Canada Cup 2

Calgary (CAN) 3 - 5 January 2020 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

1000m Men 5 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Connor HOWE MN1 CAN CAN 1.07,44 PR SB
2 David LA RUE MN2 CAN CAN 1.08,59
3 Cooper EMIN MN3 CAN CAN 1.08,87 PR SB
4 Benjamin DONNELLY MN4 CAN CAN 1.09,09 PR SB
5 Paul CODERRE MN1 CAN CAN 1.09,25 PR SB
6 Jake WEIDEMANN MN4 CAN CAN 1.09,35 PR SB
7 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.09,42
8 Anders JOHNSON MN3 CAN CAN 1.09,93
9 Antoine ROGER MN4 CAN CAN 1.10,06 PR SB
10 Jacob GRAHAM MSA CAN CAN 1.10,12
11 Gibson HIMBEAULT MN2 CAN CAN 1.10,15 PR SB
12 Hubert MARCOTTE MA2 CAN CAN 1.10,24 SB
13 Nicolas HILLER MN4 CAN CAN 1.10,37
14 Max HALYK MN1 CAN CAN 1.10,43
15 Frank ROTH MA2 CAN CAN 1.10,51
16 Guillaume LABBÉ MN4 CAN CAN 1.10,93
17 Hayden MAYEUR MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,98
18 Sam DECKERT MSA CAN CAN 1.11,07
19 Gavin BROADHEAD MSA CAN CAN 1.11,48 PR SB
20 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,71
21 Joshua TELIZYN MA1 CAN CAN 1.11,75
22 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 1.11,97
23 Eric ORLOWSKY MA2 CAN CAN 1.12,32 PR SB
24 Jonah HURTUBISE MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,36 PR SB
25 Jack DEIBERT MA2 CAN CAN 1.12,47
26 Hobbes HOLZER MA1 CAN CAN 1.12,54 PR SB
27 Mathias BATHE MA1 CAN CAN 1.12,77
28 Hanno DAHMEN MN3 NED NED 1.12,79 SB
29 Kieran HANSON MB2 CAN CAN 1.12,97 PR SB
30 William SOHIER MA2 CAN CAN 1.13,04 PR SB
30 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 1.13,04 PR SB
32 Max BRANT MN1 CAN CAN 1.13,32
33 Sam POLLOCK MSA CAN CAN 1.13,40 SB
34 Matthew LAXTON MN2 CAN CAN 1.13,48
35 Grégory PICARD MB2 CAN CAN 1.13,61 PR SB
36 Zachary LACROIX MA2 CAN CAN 1.13,68 PR SB
37 Marc-André DOYON MA2 CAN CAN 1.13,92
38 Gaël DOUCET-GAGNON MN1 CAN CAN 1.14,16
39 Christian LIEBZEIT MN4 CAN CAN 1.14,30
40 Simon KOOTS MSA CAN CAN 1.14,48
41 Antoine GODBOUT MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,51
42 Joshua HATHAWAY MN1 CAN CAN 1.14,65
43 Craig MILLER MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,12
44 Joel SIMPSON MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,26
45 Nicholas GULIOV MB2 CAN CAN 1.15,62 PR SB
46 Yankun ZHAO MB1 CAN CAN 1.15,86
47 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MA1 CAN CAN 1.16,22
47 Owen HACK MB2 CAN CAN 1.16,22 PR SB
49 Logan TOBLAN MA1 CAN CAN 1.16,33 PR SB
50 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MN1 CAN CAN 1.16,42
51 Alexis BONNEAU-BURKE MN1 CAN CAN 1.16,90 PR SB
52 Emil HODZIC-SANTOR MA1 CAN CAN 1.17,08
53 Daniel PAULI MB2 CAN CAN 1.17,39
54 Antoine PARENT MN1 CAN CAN 1.17,73 SB
55 Ethan VANDENBERG MC2 CAN CAN 1.17,93 PR SB
56 Jake HANNAH MA1 CAN CAN 1.18,28 PR SB
57 Ian BABULIC MN1 CAN CAN 1.18,38
58 Darius ESHETE M35 AUS AUS 1.18,43
59 Keagan WADDINGTON MB1 CAN CAN 1.19,08
60 Liam DALLAIRE MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,12 PR SB
61 Jared FARQUHARSON MA1 CAN CAN 1.19,52 PR SB
62 Sam HURTUBISE MA2 CAN CAN 1.19,53 PR SB
63 Zain Syed AHMED MSA CAN CAN 1.19,66
64 Bon LOWE MB1 CAN CAN 1.20,18
65 William BOISSONNEAULT MB2 CAN CAN 1.21,98
66 Cameron THOMAS MB1 CAN CAN 1.22,02
67 Vaughn THIBAULT M50 CAN CAN 1.22,70
68 Dino ELASZ MB2 CAN CAN 1.22,90 PR SB
69 Gabriel MARTIN MA1 CAN CAN 1.23,16
70 Caelan MONKMAN MB2 CAN CAN 1.23,54
71 Daniel HALL MC2 CAN CAN 1.24,48
72 Jack HANSON MC2 CAN CAN 1.25,24 PR SB
73 Adam MONG MB2 CAN CAN 1.26,21
74 Patrick GEMMELL MB2 CAN CAN 1.27,17 PR SB
DNS Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Cédrick BRUNET MA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNF Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE MA2 CAN CAN DNF
DQ Brad HEIT MA1 CAN CAN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names