ISU Junior World Cup #2

Enschede (NED) 23 - 24 November 2019 Source: live.isuresults.eu

1500m Men - Junior 24 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Peder KONGSHAUG MA1 NOR NOR 1.49,99
2 Pavel TARAN Павел Таран MA1 RUS RUS 1.50,69
3 Gabriel ODOR MA2 AUT AUT 1.50,75
4 Stepan CHISTIAKOV Степан Чистяков MA2 RUS RUS 1.50,80
5 Motonaga ARITO MA1 JPN JPN 1.50,97
6 Kouta MITSUI MB2 JPN JPN 1.51,41
7 Jordy van WORKUM MA2 NED NED 1.51,57
8 Jur VEENJE MA2 NED NED 1.51,68
9 Sander EITREM MA1 NOR NOR 1.51,94
10 Teenbuli YEERKEN 特恩布力 叶尔肯 MA1 CHN CHN 1.52,19(8)
11 Tsubasa HORIKAWA MA2 JPN JPN 1.52,19(9)
12 PARK Sang-Eon 박상언 MB2 KOR KOR 1.52,56
13 Danil SMIRNOV (2001-1) Данил Смирнов MA2 RUS RUS 1.52,63
14 LIU Zehao 刘泽昊 MA1 CHN CHN 1.52,68
15 Kai in 't VELD MA1 NED NED 1.52,83
16 Peter RICHES MA1 GBR GBR 1.52,89
17 Moritz KLEIN MA2 GER GER 1.52,97
18 AHN Kon-Hyu 안건휴 MA1 KOR KOR 1.53,36(2)
19 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 1.53,36(9)
20 Diego AMAYA MB2 COL COL 1.53,65
21 Nil LLOP MB2 ESP ESP 1.53,73 NRJ PR SB
22 Tobias FLØITEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.53,81
23 PARK Jun-Hyeong 박준형 MA2 KOR KOR 1.54,16
24 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.54,85 SB
25 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA2 POL POL 1.55,15
26 Jason SUTTELS MA2 BEL BEL 1.55,29
27 YU Jiawei 于佳伟 MA2 CHN CHN 1.55,41
28 Max FIODARAU (2002) Максим Федоров MB2 BLR BLR 1.55,90
29 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 1.56,17
30 Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI MA2 POL POL 1.56,22 PR SB
31 Konstantin GÖTZE MA2 GER GER 1.56,48
32 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MB1 KAZ KAZ 1.57,35
33 Mikita KANONIK Никита Каноник MA2 BLR BLR 1.57,50
34 Vladislav DOBROVOLSKIJ Владислав Добровольский MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.57,71
35 Uladzislau HAPON Владислав Гапон MA2 BLR BLR 1.57,83
36 Lennart JASCH MA2 GER GER 1.58,01
37 Juuso LEHTONEN MA1 FIN FIN 1.58,06
38 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB1 CZE CZE 1.58,90
39 Vojtěch HURDES MA2 CZE CZE 1.59,01
40 Niclas MASTRUP MA2 DEN DEN 1.59,52
41 Mattia PEGHINI MA1 ITA ITA 2.00,11 PR SB
42 Adrian NALEPKA MA2 POL POL 2.00,20
43 Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU MA1 ROU ROU 2.00,61
44 Simon BIGLER MA1 DEN DEN 2.00,89
45 Nicolas FOURNIER MA2 FRA FRA 2.01,28
46 Kalle KINNALA MA1 FIN FIN 2.01,36
47 Gabriel Eduard NITU MC2 ROU ROU 2.01,57
48 Jakub KOČÍ MB1 CZE CZE 2.02,65
49 Germain DESCHAMPS MB2 FRA FRA 2.02,85 PR SB
50 Martin BELLOIR MB2 FRA FRA 2.03,11
51 Nicky ROSANELLI MB2 ITA ITA 2.03,31
52 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MB2 FIN FIN 2.03,53
53 Gijs LUIJTEN MB2 BEL BEL 2.03,55
54 Emil KLOCKAR MA1 SWE SWE 2.03,91
55 Theo COLLINS MB1 GBR GBR 2.04,63
56 Matteo AMBROSINI MA1 ITA ITA 2.05,81
DNF Jef MARIËN MA2 BEL BEL DNF
DQ Adrian FIERAR MB1 ROU ROU DQ
WDR Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA1 AUT AUT WDR

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names