Intact Finale 2009

Calgary (CAN) 18 - 22 March 2009

3000m Men - Allround Short 18 March 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tim ROELOFSEN MN2 NED NED 3.39,75 PR SB
2 Jan BLOKHUIJSEN MN1 NED NED 3.41,32 PR SB
3 Tobias SCHNEIDER MSA GER GER 3.41,49 NR PR SB
4 Pim CAZEMIER MA2 NED NED 3.42,16 NRJ PR SB
5 Robert LEHMANN MSA GER GER 3.42,72 PR SB
6 Tom PRINSEN MSA NED NED 3.45,34 SB
7 Daniel FRIBERG MN3 SWE SWE 3.45,74 PR SB
8 Robbert de RIJK MN1 NED NED 3.45,81 PR SB
9 Scott BICKERTON MA2 CAN CAN 3.47,40 PR SB
10 Shota NAKAMURA MC2 JPN JPN 3.48,42 PR SB
11 Junya MIWA MC2 JPN JPN 3.51,18 PR SB
12 Pascal BRIAND M30 FRA FRA 3.51,51 SB
13 Léo LANDRY MA2 CAN CAN 3.51,72 PR SB
14 Hiroki ABE MN3 JPN JPN 3.51,76 PR SB
15 Niko RÄSÄNEN MA2 FIN FIN 3.56,15 NRJ PR SB
16 Thomas Henrik SØFTELAND MA1 NOR NOR 3.57,01 PR SB
17 Ellis JORDAN MA2 CAN CAN 3.57,84 PR SB
18 Andrzej SZCZEPANIAK MN1 POL POL 4.00,80 PR SB
19 Adam MCCABE MSA CAN CAN 4.01,93 SB
20 Simen Spieler NILSEN MC2 NOR NOR 4.02,19 PR SB
21 Lucas MCMAHON MN1 CAN CAN 4.02,82 PR SB
22 Ganbat MUNKH-AMIDRAL MA2 MGL MGL 4.03,59 NR PR SB
23 Terje ALMÅS MN4 NOR NOR 4.03,85 PR SB
24 Mateusz KASPRZYK MA2 POL POL 4.03,91 PR SB
25 Martin FRIBERG MN1 SWE SWE 4.04,95 PR SB
26 Joel VÄHÄ-SALO MN1 FIN FIN 4.05,55 SB
27 Lucas DUFFIELD MN2 CAN CAN 4.06,21 SB
28 Alastair STARKE MA2 CAN CAN 4.06,52 PR SB
29 Vegar NYLUND MN1 NOR NOR 4.09,38 PR SB
30 Gavin COYNE MA2 CAN CAN 4.10,19
31 Kim André ELDEVIK MA1 NOR NOR 4.15,01 SB
32 Espen Brask NORDFONN MA1 NOR NOR 4.18,15 PR SB
33 Stephan AYOTTE MA1 CAN CAN 4.18,51
34 Stefan DILGER MC1 CAN CAN 4.19,58 PR SB
35 Benjamin TAM MB2 CAN CAN 4.21,50 PR SB
36 Blake FELBER MA2 USA USA 4.25,14 PR SB
37 Joshua BERRY MA2 CAN CAN 4.25,19
38 Egil BOKN M55 NOR NOR 4.25,79 PR SB
39 John KVARME M50 NOR NOR 4.26,37 SB
40 Conner ELLIOTT MB1 CAN CAN 4.26,99 PR SB
41 Bob IRVINE M50 CAN CAN 4.27,35 PR SB
42 Michael WRUBLESKI MB2 CAN CAN 4.27,68
43 Julius POKOL MA2 CAN CAN 4.27,78
44 Lyle DICKIESON M50 CAN CAN 4.31,71 SB
45 Onar WESTERHEIM M60 NOR NOR 4.34,93 PR SB
46 Brynjulf MÅKESTAD M55 NOR NOR 4.41,45 SB
47 Matthew RUDY MC2 CAN CAN 4.41,88 PR SB
48 Rejean LAVOIE M40 CAN CAN 4.42,03 SB
49 Jacob HORBULYK MA1 CAN CAN 4.42,12 SB
50 Federico CHAVES MA2 ARG ARG 4.43,90 NRJ PR SB
51 Harald PAULSEN M65 NOR NOR 4.45,92 SB
52 Witali BYTSCHKOW MN2 GER GER 4.47,54 PR SB
53 Knut Harald NESSE (1942) M65 NOR NOR 4.47,91 SB
54 Ian MILLAR M30 CAN CAN 4.50,17 PR SB
55 Brian SULZER M50 CAN CAN 4.50,75 SB
56 Odd LARSEN M65 NOR NOR 5.01,93 PR SB
57 Peter MOREE MSA CAN CAN 5.04,73 SB
58 Gaston CHAVES MC1 ARG ARG 5.14,05 PR SB
59 Laurits SKJOLINGSTAD M65 CAN CAN 5.49,97 SB
60 Richard ROBERTS M65 CAN CAN 6.22,31 SB
61 Roy WHITNEY M80 CAN CAN 7.02,13 SB
DNS Joel ERIKSSON MSA SWE SWE DNS
DNS Kaj HUMISTO MN4 FIN FIN DNS
DNS Huub van der WART MN4 NED NED DNS
DNS Tim SALOMONS MSA NED NED DNS
DNS Ola RÖJLER MSA SWE SWE DNS
DNS Jesper HOSPES MN1 NED NED DNS
DNS Hans Kristian SMEDSRØD MN1 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Magne NOTLAND MB1 NOR NOR DNS
DQ Justin MAUNDER MA1 CAN CAN DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names