Oval Finale - Canada Cup 4

Calgary (CAN) 17 - 20 March 2022 Source: oval.ucalgary.ca

500m Men 17 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Christopher FIOLA MSA CAN CAN 34,84
2 Frank ROTH MN2 CAN CAN 35,00
3 Cédrick BRUNET MN2 CAN CAN 35,23
4 Cooper EMIN MSA CAN CAN 35,27
5 Connor HOWE MN3 CAN CAN 35,50
6 Hubert MARCOTTE MN2 CAN CAN 35,84
7 Ryan GIBSON MN4 CAN CAN 35,95
8 Anders JOHNSON MSA CAN CAN 36,06
9 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION MN3 CAN CAN 36,08
10 Paul CODERRE MN3 CAN CAN 36,10
11 Yankun ZHAO MA1 CAN CAN 36,21 PR SB
12 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 36,22
13 Jalen DOAN MB1 CAN CAN 36,23
14 Eric ORLOWSKY MN2 CAN CAN 36,52 PR SB
15 Chris HOLMSTEAD MSA CAN CAN 36,75
16 Adam AXELSSON MSA SWE SWE 36,82 SB
17 Zachary LACROIX MN2 CAN CAN 36,83
18 Guillaume LABBÉ MSA CAN CAN 36,85
19 Zacharie DESPRÉS MA1 CAN CAN 37,03 PR SB
20 Andre ERASMUS MB2 CAN CAN 37,07 PR SB
20 David KARLINGSJÖ MSA SWE SWE 37,07
22 Simon KOOTS MSA CAN CAN 37,09 PR SB
23 Sebastian CHAMPAGNE MN3 CAN CAN 37,14 PR SB
24 Emil HODZIC-SANTOR MN1 CAN CAN 37,34
25 Émile HUARD MA2 CAN CAN 37,39
26 Joel SIMPSON MN1 CAN CAN 37,42
27 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 37,68
28 Grégory PICARD MA2 CAN CAN 37,74
29 Bon LOWE MA1 CAN CAN 37,82
30 Luca VEEMAN MB2 CAN CAN 37,83
31 Daniel PAULI MA2 CAN CAN 37,91 PR SB
32 Nicholas GULIOV MA2 CAN CAN 38,05
33 Antoine HAMEL MA1 CAN CAN 38,06
34 Félix LAROCHELLE MB2 CAN CAN 38,17
35 Kaleb JACOBSEN MA2 CAN CAN 38,28
36 William LEFRANÇOIS MA1 CAN CAN 38,30
37 Bart SEFFINGA M40 NED NED 38,37
38 Jared FARQUHARSON MN1 CAN CAN 38,38
39 Oskar NILSSON MN3 SWE SWE 38,79
40 Logan TOBLAN MN1 CAN CAN 38,80
41 Keagan WADDINGTON MA1 CAN CAN 38,83 PR SB
42 Liam DALLAIRE MA2 CAN CAN 39,09 PR SB
43 Matthew FREITAG MB2 CAN CAN 39,25 PR SB
44 Daniel HALL MB2 CAN CAN 39,46
45 Ethan DEMEL MA2 CAN CAN 39,49 PR SB
46 Matthias NÄGELI M30 SUI SUI 39,67 SB
47 Stephan LEE MA1 CAN CAN 39,71
48 Aaron RIEHL MB1 CAN CAN 40,30 PR SB
49 Oskar STACK-MICHASIW MB2 CAN CAN 40,64 PR SB
50 Findlay TULLOCH M? CAN CAN 40,72
51 Cameron THOMAS MA1 CAN CAN 40,98
52 William BOISSONNEAULT MA2 CAN CAN 41,25
53 Zakhary ADELMAN MC2 CAN CAN 41,28
54 Liam MCKAGUE MB1 CAN CAN 41,31
55 Ian DWYER M45 CAN CAN 41,74
56 Joshua SUTHERLAND MB2 CAN CAN 41,86
57 Darius ESHETE M35 AUS AUS 42,00
58 Benjamin KONWICKI MC2 CAN CAN 42,51
59 Scott TAYLOR MA1 CAN CAN 42,95
60 Bob IRVINE M65 CAN CAN 44,50
DNS Mathias BATHE MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Jack HANSON MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNF Hobbes HOLZER MN1 CAN CAN DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names