Canada Cup #1

Calgary (CAN)8 - 10 January 2010

3000m Ladies 9 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ivanie BLONDIN LN1 CAN CAN 4.14,76 PR SB
2 Madeline MARTIN LN1 CAN CAN 4.16,73
3 Sarah GREGG LN1 CAN CAN 4.18,07 PR SB
4 Justine L'HEUREUX LN2 CAN CAN 4.19,92
5 Kirsti LAY LN3 CAN CAN 4.20,53
6 Keara MAGUIRE LN1 CAN CAN 4.21,41 SB
7 Brianne TUTT LA1 CAN CAN 4.24,01
8 Kate HANLY LB1 CAN CAN 4.27,60
9 Andrea JOHNSON LN2 CAN CAN 4.29,43
10 Emilie LACHANCE LA2 CAN CAN 4.30,28 PR SB
11 Elyce HENRY LN3 CAN CAN 4.31,31 SB
12 Lauren MCGUIRE LN2 CAN CAN 4.32,34
13 Sarah HOPKINS LSA CAN CAN 4.33,75 SB
14 Victoria SPENCE LA1 CAN CAN 4.33,91
15 Elise MACDONALD LB1 CAN CAN 4.35,82
16 Lillian IWANISZYN LB1 POL POL 4.36,22 PR SB
17 Alexandra IANCULESCU LA1 CAN CAN 4.36,89
18 Kali CHRIST LA1 CAN CAN 4.37,15
19 Daniela ILAŞCU LA2 ROU ROU 4.37,58 PR SB
20 Josie SPENCE LB1 CAN CAN 4.39,61 SB
21 Stéphanie BERGERON LN2 CAN CAN 4.41,50
22 Sarah POUSETTE LA1 CAN CAN 4.42,39
23 Kimberley BATES LA1 CAN CAN 4.42,71 SB
24 Véronique HUOT LN1 CAN CAN 4.43,12 SB
25 Karlee GENDRON LA1 CAN CAN 4.43,23
26 Heather MCLEAN LB2 CAN CAN 4.44,85 PR SB
27 Léa THIBAULT LB1 CAN CAN 4.46,19 SB
28 Stacy MUISE LN1 CAN CAN 4.46,57 SB
29 Mèryem LABIDI LB2 CAN CAN 4.47,33 PR SB
30 Anne-Marie COUTURE LA1 CAN CAN 4.47,64 SB
31 Michelle GAUTHIER LB1 CAN CAN 4.49,00 PR SB
32 Kelly PROKOPCHUK LA1 CAN CAN 4.49,59 PR SB
33 Erin MITCHELL LA2 CAN CAN 4.49,61
34 Nichole TOFFLEMIRE LA1 CAN CAN 4.51,88 SB
35 Staci DAWIDOWSKI LB1 CAN CAN 4.51,97
36 Ashley NELSON LA1 CAN CAN 4.54,02
37 Hillary FAST LB2 CAN CAN 4.56,36 SB
38 Katie BABICH LB1 CAN CAN 4.57,39
39 Rosie TEMPEST LB1 CAN CAN 4.59,01 SB
40 Madeleine YAGER LB2 CAN CAN 5.00,45
41 Samantha MORRISON LA1 CAN CAN 5.02,87 SB
42 Desiree MITCHELL LB2 CAN CAN 5.02,92
43 Anastasia CONLY LB2 CAN CAN 5.03,93
44 Nicole WOODALL LB2 CAN CAN 5.07,47
45 Emily RENDELL-WATSON LC2 CAN CAN 5.12,59 PR SB
46 Kelsey REILLY LB2 CAN CAN 5.14,70 SB
47 Brooke PEARMAN LB1 CAN CAN 5.30,82 SB
48 Grace BOYD LA1 CAN CAN 5.34,08
DNS Shannon SIBOLD LSA CAN CAN DNS
DNS Daniela DUMITRU LN3 ROU ROU DNS
DNS Kaylin IRVINE LA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Jennessa KEMP LA1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Suzanne HAMILTON LN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Alison BANWELL LB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Marsha HUDEY LA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Greta WAPLES LA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Camille BEAN LB1 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names