ISU Junior World Cup #2

Inzell (GER) 4 - 5 December 2021 Source: dec-inzell.de

1500m Men 5 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tim PRINS MA1 NED NED 1.46,74
2 Joep WENNEMARS MA2 NED NED 1.47,09
3 Vsevolod YATOV MA2 IAR IAR 1.47,83 PR SB
4 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.48,13 NRJ PR SB
5 Mikita MIHDALIOU MA1 IAB IAB 1.48,21 NRJ PR SB
6 Emil Pedersen MATRE MA1 NOR NOR 1.48,39 PR SB
7 Nikita PROSHIN MA2 IAR IAR 1.48,43 PR SB
8 YANG Ho-Jun 양호준 MB2 KOR KOR 1.48,81 PR SB
9 Sergej BUKUEV MA1 IAR IAR 1.48,88 PR SB
10 Sigurd HENRIKSEN MB2 NOR NOR 1.49,19 PR SB
11 CHA Ui-Ryun 차의륜 MA2 KOR KOR 1.49,21 PR SB
12 PARK Sang-Eon 박상언 MA2 KOR KOR 1.49,30 PR SB
13 Andrej SEMENOV Андрей Семенов MB2 KAZ KAZ 1.50,05 PR SB
14 Anton BRANKOVSKIY MA2 IAB IAB 1.50,39
15 Wojciech GUTOWSKI MA1 POL POL 1.51,02 PR SB
16 Didrik Eng STRAND MB1 NOR NOR 1.51,13 PR SB
17 Mateusz ŚLIWKA MB1 POL POL 1.51,49 PR SB
18 Nikita VAZHENIN Никита Важенин MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.51,54 PR SB
19 Maksymilian RZEPKA MA1 POL POL 1.51,59 PR SB
20 Gabriel Eduard NITU MB2 ROU ROU 1.51,89 PR SB
21 Max FIODARAV (2002) MA2 IAB IAB 1.51,96 PR SB
22 Manuel TAIBO MA1 ESP ESP 1.52,57 NRJ PR SB
23 Felix MOTSCHMANN MA1 GER GER 1.53,11 PR SB
24 Kaspar NORBERG MA1 SWE SWE 1.53,30 PR SB
25 Alexander REZZONICO MA1 ESP ESP 1.53,40 PR SB
26 Alvar MUHONEN MA1 FIN FIN 1.53,66
27 Adrian FIERAR MA1 ROU ROU 1.53,95
28 Prokop STODOLA MA2 CZE CZE 1.54,01
29 Manel ROBLA MA1 ESP ESP 1.54,11
30 Alessandro LOREGGIA MB2 ITA ITA 1.54,28 PR SB
31 Romedius THURNER MA2 ITA ITA 1.54,43 PR SB
32 Germain DESCHAMPS MA2 FRA FRA 1.54,71
33 Giacomo ZAMPEDRI MA1 ITA ITA 1.55,04 PR SB
34 Jakub KOČÍ MA1 CZE CZE 1.55,45
35 Maximilian GEPPERT MA2 GER GER 1.55,66
36 Robbe BEELEN MA2 BEL BEL 1.56,38 PR SB
37 Martin BELLOIR MA2 FRA FRA 1.56,50
38 Simon JEPPSSON MA1 SWE SWE 1.56,83 PR SB
39 Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE MB2 ROU ROU 1.57,47 PR SB
40 Marco António ABREU LIRA MA2 POR POR 1.58,01 NRJ PR SB
41 Tobias WOLF MB2 AUT AUT 1.58,55 PR SB
42 Soma LUKÁCS MB1 HUN HUN 1.58,79 PR SB
43 János SIPOS MB1 HUN HUN 1.59,77 PR SB
44 Enrico GERBER DELLA PIETRA MA1 AUT AUT 2.00,14 PR SB
45 Laurens BERGÉ MB2 BEL BEL 2.01,24
46 Afonso Henrique PESTANA SILVA MB1 POR POR 2.02,02 PR SB
47 Matěj SEMENIUK MA1 CZE CZE 2.02,56 PR SB
48 Samuel MORRIS MA2 GBR GBR 2.04,33
49 Elias FEICHTER MA2 AUT AUT 2.07,37
DNS Sebastian FORSMARK MA1 SWE SWE DNS
DNS Gijs LUIJTEN MA2 BEL BEL DNS
DNF Gert WIERDA MA2 NED NED DNF
WDR Ilya PIATROU MA1 IAB IAB WDR
WDR Gianluca BERNARDI MA1 ITA ITA WDR

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names