Intact Finale 2009

Calgary (CAN)18 - 22 March 2009

5000m Men - Allround Short 19 March 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tim ROELOFSEN MN2 NED NED 6.24,71 PR SB
2 Robert LEHMANN MSA GER GER 6.31,30
3 Scott BICKERTON MA2 CAN CAN 6.31,34 PR SB
4 Robbert de RIJK MN1 NED NED 6.31,74 PR SB
5 Léo LANDRY MA2 CAN CAN 6.34,15 PR SB
6 Pascal BRIAND M30 FRA FRA 6.34,90 SB
7 Shota NAKAMURA MC2 JPN JPN 6.38,38 PR SB
8 Thomas Henrik SØFTELAND MA1 NOR NOR 6.43,03 PR SB
9 Junya MIWA MC2 JPN JPN 6.43,60 PR SB
10 Hiroki ABE MN3 JPN JPN 6.49,41
11 Niko RÄSÄNEN MA2 FIN FIN 6.50,57 NRJ PR SB
12 Daniel FRIBERG MN3 SWE SWE 6.50,88
13 Ellis JORDAN MA2 CAN CAN 6.53,89
14 Andrzej SZCZEPANIAK MN1 POL POL 6.58,52 PR SB
15 Ganbat MUNKH-AMIDRAL MA2 MGL MGL 7.00,30 PR SB
16 Justin MAUNDER MA1 CAN CAN 7.03,41 PR SB
17 Lucas MCMAHON MN1 CAN CAN 7.05,50
18 Gavin COYNE MA2 CAN CAN 7.06,19
19 Simen Spieler NILSEN MC2 NOR NOR 7.06,82 PR SB
20 Terje ALMÅS MN4 NOR NOR 7.11,38 PR SB
21 Joel VÄHÄ-SALO MN1 FIN FIN 7.16,00 SB
22 Alastair STARKE MA2 CAN CAN 7.16,82
23 Stephan AYOTTE MA1 CAN CAN 7.35,85
24 Michael WRUBLESKI MB2 CAN CAN 7.36,47
25 Benjamin TAM MB2 CAN CAN 7.37,10 PR SB
26 Blake FELBER MA2 USA USA 7.37,84 PR SB
27 Lyle DICKIESON M50 CAN CAN 7.38,56 SB
28 Conner ELLIOTT MB1 CAN CAN 7.40,24 PR SB
29 Egil BOKN M55 NOR NOR 7.42,91 SB
30 Julius POKOL MA2 CAN CAN 7.43,55 PR SB
31 John KVARME M50 NOR NOR 7.44,77 SB
32 Bob IRVINE M50 CAN CAN 7.50,91 PR SB
33 Jacob HORBULYK MA1 CAN CAN 7.56,17 PR SB
34 Onar WESTERHEIM M60 NOR NOR 7.56,35 PR SB
35 Federico CHAVES MA2 ARG ARG 8.02,61 PR SB
36 Harald PAULSEN M65 NOR NOR 8.03,54 SB
37 Rejean LAVOIE M40 CAN CAN 8.05,69 PR SB
38 Witali BYTSCHKOW MN2 GER GER 8.14,74 PR SB
39 Matthew RUDY MC2 CAN CAN 8.15,57 PR SB
40 Ian MILLAR M30 CAN CAN 8.25,11 PR SB
41 Brian SULZER M50 CAN CAN 8.28,45 SB
42 Odd LARSEN M65 NOR NOR 8.38,98 PR SB
43 Peter MOREE MSA CAN CAN 8.42,84 SB
44 Gaston CHAVES MC1 ARG ARG 8.43,25 PR SB
45 Laurits SKJOLINGSTAD M65 CAN CAN 10.12,98 PR SB
46 Richard ROBERTS M65 CAN CAN 10.43,65 SB
47 Werner MEYER M70 CAN CAN 10.54,14 SB
48 Roy WHITNEY M80 CAN CAN 12.08,60
DNS Adam MCCABE MSA CAN CAN DNS
DNS Mateusz KASPRZYK MA2 POL POL DNS
DNS Vegar NYLUND MN1 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Espen Brask NORDFONN MA1 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Stefan DILGER MC1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Joshua BERRY MA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Knut Harald NESSE (1942) M65 NOR NOR DNS
DNF Jan BLOKHUIJSEN MN1 NED NED DNF

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names