHER (1987) LSA USA USA 1.59,79
22 Kaitlyn MCGREGOR LN1 SUI SUI 2.00,21 NR PR SB
23 Anna CHERNOVA (1992) LN2 RUS RUS 2.00,34 PR SB
24 Josie SPENCE LN1 CAN CAN 2.00,45 PR SB
25 Mari HEMMER L30 NOR NOR 2.00,49 SB
26 Tatsiana MIKHAILAVA (1987) Татьяна Михайлова LSA BLR BLR 2.00,59
27 JI Jia LSA CHN CHN 2.00,96 SB
28 Johanna ÖSTLUND LSA SWE SWE 2.01,08 PR SB
29 Tatyana SOKIRKO LN3 KAZ KAZ 2.01,42 PR SB
30 Nikola ZDRÁHALOVÁ LA1 CZE CZE 2.03,22 PR SB
DQ Camilla Hallås FARESTVEIT LSA NOR NOR DQ

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Division A 10 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Heather RICHARDSON LSA USA USA 1.13,23 SB
2 Lotte van BEEK LN3 NED NED 1.13,36 NR PR SB
3 Brittany BOWE LSA USA USA 1.13,70 SB
4 LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 LSA KOR KOR 1.14,19
5 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина LSA RUS RUS 1.14,28 SB
6 Margot BOER LSA NED NED 1.14,36 SB
7 Ireen WÜST LSA NED NED 1.14,46 SB
8 WANG Beixing LSA CHN CHN 1.14,59 SB
9 Judith HESSE L30 GER GER 1.14,78 PR SB
10 Christine NESBITT LSA CAN CAN 1.15,00
11 Nao KODAIRA 小平 奈緒 LSA JPN JPN 1.15,04 SB
11 Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA Екатерина Лобышева LSA RUS RUS 1.15,04
13 YU Jing 于静 LSA CHN CHN 1.15,05 SB
14 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LN2 CZE CZE 1.15,07 SB
15 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA Екатерина Шихова LSA RUS RUS 1.15,13 SB
16 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LN3 KAZ KAZ 1.15,33
17 Laurine van RIESSEN LSA NED NED 1.15,41 SB
18 Manon KAMMINGA LN3 NED NED 1.16,03 PR SB
19 Yuki MATSUDA LSA JPN JPN 1.16,85 SB
20 JI Jia LSA CHN CHN 1.18,13 SB

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Division B 10 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 KIM Hyun-Yung 김현영 LA2 KOR KOR 1.15,18 WRJ
2 Monique ANGERMÜLLER L30 GER GER 1.15,23 SB
3 Yuliya SKOKOVA Юлия Скокова L30 RUS RUS 1.15,42 PR SB
4 Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA LSA POL POL 1.15,46 PR SB
5 Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER L30 GER GER 1.15,64 PR SB
6 Vanessa BITTNER LA1 AUT AUT 1.15,71 NR NRJ PR SB
7 Maki TSUJI 辻 麻希 LSA JPN JPN 1.15,86 SB
8 Kaylin IRVINE LN4 CAN CAN 1.15,94
9 Ekaterina MALYSHEVA Екатерина Малышева LSA RUS RUS 1.16,02 SB
10 Erina KAMIYA LN3 JPN JPN 1.16,08 PR SB
11 Elli OCHOWICZ L30 USA USA 1.16,27 SB
12 Natalia CZERWONKA LSA POL POL 1.16,33 PR SB
13 Kali CHRIST LN3 CAN CAN 1.16,42
14 Jennifer PLATE LSA GER GER 1.16,67 PR SB
15 LEE Bo-Ra LSA KOR KOR 1.16,89 SB
16 Miho TAKAGI 髙木 美帆 LN1 JPN JPN 1.16,92
17 Ida NJÅTUN LN4 NOR NOR 1.16,97 PR SB
18 Sugar TODD LN4 USA USA 1.17,14
19 Francesca BETTRONE LN3 ITA ITA 1.17,28 PR SB
20 Rebekah BRADFORD L30 USA USA 1.17,30 SB
21 Shannon REMPEL LSA CAN CAN 1.17,48 SB
22 Kaitlyn MCGREGOR LN1 SUI SUI 1.17,62 NR PR SB
23 AHN Jee-Min (1992) LN3 KOR KOR 1.17,71 SB
24 QI Shuai LSA CHN CHN 1.17,73 SB
25 Denise ROTH LSA GER GER 1.17,83 SB
26 ZHAO Xin (1992) 赵欣 LN2 CHN CHN 1.17,98 PR SB
27 Paola SIMIONATO LN2 ITA ITA 1.18,21 SB
28 Ágota TÓTH-LYKOVCÁN LSA HUN HUN 1.18,55 PR SB
29 Tatsiana MIKHAILAVA (1987) Татьяна Михайлова LSA BLR BLR 1.18,58 PR SB
30 Johanna ÖSTLUND LSA SWE SWE 1.18,75 SB
31 Tatyana SOKIRKO LN3 KAZ KAZ 1.19,01 PR SB
32 Heather MCLEAN LN2 CAN CAN 1.19,27
33 Elina RISKU LN3 FIN FIN 1.19,60
34 Yvonne DALDOSSI LN3 ITA ITA 1.19,86 SB

WRJ - Junior World Record, NR - National Record
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names