Intact Finale 2009

Calgary (CAN) 18 - 22 March 2009

500m Men - Sprint 22 March 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 34,77 PR SB
2 Michel MULDER MN4 NED NED 35,03 PR SB
2 Akio OHTA MSA JPN JPN 35,03 PR SB
4 Hiroyasu SHIMIZU M35 JPN JPN 35,17 SB
5 Ronald MULDER MN4 NED NED 35,29
6 Lars ELGERSMA MSA NED NED 35,34 SB
7 Nico IHLE MN4 GER GER 35,35
7 Tuomas NIEMINEN MSA FIN FIN 35,35 PR SB
9 Masaaki KOBAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 35,55 SB
10 Michael POOT MSA NED NED 35,58
11 Tim SALOMONS MSA NED NED 35,74 SB
12 Freddy WENNEMARS MN3 NED NED 35,77 SB
12 Yasuhito NISHIMURA MSA JPN JPN 35,77 SB
14 Jeong-Hyun LEE MSA CAN CAN 35,84
15 Jesper HOSPES MN1 NED NED 35,85 SB
16 William DUTTON MA2 CAN CAN 35,93
17 Huub van der WART MN4 NED NED 35,98 PR SB
18 Shintaro KONNO MSA JPN JPN 36,00 SB
19 Marcin GOSZCZYNSKI MSA CAN CAN 36,30
20 Takayuki NUMAZAKI MN2 JPN JPN 36,31
21 Myles MATHESON MN3 CAN CAN 36,41
22 Graeme KOELWYN MN4 CAN CAN 36,42
23 Austin HUDEY MN1 CAN CAN 36,43
24 Timothy GLADYSZ MSA CAN CAN 36,45
25 Shunsuke NAKAMURA (20040979) MB2 JPN JPN 36,48
26 Kento NAKAMURA MB2 JPN JPN 36,53 PR SB
27 Junya MIWA MC2 JPN JPN 36,63
28 Yuuta WAKABAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 36,66
29 Pascal BRIAND M30 FRA FRA 36,68 PR SB
30 Fuminori SAIKAWA MSA JPN JPN 36,72 PR SB
31 Robbert de RIJK MN1 NED NED 36,78
32 Dustin MILLER MN4 CAN CAN 36,83 PR SB
33 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN MN3 NED NED 36,95 PR SB
34 Derek MAY MSA CAN CAN 37,01
35 Daniel GREIG MA1 AUS AUS 37,15
36 Mateusz KASPRZYK MA2 POL POL 37,18
36 Miles RINGSRED MN4 USA USA 37,18
38 Martin FRIBERG MN1 SWE SWE 37,24
39 Wayne BEGG MSA NZL NZL 37,26 NR PR SB
40 Shota NAKAMURA MC2 JPN JPN 37,29
41 Joshua AJOHN MN4 CAN CAN 37,36 PR SB
42 Daljinder SANGHERA MN2 CAN CAN 37,37
43 Ricky KRIECK MSA CAN CAN 37,40
44 Szymon DAWIDOWSKI MN3 POL POL 37,46
44 Kim André ELDEVIK MA1 NOR NOR 37,46 PR SB
46 Eric CEPURAN MN4 USA USA 37,49 PR SB
47 James LEWIS MSA CAN CAN 37,52
48 Tsubasa HASEGAWA MC2 JPN JPN 37,58 PR SB
49 Viktor TÖRNQVIST MA2 SWE SWE 37,67 PR SB
50 Bart SEFFINGA MSA NED NED 37,77
51 Matt NYKOLICHUK MN3 CAN CAN 37,78 PR SB
52 Stefan HASSEL M30 SWE SWE 37,79 SB
53 Torbjørn Ladstein FJELD MN2 NOR NOR 37,80
54 Hans Kristian SMEDSRØD MN1 NOR NOR 37,90
55 Galbaatar UUGANBAATAR MN1 MGL MGL 38,01 NR PR SB
56 Tristan STEPNUK MN2 CAN CAN 38,05
57 Joel VÄHÄ-SALO MN1 FIN FIN 38,07
58 Cullen TAYLOR MN3 CAN CAN 38,24 SB
59 Vegar NYLUND MN1 NOR NOR 38,25 PR SB
60 Rico LITSCHER MSA SUI SUI 38,29 PR SB
61 Roald EIDSHEIM MN1 NOR NOR 38,30
62 Adam ASHDOWN MN1 CAN CAN 38,36
63 Ganbat MUNKH-AMIDRAL MA2 MGL MGL 38,43 PR SB
64 Andrzej SZCZEPANIAK MN1 POL POL 38,52 PR SB
65 Tim HEMPSALL MB1 CAN CAN 38,57
65 Ola RÖJLER MSA SWE SWE 38,57
67 Ryan BERNHARD MB1 CAN CAN 38,73
68 Nathan BERNHARD MN1 CAN CAN 38,92
69 Demetrio STEFANOPOLOUS M40 CAN CAN 38,99 PR SB
70 Andrew HELWER MA1 CAN CAN 39,43
71 Terje ALMÅS MN4 NOR NOR 39,59
72 Timon NIEUWENSTEIN MN3 NED NED 39,69
73 Espen Brask NORDFONN MA1 NOR NOR 39,70 PR SB
74 Rune Sandnes LIEN MN2 NOR NOR 39,92
75 Mark BEITEL MA1 CAN CAN 40,02
76 Anders Vestrheim SKAVHELLEN MN1 NOR NOR 40,09
77 Sean TOMPKINS MB1 CAN CAN 40,33
78 Terran BERNHARD MC2 CAN CAN 40,82
78 Brian PYE MA2 CAN CAN 40,82 PR SB
80 Kristian LAY MB2 CAN CAN 41,34 PR SB
81 Brynjulf MÅKESTAD M55 NOR NOR 41,52 SB
82 Daniel YEOW MSA AUS AUS 41,63 PR SB
83 Onar WESTERHEIM M60 NOR NOR 42,07 PR SB
84 John KVARME M50 NOR NOR 42,29 SB
85 Brian JOHNSTON M50 CAN CAN 42,36 PR SB
86 Petros PAPAZIS MSA CAN CAN 42,57 PR SB
87 Magne NOTLAND MB1 NOR NOR 42,93
88 Arden SHIBLEY MB1 CAN CAN 43,35 PR SB
89 Mickey KUPCHYK M50 CAN CAN 43,61 SB
90 Ian HUDEY MC2 CAN CAN 43,66 PR SB
91 Kyle HYNNE MN1 CAN CAN 43,85
92 Ian MILLAR M30 CAN CAN 43,86 PR SB
93 Egil BOKN M55 NOR NOR 43,91
94 Nolan MESSER MC2 CAN CAN 44,59
95 Nicolas LOVE MC1 CAN CAN 45,20 PR SB
96 Ronald JOHNSTON M70 CAN CAN 45,35
97 Arthur IWANISZYN MYB CAN CAN 45,43
98 Knut Harald NESSE (1942) M65 NOR NOR 45,48 SB
98 Jan HENRIKSEN M65 NOR NOR 45,48 PR SB
100 Evan KUPCHYK MYA CAN CAN 46,55
101 Vaughn THIBAULT M40 CAN CAN 47,73 PR SB
102 Jason GRENON MC1 CAN CAN 48,28 PR SB
103 Stephen MAUNDER M45 CAN CAN 48,85 PR SB
104 Willem LANGENBERG M65 CAN CAN 50,62
105 Glen FOSTER M? CAN CAN 52,39
DNS Andreas LARSSON M30 SWE SWE DNS
DNS Jos VAN BENTHEM MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Don BUMSTEAD M50 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Adam CLIFFORD MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Peter MOREE MSA CAN CAN DNS
DNS Matthew OTWINOWSKI M55 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Odd LARSEN M65 NOR NOR DNS
DNF Kyle GENDRON MN1 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Tijmen HARTEL M45 CAN CAN DNF

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names