World Junior Championships 2022

Innsbruck (AUT) 28 - 30 January 2022 Source: live.isuresults.eu

1000m Men 29 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joep WENNEMARS MA2 NED NED 1.10,65
2 Kayo VOS MA2 NED NED 1.11,10 PR SB
3 Tim PRINS MA1 NED NED 1.11,17
4 Nil LLOP MA2 ESP ESP 1.11,84
5 Kiyotaka TOKIYASU 時安 清貴 MA1 JPN JPN 1.12,04
6 Nikita PROSHIN MA2 IAR IAR 1.12,47
7 Mikita MIHDALIOU MA1 IAB IAB 1.12,92
8 Sergej BUKUEV MA1 IAR IAR 1.12,94
9 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MB2 POL POL 1.13,26
10 Jonathan TOBON MA1 USA USA 1.13,32
11 Nikita VAZHENIN Никита Важенин MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.13,37
12 Vsevolod YATOV MA2 IAR IAR 1.13,58
13 Roman BINAZAROV Роман Биназаров MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.13,65
14 Emil Pedersen MATRE MA1 NOR NOR 1.13,82
15 Gabriel Eduard NITU MB2 ROU ROU 1.13,90
16 Yuta HIROSE 廣瀬 勇太 M? JPN JPN 1.13,92
17 Yevgeniy KOSHKIN (2002) Евгений Кошкин MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.13,95
18 Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ MA2 NOR NOR 1.14,30
19 Dylan WOODBURY MB2 USA USA 1.14,42
20 YANG Ho-Jun 양호준 MB2 KOR KOR 1.14,63
21 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.14,73
22 Auggie HERMAN MA1 USA USA 1.15,01
23 Mateusz ŚLIWKA MB1 POL POL 1.15,05
24 KO Eun-Woo 고은우 MB1 KOR KOR 1.15,13
25 CHO Yeong-Jun (2005) 조영준 MB1 KOR KOR 1.15,21
26 JANG Seo-Jin 장서진 MA2 KOR KOR 1.15,25
27 Cristian Landrø MAGNUSSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.15,26
28 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.15,27
29 Max FIODARAV (2002) MA2 IAB IAB 1.15,48
30 Ilya PIATROU MA1 IAB IAB 1.15,51
31 Simon AANNØ MA2 NOR NOR 1.15,76
32 Manuel TAIBO MA1 ESP ESP 1.16,03
33 Michał KOPACZ MA1 POL POL 1.16,11
34 Bálint BÖDEI MA1 HUN HUN 1.16,16
35 Gideon HANDE MA2 GER GER 1.16,19
36 Nicky ROSANELLI MA2 ITA ITA 1.16,24
37 Alessandro LOREGGIA MB2 ITA ITA 1.16,26
38 Manel ROBLA MA1 ESP ESP 1.16,29
39 Wojciech GUTOWSKI MA1 POL POL 1.16,34
40 Riccardo LORELLO MA2 ITA ITA 1.16,40
41 Alexander FARTHOFER MB2 AUT AUT 1.16,69
42 Dominik MAYRHOFER MA1 GER GER 1.16,84
43 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.16,96
44 Emile SCHNABEL MA2 GER GER 1.17,22
45 Felix MOTSCHMANN MA1 GER GER 1.17,52
46 Alvar MUHONEN MA1 FIN FIN 1.17,55
47 Carl TATELLI MB2 USA USA 1.17,58
48 Jakub KOČÍ MA1 CZE CZE 1.17,68
49 Romedius THURNER MA2 ITA ITA 1.18,00
50 Alexander REZZONICO MA1 ESP ESP 1.18,12
51 Martin BELLOIR MA2 FRA FRA 1.18,53
52 Prokop STODOLA MA2 CZE CZE 1.19,20

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names