World Junior Championships 2023

Inzell (GER) 10 - 12 February 2023 Source: live.isuresults.eu

1000m Men 11 February 2023

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jordan STOLZ MA2 USA USA 1.08,28
2 Tim PRINS MA2 NED NED 1.09,85
3 Issa GUNJI 軍司 一冴 MA2 JPN JPN 1.10,30
4 YANG Ho-Jun 양호준 MA1 KOR KOR 1.10,63 PR SB
5 Jenning de BOO MA2 NED NED 1.10,67 PR SB
6 Yankun ZHAO MA2 CAN CAN 1.11,29
7 Jalen DOAN MB2 CAN CAN 1.11,35
8 Finn SONNEKALB MB1 GER GER 1.11,41 PR SB
9 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MA1 POL POL 1.11,46 PR SB
10 Jonathan TOBON MA2 USA USA 1.11,57
11 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.11,76 PR SB
12 Motoki ABE 阿部 心哉 MA2 JPN JPN 1.11,77
13 LIU Bin 刘斌 MB2 CHN CHN 1.11,78 SB
14 Nikita VAZHENIN Никита Важенин MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.11,93 PR SB
15 Sijmen EGBERTS MA2 NED NED 1.11,96 PR SB
16 Didrik Eng STRAND MB2 NOR NOR 1.12,01 SB
17 KOO Kyung-Min 구경민 MA1 KOR KOR 1.12,03
18 Emil Pedersen MATRE MA2 NOR NOR 1.12,09 PR SB
19 Manuel TAIBO MA2 ESP ESP 1.12,24 PR SB
20 Gabriel Eduard NITU MA1 ROU ROU 1.12,26 SB
21 Sebastian FORSMARK MA2 SWE SWE 1.12,46 PR SB
22 Auggie HERMAN MA2 USA USA 1.12,50
23 Luca VEEMAN MA1 CAN CAN 1.12,72
24 Dylan WOODBURY MA1 USA USA 1.12,74
25 Bálint BÖDEI MA2 HUN HUN 1.12,76 NRJ PR SB
26 Mateusz ŚLIWKA MB2 POL POL 1.13,20
27 Giosuè NEVE MA2 ITA ITA 1.13,23
28 Laurens BERGÉ MA1 BEL BEL 1.13,76 NRJ PR SB
29 Alexander REZZONICO MA2 ESP ESP 1.14,00 SB
30 Felix MOTSCHMANN MA2 GER GER 1.14,23
31 Kaspar NORBERG MA2 SWE SWE 1.14,25
32 Dominik MAYRHOFER MA2 GER GER 1.14,30 PR SB
33 CUI Hongyu 崔红玉 MA1 CHN CHN 1.14,31
34 Jakub KOČÍ MA2 CZE CZE 1.14,37(5) PR SB
35 Mattia BERNABÈ MA2 ITA ITA 1.14,37(8)
36 Wojciech GUTOWSKI MA2 POL POL 1.14,38 SB
37 Max POULIN MA1 CAN CAN 1.14,43
38 Stijn van de BUNT MA2 NED NED 1.14,46
39 PARK Sung-Yun 박성윤 MA2 KOR KOR 1.14,50 PR SB
40 Antoni PLUTA MA1 POL POL 1.14,79
41 Simon JEPPSSON MA2 SWE SWE 1.14,89 PR SB
42 Gianluca BERNARDI MA2 ITA ITA 1.14,98
43 Lennart GRABE MB2 GER GER 1.15,68 SB
44 Alvar MUHONEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.15,71
45 János SIPOS MB2 HUN HUN 1.15,79
46 Sigurd Holbø DYRSET MA2 NOR NOR 1.16,76
47 CONG Zhenlong 丛振龙 MA1 CHN CHN 1.18,15
48 Afonso Henrique PESTANA SILVA MB2 POR POR 1.19,74
49 Alexander FARTHOFER MA1 AUT AUT 1.35,94
DNF Manel ROBLA MA2 ESP ESP DNF
DNF Roman BINAZAROV Роман Биназаров MA2 KAZ KAZ DNF
DQ Andrej SEMENOV Андрей Семенов MA1 KAZ KAZ DQ
DQ Cristian Landrø MAGNUSSEN MA2 NOR NOR DQ

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names