2011 Intact Oval Finale/Canada Cup #4

Calgary (CAN) 15 - 20 March 2011

1000m Ladies 19 March 2011

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tamara OUDENAARDEN LN4 CAN CAN 1.16,19 PR SB
2 Miyako SUMIYOSHI LSA JPN JPN 1.16,77
3 Sarah GREGG LN2 CAN CAN 1.16,82 PR SB
4 Anastasia BUCSIS LN3 CAN CAN 1.16,93
5 Kaylin IRVINE LN1 CAN CAN 1.17,19 PR SB
6 Lotte van BEEK LA2 NED NED 1.17,35
7 Danielle WOTHERSPOON L30 CAN CAN 1.17,78
8 Jennessa KEMP LA2 CAN CAN 1.18,84 PR SB
9 Kate HANLY LB2 CAN CAN 1.18,88
10 Elina RISKU LA2 FIN FIN 1.19,21
11 Crystal PHILLIPS LSA CAN CAN 1.19,40
12 Marsha HUDEY LN1 CAN CAN 1.19,55 PR SB
13 Konami SOGA LB1 JPN JPN 1.19,94 PR SB
14 Elyce HENRY LN4 CAN CAN 1.20,06
15 Hanne HAUGLAND LA2 NOR NOR 1.20,10
15 Mai MIYAZAKI LN2 JPN JPN 1.20,10 PR SB
17 Victoria SPENCE LA2 CAN CAN 1.20,11 PR SB
18 Rio HARADA LC1 JPN JPN 1.20,14 PR SB
19 Emilie LACHANCE LN1 CAN CAN 1.20,15 PR SB
20 Arisa TSUJIMOTO LB2 JPN JPN 1.20,20
21 Nicole GARRIDO LN3 CAN CAN 1.20,23 SB
22 Sarah HOPKINS L30 CAN CAN 1.20,31 PR SB
23 Alexandra IANCULESCU LA2 CAN CAN 1.20,34 PR SB
24 Sabrina LAPOINTE LSA CAN CAN 1.20,39
25 Saana HYTTINEN LA2 FIN FIN 1.20,82 PR SB
26 Véronique HUOT LN2 CAN CAN 1.21,22 PR SB
27 Yuna KITSUI LB1 JPN JPN 1.21,40
28 Suzanne HAMILTON LN2 CAN CAN 1.21,63
29 Chinami IKEDA LA1 JPN JPN 1.21,87 PR SB
30 Natalya RYBAKOVA Наталья Рыбакова L30 KAZ KAZ 1.21,88 SB
31 Ashley NELSON LA2 CAN CAN 1.21,96 PR SB
32 Isabelle CARRIER LA2 CAN CAN 1.22,06 PR SB
33 Nille Martha Norhaug FALEIDE LA1 NOR NOR 1.22,44
34 Anne-Marie COUTURE LA2 CAN CAN 1.22,90 PR SB
35 Mèryem LABIDI LA1 CAN CAN 1.23,00 PR SB
36 Amélie TREMBLAY LB2 CAN CAN 1.23,31 PR SB
37 Hannah CURWIN LA1 USA USA 1.23,33 PR SB
38 Sarah POUSETTE LA2 CAN CAN 1.23,72
38 Noémie FISET LC2 CAN CAN 1.23,72
40 Hilde Røgeberg PEDERSEN L30 NOR NOR 1.23,77
41 Rosie TEMPEST LB2 CAN CAN 1.23,78 PR SB
42 Kelly PROKOPCHUK LA2 CAN CAN 1.24,52 PR SB
43 Amélie BERGERON LB1 CAN CAN 1.25,38
44 Katie BABICH LB2 CAN CAN 1.25,53 PR SB
45 Kimberley BATES LA2 CAN CAN 1.25,75 PR SB
46 Marie-Hélène GARON LB2 CAN CAN 1.26,03 PR SB
47 Maddison PEARMAN LC2 CAN CAN 1.26,11 PR SB
48 Isabelle WEIDEMANN LC2 CAN CAN 1.26,15 PR SB
49 Anastasia VOGL LN1 CAN CAN 1.26,61 PR SB
50 Keira POELZER LA1 CAN CAN 1.27,19 PR SB
51 Emily RENDELL-WATSON LB1 CAN CAN 1.27,42
52 Kelsey REILLY LA1 CAN CAN 1.27,58
53 Anastasia CONLY LA1 CAN CAN 1.27,99 PR SB
54 Elizabeth WARD LB1 CAN CAN 1.28,29 PR SB
55 Nichole TOFFLEMIRE LA2 CAN CAN 1.28,38
56 Nicole SLOT L40 CAN CAN 1.29,21
57 Adeline MAUNDER LC2 CAN CAN 1.29,77
58 Jeanette STEINMANN LA1 CAN CAN 1.29,84
59 Marianne PORTELANCE LB1 CAN CAN 1.30,21 PR SB
60 Christina THIEL LB2 CAN CAN 1.31,11
61 Brooke PEARMAN LB2 CAN CAN 1.31,18
62 Danielle WALLISH LB2 CAN CAN 1.32,14 PR SB
63 Morgan BOUTIN LB1 CAN CAN 1.32,31 PR SB
64 Allison BATES LC2 CAN CAN 1.32,78
65 Mallory ZORMAN LB1 CAN CAN 1.36,47 SB
65 Amanda ROMANYSYN LSA CAN CAN 1.36,47 PR SB
67 Chloe HOWE LC2 CAN CAN 1.37,79 PR SB
68 Mackenzie NEVILLE LB2 CAN CAN 1.39,15 PR SB
69 Mary COLPITTS LB2 CAN CAN 1.40,06
70 Roxanne FISET LYA CAN CAN 1.42,09
71 Shannon COPPS LB1 CAN CAN 1.42,27 PR SB
72 Florence CALLETTA LYB CAN CAN 1.42,49
73 Sylvie LLOYD LC1 CAN CAN 1.46,98 PR SB
74 Jenna MERTH LC1 CAN CAN 1.47,36 PR SB
75 Sarah ST. MARIE LC1 CAN CAN 1.47,87 PR SB
76 Trista HEWSON LB1 CAN CAN 1.50,74 PR SB
77 Leia HOOT LC1 CAN CAN 2.00,32 SB
DNS Cathrine GRAGE L30 DEN DEN DNS
DNS Nene SAKAI LC2 JPN JPN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names