2011 Intact Oval Finale/Canada Cup #4

Calgary (CAN) 15 - 20 March 2011

1000m Men 19 March 2011

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 1.08,32 SB
2 Laurent DUBREUIL MA1 CAN CAN 1.08,87 PR SB
3 Richard MACLENNAN MN1 CAN CAN 1.09,06 SB
4 Tyler DERRAUGH MSA CAN CAN 1.09,28
4 Tommi PULLI MA1 FIN FIN 1.09,28 NRJ PR SB
6 Mykola MAKOWSKY MSA CAN CAN 1.09,45 SB
7 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 1.09,56 SB
8 Gilmore JUNIO MN1 CAN CAN 1.09,60
9 Matt MCLEAN MSA CAN CAN 1.10,33
10 Jan DALDOSSI MN2 ITA ITA 1.10,36 SB
11 Marc-Antoine GAGNON MSA CAN CAN 1.10,37 SB
12 Joel VÄHÄ-SALO MN3 FIN FIN 1.10,56 PR SB
13 Eric RAUSCHENBACH MN4 GER GER 1.10,66 SB
14 Lucas DUFFIELD MN4 CAN CAN 1.10,80
14 Joachim Jalmar HAUGEN MSA NOR NOR 1.10,80 SB
16 Jean-François GARON MN1 CAN CAN 1.10,93 PR SB
17 Yuuta WAKABAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 1.11,05 SB
18 Hayato NAKAMURA 中村 隼人 MC2 JPN JPN 1.11,19 PR SB
19 Rigard van KLOOSTER MN3 NED NED 1.11,28 PR SB
20 Hubert HIRSCHBICHLER MN1 GER GER 1.11,33 PR SB
21 Yota KONNO 今野 陽太 MSA JPN JPN 1.11,36 PR SB
22 Øyvind ANDREASSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.11,45
23 Martin CORBETT MA2 CAN CAN 1.11,62 SB
24 Kyle GENDRON MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,63
24 Daichi YAMANAKA 山中 大地 MN2 JPN JPN 1.11,63 PR SB
26 Yuto FUJINO 藤野 裕人 MB2 JPN JPN 1.11,71 PR SB
27 Patrick MARSH MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,93
28 Alastair STARKE MN2 CAN CAN 1.12,01 PR SB
29 Xander MARK MN2 USA USA 1.12,07 PR SB
30 Nico DORSCH MSA GER GER 1.12,10 PR SB
31 Bart SEFFINGA M30 NED NED 1.12,16 PR SB
32 Mark JACKSON M30 NZL NZL 1.12,23 NR PR SB
33 Bart NIJHUIS MN3 NED NED 1.12,28 PR SB
34 Andrea GIOVANNINI MB2 ITA ITA 1.12,41 PR SB
35 Moritz GEISREITER (1987) MN4 GER GER 1.12,43 PR SB
36 Daiki WAKABAYASHI MN4 JPN JPN 1.12,45 PR SB
37 Kyle PARROTT MSA CAN CAN 1.12,57
38 Austin HUDEY MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,87 SB
39 Takaaki DOUNOSHITA MN2 JPN JPN 1.13,04 PR SB
40 Yuito AOKI MA1 JPN JPN 1.13,28 PR SB
41 Myles MATHESON MSA CAN CAN 1.13,31
42 Kenneth Lund HÅVARDSRUD MB2 NOR NOR 1.13,50 PR SB
43 Joakim ALBERT MB1 CAN CAN 1.13,73 PR SB
44 Timon NIEUWENSTEIN MSA NED NED 1.13,74 PR SB
45 Sascha WILHELM MN4 GER GER 1.13,98 PR SB
46 Takuya GOTO MB1 JPN JPN 1.14,03 PR SB
46 Tristan STEPNUK MN4 CAN CAN 1.14,03 SB
48 Marcin KASPRZYK MSA POL POL 1.14,20 PR SB
49 Kaj HUMISTO MSA FIN FIN 1.14,22 SB
50 Nicholas GOPLEN MN1 CAN CAN 1.14,27 PR SB
51 Jérôme DETUNCQ MB2 CAN CAN 1.14,28
52 Stefan DILGER MB1 CAN CAN 1.14,52 PR SB
53 Espen Brask NORDFONN MN1 NOR NOR 1.14,58 PR SB
54 Erwin ten HOVE MSA NED NED 1.14,62 PR SB
55 Michael WRUBLESKI MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,85 PR SB
56 Daniel DUBREUIL MB1 CAN CAN 1.14,95 PR SB
57 Jamie INGLIS MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,10 PR SB
58 Stephan AYOTTE MN1 CAN CAN 1.15,16
59 Adam ASHDOWN MN3 CAN CAN 1.15,27
60 Matt NYKOLICHUK MSA CAN CAN 1.15,45
61 Takuro OGAWA 小川 拓朗 MB1 JPN JPN 1.15,59 PR SB
62 Darwin AMBROS MN1 CAN CAN 1.15,77
63 François DERY MA1 CAN CAN 1.16,04
64 Terje ALMÅS MSA NOR NOR 1.16,05 SB
65 Fredrik NYBRÅTEN MB1 NOR NOR 1.16,29
66 Gabriel OTHENIN-GIRARD MSA CAN CAN 1.16,30 PR SB
67 Magne NOTLAND MA1 NOR NOR 1.16,36
68 Brett APPLEYARD MA1 CAN CAN 1.16,39 SB
69 Martin PEDERSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.16,55
70 Alec JANSSENS MA2 CAN CAN 1.16,59
71 Hewson ELLIOTT MB2 CAN CAN 1.16,69 PR SB
72 Iedo BEEKSMA M40 NED NED 1.16,87 SB
73 Sean STEWART MB2 CAN CAN 1.17,36 PR SB
74 Marc-André POUDRIER-MICHAUD MA1 CAN CAN 1.17,43 PR SB
75 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MB2 NOR NOR 1.17,46 PR SB
76 Cooper HUNTER MB1 CAN CAN 1.17,50 SB
77 Adam CLIFFORD MA2 CAN CAN 1.17,59 PR SB
78 Jordan BERTAGNOLLI MA1 CAN CAN 1.17,66 PR SB
79 Maxim MORRIS MB2 CAN CAN 1.17,88 PR SB
80 Kevin JAGGER MSA CAN CAN 1.18,01 PR SB
81 Julius POKOL MN2 CAN CAN 1.18,19 PR SB
82 Nicolas BEAULIEU MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,46 PR SB
83 Sean TOMPKINS MA1 CAN CAN 1.18,51 PR SB
84 André KLEINRENSINK M40 NED NED 1.18,91 PR SB
85 Ian HUDEY MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,07
86 Jon Greger NOTLAND MB1 NOR NOR 1.19,93
87 Nolan MESSER MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,99 PR SB
88 Bob IRVINE M55 CAN CAN 1.20,27 PR SB
89 Genesis MAGAT MSA CAN CAN 1.20,66 PR SB
90 Tom VAN OMMEREN MSA CAN CAN 1.21,22 PR SB
91 Sébastien BEAULIEU MA1 CAN CAN 1.21,37 PR SB
92 Christer SKUTERUD MC1 NOR NOR 1.21,46 PR SB
93 Chris MORRISON MB1 CAN CAN 1.21,78 PR SB
94 Vaughn THIBAULT M40 CAN CAN 1.22,10 PR SB
95 Graham SOLIE MC2 CAN CAN 1.22,86 PR SB
96 Rory WIZBICKI MSA CAN CAN 1.23,11 PR SB
97 Helge FLESLAND M45 NOR NOR 1.23,72 PR SB
98 Robert WINTER MB2 CAN CAN 1.24,20 PR SB
99 Ton van KLOOSTER M50 NED NED 1.25,73 PR SB
100 Ronald ANGENENT MB2 CAN CAN 1.25,81
101 Devin RIGBY MC2 CAN CAN 1.25,95 PR SB
102 Cody MILLER (1994) MB1 CAN CAN 1.25,98 PR SB
103 François CALLETTA M45 CAN CAN 1.26,09 SB
104 Jeremy MOORE MSA PHI PHI 1.26,41 NR PR SB
105 Jason GRENON MB1 CAN CAN 1.26,49
106 Bianc SAMSONSEN M60 NOR NOR 1.27,08
107 Lukas CONLY MC1 CAN CAN 1.29,41 PR SB
108 Johannes HELTNE M55 NOR NOR 1.29,54 PR SB
109 Adam ST. MARIE MB1 CAN CAN 1.30,19 PR SB
110 John PILLAR M50 CAN CAN 1.30,79 PR SB
111 Gérard GARON M50 CAN CAN 1.30,86 PR SB
112 Arne KJØLEN M50 NOR NOR 1.31,34
113 Iman KOEMAN M50 NED NED 1.32,39 SB
114 Jared MCLEOD MC2 CAN CAN 1.32,40
115 Ronald JOHNSTON M70 CAN CAN 1.32,82
116 Jon SUK M? CAN CAN 1.34,20 SB
117 Kees KOEMAN (1995) MC2 CAN CAN 1.35,21 PR SB
118 Jake WEIDEMANN MC1 CAN CAN 1.35,62
119 Stephen MAUNDER M50 CAN CAN 1.37,05 SB
120 Mitchell RUDY MC2 CAN CAN 1.38,01 PR SB
121 Aron KOEMAN MYB NED NED 1.41,66 PR SB
122 Matthew OTWINOWSKI M55 CAN CAN 1.42,40
123 Willem LANGENBERG M65 CAN CAN 1.47,28
124 Sam WILSON MYA CAN CAN 1.51,16 PR SB
DNS Ganbat MUNKH-AMIDRAL MN2 MGL MGL DNS
DNS Yoan GIRARD MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Cor ZWAAL M65 NED NED DNS
DNS Connor MCCONVEY MB1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Brian MOORE M? CAN CAN DNS
DNS John GRANT MA2 CAN CAN DNS
DQ Samuel DES CORMIERS MN1 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Donovan SULLIVAN MC1 CAN CAN DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names